NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION RUN
5K
Overall Finish List
January 01, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn 907 35 M 1 Top Fin 16:40.75 5:23/M
2 Coy Smith 786 20 M 2 Top Fin 17:29.50 5:38/M
3 Arjun Mishra 924 29 M 3 Top Fin 18:19.33 5:55/M
4 Christopher Lewis Pittsburgh PA 689 20 M 1 20-29 18:46.16 6:03/M
5 Heath Piper 935 38 M 1 30-39 18:55.57 6:06/M
6 Eric Shafer 930 50 M 1 50-59 19:03.27 6:09/M
7 Hayley Germack 908 31 F 1 Top Fin 19:06.82 6:10/M
8 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 785 35 M 2 30-39 19:10.29 6:11/M
9 Bill Lamb Beaver PA 683 54 M 2 50-59 19:22.86 6:15/M
10 Stu Bewick 913 44 M 1 40-49 19:28.83 6:17/M
11 Cory Marion Stafford VA 694 34 M 3 30-39 19:39.13 6:20/M
12 Vince Seger Pittsburgh PA 733 25 M 2 20-29 19:43.21 6:22/M
13 Robert Dietz 920 33 M 4 30-39 19:46.35 6:23/M
14 Brad McGourty 796 40 M 2 40-49 20:27.35 6:36/M
15 Steven Graham 934 35 M 5 30-39 20:40.71 6:40/M
16 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 725 58 M 3 50-59 21:02.49 6:47/M
17 Joshua Presutti 910 33 M 6 30-39 21:14.37 6:51/M
18 Justin DiIanni 925 37 M 7 30-39 21:24.94 6:54/M
19 Jason Leech 928 40 M 3 40-49 21:36.24 6:58/M
20 Cody Redmond Mc Kees Rocks PA 721 27 M 3 20-29 21:50.24 7:03/M
21 Chris Pabian Allison Park PA 709 43 M 4 40-49 21:51.43 7:03/M
22 Seth Baker Slippery Rock PA 475 26 M 4 20-29 22:02.55 7:06/M
23 Sijian Zhang Pittsburgh PA 775 56 M 4 50-59 22:02.89 7:06/M
24 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 784 34 F 2 Top Fin 22:13.57 7:10/M
25 Mike Ryan Oakdale PA 727 48 M 5 40-49 22:19.95 7:12/M
26 Joe Dang Pittsburgh PA 593 19 M 1 1-19 22:25.60 7:14/M
27 Tim Cassidy East Liverpool OH 587 28 M 5 20-29 22:38.40 7:18/M
28 Stephanie Schofield Oakdale PA 731 40 F 3 Top Fin 22:39.70 7:18/M
29 Michael Milteer Bridgeville PA 701 58 M 5 50-59 22:41.49 7:19/M
30 Alex Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 684 9 M 2 1-19 22:55.31 7:24/M
31 Adam Nusairat Pittsburgh PA 707 32 M 8 30-39 22:59.10 7:25/M
32 Matthew Openbrier Houston PA 708 34 M 9 30-39 23:02.30 7:26/M
33 Randall Bond 931 52 M 6 50-59 23:54.78 7:43/M
34 Gina Petito Mc Kees Rocks PA 714 24 F 1 20-29 24:04.35 7:46/M
35 Richard Briley Pittsburgh PA 573 36 M 10 30-39 24:05.97 7:46/M
36 Sarah Sharar 922 16 F 1 1-19 24:31.90 7:55/M
37 Matthew Gielarowski Canonsburg PA 663 20 M 6 20-29 24:34.83 7:55/M
38 Joanne Shirco 789 38 F 1 30-39 24:36.44 7:56/M
39 Pat Hicks 780 24 M 7 20-29 24:48.71 8:00/M
40 Emily Kulesza Erie PA 682 24 F 2 20-29 24:48.73 8:00/M
41 Smith Warren 790 66 M 1 60-99 24:50.60 8:01/M
42 Josh Venderlic Butler PA 760 40 M 6 40-49 25:00.83 8:04/M
43 Heather Burd Jacksonville Beach 575 31 F 2 30-39 25:09.96 8:07/M
44 Declan Lynch McKees Rocks PA 691 44 M 7 40-49 25:15.77 8:09/M
45 Gretchen Gailey 936 29 F 3 20-29 25:27.83 8:13/M
46 Sam Viggiano Pittsburgh PA 761 29 M 8 20-29 25:33.22 8:15/M
47 Margaret Powers 791 33 F 3 30-39 25:43.27 8:18/M
48 Shawn Van Mastrigt Pittsburgh PA 758 48 M 8 40-49 25:50.73 8:20/M
