KALAJAINEN KLASSIC
Age Group Results
July 21, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Lape New Castle PA 428 16 3 18:38.51 6:01/M
2 Alyssa Sherman New Castle PA 454 14 9 21:07.60 6:49/M
3 Everleigh Abbott West Middlesex PA 101 11 17 21:57.29 7:05/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Balzli New Castle PA 107 11 79 39:08.18 12:37/M
2 Theresa Bautti 139 6 99 1:03:03.53 20:20/M
3 Mary Biautti 112 9 100 1:03:04.84 20:21/M
4 Theresea Biautti New Castle PA 113 6 102 1:03:17.13 20:25/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ainsley Allison New Castle PA 103 12 21 22:48.84 7:21/M
2 Valerie Hauser Ellwood City PA 410 14 22 22:58.70 7:25/M
3 Meghan Czerpak 128 13 37 25:28.84 8:13/M
4 Brooke Presnar New Castle PA 446 14 48 27:20.56 8:49/M
5 Lilia Knicely New Castle PA 419 13 72 34:55.84 11:16/M
6 Delana Smith 148 13 73 34:55.84 11:16/M
7 Ellia Fraschetti New Castle PA 146 12 81 40:37.40 13:06/M
8 Avary Stover West Middlesex PA 462 12 95 55:59.35 18:04/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Greenwald Coral Springs FL 405 16 25 23:09.59 7:28/M
2 Autumn Hendry New Castle PA 413 17 27 23:35.39 7:36/M
3 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 420 17 40 25:48.55 8:19/M
4 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 120 17 60 29:14.29 9:26/M
5 Jenna Fabian 200 17 64 31:04.34 10:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Kwiat New Castle PA 425 21 47 27:20.36 8:49/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Niles New Castle PA 438 28 35 25:01.92 8:04/M
2 Hannah Kruger Butler PA 424 25 59 29:09.21 9:24/M
3 Brittany Moses 149 25 85 47:41.76 15:23/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Pomerico New Castle PA 443 31 50 27:24.63 8:50/M
2 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Mars PA 408 34 70 32:33.59 10:30/M
3 Aubrianna Taylor New Castle PA 465 31 93 54:41.74 17:38/M
4 Danielle Weston 142 31 104 1:09:22.34 22:23/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Shell Carlton PA 453 38 38 25:34.94 8:15/M
2 Monica Schafer New Castle PA 451 38 62 29:31.58 9:31/M
3 Rachel Nocera New Castle PA 439 37 76 37:03.42 11:57/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Allison New Castle PA 104 43 32 24:52.84 8:01/M
2 Shannon Abbott West Middlesex PA 102 44 36 25:14.59 8:08/M
3 Alyson Stover West Middlesex PA 461 40 49 27:20.97 8:49/M
4 Margaret Smith New Wilmington PA 458 40 52 28:01.17 9:02/M
5 Amy Mansour Volant PA 431 42 80 39:09.24 12:38/M
6 Autumn Schachern New Castle PA 450 41 82 40:43.25 13:08/M
7 Kristen Taylor New Castle PA 466 44 87 49:57.86 16:07/M
8 Emily Czapko Pittsburgh PA 124 41 89 50:50.97 16:24/M
9 Tammy Steele Poland OH 459 44 96 56:08.28 18:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Hiler Coral Springs FL 414 49 29 24:09.57 7:47/M
2 Heather Headley New Castle PA 412 46 53 28:03.34 9:03/M
3 Jamie Boazzo New Castle PA 114 46 61 29:31.35 9:31/M
4 Jennifer Both New Castle PA 115 48 78 38:44.67 12:30/M
5 Lee Ann Reardon Hillsville PA 449 45 88 49:59.59 16:07/M
6 Gina Biautti PA 111 47 101 1:03:07.34 20:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 432 53 31 24:30.70 7:54/M
2 Martine Kwiat New Castle PA 426 50 90 52:45.59 17:01/M
3 Teresa Chappell New Castle PA 121 50 98 58:40.59 18:55/M
4 Amy Link 141 51 103 1:09:21.83 22:22/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Kosior New Castle PA 423 55 83 47:40.97 15:23/M
2 Brenda Moses New Castle PA 437 57 84 47:41.14 15:23/M
3 Lisa Grossman New Castle PA 406 58 91 52:45.70 17:01/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 452 60 41 25:51.59 8:20/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 135 61 42 26:15.92 8:28/M
