ROARING RUN RUMBLE
Overall Finish List
May 02, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
EXPERTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Speci 118 38 M 1 1-39 1:46:46.75 8.43MPH
2 Cory Nicols 814 Outdoor Sports 78 42 M 1 40-99 1:47:45.21 8.35MPH
3 Grant Rumble Green Angel Racing 25 28 M 2 1-39 1:48:39.38 8.28MPH
4 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co. 113 25 M 3 1-39 1:49:06.72 8.25MPH
5 Cody Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 117 18 M 4 1-39 1:49:19.53 8.23MPH
6 Aaron Shafer Fitt Racing 9 45 M 2 40-99 1:53:00.91 7.96MPH
7 Ryan Craig Dolfi Racing 87 33 M 5 1-39 1:54:23.71 7.87MPH
8 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highl 88 60 M 3 40-99 1:57:19.12 7.67MPH
9 Russell Shorkey Syndicate Cycling 119 33 M 6 1-39 1:59:53.58 7.51MPH
10 Jeff Menold Here We Go Again... 115 43 M 4 40-99 2:00:50.28 7.45MPH
11 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing 59 59 M 5 40-99 2:06:10.13 7.13MPH
12 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 116 32 M 7 1-39 2:06:52.67 7.09MPH
13 Anna Barensfeld 121 38 F 1 1-39 2:11:44.60 6.83MPH
14 Mathew McClellan 814 Outdoor Sports 2 36 M 8 1-39 2:14:19.68 6.70MPH
15 Tim Carson 89 0 M 1 0- 0 2:15:05.38 6.66MPH
16 James Young 96 53 M 6 40-99 2:17:18.20 6.55MPH
17 Steve Yackovich 120 37 M 9 1-39 2:17:26.75 6.55MPH
18 Stephen Iacoboni 92 40 M 7 40-99 2:21:40.43 6.35MPH
19 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 94 54 M 8 40-99 2:29:00.90 6.04MPH
20 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 80 53 M 9 40-99 2:30:42.53 5.97MPH
21 Ruth Cunningham Jpok & Ruthless 124 53 F 1 40-99 2:40:08.54 5.62MPH
22 Robyn Brewer J Mac Cycling 123 38 F 2 1-39 2:54:24.99 5.16MPH
23 Kelsey Kradel 125 35 F 3 1-39 2:57:24.24 5.07MPH
24 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling 93 59 M 10 40-99 2:57:36.31 5.07MPH
EXPERT SINGLE SPEED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dahn Pahrs Upmc Pro Bike & Run 98 46 M 1 0-99 1:46:36.75 8.44MPH
2 Thad Paunovich Upmc Pro Bike & Run 100 27 M 2 0-99 1:53:17.95 7.94MPH
3 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 102 35 M 3 0-99 1:57:18.11 7.67MPH
4 Tj Platt 101 42 M 4 0-99 2:08:03.50 7.03MPH
5 Martin Sloan 103 42 M 5 0-99 2:42:37.52 5.53MPH
SPORT
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Soxman Tarentum PA 24 36 M 1 1-39 1:17:15.30 9.32MPH
2 Ricky Wagner 157 23 M 2 1-39 1:17:27.92 9.30MPH
3 Tj Kretzler Sweet Water Bikes 147 30 M 3 1-39 1:22:52.10 8.69MPH
4 William Hart Flat Tire Bike Co. 141 35 M 4 1-39 1:23:30.42 8.62MPH
5 Nick Calabrese 137 29 M 5 1-39 1:23:56.93 8.58MPH
6 Travis Wertman Dolfi Racing 86 41 M 1 40-99 1:26:04.55 8.37MPH
7 Jason Poloff Dolfi Racing 81 44 M 2 40-99 1:28:45.99 8.11MPH
8 Ryan Williams Dolfi Racing 69 41 M 3 40-99 1:29:08.18 8.08MPH
9 Brent Baldauf Ag3R-Butlerhealthsy 127 39 M 6 1-39 1:31:18.91 7.89MPH
10 Mark Backeris 70 40 M 4 40-99 1:33:47.63 7.68MPH
11 Ross Lapkowicz 148 32 M 7 1-39 1:35:11.64 7.56MPH
12 Ian Florida 73 51 M 5 40-99 1:36:26.75 7.47MPH
13 Judd Pittler 76 46 M 6 40-99 1:38:53.50 7.28MPH
14 Spencer Clark Buffalo Riders 71 48 M 7 40-99 1:39:42.98 7.22MPH
15 Shawn Parnell Fairview 107 45 M 8 40-99 1:40:52.31 7.14MPH
16 Brion Cooke Debo Moving 50 53 M 9 40-99 1:43:17.53 6.97MPH
17 Douglas Sikora Dolfi Racing 84 53 M 10 40-99 1:44:38.84 6.88MPH
18 Ian Saracco 26 39 M 8 1-39 1:45:36.57 6.82MPH
