RACE TO THE MOON MT. BIKE RACE TIME TRIALS
Overall Finish List
September 13, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Robert Spears 3 Marsh Cycles 35 M 1 1-45 0:13.70 2:17:34.83 2:17:21.13 10.9MPH
2 Russell Shorkey 251 32 M 2 1-45 0:31.17 2:21:06.24 2:20:35.07 10.7MPH
3 Gunnar Shogren 217 Pathfinder Factory 58 M 1 46-99 0:19.26 2:21:57.74 2:21:38.48 10.6MPH
4 Andy Falk 837 56 M 2 46-99 1:05.95 2:26:07.30 2:25:01.35 10.3MPH
5 Mike Carpenter 81 Debo Moving / Grist 49 M 3 46-99 0:40.78 2:27:40.14 2:26:59.36 10.2MPH
6 Ashton White 4 Aw5 Racing 15 M 3 1-45 0:33.42 2:28:34.40 2:28:00.98 10.1MPH
7 Chris Baker 1 J Mac Cycling Llc 39 M 4 1-45 0:23.15 2:29:38.50 2:29:15.35 10.1MPH
8 Jeff White 5 Aw5 Racing 45 M 5 1-45 0:37.73 2:30:12.29 2:29:34.56 10.0MPH
9 Steve Yackovich 296 36 M 6 1-45 0:49.20 2:35:07.39 2:34:18.19 9.72MPH
10 Ed Atkinson 7 Silverback Racing 57 M 4 46-99 0:42.82 2:38:26.52 2:37:43.70 9.51MPH
11 Traci Judge 9 30 F 1 19-39 0:45.89 2:39:34.28 2:38:48.39 9.45MPH
12 Alyssa White 381 Aw5 Racing 13 F 1 0-18 0:51.21 2:50:03.83 2:49:12.62 8.87MPH
13 Jesu Amaral 996 37 M 7 1-45 0:56.70 2:51:15.24 2:50:18.54 8.81MPH
DNF Katy McGuire 380 Ruckus Racing 34 F 19-39 1:00.63
DNF John Mclaughlin 8 J Mac Cycling Llc / 58 M 46-99
DNF Michael Mihalik 2 Margiebars/ Jmac Cy 38 M 1-45
DNF Rachel Weaver 382 Jmac Cycling P/B Ma 48 F 40-99
E BIKE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Tim Marsh 383 Marsh Cycles/Silver 57 M 1 0-99 1:32.20 2:40:59.28 2:39:27.08 9.41MPH
DNF Dave Brenneman 609 52 M 0-99
SPORT
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Bob Anderson 91 Dirty Harrys/ Highl 59 M 1 50-99 2:25.20 1:39:05.74 1:36:40.54 11.2MPH
2 David Jackson 392 Massage Envy Racing 33 M 1 30-42 3:04.39 1:42:10.15 1:39:05.76 10.9MPH
3 Jeff Curry 399 Massage Envy Racing 48 M 1 43-49 2:20.55 1:41:30.28 1:39:09.73 10.9MPH
4 Brian Kleijnjans 393 Massage Envy Racing 36 M 2 30-42 3:08.66 1:43:37.91 1:40:29.25 10.7MPH
5 Scott Ogden 254 Debo Moving 57 M 2 50-99 2:26.91 1:43:34.64 1:41:07.73 10.7MPH
6 Jon McMillan 139 31 M 3 30-42 2:44.32 1:45:15.86 1:42:31.54 10.5MPH
7 Seth Pierson 397 41 M 4 30-42 2:59.71 1:50:34.34 1:47:34.63 10.0MPH
8 Nathan Omasta 255 Bear Dog Bikes 30 M 5 30-42 3:14.96 1:50:52.17 1:47:37.21 10.0MPH
9 Colin Schawl 995 16 M 1 1-18 2:41.49 1:53:45.68 1:51:04.19 9.72MPH
10 Marc Messer 807 Aero Dog Racing 15 M 2 1-18 3:24.27 1:54:52.18 1:51:27.91 9.69MPH
