SANDCASTLE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
June 29, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Braden Zukowski 124 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:19.76 5:55/M
2 Robert Dietz 127 33 M 2 Top Fin 19:55.26 6:25/M
3 Lance Davidson 21 36 M 3 Top Fin 20:45.78 6:42/M
4 Matthew Austin 4 35 M 1 30-39 20:48.34 6:43/M
5 Alexander Negle 74 29 M 1 20-29 20:50.78 6:43/M
6 Brad Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 64 39 M 2 30-39 20:56.54 6:45/M
7 Jesse Descutner 23 24 M 2 20-29 20:58.38 6:46/M
8 Stephanie Schofield 104 40 F 1 Top Fin 21:09.78 6:49/M
9 Kyle Mcwreath 66 26 M 3 20-29 21:34.52 6:57/M
10 John Rhee 93 46 M 1 40-49 21:39.53 6:59/M
11 Dawn Amy Rhee 92 43 F 2 Top Fin 22:00.79 7:06/M
12 Adam Pyle 145 33 M 3 30-39 22:14.53 7:10/M
13 Jonathan Aldrich 139 43 M 2 40-49 22:31.39 7:16/M
14 Michael Eisen 27 53 M 1 50-59 23:35.28 7:36/M
15 John Migliozzi 67 29 M 4 20-29 23:45.28 7:40/M
16 Joshua Presutti 83 33 M 4 30-39 23:46.79 7:40/M
17 Amelia Walls 121 17 F 3 Top Fin 23:51.38 7:42/M
18 Alicia Kordistos 43 32 F 1 30-39 23:53.24 7:42/M
19 Jacob Kaltz 128 12 M 1 10-19 23:57.78 7:44/M
20 Ed Horton 149 60 M 1 60-69 23:58.29 7:44/M
21 Robert Rutkowski 102 53 M 2 50-59 24:00.63 7:45/M
22 Declan Lynch 142 43 M 3 40-49 24:08.53 7:47/M
23 Erin Ummer 136 42 F 1 40-49 24:09.17 7:47/M
24 Melissa Presutti 84 30 F 2 30-39 24:18.79 7:50/M
25 Margaret Simonis 146 39 F 3 30-39 24:20.84 7:51/M
26 Angela Stull 112 32 F 4 30-39 24:37.78 7:56/M
27 Regiane Morgueta 72 38 F 5 30-39 24:51.42 8:01/M
28 Blake Mcgourty Coraopolis PA 63 42 M 4 40-49 25:00.18 8:04/M
29 Marc Lebita 51 11 M 2 10-19 25:14.64 8:08/M
30 Manny Lebita 50 37 M 5 30-39 25:15.49 8:09/M
31 Melinda Mackenzie 56 28 F 1 20-29 25:37.29 8:16/M
32 Robert Mardis 57 43 M 5 40-49 25:40.54 8:17/M
33 Edina Kurjakovic 46 34 F 6 30-39 25:48.73 8:19/M
34 Philip Lynch 55 52 M 3 50-59 26:04.18 8:25/M
35 Amy Beatty 7 40 F 2 40-49 26:08.73 8:26/M
36 Morgan Snyder 109 24 F 2 20-29 26:09.55 8:26/M
37 Danielle Butler 16 20 F 3 20-29 26:15.46 8:28/M
38 Manson Seto 105 39 M 6 30-39 26:16.29 8:28/M
39 Mandy Koon 42 32 F 7 30-39 26:34.23 8:34/M
40 Tracie Simonelli 107 50 F 1 50-59 26:57.88 8:42/M
41 Jeff Scalo 134 52 M 4 50-59 27:12.44 8:46/M
42 Wally Albright 2 44 M 6 40-49 27:17.76 8:48/M
43 Zach Bish 8 22 M 5 20-29 27:27.55 8:51/M
44 Bobby Stienstraw Jr. 111 26 M 6 20-29 27:32.74 8:53/M
45 Lauren Drane 26 23 F 4 20-29 27:54.56 9:00/M
