ELLPORT 5K
5K
Age Group Results
March 13, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitland Schrantz New Castle PA 834 22 5 19:25.00 6:16/M
2 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 732 44 12 20:44.55 6:41/M
3 Megan Puleio Meadville PA 702 13 14 20:47.76 6:42/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everleigh Abbott West Middlesex PA 703 11 20 22:06.50 7:08/M
2 Jazelle Mozzocio New Castle PA 797 11 24 22:24.51 7:14/M
3 Erica Puleio Meadville PA 393 18 38 24:28.15 7:54/M
4 Ainsley Allison New Castle PA 707 12 56 26:53.25 8:40/M
5 Hailey Lee New Castle PA 785 13 71 27:58.93 9:01/M
6 Mallory Phillips Salem OH 816 16 92 30:57.43 9:59/M
7 Bailey Phillips Salem OH 814 15 93 30:57.44 9:59/M
8 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 386 17 94 31:03.34 10:01/M
9 Samantha Rocco Twinsburg OH 381 9 101 32:12.47 10:23/M
10 Gianna Rocco Twinsburg OH 382 10 102 32:12.78 10:23/M
11 Madison Weber Salem OH 857 16 108 33:07.85 10:41/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Falyn Kiebler Clarksburg PA 775 28 25 22:25.66 7:14/M
2 Emily Tarantine Youngstown OH 848 25 31 23:42.43 7:39/M
3 Jamie Shouse Butler PA 836 26 33 23:52.61 7:42/M
4 Grace Garlough Salem OH 759 21 43 25:52.80 8:21/M
5 Hattie Brasseur Prospect PA 740 20 57 27:02.27 8:43/M
6 Riley Gallagher Prospect PA 758 22 62 27:24.21 8:50/M
7 Sarah Weber Salem OH 858 21 63 27:25.27 8:51/M
8 Emily Brown Ellwood City PA 742 22 104 32:23.72 10:27/M
9 Makenzie Logan New Castle PA 399 27 117 34:53.78 11:15/M
10 Victoria Garlough Leetonia OH 761 24 120 35:26.77 11:26/M
11 Madison Rocco Twinsburg OH 380 20 130 42:40.91 13:46/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood Ciity PA 837 33 17 21:22.12 6:54/M
2 Nicole Corsi Mars PA 751 30 27 22:48.90 7:21/M
3 Elise Bochkoris Pittsburgh PA 735 36 37 24:20.77 7:51/M
4 Faith Lambert New Castle PA 782 30 40 24:55.61 8:02/M
5 Emily Plonski Erie PA 818 36 44 26:01.51 8:24/M
6 Ashley Cooper New Castle PA 750 38 47 26:22.95 8:30/M
7 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 840 35 54 26:46.77 8:38/M
8 Andrea Moran Fombell PA 796 37 59 27:05.53 8:44/M
9 Megan Anderson Ellwood City PA 715 38 60 27:14.77 8:47/M
10 Kia Yohe Fombell PA 872 37 61 27:14.88 8:47/M
11 Cara Pertile Ellwood City PA 807 35 74 28:07.91 9:04/M
12 Shawna Mielecki Cochranton PA 794 33 80 28:51.52 9:18/M
13 Sarah Hackenberg Ellwood City PA 765 35 84 29:35.46 9:33/M
14 Rebecca Rettinger Georgetown PA 383 31 97 31:35.31 10:11/M
15 Melissa Damico Fombell PA 754 37 105 32:27.28 10:28/M
16 Jessica Maxwell Volant PA 790 34 114 34:37.94 11:10/M
17 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Seven Fields PA 769 34 115 34:38.74 11:10/M
18 Alycia Mchale New Castle PA 793 37 116 34:51.41 11:15/M
19 Ashton Catracchia Industry PA 747 32 126 37:56.17 12:14/M
20 Jen Hardy New Castle PA 768 38 128 39:35.83 12:46/M
21 Kieli Bailey New Castle PA 721 39 132 43:19.33 13:58/M
22 Samantha Nutter Salem OH 799 39 141 57:54.38 18:41/M
23 Malori Horn Lisbon OH 772 34 142 57:56.21 18:41/M
24 Jennifer Burton Columbiana OH 744 39 143 57:57.82 18:42/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Peterman New Brighton PA 813 42 28 23:04.17 7:26/M
2 Shannon Abbott West Middlesex PA 704 43 30 23:38.51 7:37/M
3 Jill Allison New Castle PA 711 42 65 27:29.98 8:52/M
4 Amy Lutz Ellwood City PA 787 46 73 28:03.23 9:03/M
5 Heather Headley New Castle PA 770 46 79 28:43.52 9:16/M
6 Angelica Mason Butler PA 788 46 81 28:52.12 9:19/M
7 Margaret Smith New Wilmington PA 839 40 82 29:01.70 9:22/M
8 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 730 44 86 29:46.24 9:36/M
9 Jody Phillips Salem OH 815 42 87 29:52.27 9:38/M
10 Paula Natale New Castle PA 798 49 98 31:40.15 10:13/M
11 Carol Davis New Castle PA 755 48 111 33:44.78 10:53/M
12 Christina Lee New Castle PA 784 49 112 33:45.89 10:53/M
13 Tonya Barnett Ellwood City PA 733 42 118 35:22.75 11:25/M
14 Tiffannie Widmaier Ellwood City PA 860 40 119 35:22.75 11:25/M
15 Jennifer Both New Castle PA 737 48 129 39:37.26 12:47/M
16 Kristin Rocco Twinsburg OH 379 47 131 42:42.49 13:46/M
17 Traci Weller New Galilee PA 398 49 136 44:58.76 14:30/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 789 53 41 25:16.21 8:09/M
2 Jamie Richards Ellwood City PA 827 50 66 27:36.51 8:54/M
3 Marina Paradise Gibsonia PA 800 51 113 34:32.45 11:08/M
4 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 781 59 133 44:23.53 14:19/M
5 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 774 55 137 48:51.77 15:45/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 736 63 53 26:41.76 8:36/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 392 61 72 28:02.20 9:03/M
3 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 792 63 83 29:35.46 9:33/M
