BIG ONE RUN MILE
Age Group Results
February 27, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
WOMEN RUNNERS
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Annette Aho Pittsburgh PA 601 28 1 5:33.94
2 Megan Fortna Aliquippa PA 626 29 2 6:02.23
3 Jazelle Mozzocio New Castle PA 689 11 3 6:10.99
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Olivia Zeigler Albion PA 776 11 4 6:19.74
2 Autumn Hendry New Castle PA 635 17 5 6:24.56
3 Rylee Currier Albion PA 622 10 6 6:30.43
4 Madelyn Vogan Sharon PA 763 12 7 6:37.38
5 Emily Clark Cranesville PA 618 15 8 6:37.74
6 Savannah Zietz Albion PA 792 12 9 6:44.91
7 Hailey Lee New Castle PA 646 13 10 6:48.35
8 Holly Peterman New Brighton PA 694 42 11 6:49.98
9 Jen Zietz albion PA 781 38 12 7:00.73
10 Emily Carter New Castle PA 616 17 13 7:04.18
11 Kylee Currier Albion PA 621 8 14 7:18.19
12 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 639 17 15 7:19.17
13 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 617 17 16 7:27.98
14 Olivia Kohnen New Castle PA 640 19 17 7:30.60
15 Margaret Smith New Wilmington PA 738 40 18 8:04.74
16 Jamie Boazzo New Castle PA 611 46 19 8:07.39
17 Mia Bittner New Castle PA 607 8 20 8:10.74
18 Monica Schafer New Castle PA 722 38 21 8:19.70
19 Jewelise Mozzocio New Castle PA 691 7 22 8:21.63
20 Tammi Kohnen New Castle PA 641 40 23 8:32.41
21 Sylvia Bittner New Castle PA 608 38 24 8:33.99
22 Jenalise Mozzocio New Castle PA 690 7 25 8:38.24
23 Skylar Vansovich New Castle PA 753 16 26 9:24.37
24 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Seven Fields PA 631 34 27 9:31.72
25 Erika Hink New Castle PA 637 39 28 9:41.43
26 Alycia Mchale New Castle PA 687 37 29 10:11.24
27 Jaycie Headley New Castle PA 633 11 30 10:18.75
28 Heather Headley New Castle PA 632 46 31 10:19.66
29 Ella Kosior New Castle PA 644 16 32 10:21.25
30 Gina Shiderly Edinburg PA 732 58 33 10:23.72
31 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 736 74 34 11:04.19
32 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 686 53 35 11:04.38
33 Jennifer Both New Castle PA 612 48 36 11:13.10
34 Sue Welker New Castle PA 764 56 37 11:23.69
35 Anna Pascarella New Castle PA 693 57 38 11:44.60
36 Jen Hardy New Castle PA 630 38 39 11:47.43
37 Kieli Bailey New Castle PA 604 39 40 12:16.89
38 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 625 41 41 12:47.00
39 Janet Ammon New Castle PA 603 59 42 13:59.35
40 Karen Peterson New Castle PA 695 66 43 17:11.15
41 Sophia Peterson New Castle PA 697 9 44 17:11.45
42 Addy Lynch New Wilmington PA 648 8 45 18:30.50
43 Eliana Mansour Volant PA 132 7 46 19:14.71
44 Landry Miller New Wilmington PA 148 8 47 19:28.38
45 Shelly Miller New Wilmington PA 150 48 48 19:31.60
46 Amy Mansour Volant PA 130 41 49 19:31.60
47 Becky Antonelli New Castle PA 15 49 50 21:31.18
48 Addy Hogue New Castle PA 103 7 51 21:31.52
MEN RUNNERS
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Steve Schohn Pittsburgh PA 724 37 1 5:07.75
2 Noah Burchett New Castle PA 615 20 2 5:32.54
3 James Clark Cranesville PA 619 11 3 5:39.44
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Clark Cranesville PA 620 48 4 5:42.29
2 Roger Kwiat New Castle PA 645 15 5 5:43.50
3 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA 775 61 6 5:45.47
4 Kaden Schlichtkrull Ellwood City PA 723 16 7 5:51.75
5 Taylor Bizon Allison Park PA 610 27 8 5:57.25
6 Evan Hendry New Castle PA 636 15 9 6:00.14
7 Raymond Kohnen Sr New Castle PA 643 42 10 6:14.16
8 Alex Depew Butler PA 623 14 11 6:14.75
9 Gavin Taylor New Castle PA 742 14 12 6:17.75
10 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 606 49 13 6:18.43
11 Zach Both New Castle PA 613 15 14 6:18.84
12 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 716 55 15 6:22.11
13 Drew Frank New Castle PA 627 16 16 6:23.25
14 Xander Helms Albion PA 634 12 17 6:28.79
15 Ryan Dufford New Castle PA 624 34 18 6:37.13
16 Tom Pisano New Castle PA 698 51 19 6:42.21
17 Steven Bizon Allison Park PA 609 31 20 6:50.50
18 Anthony Mangiarelli New Castle PA 685 10 21 7:11.47
19 Michael Balzli New Castle PA 605 16 22 7:55.92
20 Joseph Manczka New Castle PA 681 13 23 7:56.58
21 Matthew Frank New Castle PA 628 14 24 7:57.75
22 Raymond Kohnen Jr New Castle PA 642 10 25 8:09.96
23 Ethan Burchett New Castle PA 614 14 26 8:28.44
24 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 739 65 27 9:57.17
25 Logan Peterson New Castle PA 696 4 28 10:11.45
26 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 688 68 29 11:02.87
27 Elias Mansour 795 9 30 11:30.11
WALKERS
Female OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 86 38 3 11:29.86
2 Wendy Kosior New Castle PA 105 55 5 14:33.88
3 Kiley Hendry New Castle PA 88 48 6 14:38.51
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Megan Bizon Allison Park PA 35 35 7 14:40.27
2 Jaime Ammon New Castle PA 11 37 8 16:32.77
3 Tammy Steele poland OH 164 43 9 16:41.78
4 Ella Balzli New Castle PA 22 11 10 17:45.54
5 Autumn Bonzo New Castle PA 56 37 11 17:45.81
6 Jennifer Spor New Castle PA 162 50 12 17:45.81
7 Kristen Taylor New Castle PA 179 43 13 18:29.28
8 Betty Dean Beaver PA 78 51 16 23:18.43
Male OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 113 63 1 7:37.26
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 104 48 2 8:04.71
3 Paul Benincase New Castle PA 34 32 4 14:30.63
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Colin Taylor New Castle PA 171 7 14 18:30.71
2 Sgt Bob Timney 994 56 15 23:16.66
3 Chuck Dean Beaver PA 83 46 17 23:19.70