46 Michael Reposky 88 43 M 7 40-49 27:56.64 9:01/M
47 Matt Kaltz 129 42 M 8 40-49 28:29.30 9:11/M
48 Emerald Huggins 39 33 M 7 30-39 28:42.18 9:15/M
49 Justin Myers 73 31 M 8 30-39 28:42.55 9:15/M
50 Jennifer Cicchini 18 45 F 3 40-49 28:51.55 9:18/M
51 Amanda Sichko 106 31 F 8 30-39 29:06.93 9:23/M
52 Shae Trombetta 117 10 F 1 10-19 29:20.38 9:28/M
53 Alan Long 54 35 M 9 30-39 29:31.30 9:31/M
54 Lucas Rendulic 87 38 M 10 30-39 29:34.87 9:32/M
55 Alexandra Potock 82 34 F 9 30-39 29:34.87 9:32/M
56 Macie Trombetta 116 8 F 1 1- 9 29:37.30 9:33/M
57 Jeanine Brothers 11 55 F 2 50-59 29:42.81 9:35/M
58 Lori Miller 68 47 F 4 40-49 29:44.26 9:35/M
59 Albe Rhodes 97 38 M 11 30-39 30:29.30 9:50/M
60 Tamira Rhodes 98 9 F 2 1- 9 30:29.73 9:50/M
61 Neil Hayden 38 32 M 12 30-39 30:46.59 9:55/M
62 Elaine Byrnes 17 32 F 10 30-39 30:52.80 9:57/M
63 Joey Kurincak 141 18 M 3 10-19 30:53.51 9:58/M
64 Merrie Kaltz 130 39 F 11 30-39 31:24.63 10:08/M
65 Kelly Trombetta 115 45 F 5 40-49 31:24.72 10:08/M
66 Larissa Callas 126 27 F 5 20-29 32:02.41 10:20/M
67 Carolyn Moffett 69 56 F 3 50-59 32:07.61 10:22/M
68 Sherry Reposky 89 40 F 6 40-49 32:08.79 10:22/M
69 Jean-Pierre Bonasso 9 42 M 9 40-49 32:38.82 10:32/M
70 Josh Ummer 137 10 M 4 10-19 33:11.71 10:42/M
71 Brad Ummer 135 44 M 10 40-49 33:13.76 10:43/M
72 Jill Salaske 103 42 F 7 40-49 33:21.14 10:45/M
73 Brandy Abbott 1 42 F 8 40-49 33:34.56 10:50/M
74 Gregg Haid 37 60 M 2 60-69 33:50.81 10:55/M
75 Haris Fetahagic 29 30 M 13 30-39 33:53.56 10:56/M
76 Candy Collins Pittsburgh PA 19 34 F 12 30-39 34:08.21 11:01/M
77 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 28 65 M 3 60-69 34:08.41 11:01/M
78 Amanda Pelow 80 31 F 13 30-39 34:23.72 11:05/M
79 Mallory Mccormick 60 31 F 14 30-39 34:23.73 11:05/M
80 Molly Revak 91 29 F 6 20-29 34:24.13 11:06/M
81 Matt Buchwald 14 37 M 14 30-39 34:24.32 11:06/M
82 Eric Revak 90 32 M 15 30-39 34:25.55 11:06/M
83 Annette Snyder 108 47 F 9 40-49 34:34.69 11:09/M
84 Ginnie Haid 36 61 F 1 60-69 34:39.31 11:11/M
85 Hannah Piston 81 22 F 7 20-29 34:46.57 11:13/M
86 Nolan Ardolino 3 23 M 7 20-29 34:46.57 11:13/M
87 Daniel Cadwell 148 26 M 8 20-29 34:55.78 11:16/M
88 Steve Bence 147 63 M 4 60-69 34:56.18 11:16/M
89 Stephanie Krick 45 40 F 10 40-49 35:24.23 11:25/M
90 Megan Kraus 44 42 F 11 40-49 35:26.68 11:26/M
91 Donna Kurincak 140 54 F 4 50-59 35:58.16 11:36/M
92 Anastasia Jaeger 40 23 F 8 20-29 36:18.75 11:43/M
