PITTSBURGH CUPIDS CHASE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
February 08, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Burns Rumson NJ 709 20 6 22:36.88 7:17/M
2 Christa Lee Uniontown PA 66 32 7 23:05.51 7:27/M
3 Kristen Fischer Pittsburgh PA 727 30 9 25:01.83 8:04/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Turner Canonsburg PA 964 11 24 28:16.33 9:07/M
2 Olivia See New Stanton PA 792 9 53 36:28.88 11:46/M
3 Addison Milharcic Bridgeville PA 764 11 81 47:01.65 15:10/M
4 Kiamia Vaden 35 10 106 1:02:44.51 20:14/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Zhang Pittsburgh PA 975 18 33 31:14.55 10:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maeve Godshalk Bangor PA 733 20 14 26:06.78 8:25/M
2 Megan Gottschalk Prosperity PA 734 22 29 29:45.89 9:36/M
3 Tobi Ajimoko Pittsburgh PA 574 22 46 34:10.83 11:01/M
4 Ngozi Obidike Homestead PA 772 22 63 39:01.70 12:35/M
5 Jessica Brumbach Mt Washington PA 708 22 74 42:35.41 13:44/M
6 Gabrielle Perez Pittsburgh PA 775 22 86 50:40.57 16:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Wray Pittsburgh PA 973 27 19 26:20.53 8:30/M
2 Jamie Martines Pittsburgh PA 758 28 23 26:54.20 8:41/M
3 Brooke Waterkotte Pittsburgh PA 968 29 27 29:21.55 9:28/M
4 Shelby Flynn Bellevue PA 729 25 31 30:42.52 9:54/M
5 Deborah Bell 73 26 35 31:46.79 10:15/M
6 Lindsay Vasko Irwin PA 967 27 40 32:11.59 10:23/M
7 Jena Lexie Pittsburgh PA 754 27 45 33:46.66 10:54/M
8 Nicole Dengler 23 27 66 39:11.22 12:38/M
9 Chloe Glover Pittsburgh PA 732 27 69 39:44.46 12:49/M
10 Kristina Gardner 25 26 104 1:00:53.17 19:38/M
11 Elizabeth Porter Glenshaw PA 778 28 107 1:02:51.27 20:16/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Graff Pittsburgh PA 735 32 21 26:29.48 8:33/M
2 Katie Comiskey Bethel Park PA 714 31 41 33:11.53 10:42/M
3 Christina Payne Pittsburgh PA 774 32 44 33:45.12 10:53/M
4 Erica Altamare Bethel Park PA 627 30 55 36:32.98 11:47/M
5 Amanda Hoover Natrona Heights PA 742 33 62 38:30.50 12:25/M
6 Megan Bourne 15 30 65 39:10.68 12:38/M
7 Lizzie Reagan Pittsburgh PA 782 31 80 44:54.13 14:29/M
8 Rebecca Babeji Washington PA 635 33 89 53:16.38 17:11/M
9 Susan Liptak Mckeesport PA 755 32 95 54:33.59 17:36/M
10 Ashley Filsinger Valencia PA 724 33 100 58:39.30 18:55/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bianca Dilts Irwin PA 720 39 15 26:08.47 8:26/M
2 Jennifer See New Stanton PA 791 38 54 36:29.29 11:46/M
3 Maureen Rooney Pittsburgh PA 788 36 57 37:17.41 12:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Turner Canonsburg PA 965 40 28 29:26.70 9:30/M
2 Erica Brown Uniontown PA 707 43 34 31:29.73 10:09/M
3 Stacey Biro 72 41 36 31:47.84 10:15/M
4 Jennifer Tucker Glen Dale WV 963 41 38 32:05.27 10:21/M
5 Lesley Kunkel Bridgeville PA 752 40 43 33:16.54 10:44/M
6 Jen Koll Pittsburgh PA 750 40 47 34:23.99 11:05/M
7 Angela Thomson Freeport PA 800 40 60 38:25.11 12:24/M
8 Dee Dee McMahan Washington PA 63 42 72 42:09.93 13:36/M
9 Lori Miller Oakdale PA 767 43 76 42:58.43 13:52/M
10 Nickole Love Nader Pittsburgh PA 756 44 82 48:37.75 15:41/M
11 Heather Milharcic Bridgeville PA 766 44 94 53:58.29 17:25/M
12 Jamie Palumbo Natrona Heights PA 773 40 98 55:25.47 17:53/M
13 Jamie Cunningham 70 40 109 1:02:52.19 20:17/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Yohe Pittsburgh PA 974 49 22 26:45.58 8:38/M
2 Christine Black Gibsonia PA 702 47 48 34:32.95 11:08/M
3 Trish George Tarentum PA 731 49 73 42:31.44 13:43/M
4 Crystal Wheeler Houston PA 971 47 88 53:15.80 17:11/M
5 Rhonda Gavin Ambridge PA 730 48 97 55:23.58 17:52/M
6 Carrie Rosko Mc Kees Rocks PA 789 49 110 1:03:35.30 20:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathryn Polito Mars PA 777 51 10 25:03.38 8:05/M
