DEREK HOTSINPILLER FALLEN STARS MEMORIAL
5K
Age Group Results
June 12, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Maddow 174 22 16 22:04.00 7:07/M
2 Sarah Perine 314 38 26 23:58.37 7:44/M
3 Anna Hamelin 114 21 39 25:43.86 8:18/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calleigh Morgan 206 14 63 28:21.78 9:09/M
2 Ryleigh Bills 19 11 110 32:13.29 10:24/M
3 Kaylin Lindsey 169 11 127 34:00.27 10:58/M
4 Kalli Lindsey 168 14 128 34:13.77 11:02/M
5 Emily Adams 313 11 156 38:31.33 12:25/M
6 Jocelynn Kocher 154 8 157 38:33.19 12:26/M
7 Hailee Fleming 82 11 181 41:00.79 13:14/M
8 Sophia Domico 72 11 190 42:13.70 13:37/M
9 Chiara Domico 69 11 192 42:36.20 13:45/M
10 Hannah Priestley 232 13 193 42:38.70 13:45/M
11 Arabella Domico 67 7 199 43:27.94 14:01/M
12 Miranda Chicarelli 312 14 222 47:07.65 15:12/M
13 Carson Grace 101 11 247 54:30.71 17:35/M
14 Kendall Grace 102 11 249 54:42.96 17:39/M
15 Kendall Kocher 155 7 283 1:01:58.29 19:59/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Izabella Majewski 176 15 61 28:11.71 9:05/M
2 Alexandra Hagood 325 18 117 32:56.48 10:37/M
3 September McClain 339 18 162 39:01.23 12:35/M
4 Macey Phillips 224 19 166 39:19.54 12:41/M
5 Alison Grace 98 18 256 55:33.44 17:55/M
6 Isabella Yoho 292 15 284 1:01:58.42 19:59/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Lane 164 21 78 29:34.88 9:32/M
2 Haley Hamrick 320 23 101 31:19.67 10:06/M
3 Wylie Everly 79 20 123 33:28.50 10:48/M
4 Casey Underwood 275 21 137 35:33.49 11:28/M
5 Victoria Bonafield 28 23 159 38:45.46 12:30/M
6 Savannah Aldridge 5 23 198 43:26.68 14:01/M
7 Ashley Grace 99 22 231 48:54.49 15:46/M
8 Lauren Lunemann 341 23 281 59:52.47 19:19/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsea Benedum 14 26 82 29:59.17 9:40/M
2 Mary Goff 97 29 174 40:17.47 13:00/M
3 Katie Stanton 266 28 183 41:10.55 13:17/M
4 Najela Mazurik 315 26 201 43:52.20 14:09/M
5 Brittany Ringler 237 28 267 57:21.90 18:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Bowers 29 33 42 25:52.60 8:21/M
2 Chelsea Guy 110 32 50 27:01.64 8:43/M
3 Olivia Crawford 60 30 57 27:58.36 9:01/M
4 Taylor Raikes 234 33 74 28:59.94 9:21/M
5 Jennifer Michael 195 34 97 31:09.55 10:03/M
6 Carrie Blake 24 33 106 31:48.65 10:15/M
7 Elena Garton 92 31 112 32:20.35 10:26/M
8 Nikki Porter Stewart 225 33 114 32:34.54 10:30/M
9 Gina Lutyens 173 31 131 34:32.28 11:08/M
10 Amanda Mccray 187 34 141 35:48.92 11:33/M
11 Courtney Childers 41 34 164 39:15.98 12:40/M
12 Megan Beam 13 34 168 39:42.73 12:48/M
13 Amanda Adams 1 31 171 40:13.40 12:58/M
14 Rachel Kocher 158 34 195 42:51.80 13:49/M
15 Jessica Iquinto 141 32 219 46:59.40 15:09/M
16 Stacey Romano 248 33 243 54:02.34 17:26/M
17 Sarah Green 107 30 255 55:31.21 17:55/M
18 Samantha Broadwater 33 30 268 58:07.17 18:45/M
19 Briana Greco 106 34 270 58:07.78 18:45/M