49 Joe Yurchak Carnegie PA 774 36 M 11 30-39 25:54.59 8:21/M
50 Laura Miller Bridgeville PA 699 39 F 4 30-39 26:00.99 8:23/M
51 Lindsay Schmitz Mc Donald PA 730 40 F 1 40-49 26:02.32 8:24/M
52 Stephanie Krick Pittsburgh PA 681 40 F 2 40-49 26:05.13 8:25/M
53 Jacqueline Thacik Canonsburg PA 748 37 F 5 30-39 26:07.42 8:25/M
54 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 728 57 M 7 50-59 26:21.82 8:30/M
55 Larry Roolf 923 65 M 2 60-99 26:25.58 8:31/M
56 Melissa Graham Oakdale PA 666 26 F 4 20-29 26:36.22 8:35/M
57 Gary Chabala 929 67 M 3 60-99 26:37.82 8:35/M
58 Mary Pat Presto 937 54 F 1 50-59 26:47.56 8:38/M
59 Adam Howell Follansbee WV 673 41 M 9 40-49 26:52.31 8:40/M
60 Robert Campman Washington PA 582 42 M 10 40-49 26:54.61 8:41/M
61 Jack Campman Washington PA 581 11 M 3 1-19 26:54.69 8:41/M
62 Andy Kilmer Pittsburgh PA 679 43 M 11 40-49 27:02.67 8:43/M
63 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 696 57 M 8 50-59 27:17.28 8:48/M
64 Scott Walker Carnegie PA 766 36 M 12 30-39 27:20.52 8:49/M
65 Carmen Rios 906 52 F 2 50-59 27:23.57 8:50/M
66 Steve Chabala 938 43 M 12 40-49 27:29.11 8:52/M
67 Joshua Rigone Irwin PA 724 29 M 9 20-29 27:49.20 8:58/M
68 Rachel Cook 917 39 F 6 30-39 28:00.55 9:02/M
69 Kristine Sharar 921 50 F 3 50-59 28:11.46 9:05/M
70 Blake McGourty 794 43 M 13 40-49 28:12.67 9:06/M
71 Jeffrey Idzojtic Carnegie PA 674 44 M 14 40-49 28:26.67 9:10/M
72 Amanda Pederson 793 31 F 7 30-39 28:28.73 9:11/M
73 Manson Seto Oakdale PA 734 39 M 13 30-39 28:29.10 9:11/M
74 Katie Girts East Liverpool OH 665 31 F 8 30-39 28:30.44 9:12/M
75 Renee Tatro Oakdale PA 746 57 F 4 50-59 28:36.10 9:14/M
76 Jeffrey Byerly Carnegie PA 576 45 M 15 40-49 28:53.96 9:19/M
77 Ryan Whitfield Coraopolis PA 771 36 M 14 30-39 29:10.20 9:25/M
78 Jamie Knauff Zelienople PA 680 39 F 9 30-39 29:13.99 9:25/M
79 Cynthia Price 912 45 F 3 40-49 29:14.52 9:26/M
80 Daniel Kail Pittsburgh PA 677 20 M 10 20-29 29:20.87 9:28/M
81 John Thacik Canonsburg PA 749 38 M 15 30-39 29:26.41 9:30/M
82 John Wetterau 914 48 M 16 40-49 29:29.91 9:31/M
83 Jack Wood Weirton WV 772 49 M 17 40-49 29:30.53 9:31/M
84 David Johnston 933 49 M 18 40-49 29:34.24 9:32/M
85 Laura Rausch Mc Donald PA 719 30 F 10 30-39 29:36.69 9:33/M
86 Amanda Ashton 903 39 F 11 30-39 29:38.98 9:34/M
87 Trevor Garside Imperial PA 661 39 M 16 30-39 29:42.23 9:35/M
88 Kimberly Bacon Coraopolis PA 470 37 F 12 30-39 29:43.14 9:35/M
89 Sarah Campman Washington PA 583 42 F 4 40-49 29:45.29 9:36/M
90 Brian Colella Pittsburgh PA 590 61 M 4 60-99 29:48.44 9:37/M
91 Ava Campman Washington PA 580 13 F 2 1-19 29:55.54 9:39/M
92 Scott Briceland imperial PA 572 47 M 19 40-49 29:58.41 9:40/M
93 Dave Glitsch 927 34 M 17 30-39 29:59.40 9:40/M
94 Ali Ewig Venetia PA 596 44 F 5 40-49 30:01.23 9:41/M
95 Molly Thomas Pittsburgh PA 752 31 F 13 30-39 30:01.70 9:41/M
96 Jack Thacik Canonsburg PA 747 9 M 4 1-19 30:05.73 9:42/M
97 Lou Becker Strabane PA 571 53 M 9 50-59 30:38.78 9:53/M
98 Luke Smith Pittsburgh PA 737 25 M 11 20-29 30:49.78 9:56/M
99 Kaylee Bowden 781 32 F 14 30-39 31:01.50 10:00/M
