BIASI-SHUMA MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
July 03, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Pearson Wintersville OH 757 37 9 22:17.95 7:11/M
2 Mary Beth Matenaer Steubenville OH 742 36 10 22:22.87 7:13/M
3 Tracy Macedonia Columbus OH 740 45 12 23:04.19 7:26/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Moss Wintersville OH 748 14 23 24:24.82 7:52/M
2 Aubrey Duggan Steubenville OH 719 14 27 26:03.97 8:24/M
3 Josie Lesnansky Steubenville OH 737 13 35 27:43.46 8:56/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Lesnansky Steubenville OH 738 17 19 23:34.90 7:36/M
2 Madolyn Mcdonald Steubenville OH 744 19 43 29:40.16 9:34/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Potenzini Steubenville OH 762 24 29 26:10.76 8:26/M
2 Danielle James Warren OH 732 25 30 26:10.96 8:26/M
3 Kathryn Crow Bergholz OH 713 27 36 27:59.95 9:02/M
4 Morgan Thomas Steubenville OH 775 27 50 30:46.38 9:55/M
5 Paige Pinkerton Steubenville OH 760 29 68 34:15.39 11:03/M
6 Cari Horne Toronto OH 730 26 77 40:54.89 13:12/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Wilson Weirton WV 781 36 15 23:19.74 7:31/M
2 Tiffany Ribar Wintersville OH 766 38 51 30:50.43 9:57/M
3 Meghan Coen Steubenville OH 711 33 52 30:50.46 9:57/M
4 Megan Evans Richmond OH 722 37 53 31:21.42 10:07/M
5 Emily Antill Toronto OH 703 34 59 32:20.66 10:26/M
6 Katrina Anderson Vienna OH 702 30 60 32:25.69 10:27/M
7 Cherie Ramsey Steubenville OH 763 37 62 33:22.53 10:46/M
8 Raelynn Paris Wintersville OH 756 33 64 33:51.64 10:55/M
9 Amanda Yazbek Toronto OH 782 37 65 33:53.20 10:56/M
10 Erin Haines Steubenville OH 727 31 73 36:38.22 11:49/M
11 Melaina Karkoska Steubenville OH 733 30 79 1:04:04.62 20:40/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Truax New Cumberland WV 779 44 45 29:43.87 9:35/M
2 Valerie Stine Amsterdam OH 772 46 61 32:28.91 10:28/M
3 alice duffy 785 45 63 33:40.30 10:52/M
4 Erika Oliver Weirton WV 754 45 67 34:08.14 11:01/M
5 Kimberly Neidengard Wintersville OH 750 49 74 37:01.60 11:56/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Noble Steubenville OH 753 50 26 25:57.96 8:22/M
2 Meghan Crow Bergholz OH 714 51 34 27:40.90 8:55/M
3 Donna Skipworth Richmond OH 770 56 54 31:26.39 10:08/M
4 Delhi Kearney Richmond OH 734 59 72 36:10.76 11:40/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 708 62 57 31:42.42 10:14/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austen Duggan Steubenville OH 720 22 1 16:46.52 5:25/M
2 Caleb Noble Steubenville OH 751 17 2 17:16.19 5:34/M
3 Hunter Tomich Shadyside OH 776 18 3 18:07.34 5:51/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Tomich Shadyside OH 777 13 55 31:29.67 10:09/M
2 Liam Antill Toronto OH 704 10 58 32:14.14 10:24/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Duffy Weirton WV 718 16 5 19:21.28 6:15/M
2 Bobby Mcdonald Steubenville OH 743 17 6 19:29.53 6:17/M
3 Catcher Robinson Follansbee WV 767 15 49 30:29.92 9:50/M
4 Ethan Rauschenberg Toronto OH 765 16 66 33:58.98 10:57/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Wilth 953 21 4 18:49.26 6:04/M
2 Mark Lowery Steubenville OH 739 28 13 23:04.19 7:26/M
3 Matt Hensley Weirton WV 729 29 14 23:05.21 7:27/M
4 Kevin Wagner Toronto OH 780 27 21 23:43.98 7:39/M
5 Shane Sanders Steubenville OH 769 28 25 25:46.91 8:19/M
6 David Straka Washington DC 773 27 31 26:56.55 8:41/M
7 Trevor Cooper Steubenville OH 712 28 33 27:39.66 8:55/M
8 Sean Smith Steubenville OH 771 24 39 29:13.69 9:25/M
9 Trenton Palmer Goose Creek SC 755 20 44 29:40.68 9:34/M