20 Molly Butler 37 31 271 58:08.60 18:45/M
21 Sarah Shillingburg 338 33 274 58:19.55 18:49/M
22 Meredith Ward 284 30 276 58:46.30 18:57/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Ware 285 36 44 26:22.94 8:30/M
2 Kristen Summers 269 35 46 26:45.15 8:38/M
3 Jen Reams 235 35 59 28:02.83 9:03/M
4 Laura Myers 213 36 62 28:14.54 9:06/M
5 Lara Hartzell 124 37 64 28:22.87 9:09/M
6 Laci Billotti 17 36 83 30:00.38 9:41/M
7 Kimberly Horne 135 36 89 30:17.38 9:46/M
8 Hannah Francis 87 38 103 31:42.38 10:14/M
9 Whitney Lambert 162 35 120 33:16.78 10:44/M
10 Natalie Leonette 167 39 124 33:34.78 10:50/M
11 Abby Veigel 278 38 133 34:49.56 11:14/M
12 Samantha Hale 112 35 150 36:46.95 11:52/M
13 Lori Worthy 288 39 163 39:15.67 12:40/M
14 Candice Hicks 131 37 170 40:08.13 12:57/M
15 Jennifer Fleming 83 39 182 41:04.63 13:15/M
16 Ashley Cilento 43 36 186 41:42.83 13:27/M
17 Ashley Hotsinpiller 402 37 212 46:20.41 14:57/M
18 Sarah Nealis 216 37 220 46:59.79 15:09/M
19 Stacy Adams 3 35 221 47:06.92 15:12/M
20 Heidi Binegar 20 36 226 47:42.15 15:23/M
21 Amy Stewart 267 38 240 53:59.12 17:25/M
22 Erica Byrd 39 36 257 55:40.56 17:57/M
23 Audra Hamrick 115 38 261 56:39.74 18:16/M
24 Abby Messenger 193 36 269 58:07.31 18:45/M
25 Colleen Kroll 160 35 272 58:18.33 18:48/M
26 Catherine Preston 226 39 277 58:58.39 19:01/M
27 Allison Ritz 240 38 286 1:02:43.94 20:14/M
28 Marci Earnest 76 36 290 1:07:02.61 21:37/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Majewski 177 43 73 28:55.45 9:20/M
2 Kelly Bowie 321 41 77 29:30.80 9:31/M
3 Maria Araujo 8 42 92 30:27.22 9:49/M
4 Nicole Nardella 215 43 108 32:03.60 10:20/M
5 Julie Mendez 191 40 118 33:06.53 10:41/M
6 Michelle Schmidt 249 41 121 33:20.76 10:45/M
7 Sarah Wagner 283 44 126 33:57.63 10:57/M
8 Lindsey Lucky 172 41 146 35:53.51 11:35/M
9 Jennifer Blair 22 42 152 37:21.35 12:03/M
10 Lisa Kocher 156 44 158 38:35.73 12:27/M
11 Lindsey Harrison 123 40 167 39:32.41 12:45/M
12 Tabatha Leeson 166 42 177 40:23.47 13:02/M
13 Ashley Domico 68 40 200 43:29.69 14:02/M
14 Kassie Stire 296 41 216 46:26.91 14:59/M
15 April Rice 297 40 224 47:38.53 15:22/M
16 Kelly Cook 55 42 237 51:19.64 16:33/M
17 Annabelle Scolapio 250 40 246 54:13.49 17:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blanca Skaggs 262 49 41 25:51.55 8:20/M
2 Sharon Nuzum 218 49 69 28:38.64 9:14/M
3 Yamileth Setterlund 255 45 98 31:09.70 10:03/M
4 Lora Wright 289 48 135 35:26.77 11:26/M
5 Carrie Cockrell Cockrell 50 45 148 36:22.82 11:44/M
6 Jeannie Colby 51 49 149 36:35.71 11:48/M
7 Heather Robinson 241 46 169 39:46.22 12:50/M
8 Traci Swann 271 49 173 40:14.92 12:59/M
9 Jennifer Barnes 9 47 184 41:13.41 13:18/M
10 Christian Smith 265 46 207 45:41.67 14:44/M
11 Shelley Ritchie 335 47 233 49:29.58 15:58/M