19 Shane Bassinger 128 34 M 9 1-39 1:49:37.72 6.57MPH
20 Tyler Temple 156 28 M 10 1-39 1:51:42.46 6.45MPH
21 Eric Temple 155 31 M 11 1-39 1:51:44.53 6.44MPH
22 Stephanie Swan Green Angel Racing 46 46 F 1 40-99 1:59:15.39 6.04MPH
23 Natalie Boehm 980 27 F 1 1-39 2:07:34.31 5.64MPH
24 Andrew Hilton 146 27 M 12 1-39 2:33:21.75 4.70MPH
25 Darby Neidig 74 51 M 11 40-99 2:38:45.00 4.54MPH
26 Paul Deverse 72 54 M 12 40-99 2:43:53.00 4.39MPH
FAT BIKE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Al Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 1000 58 M 1 0-99 1:44:14.21 6.91MPH
CLYDESDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 James Minor 12 35 M 1 0-99 1:37:57.83 7.35MPH
2 Patrick Murray 27 34 M 2 0-99 1:48:00.50 6.67MPH
3 Everett Lesueur 10 42 M 3 0-99 1:50:29.11 6.52MPH
4 Chris Guarlotti 5 48 M 4 0-99 1:56:35.22 6.18MPH
5 Nicholas Ippolito 7 30 M 5 0-99 1:57:25.81 6.13MPH
6 Brian Fritz 3 39 M 6 0-99 2:07:22.24 5.65MPH
7 Chris Farrell 1 39 M 7 0-99 2:09:09.58 5.57MPH
8 Todd Bowser Verona PA 75 51 M 8 0-99 2:18:55.88 5.18MPH
HS / BEGINNER
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Alex Platt 32 16 M 1 1-18 1:03:23.26 7.57MPH
2 Peter Subosits 63 29 M 1 19-99 1:03:23.95 7.57MPH
3 Matthew Siegfried Solo Flight 60 44 M 2 19-99 1:11:02.71 6.76MPH
4 Bj Alcantara Roy And Associates 37 38 M 3 19-99 1:11:47.53 6.69MPH
5 Scott Pink 57 27 M 4 19-99 1:14:47.79 6.42MPH
6 Brayden Johnson 31 16 M 2 1-18 1:17:25.54 6.20MPH
7 Mike Morgan 56 33 M 5 19-99 1:18:57.39 6.08MPH
8 Andrew Case Fairly Local 40 34 M 6 19-99 1:22:18.22 5.83MPH
9 Becket Pottinger Pittsburgh East Com 34 13 M 3 1-18 1:24:36.30 5.67MPH
10 Luke Schneider 36 15 M 4 1-18 1:29:50.11 5.34MPH
11 Hayden Parnell Fariview 106 17 M 5 1-18 1:30:18.90 5.32MPH
12 Rick Smith 61 42 M 7 19-99 1:33:41.99 5.12MPH
13 Contini Giuliani 159 17 F 1 1-18 1:35:06.73 5.05MPH
14 Ian Roberts 58 39 M 8 19-99 1:40:34.49 4.77MPH
15 Daniel Gleixner 45 34 M 9 19-99 1:42:46.99 4.67MPH
16 Anthony Deriso 41 23 M 10 19-99 1:43:58.23 4.62MPH
17 Tony Kerfonta 53 48 M 11 19-99 1:48:03.37 4.44MPH
18 Rain Garletts 43 31 M 12 19-99 1:48:56.21 4.41MPH
19 Justin Prunzik Independent 35 14 M 6 1-18 1:52:30.69 4.27MPH
20 Allie Hickman Flat Tire Bike Co. 66 35 F 1 19-99 1:59:18.40 4.02MPH
21 Wyatt Case Fairly Local 28 13 M 7 1-18 2:05:53.64 3.81MPH
22 Gary Hite 47 38 M 13 19-99 2:10:15.54 3.69MPH
23 Michele Guarlotti 64 52 F 2 19-99 2:15:47.28 3.54MPH
24 Richard Jones 48 48 M 14 19-99 2:25:00.00 3.31MPH
25 Sara Khalil 67 29 F 3 19-99 2:36:53.00 3.06MPH
26 Dylan Fleming Pittsburgh East Com 29 13 M 8 1-18 2:54:53.00 2.74MPH
KIDS RACE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rocco Kelly Team Flat Tire 1289 8 M 1 6- 8 8:25.78 85.5MPH
2 Dominic Capan 1287 7 M 2 6- 8 10:47.16 66.8MPH
3 Meili Clark Buffalo Riders 1288 8 F 1 6- 8 10:50.23 66.5MPH
4 Mazzy Smith 1294 8 F 2 6- 8 10:51.23 66.4MPH
5 Sebastian Sharbaugh 1291 6 M 3 6- 8 11:09.42 64.6MPH
6 North Szekely 1295 8 M 4 6- 8 12:43.43 56.6MPH
7 Jett Kelly Team Flat Tire 1298 10 M 1 9-11 16:54.46 42.6MPH
8 Eliza Sharbaugh 1290 7 F 3 6- 8 16:56.21 42.5MPH
9 Ivy Szekely 1296 7 F 4 6- 8 17:09.71 42.0MPH
10 Mason Wertman Dolfi Racing 1297 9 M 2 9-11 18:43.73 38.5MPH
11 Kit Carson 1201 9 F 1 9-11 20:16.64 23.7MPH
12 Drew Pittler 1299 9 M 3 9-11 20:27.41 35.2MPH
13 Lilly Shirey 1300 10 F 2 9-11 21:24.11 33.6MPH