BOSTON HARVEST TIME TRIAL
Age Group Results
September 20, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Melissa Conjack Sarver PA 211 33 6 0:06.63 1:30:36.00 1:30:29.37 6:54/M
2 Sharon Smith South Park PA 243 35 8 0:07.85 1:36:34.14 1:36:26.29 7:22/M
3 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 218 34 9 0:07.43 1:37:12.38 1:37:04.95 7:25/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Amy Brown Valencia PA 209 40 13 0:08.17 1:42:26.56 1:42:18.39 7:49/M
Female 0-99
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sabine Iben Chagrin Falls OH 220 53 14 0:10.11 1:44:58.99 1:44:48.88 8:00/M
2 Melissa Aretz Sewickley PA 206 36 15 0:08.42 1:54:47.61 1:54:39.19 8:45/M
3 Jennifer Aerts Coraopolis PA 202 36 19 0:09.91 1:57:45.40 1:57:35.49 8:59/M
4 Connie Rondinelli Pittsburgh PA 237 43 21 0:13.42 2:01:14.81 2:01:01.39 9:14/M
5 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 213 39 23 0:13.61 2:07:38.53 2:07:24.92 9:44/M
6 Ashley Mowery Monroeville PA 229 37 25 0:14.84 2:10:16.91 2:10:02.07 9:56/M
7 Kristina Buckmaster 210 32 26 0:13.92 2:11:31.16 2:11:17.24 10:01/M
8 Katie Super West Mifflin PA 246 36 27 0:21.22 2:11:53.10 2:11:31.88 10:02/M
9 Becky Hamilton Trafford PA 217 36 28 0:25.92 2:12:19.90 2:11:53.98 10:04/M
10 Rebecca Riemer-Sander Pittsburgh PA 236 28 29 0:08.67 2:12:50.98 2:12:42.31 10:08/M
11 Megan Riemer Pittsburgh PA 235 24 30 0:08.43 2:12:50.98 2:12:42.55 10:08/M
12 Kayla Stafford New Kensington PA 244 38 31 0:32.77 2:15:35.59 2:15:02.82 10:18/M
13 Sarah Moore Pittsburgh PA 228 27 32 5:33.92 2:22:41.67 2:17:07.75 10:28/M
14 Stacey Patterson Rostraver Township 231 33 33 0:21.17 2:20:12.66 2:19:51.49 10:41/M
15 Cynthia Steely Sewickley PA 245 40 37 0:16.73 2:26:44.29 2:26:27.56 11:11/M
16 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 227 51 38 1:08.92 2:30:42.40 2:29:33.48 11:25/M
17 Valarie Corle Kittanning PA 212 49 39 0:15.87 2:37:23.64 2:37:07.77 12:00/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tristan Amell Coudersport PA 204 17 1 0:31.14 1:17:08.86 1:16:37.72 5:51/M
2 August Sander Pittsburgh PA 239 29 2 0:01.34 1:17:54.53 1:17:53.19 5:57/M
3 Dean Banko New Florence PA 207 37 3 0:06.42 1:18:18.12 1:18:11.70 5:58/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Benjamin Gross Rosslyn Farms PA 215 51 4 0:02.16 1:22:13.87 1:22:11.71 6:16/M
Male 0-99
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kentaro Onishi Pittsburgh PA 230 39 5 0:06.84 1:30:35.87 1:30:29.03 6:54/M
2 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 208 49 7 0:01.93 1:31:17.12 1:31:15.19 6:58/M
3 Adam Resosky New Eagle PA 234 44 10 0:08.26 1:38:40.71 1:38:32.45 7:31/M
4 Jessie Aerts Coraopolis PA 203 36 11 0:09.49 1:39:12.55 1:39:03.06 7:34/M
5 Eric Hubball Allison Park PA 219 44 12 0:08.88 1:42:27.13 1:42:18.25 7:49/M
6 Jim Johnston Smock PA 223 60 16 0:05.41 1:55:05.34 1:54:59.93 8:47/M
7 Jeffrey Ward 250 45 17 0:07.86 1:55:14.65 1:55:06.79 8:47/M
8 Christopher Kania Elizabeth PA 224 40 18 0:06.42 1:56:59.90 1:56:53.48 8:55/M
9 Matthew Ptacek 232 53 20 0:05.92 1:59:50.92 1:59:45.00 9:08/M
10 Bradley Antin Mc Kees Rocks PA 205 34 22 0:12.60 2:03:04.20 2:02:51.60 9:23/M
11 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 225 48 24 3:41.42 2:11:23.16 2:07:41.74 9:45/M
12 Thomas Vater Pittsburgh PA 249 60 34 0:11.92 2:23:20.00 2:23:08.08 10:56/M
13 Randy Johnson Pittsburgh PA 222 49 35 3:00.92 2:26:30.17 2:23:29.25 10:57/M
14 Michael Delgrosso Altoona PA 214 50 36 2:59.93 2:26:30.42 2:23:30.49 10:57/M
15 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 242 56 40 5:40.29 2:45:25.64 2:39:45.35 12:12/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Erika Suhy Mckeesport PA 665 38 1 58:59.80 1:18:22.36 19:22.56 6:15/M
2 Breann Feldner 725 28 3 59:00.97 1:19:47.56 20:46.59 6:42/M
3 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 499 37 7 59:02.58 1:23:30.12 24:27.54 7:53/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jamie Brooks 201 50 9 59:02.78 1:24:47.42 25:44.64 8:18/M
Female 1 to 10
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Antoinette Defonso Mckeesport PA 495 10 37 59:08.85 1:39:09.38 40:00.53 12:54/M
