OHIO RIVER TRAIL SUMMER EVENT
Age Group Results
July 19, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Mehler Sharpsville PA 988 17 6 20:33.27 6:38/M
2 Maureen Ginsburg 996 41 7 21:28.34 6:55/M
3 Emma Fleck Mc Donald PA 948 17 8 21:34.79 6:57/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Selah Sheesley 992 12 18 23:28.76 7:34/M
2 Mikayla Eckenrode Venetia PA 944 11 21 23:36.87 7:37/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Fleck Mc Kees Rocks PA 945 17 14 22:38.72 7:18/M
2 Andie Fleck Mc Kees Rocks PA 946 15 20 23:33.62 7:36/M
3 Maya Gordienko Pittsburgh PA 954 19 43 33:44.96 10:53/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Lynch 997 20 24 23:57.66 7:44/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Argent Imperial PA 942 28 40 32:29.27 10:29/M
2 Amber Russell New Brighton PA 968 28 42 33:25.36 10:47/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Presutti Coraopolis PA 984 31 22 23:41.57 7:38/M
2 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 973 34 30 26:03.20 8:24/M
3 Kayla Hareza Coraopolis PA 957 32 46 34:54.55 11:15/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Swadley Beaver Falls PA 977 38 15 22:49.14 7:22/M
2 Michelle Grivnow Monaca PA 955 39 44 33:47.97 10:54/M
3 Kristin Snyder Burgettstown PA 985 39 51 36:45.72 11:51/M
4 Gretchen Addington Beaver PA 940 38 53 37:43.47 12:10/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Thorton Columbus OH 999 40 28 24:26.22 7:53/M
2 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 995 40 55 39:55.22 12:53/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 979 45 19 23:30.98 7:35/M
2 Kim Sessa Trafford PA 971 49 36 29:26.43 9:30/M
3 Elena Gordienko Pittsburgh PA 953 47 57 44:57.84 14:30/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Rohm Aliquippa PA 967 50 37 30:36.25 9:52/M
2 Lisa Mears Monroeville PA 963 53 38 31:20.96 10:06/M
3 Kristine Midcap 993 50 41 32:40.89 10:32/M
4 Lora Russell Hookstown PA 969 53 49 35:38.92 11:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 975 55 45 34:51.92 11:15/M
2 Katherine Hamilton Monaca PA 956 55 52 37:22.43 12:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Reft Rochester PA 966 61 50 36:11.26 11:40/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper 998 38 1 18:31.35 5:58/M
2 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 978 46 2 19:01.20 6:08/M
3 Carson Clouse 994 15 3 19:15.54 6:13/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colton Ginsburg Venetia PA 951 10 4 19:24.66 6:15/M
2 Marc Thorton Columbus OH 1000 14 11 22:03.55 7:07/M
3 Liam Ginsburg Venetia PA 952 8 13 22:25.28 7:14/M
4 Landen Snyder Burgettstown PA 986 13 34 29:15.47 9:26/M
5 Dylan Snyder Burgettstown PA 987 10 35 29:18.26 9:27/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Stewart Pittsburgh PA 974 15 9 21:50.38 7:03/M
2 Tyler Pond 989 18 10 21:50.41 7:03/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Presutti Coraopolis PA 983 34 5 20:04.62 6:28/M
2 Kenneth Hareza Coraopolis PA 958 33 25 24:17.48 7:50/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Wexford PA 972 37 16 22:57.51 7:24/M
2 Mario Hernandez East Liverpool OH 960 38 56 42:48.44 13:48/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Fleck Mc Kees Rocks PA 949 49 12 22:06.72 7:08/M
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 991 48 23 23:54.77 7:43/M
3 Brian Fleck Mc Donald PA 947 48 27 24:19.27 7:51/M
4 Brian Dibiagio Monaca PA 943 45 33 28:15.31 9:07/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Sessa Trafford PA 970 51 17 23:15.53 7:30/M
2 Mike Mcbride New Brighton PA 962 53 26 24:19.24 7:51/M
3 David Johnston Imperial PA 982 50 31 26:14.34 8:28/M
4 Oleg Gordienko 990 54 47 35:20.89 11:24/M
5 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 959 53 58 45:43.67 14:45/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 964 55 29 24:30.27 7:54/M
2 Paul Reft Rochester PA 965 57 48 35:28.14 11:26/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 976 64 39 31:54.20 10:17/M
2 David Thomas Massena NY 980 62 54 38:35.98 12:27/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gibson New Plymouth ID 950 65 32 28:10.00 9:05/M
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fire Stow OH 443 37 4 40:58.15 6:36/M
2 Gianna Guerino Sharon PA 450 40 6 41:58.67 6:46/M
3 Jessica Horvath 471 33 9 44:39.95 7:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Poeppert Monaca PA 458 28 20 57:56.24 9:21/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan McCord Pittsburgh PA 454 35 19 56:59.42 9:11/M
2 Kristina Roland 472 38 23 1:04:37.42 10:25/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 441 43 17 54:23.37 8:46/M
2 Leah Patgorski Pittsburgh PA 456 42 22 1:03:30.78 10:15/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Bond Punxsutawney PA 470 48 14 50:22.90 8:07/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilary Jones Beaver PA 452 52 21 1:02:59.42 10:10/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Tullius Wexford PA 466 60 12 48:20.17 7:48/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Shafer 500 51 1 37:51.25 6:06/M
2 Greg Mussitsch Venetia PA 469 55 2 40:06.79 6:28/M
3 Kyle Ford Cranberry Twp PA 445 37 3 40:54.48 6:36/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Kwiat New Castle PA 453 15 16 54:23.36 8:46/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Clark Sewickley PA 468 24 8 43:08.21 6:57/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dmitri Gordienko Pittsburgh PA 447 27 25 1:07:40.10 10:55/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simon Short Monaca PA 462 39 11 47:59.30 7:44/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Fitz Pittsburgh PA 444 41 7 42:38.66 6:53/M
2 Matthew Smithley Coraopolis PA 464 44 13 50:20.63 8:07/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 442 49 5 41:34.89 6:42/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rankin Jamestown NY 459 54 10 46:37.72 7:31/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reisner Alpha OH 460 56 18 55:59.54 9:02/M
2 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 455 58 24 1:06:30.17 10:44/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gracie Cranberry Twp PA 449 72 15 54:21.36 8:46/M