2 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 762 50 39 32:05.82 10:21/M
3 Christine Schubert Imperial PA 790 50 49 34:41.26 11:11/M
4 Shelley Trent 71 50 75 42:43.16 13:47/M
5 Kellie Brazeale Oil City PA 706 53 84 49:45.48 16:03/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Smith Duncansville PA 793 58 68 39:28.21 12:44/M
2 Marjorie Porter Glenshaw PA 779 59 108 1:02:51.51 20:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Graff Pittsburgh PA 736 62 56 36:36.99 11:48/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Tholen Pittsburgh PA 799 65 92 53:56.76 17:24/M
2 Susan Janosko Mckeesport PA 747 69 103 1:00:53.17 19:38/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 703 71 78 44:02.85 14:12/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Flanagan Morgantown WV 65 32 1 17:40.16 5:42/M
2 Eric Spiffy Pittsburgh PA 796 23 2 19:00.86 6:08/M
3 David Kozinik 48 34 3 19:24.39 6:15/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Filsinger Valencia PA 726 10 70 41:12.19 13:17/M
2 Cj Milharcic Bridgeville PA 765 9 90 53:36.71 17:17/M
3 Conner Filsinger Valencia PA 725 8 99 58:28.55 18:52/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasey Trout Mckeesport PA 961 14 50 36:05.51 11:38/M
2 Dylan Grim Valencia PA 737 14 58 37:33.41 12:07/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Zheng Bellwood PA 976 20 20 26:26.25 8:32/M
2 Jack Corey Pittsburgh PA 716 20 25 28:26.77 9:10/M
3 Samuel Battista Havertown PA 658 23 87 50:42.12 16:21/M
4 Mike Roney 69 24 105 1:00:53.28 19:38/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Cadwell Allison Park PA 710 27 16 26:14.17 8:28/M
2 Connor Flynn Bellevue PA 728 25 32 30:43.43 9:55/M
3 Joe Mclachlan Pittsburgh PA 760 25 37 31:57.39 10:18/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Robb Bethel Park PA 787 34 42 33:12.36 10:43/M
2 Thomas Woodrick Pittsburgh PA 972 33 51 36:13.76 11:41/M
3 John Watson Glenshaw PA 970 31 71 41:36.45 13:25/M
4 Dennis Pohodich Elizabeth PA 776 34 83 49:13.59 15:53/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Hinds Mc Kees Rocks PA 741 36 8 24:16.59 7:50/M
2 Justin Mikita Pittsburgh PA 763 36 52 36:15.49 11:42/M
3 Arthur Bombalski Freeport PA 704 36 61 38:25.24 12:24/M
4 Kevin Conklin Langeloth PA 715 37 85 50:30.70 16:17/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Howell Follansbee WV 743 41 12 25:49.30 8:20/M
2 Mark Nader Pittsburgh PA 770 44 26 28:58.57 9:21/M
3 Gary Tucker Glen Dale WV 962 40 59 37:50.72 12:12/M
4 John Angelo Washington PA 64 44 77 43:03.94 13:53/M
5 John Ulicky 68 43 96 55:16.40 17:50/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 641 48 5 22:11.37 7:09/M
2 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 960 46 67 39:24.76 12:43/M
3 Eric Kiefer Pittsburgh PA 749 47 101 59:57.32 19:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Klimchak 19 50 11 25:31.80 8:14/M
2 Michael Gonzalez 67 53 13 26:06.34 8:25/M
3 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 739 52 91 53:46.49 17:21/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Dillon 74 55 4 21:53.98 7:04/M
2 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 761 57 18 26:15.83 8:28/M
3 Joe Taylor Butler PA 798 59 79 44:11.87 14:15/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bence Pittsburgh PA 679 63 17 26:14.22 8:28/M
2 Brian Colella Pittsburgh PA 713 60 30 30:12.80 9:45/M
3 Nathaniel Smith Duncansville PA 794 62 64 39:08.98 12:37/M
4 John Janosko Mckeesport PA 746 61 102 1:00:52.76 19:38/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Tholen Pittsburgh PA 24 66 93 53:57.96 17:24/M