12 Carolyn Grace 100 46 259 56:20.57 18:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Khristine Mason 182 52 58 28:00.26 9:02/M
2 Jamie Hamrick 116 50 132 34:40.52 11:11/M
3 Theresa Purkey 233 53 134 35:06.76 11:19/M
4 Zelda Wesley 327 54 175 40:19.50 13:00/M
5 Shawn Morgan 207 51 176 40:20.12 13:01/M
6 Susan Brooks 36 52 235 50:45.12 16:22/M
7 Paula Clelland 49 52 241 53:59.54 17:25/M
8 Buffy Bonafield 26 50 263 56:50.72 18:20/M
9 Lisa Stout 268 53 266 57:19.32 18:29/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Underwood 276 57 48 26:53.93 8:40/M
2 Paula Donaldson 73 55 189 42:12.00 13:37/M
3 Lisa Michael 196 59 191 42:32.61 13:43/M
4 Becky Sherry 256 59 248 54:41.73 17:38/M
5 Julie Peters 222 55 254 55:30.39 17:54/M
6 Barb Navarini-higgins 331 58 289 1:03:51.80 20:36/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Gustafson 108 62 154 37:58.10 12:15/M
2 Cheryl Farley 80 60 187 41:44.21 13:28/M
3 Brenda Liston 171 64 208 46:08.29 14:53/M
4 Julie Perine 221 60 209 46:11.59 14:54/M
5 Carla Yaquinta 291 60 258 55:42.00 17:58/M
6 Melody Hare 122 62 279 59:01.26 19:02/M
7 Debbie Kinsey 149 60 280 59:01.63 19:02/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Mcdermott 189 72 160 38:45.54 12:30/M
2 Judy Roma 244 76 161 38:58.32 12:34/M
3 Danita Ringler 238 66 227 47:55.66 15:27/M
4 Patricia Moore 202 68 260 56:29.36 18:13/M
5 Patti Hamrick 117 69 262 56:39.75 18:16/M
6 Judy Ritz 330 68 285 1:02:43.91 20:14/M
7 Deborah Gaskins 93 67 288 1:03:49.10 20:35/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aidan Kneeland 152 14 1 17:53.87 5:46/M
2 Reider Brian 31 36 2 17:54.89 5:46/M
3 Cade Robnson 243 19 3 18:32.15 5:59/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 408 408 0 238 53:03.55 17:07/M
2 Unknown Partic. 409 409 0 239 53:10.60 17:09/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Skinner 323 12 29 24:21.44 7:51/M
2 Colson Annon 336 12 33 24:48.96 8:00/M
3 Quintiliano Domico 71 14 51 27:02.79 8:43/M
4 Harry Patrick Montoro 201 11 71 28:48.52 9:17/M
5 Sam Flower 307 13 81 29:54.89 9:39/M
6 Hank Montoro 200 9 90 30:25.38 9:49/M
7 Samuel Scolapio 253 11 109 32:12.17 10:23/M
8 Gabriel Mileto 197 13 115 32:44.37 10:34/M
9 Landon Hotsinpiller 403 9 138 35:35.13 11:29/M
10 Jade Mccray 188 11 139 35:45.97 11:32/M
11 Boaz Beam 11 3 143 35:50.23 11:34/M
12 Tripp Mathews 183 10 145 35:51.98 11:34/M
13 Antonio Moreno 205 11 153 37:36.70 12:08/M
14 Liam Hotsinpiller 404 7 165 39:19.23 12:41/M
15 Cole McBride 299 7 172 40:13.55 12:58/M
16 Anthony Cilento 42 7 179 40:31.96 13:04/M
17 Ava Scolapio 251 13 185 41:32.42 13:24/M
18 Braxton Kocher 153 5 194 42:51.44 13:49/M
19 Canyon Blair 21 7 197 43:06.71 13:54/M
20 River Blair 23 14 202 44:42.43 14:25/M
21 Mason Ritchie 333 10 204 44:55.87 14:29/M
22 Gianni Domico 70 8 205 45:27.33 14:40/M
23 Ethan Priestley 231 10 206 45:38.17 14:43/M
