SUMMER SOLSTICE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
June 16, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nathan Holmes 1172 16 M 1 Top Fin 17:48.88 5:45/M
2 Chad Pakozdi Renfrew PA 574 22 M 2 Top Fin 17:54.44 5:46/M
3 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 985 47 M 3 Top Fin 18:16.87 5:54/M
4 Jason Smith Wexford PA 903 38 M 1 30-39 18:46.64 6:03/M
5 Michael Cramer 1208 35 M 2 30-39 19:07.43 6:10/M
6 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 295 50 M 1 50-59 19:29.13 6:17/M
7 Dan Hilt Pittsburgh PA 386 45 M 1 40-49 19:36.94 6:19/M
8 Kenneth Bickel Slippery Rock PA 299 18 M 1 18-29 19:40.10 6:21/M
9 Viktor Zahn 1206 15 M 1 13-17 19:48.22 6:23/M
10 Chris Rudolph Glenshaw PA 598 45 M 2 40-49 19:55.94 6:25/M
11 Julie O’malley Jamestown PA 524 47 F 1 Top Fin 20:08.34 6:30/M
12 Zane Mcclelland Slippery Rock PA 509 15 M 2 13-17 20:12.93 6:31/M
13 Dustin Kalkbrenner Cranberry Twp PA 394 38 M 3 30-39 20:27.89 6:36/M
14 Charlie Holmes 1171 13 M 3 13-17 20:40.87 6:40/M
15 Anthony Robare Slippery Rock PA 594 16 M 4 13-17 20:44.33 6:41/M
16 Stephanie Schofield Oakdale PA 601 42 F 2 Top Fin 21:18.94 6:52/M
17 Lesham Chen 1197 15 M 5 13-17 21:23.75 6:54/M
18 Mark Casteel Butler PA 358 50 M 2 50-59 21:24.94 6:54/M
19 Joshua Brenneman Prospect PA 352 17 M 6 13-17 21:31.17 6:56/M
20 Josh Hamilton Mars PA 381 26 M 2 18-29 21:45.94 7:01/M
21 Brooke Wissinger Fombell PA 995 15 F 3 Top Fin 21:59.19 7:05/M
22 Kevin Condon Butler PA 363 58 M 3 50-59 22:04.44 7:07/M
23 Jon Weiss Pittsburgh PA 992 28 M 3 18-29 22:11.26 7:09/M
24 John Armstrong Grove City PA 292 55 M 4 50-59 22:11.39 7:09/M
25 Tessa Szymanski Prospect PA 982 13 F 1 13-17 22:17.19 7:11/M
26 Hunter Doerflinger Slippery Rock PA 368 13 M 7 13-17 22:34.48 7:17/M
27 Harold Domville Prospect PA 370 19 M 4 18-29 22:48.19 7:21/M
28 Elijah McClymonds 1212 20 M 5 18-29 22:48.20 7:21/M
29 Anthony Sakalousky Franklin PA 600 58 M 5 50-59 22:55.87 7:24/M
30 Jesse Miller Slippery Rock PA 515 16 M 8 13-17 23:07.59 7:27/M
31 Steven Banks Coraopolis PA 293 35 M 4 30-39 23:18.89 7:31/M
32 Laura Hamilton Mars PA 382 26 F 1 18-29 23:29.44 7:35/M
33 Samantha Frazier Prospect PA 376 17 F 2 13-17 23:29.66 7:35/M
34 Chad Green Slippery Rock PA 378 20 M 6 18-29 23:32.52 7:35/M
35 Thomas Foster Harrisville PA 373 15 M 9 13-17 23:34.59 7:36/M
36 Lexi Doerflinger Slippery Rock PA 369 16 F 3 13-17 23:35.82 7:36/M
37 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 590 56 M 6 50-59 23:46.19 7:40/M
38 Clark Schwarz Slippery Rock PA 604 19 M 7 18-29 23:58.44 7:44/M
39 Halie Halberg Slippery Rock PA 380 14 F 4 13-17 24:00.96 7:45/M
40 Marie Bickel Slippery Rock PA 300 16 F 5 13-17 24:01.18 7:45/M
41 Brian Kalmar Cabot PA 395 53 M 7 50-59 24:09.19 7:47/M