11 Zachary Wills 250 Massage Envy 52 M 3 50-99 0:27.88 1:52:10.17 1:51:42.29 9.67MPH
12 Zack Lawton 389 28 M 1 19-29 3:49.21 1:55:42.75 1:51:53.54 9.65MPH
13 Randy Smallwood 835 51 M 4 50-99 2:31.65 1:54:34.54 1:52:02.89 9.64MPH
14 Garrett Talkington 391 23 M 2 19-29 4:39.57 1:57:08.18 1:52:28.61 9.60MPH
15 Michael Manyok 833 41 M 6 30-42 3:44.12 1:56:55.90 1:53:11.78 9.54MPH
16 Joe G Fraas 112 Dirty Harrys 61 M 5 50-99 2:34.52 1:57:24.19 1:54:49.67 9.41MPH
17 Christopher Jackson 274 N + 1 Cycling - Wea 46 M 2 43-49 2:55.21 1:59:10.39 1:56:15.18 9.29MPH
18 Melissa Celani 235 45 F 1 40-99 4:15.33 2:01:21.12 1:57:05.79 9.22MPH
19 Cameron Scacheri 386 Summit Freewheelers 16 M 3 1-18 2:30.33 2:00:12.85 1:57:42.52 9.18MPH
20 Braden Macbeth 390 Clarion Bicycle 20 M 3 19-29 4:22.82 2:02:42.95 1:58:20.13 9.13MPH
21 Cameron Avrigean 388 La Prima Espresso C 26 M 4 19-29 4:57.20 2:04:01.20 1:59:04.00 9.07MPH
22 Steve Karas 98 Nicko Mcbrain 51 M 6 50-99 5:54.46 2:05:21.15 1:59:26.69 9.04MPH
23 Peter Scacheri 68 48 M 3 43-49 2:32.70 2:02:22.70 1:59:50.00 9.01MPH
24 Cody Patterson 252 25 M 5 19-29 4:48.17 2:04:41.13 1:59:52.96 9.01MPH
25 Chris Dzuba 66 47 M 4 43-49 2:36.20 2:05:04.12 2:02:27.92 8.82MPH
26 Darin Shaffer 84 Hollow Oak Land Tru 46 M 5 43-49 3:38.96 2:06:45.94 2:03:06.98 8.77MPH
27 Russell Manski 395 East End Cycling Cl 42 M 7 30-42 3:18.20 2:06:40.96 2:03:22.76 8.75MPH
28 Andrew Bergman 398 43 M 6 43-49 5:20.13 2:10:41.62 2:05:21.49 8.62MPH
29 Alex Dunaway 808 28 M 6 19-29 3:28.70 2:10:55.42 2:07:26.72 8.48MPH
30 Matthew Michenzi 106 57 M 7 50-99 5:26.71 2:13:57.12 2:08:30.41 8.40MPH
31 Blake Lightholder 438 38 M 8 30-42 9:11.62 2:21:08.69 2:11:57.07 8.18MPH
32 Brion Cooke 157 Debo Moving/Snitger 52 M 8 50-99 4:03.19 2:16:41.31 2:12:38.12 8.14MPH
33 Douglas Sikora 33 Dolfi Racing/Hellto 52 M 9 50-99 5:05.58 2:18:04.87 2:12:59.29 8.12MPH
34 Addie Slutz 387 Summit Freewheelers 14 F 1 1-18 3:21.82 2:20:49.98 2:17:28.16 7.86MPH
35 Stephanie Swan 221 Pathfinder Factory 45 F 2 40-99 3:52.46 2:23:41.41 2:19:48.95 7.73MPH
36 John Semanco 809 45 M 7 43-49 9:51.42 2:41:21.53 2:31:30.11 7.13MPH
37 Joshua Stepp 840 15 M 4 1-18 4:34.21 2:37:18.21 2:32:44.00 7.07MPH
38 Leo Lavoie 394 Sdlc 33 M 9 30-42 5:32.86 2:41:44.28 2:36:11.42 6.91MPH
39 Darby Neidig 134 50 M 10 50-99 5:37.74 2:51:57.14 2:46:19.40 6.49MPH
DNF Nathaniel Abbott 384 Summit Freewheelers 15 M 1-18 2:37.95