4 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 745 62 110 33:33.28 10:49/M
5 Sally Armstrong Fredonia PA 716 63 134 44:36.96 14:23/M
6 Vicki Schooley Mercer PA 833 60 135 44:44.49 14:26/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 835 74 125 37:07.29 11:58/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Waldschmidt New Castle PA 850 21 1 16:31.85 5:20/M
2 Alec Jerome Beaver Falls PA 773 15 2 18:38.48 6:01/M
3 Keefe Kiser Weston WV 778 29 3 18:55.50 6:06/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Cioffi Ellwood City PA 748 18 11 20:04.24 6:28/M
2 Evan Hendry New Castle PA 771 15 13 20:45.96 6:42/M
3 Kaden Schlichtkrull Ellwood City PA 832 17 18 21:47.74 7:02/M
4 Logan Parsons Volant PA 805 14 23 22:17.79 7:11/M
5 Chase Bowen Darlington PA 739 15 29 23:15.95 7:30/M
6 Zachary Both New Castle PA 738 15 49 26:23.97 8:31/M
7 Cameron Weatherly Ellwood City PA 852 17 52 26:34.10 8:34/M
8 Zebulun Garlough Salem OH 762 18 64 27:25.49 8:51/M
9 Lucas Porter Prospect PA 820 8 77 28:37.58 9:14/M
10 Jerry Porter Prospect PA 819 6 78 28:38.41 9:14/M
11 Landon Maxwell Volant PA 791 9 95 31:23.27 10:07/M
12 Levi Damico Fombell PA 753 10 138 49:49.69 16:04/M
13 Boy Hackenberg Ellwood City PA 764 11 139 49:50.90 16:05/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Ritenour Butler PA 829 28 16 21:17.49 6:52/M
2 Isaac Garlough Leetonia OH 760 25 121 35:27.28 11:26/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper Fredericktown PA 378 39 4 19:11.13 6:11/M
2 Jason Smith Wexford PA 838 38 9 19:48.12 6:23/M
3 William Milliron Ellwood City PA 795 35 15 21:10.18 6:50/M
4 Matt Reagle Oil City PA 824 36 21 22:07.91 7:08/M
5 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 776 30 32 23:45.96 7:40/M
6 Sean Harcar Butler PA 767 36 69 27:51.54 8:59/M
7 Zachary Porter Prospect PA 821 34 75 28:28.47 9:11/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 734 49 6 19:26.25 6:16/M
2 Nicholas Fitz Pittsburgh PA 756 42 10 19:58.10 6:26/M
3 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 391 47 36 24:11.22 7:48/M
4 Elias Cooley Oil City PA 749 45 39 24:45.51 7:59/M
5 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 743 40 55 26:50.73 8:39/M
6 Greg Hardin Ellwood City PA 388 46 96 31:34.26 10:11/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Sandala 395 59 19 21:54.26 7:04/M
2 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 757 55 22 22:11.57 7:09/M
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 822 55 26 22:36.76 7:17/M
4 Tom Pisano New Castle PA 389 51 35 23:57.85 7:44/M
5 John Armstrong Grove City PA 396 55 42 25:19.85 8:10/M
6 Dan Reed New Castle PA 394 57 48 26:23.15 8:31/M
7 David Todd Weller New Galilee PA 397 50 51 26:28.27 8:32/M
8 Robert Kinney Ellwood City PA 777 55 68 27:50.52 8:59/M
9 Brian Spielvogel Boardman OH 400 51 76 28:34.35 9:13/M
10 Mark Baka New Castle PA 729 50 85 29:41.77 9:35/M
11 Troy Stiffler Evans City PA 844 59 100 32:10.24 10:23/M
12 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 741 57 103 32:23.72 10:27/M
13 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 864 58 122 35:48.29 11:33/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA 863 61 7 19:29.75 6:17/M
2 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 786 63 8 19:45.60 6:22/M
3 David Suber Portersville PA 845 63 34 23:55.66 7:43/M
4 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 390 68 45 26:06.25 8:25/M
5 Warren Smith Cape Vincent NY 841 67 46 26:20.96 8:30/M
6 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 849 62 50 26:26.22 8:32/M
7 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 851 66 58 27:03.51 8:44/M
8 Dennis Arndt Ellwood City PA 717 65 67 27:41.21 8:56/M
9 Steve Kretschman Beaver Falls PA 780 64 70 27:52.77 8:59/M
10 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 746 63 89 30:16.25 9:46/M
11 Kenneth Kretschman Pittsburgh PA 779 66 106 32:41.78 10:33/M
12 Ed Leymarie Ellwood City PA 385 67 107 32:45.33 10:34/M
13 John Adams New Castle PA 705 66 109 33:13.53 10:43/M
14 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 861 68 127 38:59.46 12:35/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hackett New Castle PA 766 71 90 30:26.48 9:49/M
2 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 846 72 91 30:50.64 9:57/M
3 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 384 74 99 31:58.28 10:19/M
4 Bud Ringbloom Pulaski PA 828 71 123 36:02.38 11:37/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David White Imperial PA 387 80 88 29:54.78 9:39/M
2 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 706 80 124 36:59.38 11:56/M
3 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 752 82 140 50:48.81 16:23/M