42 Hannah Lindey Slippery Rock PA 501 21 F 2 18-29 24:20.90 7:51/M
43 Rylan Zupko 1211 14 F 6 13-17 24:23.19 7:52/M
44 Dave Suber 1258 64 M 1 60-69 24:29.44 7:54/M
45 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 505 53 F 1 50-59 24:38.93 7:57/M
46 Noah Hodges Slippery Rock PA 387 14 M 10 13-17 24:44.50 7:59/M
47 Leah Perez 577 13 F 7 13-17 24:54.41 8:02/M
48 Liam Robare Slippery Rock PA 596 13 M 11 13-17 24:55.63 8:02/M
49 Emily Frazier Prospect PA 375 13 F 8 13-17 24:58.19 8:03/M
50 Noah Hemmerlin 1224 20 M 8 18-29 25:40.94 8:17/M
51 Chase Prioletti Sarver PA 585 6 M 1 1-12 25:41.82 8:17/M
52 Zachary Porter Prospect PA 584 34 M 5 30-39 25:42.00 8:17/M
53 Nicole Prioletti Sarver PA 586 37 F 1 30-39 25:42.84 8:17/M
54 Robie Miller 1209 19 M 9 18-29 25:47.95 8:19/M
55 Jerry Porter Prospect PA 581 7 M 2 1-12 26:08.61 8:26/M
56 James Perez Slippery Rock PA 576 15 M 12 13-17 26:17.45 8:29/M
57 Leshui Chen Portersville PA 360 0 F 1 0- 0 26:17.52 8:29/M
58 Jayse Covert Harrisville PA 364 15 M 13 13-17 26:17.60 8:29/M
59 Mario Oliverio Pittsburgh PA 522 53 M 8 50-59 26:24.20 8:31/M
60 Raely Fajohn Slippery Rock PA 372 14 F 9 13-17 26:25.68 8:31/M
61 Lucas Porter Prospect PA 582 8 M 3 1-12 26:28.17 8:32/M
62 Leanne Mays Gibsonia PA 507 36 F 2 30-39 26:34.78 8:34/M
63 Amelia Schwarz Slippery Rock PA 603 17 F 10 13-17 26:43.64 8:37/M
64 Jayson Covert Harrisville PA 365 44 M 3 40-49 26:50.16 8:39/M
65 Erica Northrop Butler PA 519 37 F 3 30-39 26:55.93 8:41/M
66 Kyle Volkman Butler PA 990 26 M 10 18-29 27:03.62 8:44/M
67 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 1261 61 F 1 60-69 27:07.94 8:45/M
68 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 504 54 M 9 50-59 27:22.24 8:50/M
69 Josh Tustin Slippery Rock PA 988 14 M 14 13-17 27:58.49 9:01/M
70 Anora Robare Slippery Rock PA 593 14 F 11 13-17 28:08.12 9:05/M
71 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 991 64 F 2 60-69 28:29.49 9:11/M
72 Maya Adams 1239 17 F 12 13-17 28:32.70 9:12/M
73 Ellie Mertz Prospect PA 514 15 F 13 13-17 28:41.41 9:15/M
74 Jessica Pyle Portersville PA 589 36 F 4 30-39 28:44.45 9:16/M
75 Lisa Newell Shelocta PA 518 43 F 1 40-49 28:47.95 9:17/M
76 Tim Cockroft Shelocta PA 362 52 M 10 50-59 28:48.95 9:17/M
77 Nicholas Crano Cranberry Twp PA 366 53 M 11 50-59 28:50.98 9:18/M
78 Kory Nowakowski Butler PA 520 36 M 6 30-39 28:59.15 9:21/M
79 Breonna Wissinger Fombell PA 994 13 F 14 13-17 29:36.43 9:33/M
80 Sawyer May Gibsonia PA 506 8 M 4 1-12 29:48.39 9:37/M
81 Bob Pakozdi Renfrew PA 529 63 M 2 60-69 29:51.68 9:38/M
82 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 1198 74 M 1 70-99 29:55.45 9:39/M
83 Robin Springirth 1200 39 F 5 30-39 29:56.41 9:39/M
84 Rebecca Springirth 1207 12 F 1 1-12 29:56.63 9:39/M