DNF Sarah Ross 236 47 F 40-99
DNF Travis Wertman 162 Dolfi Racing 40 M 30-42
FAT BIKE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Brian Finley 233 42 M 1 0-99 5:11.94 1:59:39.94 1:54:28.00 9.44MPH
2 Mark Casteel 998 49 M 2 0-99 4:36.52 2:27:54.30 2:23:17.78 7.54MPH
3 Chad Stouffer 234 31 M 3 0-99 4:26.70 2:52:03.53 2:47:36.83 6.44MPH
SINGLE SPEED
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Brian Diamond 170 35 M 1 0-99 3:12.13 1:44:52.24 1:41:40.11 10.6MPH
2 Sean Brady 606 Hollow Oak Coyotes 53 M 2 0-99 3:09.80 1:53:10.43 1:50:00.63 9.82MPH
DNF Garrett Jockel 836 32 M 0-99 2:48.70
DNF Dan Tallon 214 Pro Bike + Run 30 M 0-99
CLYDESDALES
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Ian Pollock 150 25 M 1 0-99 4:45.90 1:56:58.18 1:52:12.28 9.63MPH
2 Tom Senkevich 168 Angry Mike’s Gym Co 42 M 2 0-99 3:57.20 2:00:37.13 1:56:39.93 9.26MPH
3 William Nowell 143 36 M 3 0-99 4:52.46 2:11:54.72 2:07:02.26 8.50MPH
4 Keith Bryant 166 36 M 4 0-99 5:00.87 2:28:49.92 2:23:49.05 7.51MPH
5 John Macbeth 140 Clarion Bicycle 52 M 5 0-99 6:22.41 2:30:28.75 2:24:06.34 7.49MPH
6 Nate Black 832 Ag3R Bhs 45 M 6 0-99 4:43.47 2:39:54.17 2:35:10.70 6.96MPH
7 Peter Trigg 169 Aerodog 33 M 7 0-99 5:44.71 3:48:11.93 3:42:27.22 4.86MPH
NOVICE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Shane Smallwood 834 20 M 1 19-39 7:16.96 1:13:42.57 1:06:25.61 9.03MPH
2 Kaden Koelling 402 14 M 1 1-18 7:33.84 1:14:08.29 1:06:34.45 9.01MPH
3 Brian Byrge 253 25 M 2 19-39 7:21.46 1:15:18.32 1:07:56.86 8.83MPH
4 Josh Cordle 436 39 M 3 19-39 7:39.58 1:18:28.61 1:10:49.03 8.47MPH
5 Ryan Walton 297 23 M 4 19-39 7:46.14 1:19:25.85 1:11:39.71 8.37MPH
6 Kurt Koelling 453 54 M 1 40-99 8:20.93 1:21:03.17 1:12:42.24 8.25MPH
7 Brian Blacka 433 29 M 5 19-39 8:06.47 1:21:21.45 1:13:14.98 8.19MPH
8 Jason Smith 601 Hanover Trail Rider 42 M 2 40-99 7:11.32 1:23:54.43 1:16:43.11 7.82MPH
9 Michael Pietropaoli 454 43 M 3 40-99 8:38.50 1:26:00.58 1:17:22.08 7.76MPH
10 Jim Biskup 997 46 M 4 40-99 8:24.41 1:26:54.12 1:18:29.71 7.64MPH
11 Andy Palm 407 Pgh North Cycling T 13 M 2 1-18 7:59.70 1:26:40.86 1:18:41.16 7.63MPH
12 Mason Legnine 404 15 M 3 1-18 8:35.86 1:27:22.59 1:18:46.73 7.62MPH
13 Josh Baran 838 29 M 6 19-39 8:27.88 1:28:16.35 1:19:48.47 7.52MPH
14 Maxwell Weiland 268 Trailcraft/honey St 12 M 4 1-18 7:52.93 1:28:06.37 1:20:13.44 7.48MPH
