ALTOONA XC MEET VARSITY BOYS
September 18, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
FRANKFORT Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:26:31.33 Average Time: 17:18.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Garrett Ferguson 1 1 16:52.13 16:52.13 0:00.00
2 308 Steven-Kent Niland 3 4 17:05.51 33:57.64 0:13.38
3 318 Peyton Slider 5 9 17:11.24 51:08.88 0:19.11
4 294 Luke Duncan 9 18 17:14.24 1:08:23.12 0:22.11
5 311 Landyn Sell 17 35 18:08.21 1:26:31.33 1:16.08
6 298 Ryan Hughes 32 67 18:48.28 1:45:19.61 1:56.15
7 312 Aiden Sensabaugh 33 100 18:48.50 2:04:08.11 1:56.37
ALTOONA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:30:00.67 Average Time: 18:00.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 24 Aidan Kelley 4 4 17:06.60 17:06.60 0:00.00
2 13 Gabe Ebersole 12 16 17:40.82 34:47.42 0:34.22
3 6 George Boutiller 14 30 18:02.55 52:49.97 0:55.95
4 17 Braeden Ferguson 18 48 18:12.48 1:11:02.45 1:05.88
5 49 Camdyn Woomer 35 83 18:58.22 1:30:00.67 1:51.62
6 12 Eli Ebersole 41 124 19:25.72 1:49:26.39 2:19.12
7 20 Chris Fox 45 169 19:33.60 2:08:59.99 2:27.00
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:33:20.55 Average Time: 18:40.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 233 Christian Miller 21 21 18:16.98 18:16.98 0:00.00
2 221 Sylas Fox 22 43 18:20.38 36:37.36 0:03.40
3 254 Collin Zerbe 30 73 18:41.33 55:18.69 0:24.35
4 240 Benjamin Seybert 34 107 18:56.57 1:14:15.26 0:39.59
5 230 Avery Keenan 37 144 19:05.29 1:33:20.55 0:48.31
6 247 Dane Wenner 42 186 19:28.68 1:52:49.23 1:11.70
7 216 Noel Bunyak 44 230 19:32.66 2:12:21.89 1:15.68
CANON MAC Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:34:11.48 Average Time: 18:50.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 190 Doron Wudkwych 7 7 17:11.90 17:11.90 0:00.00
2 174 Caleb Chaplik 19 26 18:13.16 35:25.06 1:01.26
3 178 Jordan Gasper 39 65 19:14.89 54:39.95 2:02.99
4 179 Luke Harris 46 111 19:44.16 1:14:24.11 2:32.26
5 185 Aidan McGee 47 158 19:47.37 1:34:11.48 2:35.47
6 187 Jaxsen Settles 62 220 20:41.86 1:54:53.34 3:29.96
7 173 Daniel Bishop 98 318 22:28.51 2:17:21.85 5:16.61
BELLEFONTE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:36:08.38 Average Time: 19:13.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 91 Chase Ebeling 13 13 17:51.42 17:51.42 0:00.00
2 89 Alexander Crist 23 36 18:23.83 36:15.25 0:32.41
3 100 Alex Mansfield 40 76 19:24.00 55:39.25 1:32.58
4 87 Aaron Carlini 54 130 20:12.66 1:15:51.91 2:21.24
5 85 Eric Bennett 55 185 20:16.47 1:36:08.38 2:25.05
6 101 Daniel Mussett 56 241 20:23.65 1:56:32.03 2:32.23
7 104 Dillon Sette 69 310 20:58.40 2:17:30.43 3:06.98
HOLLIDAYSBURG Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:36:32.50 Average Time: 19:18.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 344 Ben Love 6 6 17:11.69 17:11.69 0:00.00
2 345 Chris Love 8 14 17:12.30 34:23.99 0:00.61
3 351 Max Pohar 60 74 20:33.72 54:57.71 3:22.03
4 357 Xavier Sibold 61 135 20:38.39 1:15:36.10 3:26.70
5 365 Dominick Watt 68 203 20:56.40 1:36:32.50 3:44.71
6 346 Abe Manfred 74 277 21:05.46 1:57:37.96 3:53.77