85 Jamie Shouse Butler PA 1193 26 F 3 18-29 30:03.47 9:42/M
86 Aria Harcar 1191 6 F 2 1-12 30:08.17 9:43/M
87 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 357 32 F 6 30-39 30:43.95 9:55/M
88 John Sestak Grove City PA 605 63 M 3 60-69 30:55.17 9:58/M
89 Sara Porter Prospect PA 583 33 F 7 30-39 31:06.45 10:02/M
90 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 580 76 M 2 70-99 31:10.18 10:03/M
91 Dayra Zupko 1210 38 F 8 30-39 31:11.70 10:04/M
92 Lylah Robare Slippery Rock PA 597 10 F 3 1-12 31:27.20 10:09/M
93 Chris Wissinger Fombell PA 997 40 M 4 40-49 31:33.63 10:11/M
94 Lacey Anderson Harrisville PA 290 38 F 9 30-39 31:35.45 10:11/M
95 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 993 68 M 4 60-69 31:38.21 10:12/M
96 Joe Robare Slippery Rock PA 595 44 M 5 40-49 31:41.46 10:13/M
97 Cassie Wissinger Fombell PA 996 39 F 10 30-39 31:42.30 10:14/M
98 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 391 49 F 2 40-49 31:46.42 10:15/M
99 Margie Carr Willoughby OH 356 65 F 3 60-69 31:52.45 10:17/M
100 Kelly Dixon Ellwood City PA 367 43 F 3 40-49 32:28.51 10:28/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Meagan Greygor Butler PA 379 39 F 11 30-39 32:31.40 10:29/M
102 Peleh Shaltes Allison Park PA 652 13 M 15 13-17 33:07.20 10:41/M
103 Eva Shaltes Allison Park PA 650 41 F 4 40-49 33:07.43 10:41/M
104 Michele Belak Delmont PA 297 57 F 2 50-59 33:32.46 10:49/M
105 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 294 58 F 3 50-59 33:45.22 10:53/M
106 Ellie Jedrzejewski Slippery Rock PA 392 13 F 15 13-17 33:50.61 10:55/M
107 Deanna Sparrow Slippery Rock PA 947 36 F 12 30-39 33:50.95 10:55/M
108 Sarah Brown Beaver Falls PA 354 33 F 13 30-39 33:54.14 10:56/M
109 Ethan Schwarz 1262 47 M 6 40-49 34:17.57 11:04/M
110 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 513 68 M 5 60-69 34:20.96 11:05/M
111 Rick Orlowski Grove City PA 523 63 M 6 60-69 34:23.85 11:05/M
112 Calum Shaltes Allison Park PA 649 9 M 5 1-12 34:33.73 11:09/M
113 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 984 55 F 4 50-59 34:55.21 11:16/M
114 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 979 65 M 7 60-69 35:15.66 11:22/M
115 Ariadna Crano 1192 15 F 16 13-17 35:31.92 11:27/M
116 Evan Maxwell 1173 22 M 11 18-29 35:35.21 11:29/M
117 Noah Shaltes Allison Park PA 651 43 M 7 40-49 35:39.32 11:30/M
118 Debbie Jamison Harrisville PA 390 54 F 5 50-59 35:57.96 11:36/M
119 John Siegfried 1228 46 M 8 40-49 36:00.82 11:37/M
120 Drew Beckas Pittsburgh PA 296 16 M 16 13-17 36:06.46 11:39/M
121 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 654 74 F 1 70-99 36:08.21 11:39/M
122 Anthony Pritchard Beaver Falls PA 587 58 M 12 50-59 36:54.83 11:54/M
123 Kurt Knights Beaver Falls PA 397 52 M 13 50-59 36:56.96 11:55/M
