ROARING RUN RUMBLE MT. BIKE RACE
Age Group Results
May 05, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
EXPERTS
Female 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christa Ross Settenave 446 51 8 2:08:47.69 7.45MPH
Male 1 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Coxen Dirty Harrys 414 29 1 1:44:12.95 9.21MPH
2 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 417 30 2 1:50:34.00 8.68MPH
3 Ryan Craig Full Pint Racing 443 30 4 1:58:26.18 8.11MPH
4 Ryan Hoehn Butler Health 142 34 5 2:00:32.93 7.96MPH
5 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire 448 23 9 2:09:34.17 7.41MPH
6 David Toth Pro Bike 137 31 11 2:13:12.97 7.21MPH
7 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 418 33 13 2:17:03.45 7.00MPH
8 Shawn Geiger 438 26 14 2:25:19.10 6.61MPH
9 James Litzinger Pro Bike + Run 415 37 15 2:38:40.50 6.05MPH
Male 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Fotia UPMC Pro Bikes 185 50 3 1:56:23.90 8.25MPH
2 Aaron Shafer Snitgers 444 43 6 2:03:03.46 7.80MPH
3 Tim Carson 143 40 7 2:07:29.53 7.53MPH
4 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire 434 51 10 2:11:29.00 7.30MPH
5 Mike Carpenter Debo Snitgers 152 48 12 2:16:24.95 7.04MPH
SPORT
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Kradel Flat Tire Co 431 33 16 1:55:26.53 6.24MPH
Male 1 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Kriebel 436 17 1 1:13:52.96 9.75MPH
2 Julian Zucco Pittsburgh East Com 429 17 2 1:23:19.00 8.64MPH
3 Zach Gaines Flat Tire Co. 427 31 3 1:23:42.27 8.60MPH
4 Steve Roman 132 31 5 1:26:25.46 8.33MPH
5 Matt Reininger Indiana Schwinn 179 39 7 1:31:40.26 7.85MPH
6 Anthony Steffey Everlast Insulation 178 39 8 1:32:01.97 7.82MPH
7 Travis Wertman Full Pint 442 39 9 1:33:56.78 7.67MPH
8 Ryan Williams Full Pint 140 39 11 1:37:23.94 7.39MPH
9 Connor Brem Team GTB 413 26 13 1:39:07.27 7.26MPH
10 Andy Sullivan 428 28 15 1:43:09.53 6.98MPH
11 Joshua Beck 424 25 17 1:57:02.10 6.15MPH
12 Michael Bolen Jr 425 27 18 1:57:17.49 6.14MPH
13 Ian Saracco Full Pint 190 37 19 1:57:19.74 6.14MPH
Male 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown 133 45 4 1:26:03.67 8.37MPH
2 Nick Curzi Skratch Ls 149 40 6 1:27:00.43 8.28MPH
3 Randy Miller Flat Tire Co 423 52 10 1:36:29.55 7.46MPH
4 Joe Fraas Dirty Harrys 433 60 12 1:38:47.88 7.29MPH
5 Fred Fisher Snitgers 168 62 14 1:42:57.34 6.99MPH
6 Michael Kubinec 450 47 20 1:58:25.34 6.08MPH
7 Michael Bolen Cycle Symphony 421 54 21 2:01:26.25 5.93MPH
8 Brion Cooke Debo Moving - Snitg 422 51 22 2:01:43.58 5.92MPH
FAT BIKE
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Chamberlain Snitgers/Debo Movin 409 46 1 1:37:10.52 7.41MPH
2 Mark Archer 408 34 2 1:47:41.00 6.69MPH
CLYDESDALE
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Goedicke 138 36 1 1:40:16.23 7.18MPH
2 Randy Sanders Full Pint 449 44 2 1:40:16.64 7.18MPH
3 Nick Calabrese 405 27 3 1:44:13.52 6.91MPH
4 Troy Highfield 134 28 4 1:49:07.36 6.60MPH
5 Brandon Beasley Full Pint Brewing 172 33 5 1:51:42.27 6.45MPH
6 Charles Gurchak 131 50 6 1:56:28.11 6.18MPH
7 Michael Nesbitt 407 34 7 2:03:42.35 5.82MPH
8 Eric Mcdonald 186 37 8 2:17:32.79 5.24MPH
9 Shawn Martina Full Pint Racing 406 40 9 2:46:45.00 4.32MPH
HIGH SCHOOL
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mac Messer Areo Dog Racing 412 14 1 57:17.37 6.28MPH
2 Cole Schrecengost 441 14 2 1:01:20.48 5.87MPH
3 Jake Kriberney 410 15 3 1:09:37.25 5.17MPH
4 Shae Dehaven 170 15 4 1:11:12.13 5.06MPH
5 Owen Black 135 15 5 1:21:36.76 4.41MPH
6 Max Kriberney 411 14 6 1:21:55.22 4.39MPH
NOVICE
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Carns 401 38 1 1:05:45.51 5.48MPH
2 Paul Rudolf 445 39 2 1:05:59.75 5.46MPH
3 Anthony Simoni Hermitage PA 129 0 3 1:07:50.00 5.31MPH
4 Michael Dehaven 169 44 4 1:11:13.86 5.05MPH
5 Sterling Sin 404 22 5 1:25:03.51 4.23MPH
6 Sean Rattigan 403 48 6 1:49:15.29 3.30MPH
DQ
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Zucco 130 47 1 1:04:35.65 14.9MPH
2 Douglas Sikora Full Pint Brewing 439 52 2 1:04:57.97 14.8MPH