7 363 Nolen Tyndall 106 383 23:15.42 2:20:53.38 6:03.73
WINDBER Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:36:44.08 Average Time: 19:20.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 641 Joseph Mckelvey 10 10 17:26.47 17:26.47 0:00.00
2 635 Bryce Brubaker 26 36 18:30.18 35:56.65 1:03.71
3 645 Garrett Page 28 64 18:38.72 54:35.37 1:12.25
4 643 Andrew Minahan 71 135 21:01.76 1:15:37.13 3:35.29
5 632 Andrew Betcher 76 211 21:06.95 1:36:44.08 3:40.48
6 647 Owen Prince 112 323 24:02.34 2:00:46.42 6:35.87
SOMERSET Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:38:45.54 Average Time: 19:45.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 687 Colton Walker 11 11 17:35.27 17:35.27 0:00.00
2 686 Branson Walker 20 31 18:16.74 35:52.01 0:41.47
3 657 Chase Brenneman 25 56 18:28.72 54:20.73 0:53.45
4 688 Jared Walker 89 145 21:51.62 1:16:12.35 4:16.35
5 681 Caleb Stanton 99 244 22:33.19 1:38:45.54 4:57.92
6 671 Eli Olson 110 354 23:42.66 2:02:28.20 6:07.39
SHADYSIDE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:39:52.49 Average Time: 19:58.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 515 Thompson Lau 16 16 18:06.26 18:06.26 0:00.00
2 524 Jamie Rhoades 48 64 19:47.60 37:53.86 1:41.34
3 501 Liam Atkinson 52 116 19:56.21 57:50.07 1:49.95
4 506 Gabe Feinstein 59 175 20:32.81 1:18:22.88 2:26.55
5 525 Jonah Sackrowitz 83 258 21:29.61 1:39:52.49 3:23.35
6 520 Mathew Long 84 342 21:30.40 2:01:22.89 3:24.14
7 527 Patrick Sippel 102 444 22:47.80 2:24:10.69 4:41.54
PENN CAMBRIA Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:39:42.80 Average Time: 19:56.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 433 Josh Stolarski 29 29 18:40.49 18:40.49 0:00.00
2 428 Brandt Patterson 31 60 18:42.79 37:23.28 0:02.30
3 434 Trey Talko 50 110 19:47.82 57:11.10 1:07.33
4 427 Noah Noel 53 163 20:06.53 1:17:17.63 1:26.04
5 435 Sal Tiracave 96 259 22:25.17 1:39:42.80 3:44.68
6 436 Nick Wirfel 101 360 22:38.97 2:02:21.77 3:58.48
7 429 Josh Platt 116 476 25:04.20 2:27:25.97 6:23.71
BEDFORD Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:40:36.74 Average Time: 20:07.35
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 62 Nate Scritchfield 15 15 18:03.88 18:03.88 0:00.00
2 64 Evan Sigel 49 64 19:47.72 37:51.60 1:43.84
3 65 Isaac Swope 58 122 20:31.86 58:23.46 2:27.98
4 63 Reese Sherwood 63 185 20:47.15 1:19:10.61 2:43.27
5 58 Eric Jordan 80 265 21:26.13 1:40:36.74 3:22.25
6 57 Jonathan Gresh 111 376 23:48.93 2:04:25.67 5:45.05
ST MARYS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:40:43.62 Average Time: 20:08.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 490 Augustus Secco 27 27 18:30.98 18:30.98 0:00.00
2 482 Wyatt Foster 38 65 19:06.11 37:37.09 0:35.13
3 484 Nicholas Hayes 67 132 20:56.15 58:33.24 2:25.17
4 485 Brandon Henry 73 205 21:04.45 1:19:37.69 2:33.47
5 488 Jacob Nedimyer 75 280 21:05.93 1:40:43.62 2:34.95
6 493 Levi Solada 103 383 22:55.95 2:03:39.57 4:24.97
7 487 Braydon Mosier 109 492 23:41.18 2:27:20.75 5:10.20
CHESTNUT RIDGE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 329 Team Score (times): 1:45:06.16 Average Time: 21:01.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 192 Calan Bollman 2 2 17:01.11 17:01.11 0:00.00