2 Ashlyn Brunazzi 491 10 39 59:08.50 1:39:32.50 40:24.00 13:02/M
Female 11 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Savana Speicher Belle Vernon PA 660 13 41 59:21.34 1:49:10.39 49:49.05 16:04/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Alexis Rodriguez Elizabeth Forward 656 16 13 59:01.35 1:26:26.67 27:25.32 8:51/M
2 Lacy Schwirian 658 16 15 59:01.95 1:27:06.73 28:04.78 9:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kayla Seifert Pittsburgh PA 241 28 21 59:08.92 1:30:11.68 31:02.76 10:01/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Megan See Irwin PA 659 33 34 59:45.52 1:36:33.31 36:47.79 11:52/M
2 Alexandra Brooks Washington PA 490 31 36 59:22.23 1:39:13.75 39:51.52 12:51/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Marie Palmer Finleyville PA 650 35 8 59:03.19 1:23:46.12 24:42.93 7:58/M
2 Beth Balough 781 37 16 59:07.85 1:27:37.83 28:29.98 9:11/M
3 Marlana Weber Export PA 772 35 26 59:24.71 1:31:12.87 31:48.16 10:15/M
4 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 517 38 29 59:11.57 1:33:24.99 34:13.42 11:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sherry Reposky West Mifflin PA 655 41 31 59:15.59 1:34:00.37 34:44.78 11:12/M
2 Dana Defonso Mckeesport PA 496 44 33 59:09.33 1:34:08.72 34:59.39 11:17/M
3 Heather Bittner East McKeesport PA 467 42 38 1:00:21.10 1:40:37.21 40:16.11 12:59/M
4 Sherrie Speicher Belle Vernon PA 661 41 43 59:20.60 1:49:18.62 49:58.02 16:07/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Paula Luna McKeesport PA 547 46 25 59:06.84 1:30:36.36 31:29.52 10:09/M
2 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 653 47 35 59:23.34 1:37:30.83 38:07.49 12:18/M
3 Amy Srsic Pittsburgh PA 662 45 40 1:04:47.13 1:49:30.89 44:43.76 14:25/M
4 Deanna Hager Monongahela PA 513 46 44 59:21.16 1:49:30.79 50:09.63 16:11/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Shelley Territ pittsburgh PA 706 50 42 59:59.59 1:49:48.89 49:49.30 16:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Carolyn Moffett Charleroi PA 550 58 22 59:12.60 1:30:31.68 31:19.08 10:06/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 493 61 27 59:05.30 1:33:06.28 34:00.98 10:58/M
Female 65 to 69
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Teresa Stipkovits Elizabeth PA 664 65 18 59:10.59 1:29:03.65 29:53.06 9:38/M
Female 70 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 651 70 30 59:14.84 1:33:32.37 34:17.53 11:04/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Brian McElroy 549 48 2 59:02.98 1:19:49.20 20:46.22 6:42/M
2 Thomas Fine McKeesport PA 500 13 4 59:01.97 1:21:10.50 22:08.53 7:08/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 657 58 5 59:02.35 1:21:18.13 22:15.78 7:11/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 652 55 6 59:03.40 1:21:42.40 22:39.00 7:18/M
Male 1 to 10
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Gage Luna Mckeesport PA 544 9 23 59:05.60 1:30:29.84 31:24.24 10:08/M
2 Aaron Lauver 514 7 28 59:10.49 1:33:19.72 34:09.23 11:01/M
Male 11 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Gunnar Luna Mckeesport PA 546 11 20 59:06.56 1:30:07.20 31:00.64 10:00/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 492 39 10 59:13.34 1:25:57.12 26:43.78 8:37/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Joe Lebert New Kensington PA 524 41 24 59:22.34 1:30:51.32 31:28.98 10:09/M
2 Michael Reposky West Mifflin PA 654 44 32 59:15.67 1:34:00.98 34:45.31 11:13/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Justin Defonso Mckeesport PA 497 47 19 59:10.99 1:29:27.34 30:16.35 9:46/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Philip Lynch 730 53 11 59:04.42 1:26:05.29 27:00.87 8:43/M
2 Russell Luna McKeesport PA 548 50 12 59:06.85 1:26:24.23 27:17.38 8:48/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 494 62 14 59:04.16 1:27:04.49 28:00.33 9:02/M
2 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 538 64 17 59:20.60 1:28:02.19 28:41.59 9:15/M
start early 5k
Male 0-99
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lee Steely Sewickley PA 663 41 1 3:56.17 1:36:37.38 1:32:41.21 29:54/M