100 Ryan Minster Pittsburgh PA 702 43 M 20 40-49 31:03.53 10:01/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Sean Novotney 909 45 M 21 40-49 31:08.19 10:03/M
102 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 586 31 F 15 30-39 31:17.53 10:05/M
103 Patricia Beaumont 916 56 F 5 50-59 31:25.39 10:08/M
104 Shelby Flynn Bellevue PA 599 25 F 5 20-29 31:45.78 10:15/M
105 Connor Flynn Bellevue PA 598 25 M 12 20-29 31:46.21 10:15/M
106 Joshua Walburn Pittsburgh PA 764 20 M 13 20-29 31:49.77 10:16/M
107 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 697 50 F 6 50-59 31:55.25 10:18/M
108 Kelly Walburn Pittsburgh PA 765 44 F 6 40-49 32:06.59 10:21/M
109 Amy Butler 778 68 F 1 60-99 32:12.55 10:23/M
110 Karen Jedrzejewski Burgettstown PA 675 60 F 2 60-99 32:17.23 10:25/M
111 Dan Halulko Washington PA 668 53 M 10 50-59 32:19.71 10:25/M
112 Jonathan Stock Bridgeville PA 743 44 M 22 40-49 32:46.42 10:34/M
113 Robert Stevens Pittsburgh PA 742 67 M 5 60-99 33:07.66 10:41/M
114 Madeline Stock Bridgeville PA 744 11 F 3 1-19 33:13.93 10:43/M
115 Kirsten Munoz Mc Donald PA 705 13 F 4 1-19 33:18.60 10:45/M
116 Jeffrey Eaton 776 44 M 23 40-49 33:25.75 10:47/M
117 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 685 37 F 16 30-39 33:29.53 10:48/M
118 Suzanne Gielarowski Canonsburg PA 664 50 F 7 50-59 33:33.76 10:49/M
119 Heather Venderlic Butler PA 759 40 F 7 40-49 33:59.91 10:58/M
120 Sarah Allan Pittsburgh PA 449 48 F 8 40-49 34:22.30 11:05/M
121 Pamela Shirley Pittsburgh PA 735 38 F 17 30-39 34:33.97 11:09/M
122 Diane Sarver 788 50 F 8 50-59 34:39.35 11:11/M
123 David Broderick 787 47 M 24 40-49 34:39.59 11:11/M
124 Sara Garside Imperial PA 660 37 F 18 30-39 34:52.70 11:15/M
125 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 595 65 M 6 60-99 35:00.28 11:17/M
126 Christine Schubert Imperial PA 732 50 F 9 50-59 35:10.49 11:21/M
127 Missi Busch 792 49 F 9 40-49 35:58.90 11:36/M
128 Theresa Smith 902 57 F 10 50-59 36:03.18 11:38/M
129 Deb Kiersarsky 797 55 F 11 50-59 36:10.36 11:40/M
130 Johnathan Firda Pittsburgh PA 597 30 M 18 30-39 36:18.67 11:43/M
131 Jennifer Mengle 919 25 F 6 20-29 36:21.23 11:44/M
132 Carrie Lavecchia Canonsburg PA 686 41 F 10 40-49 36:23.23 11:44/M
133 Amanda Napolitan Canonsburg PA 706 38 F 19 30-39 36:25.67 11:45/M
134 Elizabeth Mayer 799 26 F 7 20-29 36:29.69 11:46/M
135 Larry Zellers 777 63 M 7 60-99 36:32.19 11:47/M
136 Trish Price 904 40 F 11 40-49 36:37.73 11:49/M
137 Christian Dimoff Finleyville PA 594 23 M 14 20-29 36:38.13 11:49/M
138 Jessica Lynch Lawrence PA 692 41 M 25 40-49 36:54.60 11:54/M
139 Deric Snooks Mckeesport PA 739 62 M 8 60-99 37:00.73 11:56/M
140 John Gaskill Pittsburgh PA 662 49 M 26 40-49 37:01.93 11:56/M
141 Heather Miller Pittsburgh PA 698 29 F 8 20-29 37:27.70 12:05/M
142 Stacey Byerly Carnegie PA 577 44 F 12 40-49 38:12.45 12:19/M
143 Melissa Wayne Finleyville PA 767 32 F 20 30-39 38:15.50 12:20/M
144 Lori Randolph Pittsburgh PA 717 41 F 13 40-49 38:18.80 12:21/M
145 Stephanie Shomsky Weirton WV 736 36 F 21 30-39 38:33.34 12:26/M