93 Sheila Vasil 119 51 F 5 50-59 36:25.75 11:45/M
94 Mike Vasil 118 24 F 9 20-29 36:32.35 11:47/M
95 Rebecca Dougan 25 40 F 12 40-49 36:34.70 11:48/M
96 Estelle Tran 113 30 F 15 30-39 36:37.92 11:49/M
97 Sofia Rhee 95 13 F 2 10-19 37:14.32 12:01/M
98 Kathy Logue 53 45 F 13 40-49 37:21.21 12:03/M
99 Nicole Rini 99 44 F 14 40-49 37:26.57 12:05/M
100 Patty Tran 114 34 F 16 30-39 37:37.13 12:08/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Amanda Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 62 40 F 15 40-49 37:38.14 12:08/M
102 Nicholas Moffett 70 21 M 9 20-29 37:58.75 12:15/M
103 Sarah Wilson 138 33 F 17 30-39 38:00.19 12:15/M
104 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 86 46 F 16 40-49 38:06.32 12:17/M
105 Hollie Gajewski 32 39 F 18 30-39 38:12.27 12:19/M
106 Helen Deasy 22 55 F 6 50-59 38:20.57 12:22/M
107 Amanda Mckibben 65 41 F 17 40-49 38:54.83 12:33/M
108 Nolan Pergar 144 7 M 1 1- 9 39:13.54 12:39/M
109 Anastasia Pergar 143 35 F 19 30-39 39:14.25 12:39/M
110 Noah Barker 6 9 M 2 1- 9 39:28.78 12:44/M
111 Kristen Ginzburg 34 43 F 18 40-49 39:28.82 12:44/M
112 Giuliana Rhodehamel 96 6 F 3 1- 9 39:47.30 12:50/M
113 Laura Fonzi 30 37 F 20 30-39 39:49.96 12:51/M
114 Douglas Barker 5 47 M 11 40-49 39:55.91 12:53/M
115 Lisa Mccune 61 56 F 7 50-59 40:02.82 12:55/M
116 Jacqueline Burnsworth 15 58 F 8 50-59 42:09.88 13:36/M
117 Rie Lauver 48 36 F 21 30-39 42:22.15 13:40/M
118 Aaron Lauver 47 5 M 3 1- 9 42:22.76 13:40/M
119 Alexandra Brooks 10 30 F 22 30-39 42:36.83 13:45/M
120 Joey Gajewski 33 13 M 5 10-19 42:50.53 13:49/M
121 Amy Buchwald 13 38 F 23 30-39 43:38.72 14:05/M
122 Charlotte Bogner 125 71 F 1 70-99 43:54.23 14:10/M
123 Shirl Mahoney 131 76 F 2 70-99 43:59.92 14:11/M
124 Judith Morgan 71 45 F 19 40-49 44:03.38 14:13/M
125 Rebekka Martin 58 36 F 24 30-39 45:37.27 14:43/M
126 Lindsey Cyprowski 20 36 F 25 30-39 45:39.52 14:44/M
127 Amanda Pederson 79 31 F 26 30-39 45:58.12 14:50/M
128 Dawna O'keefe 76 63 F 2 60-69 46:05.68 14:52/M
129 Holly Villella Cecil PA 120 33 F 27 30-39 46:36.84 15:02/M
130 Megan Mcclure 59 33 F 28 30-39 46:37.59 15:02/M
131 Jessica Robertson 101 30 F 29 30-39 46:39.94 15:03/M
132 Brian Liu 52 30 M 16 30-39 47:52.90 15:26/M
133 Kirstin Fowler 31 34 F 30 30-39 47:53.52 15:27/M
134 Jackson Woodward 122 5 M 4 1- 9 48:22.85 15:36/M
135 Shawna Marie Woodward 123 43 F 20 40-49 48:33.24 15:40/M
136 Zach Rizza 100 31 M 17 30-39 49:16.59 15:54/M