TSTCA XC MEET A BOYS
October 21, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
RIVERVIEW Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:32:28.04 Average Time: 18:29.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1327 Parker Steele 3 3 18:05.99 18:05.99 0:00.00
2 1318 Ty Laughlin 4 7 18:09.00 36:14.99 0:03.01
3 1308 Amberson Bauer 6 13 18:19.74 54:34.73 0:13.75
4 1330 Lucas Wilton 11 24 18:46.67 1:13:21.40 0:40.68
5 1312 Holden Deasy 15 39 19:06.64 1:32:28.04 1:00.65
6 1307 Christopher Barnes 19 58 19:11.70 1:51:39.74 1:05.71
7 1315 Cohen Hoolahan 25 83 19:37.00 2:11:16.74 1:31.01
8 1310 Jack Betler More Than 7 20:02.97 2:31:19.71 1:56.98
9 1321 Luke Migely More Than 7 20:21.72 2:51:41.43 2:15.73
10 1325 Daniel Roupas More Than 7 20:44.21 3:12:25.64 2:38.22
11 1316 Micah Ivy More Than 7 20:54.41 3:33:20.05 2:48.42
12 1324 Christian Palochik More Than 7 21:02.17 3:54:22.22 2:56.18
13 1317 Ziad Jaafar More Than 7 21:59.54 4:16:21.76 3:53.55
14 1314 Declan Hawk More Than 7 21:59.71 4:38:21.47 3:53.72
15 1326 Levi Roupas More Than 7 22:20.20 5:00:41.67 4:14.21
16 1323 Will Orbin More Than 7 22:23.32 5:23:04.99 4:17.33
17 1328 Jason Straw More Than 7 22:53.20 5:45:58.19 4:47.21
WINCHESTER THURSTON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:32:59.33 Average Time: 18:35.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2936 Lance Nicholls 1 1 17:11.96 17:11.96 0:00.00
2 2926 Peter Heintzleman 9 10 18:37.00 35:48.96 1:25.04
3 2922 Eli Desimone 13 23 18:57.88 54:46.84 1:45.92
4 2939 Charlie Routledge 14 37 18:58.88 1:13:45.72 1:46.92
5 2928 Jonah Keller 20 57 19:13.61 1:32:59.33 2:01.65
6 2916 Koehler Berman 29 86 20:04.21 1:53:03.54 2:52.25
7 2931 Sam Kuzmishin 31 117 20:13.15 2:13:16.69 3:01.19
8 2919 Michael Bruni More Than 7 21:21.37 2:34:38.06 4:09.41
9 2924 Felix Gamper More Than 7 22:47.45 2:57:25.51 5:35.49
10 2940 Alexander Sayette More Than 7 24:17.19 3:21:42.70 7:05.23
11 2930 Daniel Kochupura More Than 7 25:43.33 3:47:26.03 8:31.37
SHADY SIDE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:37:25.51 Average Time: 19:29.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2165 Thompson Lau 5 5 18:11.13 18:11.13 0:00.00
2 2153 Liam Atkinson 18 23 19:07.27 37:18.40 0:56.14
3 2174 Jamie Rhoades 23 46 19:21.98 56:40.38 1:10.85
4 2176 Jonah Sackrowitz 33 79 20:18.47 1:16:58.85 2:07.34
5 2170 Mathew Long 34 113 20:26.66 1:37:25.51 2:15.53
6 2158 Gabe Feinstein 36 149 20:31.16 1:57:56.67 2:20.03
7 2179 Jermaine Taylor 60 209 22:20.95 2:20:17.62 4:09.82
8 2155 Cole Bennett More Than 7 23:41.90 2:43:59.52 5:30.77
9 2181 Jason Xie More Than 7 23:53.74 3:07:53.26 5:42.61
10 2163 Ethan Kolek More Than 7 24:04.75 3:31:58.01 5:53.62
11 2166 Harrison Lee More Than 7 25:58.66 3:57:56.67 7:47.53
12 2157 Grant Cummings More Than 7 26:44.73 4:24:41.40 8:33.60
13 2177 Walter Scheri More Than 7 30:25.90 4:55:07.30 12:14.77
14 2159 Henry Fried More Than 7 31:23.39 5:26:30.69 13:12.26
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:39:09.51 Average Time: 19:49.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 153 Kailen Spears 10 10 18:40.49 18:40.49 0:00.00
2 155 Trey Varley 22 32 19:20.23 38:00.72 0:39.74
3 152 John Ridilla 24 56 19:36.46 57:37.18 0:55.97
4 151 Ben Ondrejko 27 83 19:52.23 1:17:29.41 1:11.74
5 154 Dominic Varley 54 137 21:40.10 1:39:09.51 2:59.61
6 145 Tony Cicchino 68 205 23:05.95 2:02:15.46 4:25.46
SHENANGO Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:41:20.45 Average Time: 20:16.09
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2214 Thomas Presnar 16 16 19:06.67 19:06.67 0:00.00