3 Lori Doran New Castle PA 125 61 86 47:42.95 15:23/M
4 Jennifer Winkler Franklin PA 789 63 97 56:08.59 18:06/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Lynn Yarian Canfield OH 800 68 51 27:28.68 8:52/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 455 74 74 35:28.76 11:26/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Hawkins Colorado Springs C 411 30 1 17:50.54 5:45/M
2 Justin Johns New Castle PA 418 17 2 18:35.58 6:00/M
3 Aidan Fuchs New Castle PA 403 14 4 19:32.58 6:18/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caedmon Hartman 145 10 44 27:09.59 8:45/M
2 Ty Lyles New Castle PA 429 11 46 27:18.54 8:48/M
3 Logan Czerpak 129 10 66 31:32.29 10:10/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aidan Mack New Castle PA 430 14 6 20:05.84 6:29/M
2 Logan Parsons Volant PA 440 15 8 20:51.17 6:44/M
3 Ethan Williams Sandy Lake PA 741 14 10 21:26.37 6:55/M
4 Braxton Carr New Castle PA 118 13 11 21:29.59 6:56/M
5 Evan Hendry New Castle PA 131 15 12 21:33.50 6:57/M
6 Mareo Yannarella 133 13 15 21:48.15 7:02/M
7 Jacob Gruber New Castle PA 407 13 16 21:48.15 7:02/M
8 Conner Mackrell 138 12 23 23:08.23 7:28/M
9 Matthew Frank New Castle PA 402 14 45 27:14.47 8:47/M
10 Joseph Manczka New Castle PA 137 14 57 28:56.43 9:20/M
11 Cody Watt New Castle PA 467 13 58 29:00.49 9:21/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Frank New Castle PA 401 16 20 22:46.47 7:21/M
2 Zach Both New Castle PA 116 16 26 23:19.59 7:31/M
3 Roger Kwiat New Castle PA 427 16 33 24:54.66 8:02/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Felitsky Butler PA 126 24 63 30:31.53 9:51/M
2 Brandon Williams Sandy Lake PA 469 22 71 32:55.84 10:37/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Geisler Pittsburgh PA 404 27 19 22:35.29 7:17/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Francis New Castle PA 127 31 69 32:08.39 10:22/M
2 Paul Benincase New Castle PA 110 33 77 37:11.35 12:00/M
3 Jesse Mccormick New Castle PA 434 33 94 54:41.93 17:38/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Reagle Meadville PA 448 35 13 21:35.54 6:58/M
2 Russell Howell Hermitage PA 415 37 39 25:36.56 8:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 421 43 5 19:34.64 6:19/M
2 Bryan Czerpak 130 43 67 31:32.59 10:10/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Hartman Beaver Falls PA 409 47 34 24:54.84 8:02/M
2 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 117 47 43 26:25.72 8:31/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 109 50 7 20:25.19 6:35/M
2 William Masters 132 53 30 24:28.49 7:54/M
3 Jonathan Jobe New Wilmington PA 144 52 54 28:04.83 9:03/M
4 Craig Stover West Middlesex PA 463 51 92 54:38.28 17:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Armstrong Grove City PA 105 55 18 22:13.57 7:10/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 447 56 24 23:08.59 7:28/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel 134 64 14 21:39.60 6:59/M
2 David Suber Portersville PA 136 64 28 24:09.50 7:47/M
3 Brian Colella Pittsburgh PA 122 62 56 28:53.38 9:19/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 799 68 65 31:23.84 10:07/M
2 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 435 68 75 36:49.34 11:53/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 147 74 55 28:17.36 9:07/M
2 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 442 76 68 32:00.52 10:19/M
1 MILE
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauran Czerpak 1301 6 1 12:16.59 12:16/M
2 Jeanette Czerpak 1302 42 3 13:26.91 13:26/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Pisano 1303 51 2 12:23.84 12:23/M