SHANNOCK VALLEY FESTIVAL BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
July 27, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Johnson 912 20 M 1 Top Fin 1:26:46.56 14.9MPH
2 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart / Fredd 104 36 M 2 Top Fin 1:27:32.90 14.7MPH
3 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co. 448 23 M 3 Top Fin 1:29:56.14 14.3MPH
4 Thad Paunovich 189 25 M 1 19-29 1:32:02.71 14.0MPH
5 Ryan Hoehn Ag3R 909 34 M 1 30-34 1:34:34.44 13.6MPH
6 Aaron Shafer Snitgers/Debo Movin 444 42 M 1 40-44 1:35:20.58 13.5MPH
7 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory 19 56 M 1 50-59 1:35:57.95 13.4MPH
8 Dave Norton The Bonebell 99 51 M 2 50-59 1:38:41.40 13.1MPH
9 Matthew Tinkey Rusty Sprocket Bike 88 44 M 2 40-44 1:44:09.73 12.4MPH
10 Eric Bergman Jr 5 29 M 2 19-29 1:45:01.96 12.3MPH
11 Luke Gunnett 904 15 M 1 1-18 1:47:31.24 12.0MPH
12 Shawn Geiger 98 26 M 3 19-29 1:48:23.21 11.9MPH
13 Justin Pokrivka 101 48 M 1 45-49 1:49:35.27 11.8MPH
14 Doug Soxman Tarentum PA 90 34 M 2 30-34 1:52:43.20 11.4MPH
15 Julian Zucco Pittsburgh East Com 429 16 M 2 1-18 1:52:50.24 11.4MPH
16 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory 48 44 F 1 Top Fin 1:52:53.70 11.4MPH
17 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 199 38 M 1 35-39 1:53:21.60 11.4MPH
18 Nick Curzi Skratch Labs 149 39 M 2 35-39 1:58:36.44 10.9MPH
19 Mike Carpenter Debo Snitgers 152 47 M 2 45-49 2:01:28.21 10.6MPH
20 Kent Rogers Snitgers/Debo Movin 102 44 M 3 40-44 2:01:29.23 10.6MPH
21 Ryan Williams Full Pint Brewing 140 39 M 3 35-39 2:02:49.94 10.5MPH
22 Brent Baldouf 910 37 M 4 35-39 2:03:54.43 10.4MPH
23 Spencer Clark Esi 85 46 M 3 45-49 2:04:37.27 10.4MPH
24 Chase Steinbuhler 79 48 M 4 45-49 2:04:53.76 10.3MPH
25 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of WV 100 55 M 3 50-59 2:08:33.21 10.0MPH
26 Matt Reoninger 179 39 M 5 35-39 2:08:51.32 10.0MPH
27 Dann Steffey 917 45 M 5 45-49 2:11:49.77 9.79MPH
28 Fred Fischer 168 62 M 1 60-99 2:13:20.19 9.68MPH
29 Brian Cooke 422 50 M 4 50-59 2:20:00.53 9.21MPH
30 Christine Nestor 72 49 F 2 Top Fin 2:20:19.71 9.19MPH
31 Matt Lougren 69 39 M 6 35-39 2:21:50.39 9.10MPH
32 Corey Weaver 902 15 M 3 1-18 2:23:29.37 8.99MPH
33 Eric Weiland 447 54 M 5 50-59 2:24:26.29 8.93MPH
34 Chuck Flinn 907 70 M 2 60-99 2:25:38.85 8.86MPH
35 Bonnie Fischer Snitgers/debo 7 50 F 3 Top Fin 2:26:36.51 8.80MPH
36 Brad Bowser 916 42 M 4 40-44 2:27:18.47 8.76MPH
37 Rich Allen Butler Hlth System 78 62 M 3 60-99 2:28:59.71 8.66MPH
38 Brad Transue Buffalo Riders 22 37 M 7 35-39 2:31:05.80 8.54MPH
39 Brian Reisker 908 32 M 3 30-34 2:38:59.23 8.11MPH
40 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing 121 44 M 5 40-44 2:54:03.83 7.41MPH
41 Colin Schawl 905 15 M 4 1-18 2:55:45.43 7.34MPH
42 Laurie Plummer 903 57 F 1 0-99 2:58:51.75 7.21MPH
43 Owen Black 89 15 M 5 1-18 3:03:04.59 7.05MPH
44 Ron Snyder Jr. The Neighborhood Ac 103 33 M 4 30-34 3:07:22.67 6.88MPH
45 Naomi Jarvis Sweetwater GRIT 30 52 F 2 0-99 3:34:20.15 6.02MPH
STALLION
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Baumer 911 51 M 1 Top Fin 2:11:24.84 9.82MPH
PERCHERON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 David Thornton 60 55 M 1 Top Fin 1:58:56.36 10.8MPH
2 Brandon Beasley Full Pint Brewing 172 32 M 2 Top Fin 2:06:30.12 10.2MPH
3 Roger Leidy 119 49 M 3 Top Fin 2:31:06.75 8.54MPH
4 Owen Bittner Snitgers/Debo Movin 75 54 M 1 0-99 2:32:44.80 8.45MPH
MTB NOVICE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kevin Kyes 111 31 M 1 Top Fin 48:40.54 10.5MPH
2 Kyle Lowry 112 25 M 2 Top Fin 59:34.65 8.56MPH
3 Andrew Sabula 115 25 M 3 Top Fin 59:35.41 8.56MPH
4 Mike Zucco Pittsburgh East Com 130 47 M 1 0-99 1:06:10.67 7.71MPH
5 Jesse Mikita 113 28 M 2 0-99 1:06:31.17 7.67MPH
6 Tom Hopkins 913 50 M 3 0-99 1:07:25.66 7.56MPH
7 Jason Schrecongost 117 31 M 4 0-99 1:08:41.29 7.43MPH
8 Cameron Coccia Brads #1 fan 107 26 M 5 0-99 1:11:49.85 7.10MPH
9 Steve Kirit 915 46 M 6 0-99 1:12:26.60 7.04MPH
10 Michael Formaini 109 56 M 7 0-99 1:17:19.94 6.60MPH
11 Shawn Kendig 110 42 M 8 0-99 1:18:11.62 6.52MPH
12 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes 97 74 M 9 0-99 1:21:12.42 6.28MPH
13 Darby Neidig 114 49 M 10 0-99 1:24:16.52 6.05MPH
14 Eli Lindsay 918 17 M 11 0-99 1:25:20.32 5.98MPH
15 Brian Hazlett 217 47 M 12 0-99 1:25:46.74 5.95MPH
16 Maxwell Weiland Honey Stinger 96 11 M 13 0-99 1:27:42.31 5.82MPH
17 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 118 52 M 14 0-99 1:27:43.34 5.81MPH
18 Will Greathouse 906 31 M 15 0-99 1:29:41.19 5.69MPH
19 Clemeth Burnsworth 106 35 M 16 0-99 1:30:13.71 5.65MPH
20 John Coccia 901 56 M 17 0-99 1:31:23.43 5.58MPH