2 200 Kevin Myers 43 45 19:29.37 36:30.48 2:28.26
3 193 Josiah Carnwath 66 111 20:53.72 57:24.20 3:52.61
4 199 Luke Mock 104 215 22:59.69 1:20:23.89 5:58.58
5 201 Jedidiah Roland 114 329 24:42.27 1:45:06.16 7:41.16
6 194 Ben Forshey 121 450 26:31.82 2:11:37.98 9:30.71
7 196 Zachary Imler 125 575 28:54.51 2:40:32.49 11:53.40
WESTMONT HILLTOP Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:43:54.19 Average Time: 20:46.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 605 Derek George 24 24 18:27.94 18:27.94 0:00.00
2 609 Eli McCoy 64 88 20:48.78 39:16.72 2:20.84
3 614 Hunter Smith 79 167 21:24.53 1:00:41.25 2:56.59
4 617 Max Zitnay 81 248 21:27.45 1:22:08.70 2:59.51
5 618 Nate Zolnosky 88 336 21:45.49 1:43:54.19 3:17.55
FOREST HILLS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 379 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.12 Average Time: 21:12.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 277 Josh Morrison 57 57 20:23.88 20:23.88 0:00.00
2 266 Kayden Carpenter 72 129 21:04.21 41:28.09 0:40.33
3 276 Luke McLeary 77 206 21:12.50 1:02:40.59 0:48.62
4 271 Levi Hockensmith 86 292 21:39.95 1:24:20.54 1:16.07
5 289 Joshua Weinzierl 87 379 21:40.58 1:46:01.12 1:16.70
6 282 Darin Rodgers 90 469 21:52.45 2:07:53.57 1:28.57
TYRONE. Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 452 Team Score (times): 1:52:03.13 Average Time: 22:24.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 547 Rory Quigley 65 65 20:52.60 20:52.60 0:00.00
2 537 Aiden Detwiler 82 147 21:29.15 42:21.75 0:36.55
3 544 Ethan Mccloskey 91 238 21:54.20 1:04:15.95 1:01.60
4 556 Thomas Sutt 97 335 22:25.98 1:26:41.93 1:33.38
5 531 Jason Barr 117 452 25:21.20 1:52:03.13 4:28.60
6 551 Dominic Ray 126 578 29:55.12 2:21:58.25 9:02.52
BELLWOOD ANTIS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 468 Team Score (times): 1:53:38.08 Average Time: 22:43.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 124 Caedon Poe 70 70 21:00.60 21:00.60 0:00.00
2 131 Corry Shanafelt 78 148 21:13.00 42:13.60 0:12.40
3 120 Damon Mills 94 242 22:17.29 1:04:30.89 1:16.69
4 126 Connor Ratchford 108 350 23:21.29 1:27:52.18 2:20.69
5 118 Aaron McCulloch 118 468 25:45.90 1:53:38.08 4:45.30
CAMBRIA HEIGHTS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 469 Team Score (times): 1:54:35.71 Average Time: 22:55.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 149 Brock Eckenrode 36 36 19:00.98 19:00.98 0:00.00
2 156 Ian Hall 93 129 22:04.79 41:05.77 3:03.81
3 167 Zech Scott 107 236 23:19.29 1:04:25.06 4:18.31
4 151 Mitch Elias 113 349 24:03.39 1:28:28.45 5:02.41
5 147 Crist Boring 120 469 26:07.26 1:54:35.71 7:06.28
BISHOP MCCORT Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 477 Team Score (times): 1:51:37.55 Average Time: 22:19.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 140 Christian Haberkorn 85 85 21:33.84 21:33.84 0:00.00
2 136 Jonah Bremer 92 177 21:56.80 43:30.64 0:22.96
3 144 Elijah Sakmar 95 272 22:21.70 1:05:52.34 0:47.86