24 Logan Hotsinpiller 405 4 211 46:20.41 14:57/M
25 Cooper McBride 300 5 214 46:24.90 14:58/M
26 Levi Stire 294 10 215 46:26.70 14:59/M
27 Alex Cook 53 9 217 46:31.61 15:00/M
28 Jack Holbert 132 10 229 48:53.63 15:46/M
29 Gabe Romano 245 7 244 54:02.99 17:26/M
30 Callen Mealey 329 8 253 55:17.93 17:50/M
31 Gage Lindsey 309 10 282 1:01:57.27 19:59/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashton Nardella 214 17 4 18:44.74 6:03/M
2 Tyler Martin 181 17 6 19:24.16 6:15/M
3 Carter Bowie 322 17 8 20:34.65 6:38/M
4 Luke Robinson 242 17 11 21:29.64 6:56/M
5 Nathaniel Whetsell 286 18 24 23:39.12 7:38/M
6 Braden Hagood 326 15 94 30:47.23 9:56/M
7 JD Ritchie 332 15 203 44:44.52 14:26/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Smart 263 22 30 24:37.56 7:56/M
2 Andrew Cinalli 46 24 34 24:59.82 8:04/M
3 Madison Wagner 282 22 113 32:24.44 10:27/M
4 Michael Utt 324 21 147 36:19.00 11:43/M
5 Jaryn Dodrill 340 21 210 46:13.63 14:55/M
6 Zach Tomko 274 22 230 48:53.85 15:46/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keefe Kiser 150 29 9 20:44.89 6:41/M
2 Kevin Kiser 151 28 13 21:46.76 7:01/M
3 Justin Manson Top Cop Challenge 179 28 15 22:03.54 7:07/M
4 Michael Mullen 211 29 100 31:14.53 10:05/M
5 Marshal Sherry 257 29 105 31:47.26 10:15/M
6 Darian Christopher 301 27 188 41:48.45 13:29/M
7 David Dryden 74 27 196 42:54.19 13:50/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Broadwater 32 33 12 21:35.39 6:58/M
2 James Willis 287 33 21 23:03.48 7:26/M
3 Carlton Smith 264 33 23 23:38.18 7:37/M
4 Evin Thomas Top Cop Challenge 273 32 25 23:49.19 7:41/M
5 Nathan Dawson Top Cop Challenge 63 30 27 24:17.95 7:50/M
6 Mark Dzubak 75 33 31 24:37.61 7:56/M
7 Joseph Mccarty 186 33 54 27:09.24 8:45/M
8 Brandon Goff 96 31 55 27:19.50 8:49/M
9 Benjamin Ahmed 4 33 60 28:09.53 9:05/M
10 Ryan Oliver 305 33 70 28:43.39 9:16/M
11 Mark Waggamon Top Cop Challenge 280 31 85 30:14.33 9:45/M
12 Zane Wright 290 34 87 30:15.56 9:45/M
13 Addison Michael 194 32 91 30:26.83 9:49/M
14 Ryan Godec Top Cop Challenge 95 34 99 31:10.67 10:03/M
15 Nate Marurik 316 32 111 32:18.92 10:25/M
16 Jeremy Ervin 77 32 140 35:48.43 11:33/M
17 Caleb Beam 12 34 142 35:50.22 11:34/M
18 Jesse Isner 142 31 223 47:08.91 15:12/M
19 Anthony Shillingburg 337 30 273 58:19.30 18:49/M
20 Samuel Romano 247 32 287 1:02:51.17 20:16/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Gwinn 111 35 17 22:25.68 7:14/M
2 Matt Bassett 10 37 20 22:52.83 7:23/M
3 Zane Ringler 239 37 37 25:17.36 8:09/M
4 Matt Sickles 259 36 38 25:29.36 8:13/M
5 Paul Graeber Top Cop Challenge 104 38 43 26:07.85 8:25/M
6 Zach Hartzell 125 39 45 26:31.71 8:33/M
7 Jordan Musser 212 38 47 26:47.20 8:38/M
8 Joe Andria 7 36 52 27:04.76 8:44/M
9 Andrew Henderson 311 36 72 28:50.77 9:18/M
10 Gabe Lambert 161 36 75 29:10.82 9:25/M