146 Jun Chen Coraopolis PA 588 37 F 22 30-39 38:44.80 12:30/M
147 Brianna Hayes Bethel Park PA 670 16 F 5 1-19 38:47.49 12:31/M
148 Karin Munoz Mc Donald PA 704 48 F 14 40-49 38:49.14 12:31/M
149 Donald Trischler Pittsburgh PA 757 61 M 9 60-99 38:51.63 12:32/M
150 Jennifer Hayes Bethel Park PA 671 49 F 15 40-49 38:53.70 12:33/M
151 Alysha Snatchko Coraopolis PA 738 33 F 23 30-39 39:18.59 12:41/M
152 Kelli Debiase 795 55 F 12 50-59 39:19.52 12:41/M
153 Jason Capehart 779 37 M 19 30-39 39:44.70 12:49/M
154 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 755 46 M 27 40-49 40:06.29 12:56/M
155 Kavita Fisher 932 37 F 24 30-39 40:12.22 12:58/M
156 Amy Bioni 798 49 F 16 40-49 40:23.69 13:02/M
157 Robin Gully Scottdale PA 667 56 F 13 50-59 40:56.13 13:12/M
158 Christopher Bioni 918 25 M 15 20-29 41:28.13 13:23/M
159 Jackie Hendricks Imperial PA 672 54 F 14 50-59 41:31.57 13:24/M
160 Lori Miller Oakdale PA 700 43 F 17 40-49 41:41.43 13:27/M
161 Alyssa Mounts 905 38 F 25 30-39 43:06.29 13:54/M
162 Charlotte Spece Shippingport PA 741 56 F 15 50-59 43:54.91 14:10/M
163 Laura O'Donnell 800 54 F 16 50-59 44:13.41 14:16/M
164 Krista Ream Coraopolis PA 720 40 F 18 40-49 44:15.30 14:16/M
165 Riley Presutti 926 9 F 6 1-19 44:40.36 14:25/M
166 Melissa Presutti 911 30 F 26 30-39 44:40.84 14:25/M
167 Justin Rausch Mc Donald PA 718 34 M 20 30-39 44:48.36 14:27/M
168 Vicki Mooney Mc Donald PA 703 57 F 17 50-59 44:52.88 14:28/M
169 Joanne Bewick 901 48 F 19 40-49 45:33.15 14:42/M
170 Brooke Colavecchia Burgettstown PA 589 38 F 27 30-39 46:14.30 14:55/M
171 Lisa White Burgettstown PA 770 60 F 3 60-99 46:15.50 14:55/M
172 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 715 46 F 20 40-49 46:15.74 14:55/M
173 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 678 54 F 18 50-59 46:17.34 14:56/M
174 Lijun Dai Pittsburgh PA 592 55 F 19 50-59 46:18.17 14:56/M
175 Melia Chandler 915 39 F 28 30-39 46:40.14 15:03/M
176 Gail Paboucek Weirton WV 710 50 F 20 50-59 47:31.51 15:20/M
177 Heather Saylor Bethel Park PA 729 39 F 29 30-39 48:06.38 15:31/M
178 Boyd Reed Monaca PA 722 45 M 28 40-49 48:24.12 15:37/M
179 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 711 60 F 4 60-99 49:07.31 15:51/M
180 Jolie Ann Corda Portage MI 591 49 F 21 40-49 52:10.91 16:50/M
181 Crystal Wheeler Houston PA 769 47 F 22 40-49 52:34.69 16:57/M
182 Becca Babeji Washington PA 451 33 F 30 30-39 52:35.26 16:58/M
183 Rachel Thomas Vista CA 753 22 F 9 20-29 53:03.28 17:07/M
184 Peggy Cole 782 66 F 5 60-99 54:56.41 17:43/M
185 Sabrina Lynn-Murdock Waynesburg PA 693 57 F 21 50-59 58:22.28 18:50/M
186 Margie Cain Imperial PA 579 58 F 22 50-59 1:00:15.77 19:26/M
187 Erica Cole 783 36 F 31 30-39 1:00:40.46 19:34/M
188 Tracey Foltz Coraopolis PA 610 40 F 23 40-49 1:01:24.21 19:48/M
189 Danielle Reed Monaca PA 723 44 F 24 40-49 1:01:25.63 19:49/M
190 Susan Pearson Eighty Four PA 712 50 F 23 50-59 1:03:06.49 20:21/M
191 Julie Cantrell Canonsburg PA 584 47 F 25 40-49 1:03:06.52 20:21/M
192 Sarah Thomas Pittsburgh PA 754 54 F 24 50-59 1:12:35.22 23:25/M