4 138 Brady Dolgas 100 372 22:35.79 1:28:28.13 1:01.95
5 139 Chase Gleason 105 477 23:09.42 1:51:37.55 1:35.58
6 137 Ian Coyle 115 592 25:03.80 2:16:41.35 3:29.96
7 141 Connor Haberkorn 127 719 31:43.61 2:48:24.96 10:09.77
PURCHASE LINE Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 539 Team Score (times): 2:08:16.44 Average Time: 25:39.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 463 Aaron Wright 51 51 19:52.29 19:52.29 0:00.00
2 461 Toby Smarsh 119 170 25:47.91 45:40.20 5:55.62
3 460 Andrew Smarsh 122 292 26:55.95 1:12:36.15 7:03.66
4 462 Logan Smith 123 415 27:29.29 1:40:05.44 7:37.00
5 452 Brayden Faught 124 539 28:11.00 2:08:16.44 8:18.71
HOMER CENTER Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Ian Bocz Less Than 5 23:05.33 23:05.33 0:00.00
2 379 Nicholas Todd Less Than 5 23:27.37 46:32.70 0:22.04
3 372 Aiden Bodkin Less Than 5 26:53.90 1:13:26.60 3:48.57
JUNIATA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 384 Jack Confer Less Than 5 23:16.75 23:16.75 0:00.00
MOSHANNON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 405 Alex Leskovansky Less Than 5 25:29.79 25:29.79 0:00.00
2 404 Skyler Kephart Less Than 5 26:36.90 52:06.69 1:07.11
3 406 Austin Shoff Less Than 5 29:32.70 1:21:39.39 4:02.91
NORTHERN BEDFORD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 409 Dhylan Miller Less Than 5 21:21.58 21:21.58 0:00.00
2 413 Nicholas Strayer Less Than 5 21:53.43 43:15.01 0:31.85
PENNS MANOR Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 444 Cole Jarvie Less Than 5 22:38.65 22:38.65 0:00.00
2 441 Jonathan Chilenski Less Than 5 25:02.69 47:41.34 2:24.04
3 438 Issac Barnhart Less Than 5 25:52.81 1:13:34.15 3:14.16
4 445 Aaron Lowman Less Than 5 29:12.37 1:42:46.52 6:33.72
ST JOSEPH C. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 473 Colin Simander Less Than 5 18:41.95 18:41.95 0:00.00
2 469 Josh Hyman Less Than 5 19:29.50 38:11.45 0:47.55
3 464 Cade Behrer Less Than 5 31:35.35 1:09:46.80 12:53.40
UNITED Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 569 Colton Henning Less Than 5 18:50.95 18:50.95 0:00.00
2 574 Hudson Ludwig Less Than 5 21:00.20 39:51.15 2:09.25
3 579 Stephen Oleksa Less Than 5 21:54.33 1:01:45.48 3:03.38
4 565 Garin Fischer Less Than 5 22:27.83 1:24:13.31 3:36.88
WEST BRANCH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 590 Sage Carr Less Than 5 20:28.20 20:28.20 0:00.00
2 594 Noah Ryder Less Than 5 20:53.69 41:21.89 0:25.49
3 589 Jacob Alexander Less Than 5 22:10.89 1:03:32.78 1:42.69
4 595 Brad Wood Less Than 5 26:40.96 1:30:13.74 6:12.76
WILLIAMSBURG Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 625 Jeremiah Ross Less Than 5 23:42.18 23:42.18 0:00.00
2 624 Ethan O Less Than 5 23:59.39 47:41.57 0:17.21
3 619 Levi Hoover Less Than 5 24:00.74 1:11:42.31 0:18.56
HUNTINGDON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 693 Radar Tyler Less Than 5 21:57.75 21:57.75 0:00.00
LIGONEIR Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 707 Ethan Wells Less Than 5 25:33.24 25:33.24 0:00.00
2 708 Landan Wible Less Than 5 29:11.72 54:44.96 3:38.48
3 700 Lex Ortego Less Than 5 31:30.61 1:26:15.57 5:57.37