11 Matthew Kocher 157 37 84 30:14.11 9:45/M
12 Andrew Horne 134 36 88 30:17.31 9:46/M
13 Cory Adams 2 35 93 30:30.31 9:50/M
14 David Francis 86 37 102 31:41.49 10:13/M
15 Craig Moore 302 36 104 31:42.75 10:14/M
16 Jason Manning 406 37 116 32:48.24 10:35/M
17 Chad Kroll 159 37 155 38:29.54 12:25/M
18 Cory Shipplett 258 36 218 46:57.56 15:09/M
19 Zach Mealey 328 36 252 55:17.83 17:50/M
20 Jason Manning 178 37 275 58:20.30 18:49/M
21 Jason Preston 227 39 278 58:59.55 19:02/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Coulter 57 41 5 19:18.81 6:14/M
2 Andrew Fulton 91 41 14 21:49.85 7:02/M
3 Ben Moses 209 42 28 24:19.11 7:51/M
4 Carter Hardesty 120 41 32 24:46.61 7:59/M
5 Chris Hummel 407 44 56 27:41.93 8:56/M
6 Matt Billotti Top Cop Challenge 18 42 76 29:17.76 9:27/M
7 Dustin Hotsinpiller 401 40 86 30:15.31 9:45/M
8 Joe Brocato 34 42 95 30:59.80 10:00/M
9 Brandon Flower 306 44 130 34:28.77 11:07/M
10 Kent McBride 298 40 213 46:23.66 14:58/M
11 Sam Cilento 45 40 228 48:31.89 15:39/M
12 Josh Holbert 133 43 232 49:06.44 15:50/M
13 Dan Stire 295 40 264 57:01.25 18:24/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Butts 38 45 36 25:12.35 8:08/M
2 Pk Jebbia 147 45 68 28:37.22 9:14/M
3 John Swann 270 49 96 31:05.99 10:02/M
4 Dj Miller 198 47 129 34:20.28 11:05/M
5 Urlin Mathews 184 48 144 35:51.13 11:34/M
6 John Leeson 165 48 178 40:23.60 13:02/M
7 Joe Ritchie 334 48 265 57:01.57 18:24/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Everley 78 50 7 19:24.66 6:15/M
2 Chris Kinney 148 50 10 21:12.00 6:50/M
3 Noel Maddow 175 52 18 22:39.21 7:18/M
4 Tom Palmer 219 53 22 23:07.79 7:27/M
5 Keith Nuzum 217 52 49 27:01.59 8:43/M
6 Brent Wagner 281 50 79 29:46.72 9:36/M
7 Robert Mars 310 52 119 33:14.13 10:43/M
8 Mike Mcvicker 190 54 242 54:01.74 17:25/M
9 Gregory Scolapio 252 53 245 54:12.49 17:29/M
10 Patrick Bonafield 27 53 250 54:47.46 17:40/M
11 Kenneth Grace 103 51 251 55:15.66 17:49/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hall 113 56 19 22:43.30 7:20/M
2 Gary Dodd 66 58 35 25:11.25 8:07/M
3 Tom Aldridge 6 55 40 25:44.49 8:18/M
4 Matt Harvey 126 58 53 27:07.20 8:45/M
5 Robert D'aurora 61 59 67 28:36.24 9:14/M
6 John Hare Top Cop Challenge 121 57 122 33:24.64 10:46/M
7 Paul Hickman 130 58 136 35:29.42 11:27/M
8 Brian Cottrill 56 57 225 47:39.00 15:22/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Phillips 223 63 65 28:24.75 9:10/M
2 Bill Crawford 58 62 66 28:34.58 9:13/M
3 Karl Gustafson 109 64 125 33:45.00 10:53/M
4 Phillip Setterlund 254 64 180 40:46.88 13:09/M
5 Scott Marks 180 62 236 51:07.50 16:29/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lowell Maxey 185 68 80 29:52.66 9:38/M
2 Robert Mendez 192 66 107 31:56.47 10:18/M
3 Jerry Wedemeyer 319 75 151 37:06.10 11:58/M
4 Gary Gaskins 94 66 234 49:39.34 16:01/M