YC BIKE THE WILDS
Overall Finish List
September 04, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jordan Villella Freddy Fu 209 0 M 1 0-99 1:55:40.20 11.9MPH
2 Brandon Maywood 400 M 2 0-99 1:56:39.96 11.8MPH
3 Cory Nicols 368 41 M 3 0-99 1:58:22.36 11.7MPH
4 Aaron Shafer Fitt Racing 208 0 M 4 0-99 2:03:25.36 11.2MPH
5 Simon Clark Sponch 203 0 M 5 0-99 2:04:45.63 11.1MPH
6 Mathew McClellan 814 Outdoor Sp 206 0 M 6 0-99 2:06:34.78 10.9MPH
7 Ed Brewer 401 42 M 7 0-99 2:08:54.61 10.7MPH
8 John Macinnis 406 44 M 8 0-99 2:09:34.94 10.7MPH
9 Ryan Craig 370 33 M 9 0-99 2:10:05.58 10.6MPH
10 Mark Vicoll 236 46 M 10 0-99 2:12:32.27 10.4MPH
11 Joel Nankman Bic Magazine 207 0 M 11 0-99 2:13:03.84 10.4MPH
12 Donovan Neal 393 50 M 12 0-99 2:13:25.98 10.3MPH
13 Ivan Temnykh 404 35 M 13 0-99 2:17:40.98 10.0MPH
14 Ricky Wagner 938 23 M 14 0-99 2:17:46.55 10.0MPH
15 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving 202 0 M 15 0-99 2:20:30.29 9.82MPH
16 Mark Lindsay Indie Label 205 0 M 16 0-99 2:21:54.26 9.73MPH
17 John Pokrivka 94 50 M 17 0-99 2:22:54.54 9.66MPH
18 Matthew Petrarca 366 39 M 18 0-99 2:28:09.63 9.31MPH
19 Matthew Perry 15 61 M 19 0-99 2:31:05.67 9.13MPH
20 Chris Baker J Mac 201 0 M 20 0-99 2:33:26.14 8.99MPH
21 Jessica Nankman Liv Cyclicng 213 0 F 1 0-99 2:36:27.95 8.82MPH
22 Kristin Udvari Pgh 215 0 F 2 0-99 2:47:41.34 8.23MPH
23 Keith Hilliard Indiana 204 0 M 21 0-99 2:48:58.89 8.17MPH
24 Ruth Cunningham 184 52 F 3 0-99 2:53:41.74 7.95MPH
25 Tanya Campbell Happy Valley 211 0 F 4 0-99 3:02:54.18 7.55MPH
26 Amy Nelson Centre hALL 214 0 F 5 0-99 3:04:22.92 7.49MPH
27 Spencer Clark 408 48 M 22 0-99 3:10:57.71 7.23MPH
28 Steve Yackovich Murrysville 210 0 M 23 0-99 3:14:30.18 7.10MPH
29 Mike Cymbor 367 51 M 24 0-99 3:19:21.84 6.92MPH
E-BIKES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dave Brenneman 234 53 M 1 0-99 1:56:43.21 11.8MPH
SPORT
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Soxman Tarentum 225 0 M 1 0-99 1:27:24.65 11.0MPH
2 Gavin Donaldson Titusville 220 0 M 2 0-99 1:29:44.97 10.7MPH
3 Joseph Nazarak 397 64 M 3 0-99 1:30:14.16 10.6MPH
4 Colin Schawl 407 17 M 4 0-99 1:30:50.45 10.6MPH
5 Roy Gryskevich 233 66 M 5 0-99 1:33:50.38 10.2MPH
6 Joe Fraas Dirty Harrys 221 0 M 6 0-99 1:36:50.97 9.91MPH
7 Andrew Case 371 34 M 7 0-99 1:39:41.78 9.63MPH
8 Brion Cooke Debo Moving 219 0 M 8 0-99 1:42:51.29 9.33MPH
9 Rich Allen AG3R 216 64 M 9 0-99 1:43:01.23 9.32MPH
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cyclicng 217 0 M 10 0-99 1:55:20.11 8.32MPH
11 Matthew Wilson State College 227 0 M 11 0-99 2:07:45.28 7.51MPH
12 Norb Kuta Pgh 222 0 M 12 0-99 2:07:57.99 7.50MPH
13 Will Greathouse 403 34 M 13 0-99 2:08:49.77 7.45MPH
14 David Novak Derry 223 0 M 14 0-99 2:10:58.84 7.33MPH
15 Jessica Blake Syracuse 228 0 F 1 0-99 2:14:59.45 7.11MPH
16 Richard Greathouse 405 57 M 15 0-99 2:18:01.82 6.96MPH
17 Annette Fentress Syracuse 229 0 F 2 0-99 2:18:47.35 6.92MPH
18 Todd Bowser Verona 218 0 M 16 0-99 2:21:55.25 6.76MPH
19 Peggy Novak Derry 230 0 F 3 0-99 2:26:02.49 6.57MPH
20 Maryanne Neal 392 51 F 4 0-99 2:35:35.84 6.17MPH
JR / NOVICE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Wyatt Case 372 12 M 1 0-99 46:47.55 10.3MPH
2 Andrew Donaldson Titusville 231 16 M 2 0-99 46:49.37 10.3MPH
3 Mary Ann Hanlon Happy Valley 212 0 F 1 0-99 47:18.69 10.1MPH
4 Olivia Nazavak 398 23 F 2 0-99 50:53.72 9.43MPH
5 Janaka Ranathunga Allison Park 232 0 M 3 0-99 59:17.62 8.10MPH
6 John Fent 235 M 4 0-99 1:01:31.91 7.80MPH
7 Mike Keltz 49 60 M 5 0-99 1:02:23.66 7.69MPH