124 Thatcher Mays Gibsonia PA 508 6 M 6 1-12 37:04.42 11:57/M
125 Bradley Yerby Beaver Falls PA 999 6 M 7 1-12 37:05.71 11:58/M
126 Kellie Brown Beaver Falls PA 353 28 F 4 18-29 37:46.95 12:11/M
127 Isabella Sosa Pittsburgh PA 945 19 F 5 18-29 37:47.46 12:11/M
128 Kristian Sosa Pittsburgh PA 946 19 M 12 18-29 37:47.55 12:11/M
129 Carol English Evans City PA 371 65 F 4 60-69 38:02.95 12:16/M
130 Sue Ann Jones Evans City PA 393 65 F 5 60-69 38:27.96 12:24/M
131 Heidi Tustin Slippery Rock PA 987 47 F 5 40-49 39:11.91 12:38/M
132 James Zerfoss Indiana PA 1000 41 M 9 40-49 40:02.77 12:55/M
133 Amy Shelleby Pittsburgh PA 653 45 F 6 40-49 40:56.39 13:12/M
134 Ashton Catracchia Industry PA 359 32 F 14 30-39 41:12.97 13:17/M
135 Angela Nuss Grove City PA 521 33 F 15 30-39 41:46.42 13:28/M
136 Denise Phipps Harrisville PA 579 57 F 6 50-59 41:47.26 13:29/M
137 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 591 70 F 2 70-99 41:48.22 13:29/M
138 Tammy Schuey 1240 55 F 7 50-59 43:22.22 13:59/M
139 Janice Pakozdi-Luffy Butler PA 575 57 F 8 50-59 43:22.27 13:59/M
140 Marty Luffy Butler PA 503 61 M 8 60-69 43:30.36 14:02/M
141 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 350 10 M 8 1-12 43:42.18 14:06/M
142 Ava Link Prospect PA 502 14 F 17 13-17 43:44.62 14:06/M
143 Shannon Stanley Prospect PA 973 14 F 18 13-17 43:46.22 14:07/M
144 Peter Kalmar 1195 26 M 13 18-29 45:06.72 14:33/M
145 Nico Zucatti Pittsburgh PA 1156 7 M 9 1-12 46:12.52 14:54/M
146 Michael Zucatti Cranberry Twp PA 1088 37 M 7 30-39 46:13.22 14:55/M
147 David Murray Portersville PA 516 56 M 14 50-59 46:20.52 14:57/M
148 Julia Murray Portersville PA 517 55 F 9 50-59 46:20.72 14:57/M
149 Gena Knights Beaver Falls PA 396 49 F 7 40-49 46:47.11 15:05/M
150 Kerry Pritchard Beaver Falls PA 588 46 F 8 40-49 46:47.97 15:05/M
151 Sandy Kalmar 1194 52 F 10 50-59 46:49.56 15:06/M
152 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 398 60 F 6 60-69 47:09.22 15:13/M
153 Richard Terek Greensburg PA 986 69 M 9 60-69 48:25.98 15:37/M
154 Virginia Foster Harrisville PA 374 41 F 9 40-49 51:48.20 16:43/M
155 Sandra Perez 578 47 F 10 40-49 54:30.98 17:35/M
156 Barbara Vardabash Grove City PA 989 66 F 7 60-69 54:31.23 17:35/M
157 Tammy Steele Poland OH 977 43 F 11 40-49 55:51.48 18:01/M
158 Jessica Schroeffel Slippery Rock PA 602 40 F 12 40-49 59:30.12 19:12/M
159 Andie Arblaster Parker PA 291 20 F 6 18-29 59:30.95 19:12/M
160 Rachel Horner Parker PA 389 37 F 16 30-39 59:35.48 19:13/M
161 Michael Hilliard Forestville PA 385 45 M 10 40-49 59:38.00 19:14/M
162 Barbara Szymanski Ford City PA 980 74 F 3 70-99 1:01:15.99 19:45/M
163 Timothy Szymanski Ford City PA 983 74 M 3 70-99 1:01:19.48 19:47/M
164 Keith Szymanski Prospect PA 981 49 M 11 40-49 1:01:25.85 19:49/M