15 Andrew Case 435 33 M 7 19-39 7:49.97 1:28:55.79 1:21:05.82 7.40MPH
16 Colin Carrier 440 42 M 5 40-99 8:53.78 1:30:27.13 1:21:33.35 7.36MPH
17 Jason Stepp 842 43 M 6 40-99 4:30.97 1:27:21.57 1:22:50.60 7.24MPH
18 John Wiesner 916 59 M 7 40-99 7:56.21 1:33:44.13 1:25:47.92 6.99MPH
19 Ava White 610 Aw5 Racing 11 F 1 1-18 8:02.58 1:34:42.81 1:26:40.23 6.92MPH
20 Wyatt Case 401 American Racing 12 M 5 1-18 7:42.71 1:35:03.89 1:27:21.18 6.87MPH
21 Philip Case 400 Summit Freewheelers 14 M 6 1-18 7:28.93 1:37:25.89 1:29:56.96 6.67MPH
22 Laurie Plummer 810 Hollow Oak Coyotes 58 F 1 40-99 5:47.99 1:38:50.65 1:33:02.66 6.45MPH
23 Brian Weiland 282 Honey Stinger 54 M 8 40-99 8:13.79 1:42:15.96 1:34:02.17 6.38MPH
24 Chris Schoo 804 36 M 8 19-39 9:15.93 1:44:10.69 1:34:54.76 6.32MPH
25 Mike Mitchko 396 36 M 9 19-39 8:16.43 1:43:40.16 1:35:23.73 6.29MPH
26 Andrew Rolinson 432 12 M 7 1-18 7:24.19 1:44:39.66 1:37:15.47 6.17MPH
27 Oliver Wiehe 607 New Adventure Club 51 M 9 40-99 9:04.72 1:47:12.56 1:38:07.84 6.12MPH
28 Emily Scott 611 29 F 1 19-39 9:08.94 1:48:40.12 1:39:31.18 6.03MPH
29 Logan Baxter 385 Areodog Racing 16 M 8 1-18 3:32.46 1:43:22.29 1:39:49.83 6.01MPH
30 Joshua Lombard 406 15 M 9 1-18 8:41.77 1:49:21.65 1:40:39.88 5.96MPH
31 Chrissy Sovak 802 35 F 2 19-39 9:20.22 1:52:49.13 1:43:28.91 5.80MPH
32 Tyler Dreistadt 437 26 M 10 19-39 7:37.15 1:52:32.66 1:44:55.51 5.72MPH
33 Arthur Cain 805 38 M 11 19-39 6:05.46 1:53:56.57 1:47:51.11 5.56MPH
34 Brian Schawl 806 54 M 10 40-99 8:11.72 1:58:54.92 1:50:43.20 5.42MPH
35 Roscoe Carrier 441 48 M 11 40-99 8:59.72 2:04:38.26 1:55:38.54 5.19MPH
36 Gino Martin 477 Cycle Symphony 48 M 12 40-99 5:16.96 2:02:26.51 1:57:09.55 5.12MPH
37 Jacob Bailey 339 12 M 10 1-18 8:45.47 2:12:18.20 2:03:32.73 4.86MPH
38 Saurabh Sharma 439 28 M 12 19-39 9:57.72 2:15:34.73 2:05:37.01 4.78MPH
39 Johnathan Lombard 405 10 M 11 1-18 8:47.65 2:50:58.84 2:42:11.19 3.70MPH
DNF Riccardo Iacchetti 442 51 M 40-99
DNF Kristine Midcap 612 51 F 40-99
DNF Nathan Pietropaoli 408 12 M 1-18
DNF Justin Prunzik 409 13 M 1-18 8:32.72
DNF Tonya White 624 Aw5 Racing 42 F 40-99
EXPERT SINGLE SPEED
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Simon Clark 803 Sponch 46 M 1 0-99 0:06.42 2:15:38.68 2:15:32.26 11.1MPH
2 Joe Fraas 625 Syndicate Cycling P 40 M 2 0-99 0:15.95 2:17:24.96 2:17:09.01 10.9MPH
3 Thad Paunovich 839 Upmc Pro Bike & Run 26 M 3 0-99 0:10.69 2:19:25.48 2:19:14.79 10.8MPH