10 Matt Horne Toronto OH 731 28 71 35:50.36 11:34/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Henry Steubenville OH 728 30 20 23:43.32 7:39/M
2 Chris Thoburn Cambridge OH 774 34 22 23:56.41 7:43/M
3 Ryan Darrow Steubenville OH 716 35 24 24:49.85 8:00/M
4 Sage Cutri Fairmont WV 715 30 28 26:07.96 8:25/M
5 patrick coveli 784 39 46 30:06.93 9:43/M
6 Matthew King Steubenville OH 735 30 48 30:29.17 9:50/M
7 Max King Toronto OH 736 31 56 31:41.66 10:13/M
8 jared robison 951 38 70 34:53.89 11:15/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Brownstein Barnesville OH 707 44 7 20:18.61 6:33/M
2 Bub Froehcich 783 45 8 20:22.19 6:34/M
3 Ryan Ramsey Steubenville OH 764 41 16 23:20.44 7:32/M
4 Marek Doroshenko Cornwall ON 717 42 17 23:24.49 7:33/M
5 Ryan Garman Toronto OH 726 41 18 23:27.40 7:34/M
6 Jace Pearson Wintersville OH 758 40 32 27:05.42 8:44/M
7 Isaac Evans Richmond OH 721 40 37 28:26.70 9:10/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Noble Steubenville OH 752 52 11 22:45.69 7:20/M
2 Bryan Kosinkowski Toronto OH 954 50 38 28:32.69 9:12/M
3 Keith Robinson Follansbee WV 768 54 69 34:20.39 11:05/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Porch Saint Clairsville 761 64 40 29:19.13 9:27/M
2 William Allen Steubenville OH 701 66 41 29:39.68 9:34/M
3 Donald Mcfall Stow OH 745 68 42 29:40.16 9:34/M
4 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 709 63 47 30:21.62 9:47/M
5 Joe Neeper Toronto OH 749 65 75 37:38.56 12:08/M
6 John Neidengard Wintersville OH 93 76 76 40:52.25 13:11/M
7 Jim Farrell Toronto OH 724 79 78 41:26.12 13:22/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 72 38 2 36:02.58 11:37/M
2 Lisa Hensley Weirton WV 76 54 4 36:31.26 11:47/M
3 Beth Ensell Toronto OH 73 59 5 39:01.86 12:35/M
4 Maria Costlow Steubenville OH 67 51 9 42:24.47 13:41/M
5 Terri Horne Toronto OH 78 54 11 44:00.76 14:12/M
6 Deanna Dicarlo Steubenville OH 71 23 13 44:15.25 14:16/M
7 Catherine Allen 260 62 14 45:59.95 14:50/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 morgan connell 111 36 15 46:04.40 14:52/M
2 Christy Renforth Toronto OH 100 38 16 46:11.66 14:54/M
3 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 81 55 19 49:36.71 16:00/M
4 Rose Grimes Steubenville OH 74 59 20 52:37.31 16:58/M
5 Megan Presley Steubenville OH 98 32 22 52:39.37 16:59/M
6 Linda Unjian Steubenville OH 106 73 24 56:13.31 18:08/M
7 Jennifer Vallone Gambrills MD 108 35 25 57:47.25 18:38/M
8 Sara Henry Steubenville OH 75 31 26 57:47.38 18:38/M
9 Tara Crago Weirton WV 68 49 27 57:50.72 18:39/M
10 Tina Mccoy Toronto OH 87 53 28 57:51.13 18:40/M
11 Shauna Bentley Toronto OH 56 40 29 57:51.13 18:40/M
12 doris matyas 112 81 30 58:52.66 18:59/M
13 Marlene Lamantia Toronto OH 85 48 32 59:05.53 19:04/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 83 49 1 36:01.83 11:37/M
2 Michael Remenar Yorkville OH 99 63 3 36:21.43 11:44/M
3 Anthony Biasi 57 12 6 41:35.28 13:25/M
4 Paul Smathers Shadyside OH 104 73 7 41:37.63 13:25/M
5 Daniel Moss Wintersville OH 89 11 8 42:20.77 13:39/M
6 Martin White Barnesville OH 109 69 10 43:38.22 14:05/M
7 Michael Knochel Pittsburgh PA 82 22 12 44:15.21 14:16/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Renforth Toronto OH 101 50 17 46:12.59 14:54/M
2 Blaine Reese 110 72 18 46:15.80 14:55/M
3 Ralph Parissi Winterville OH 95 39 21 52:38.43 16:59/M
4 Ronald Unjian Steubenville OH 107 78 23 56:11.89 18:07/M
5 Tim Lamantia Toronto OH 86 18 31 59:03.37 19:03/M
6 Roger Scott Toronto OH 102 69 33 1:02:37.70 20:12/M
7 Rick Deluca Rayland OH 70 69 34 1:04:28.82 20:48/M