2 2207 Connor Jeffcoat 26 42 19:51.13 38:57.80 0:44.46
3 2210 Anthony Mancino 32 74 20:17.86 59:15.66 1:11.19
4 2209 Ethan Krouse 41 115 21:02.22 1:20:17.88 1:55.55
5 2221 Marco Yanerella 42 157 21:02.57 1:41:20.45 1:55.90
6 2219 Tyler Wittmann 43 200 21:08.83 2:02:29.28 2:02.16
7 2217 Gavin Taylor 57 257 21:49.88 2:24:19.16 2:43.21
8 2201 Jacob Bupp More Than 7 22:30.57 2:46:49.73 3:23.90
9 2203 Zach Chrobek More Than 7 22:40.00 3:09:29.73 3:33.33
10 2206 Hunter Haun More Than 7 22:41.70 3:32:11.43 3:35.03
11 2205 James Dong More Than 7 23:14.70 3:55:26.13 4:08.03
12 2197 Josh Bruce More Than 7 23:18.81 4:18:44.94 4:12.14
13 2208 Jackson Kretz More Than 7 23:47.94 4:42:32.88 4:41.27
14 2216 Cameron Sickafuse More Than 7 24:52.48 5:07:25.36 5:45.81
15 2202 Dylan Cade More Than 7 30:10.36 5:37:35.72 11:03.69
AQUINAS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:44:10.19 Average Time: 20:50.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 32 John Griffith 12 12 18:57.72 18:57.72 0:00.00
2 38 Patrick Veazey 21 33 19:14.64 38:12.36 0:16.92
3 33 Eion Mckernan 35 68 20:30.14 58:42.50 1:32.42
4 28 Theo Austin 40 108 21:00.01 1:19:42.51 2:02.29
5 39 Gio Vella 75 183 24:27.68 1:44:10.19 5:29.96
6 35 Harold Tarr 78 261 26:28.16 2:10:38.35 7:30.44
SERRA CATHOLIC Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:43:13.47 Average Time: 20:38.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2107 Braden Donovan 17 17 19:06.86 19:06.86 0:00.00
2 2108 Owne Dumbroski 37 54 20:34.43 39:41.29 1:27.57
3 2118 Austin Stewart 39 93 20:58.67 1:00:39.96 1:51.81
4 2104 Ben Clarke 44 137 21:09.10 1:21:49.06 2:02.24
5 2119 Orlando Watson 49 186 21:24.41 1:43:13.47 2:17.55
6 2114 Luc Normandy 61 247 22:30.70 2:05:44.17 3:23.84
7 2110 Ben Hails 65 312 22:59.46 2:28:43.63 3:52.60
8 2116 Isiah Petty More Than 7 28:44.16 2:57:27.79 9:37.30
9 2111 Brennen Hanscak More Than 7 30:58.74 3:28:26.53 11:51.88
10 2113 Damion Luczak More Than 7 32:18.71 4:00:45.24 13:11.85
NESHANNOCK Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:44:43.43 Average Time: 20:56.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 806 Brendan Burns 8 8 18:33.75 18:33.75 0:00.00
2 813 Adam Rickel 50 58 21:24.46 39:58.21 2:50.71
3 805 Nick Bender 51 109 21:24.62 1:01:22.83 2:50.87
4 811 Geoffrey Measel 53 162 21:37.67 1:23:00.50 3:03.92
5 814 Lorenzo Scarnati 55 217 21:42.93 1:44:43.43 3:09.18
6 810 Brian Mcconahy 59 276 22:19.14 2:07:02.57 3:45.39
7 808 Evan Hendry 66 342 22:59.95 2:30:02.52 4:26.20
SETON LASALLE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:47:05.96 Average Time: 21:25.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2123 Brady Ellis 30 30 20:07.69 20:07.69 0:00.00
2 2133 Archer Mueller 46 76 21:17.21 41:24.90 1:09.52
3 2132 Alex Liebmann 47 123 21:17.40 1:02:42.30 1:09.71
4 2126 Anthony George 56 179 21:48.21 1:24:30.51 1:40.52
5 2129 Austin Hruby 62 241 22:35.45 1:47:05.96 2:27.76
6 2127 Patrick Guinee 64 305 22:39.80 2:09:45.76 2:32.11
7 2130 Kasen Killen 73 378 24:19.44 2:34:05.20 4:11.75
8 2136 Murphy Sofranko More Than 7 25:03.36 2:59:08.56 4:55.67
9 2131 Christopher Kirchner More Than 7 25:50.85 3:24:59.41 5:43.16
10 2138 David Weidaw More Than 7 27:51.46 3:52:50.87 7:43.77
11 2125 Simon Gazarik More Than 7 28:38.46 4:21:29.33 8:30.77
RIVERSIDE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:47:55.86 Average Time: 21:35.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1196 Ty Fluharty 2 2 17:27.75 17:27.75 0:00.00
2 1303 Mike Styn 48 50 21:23.80 38:51.55 3:56.05
3 1302 Joe Pietro 58 108 22:00.96 1:00:52.51 4:33.21
4 1197 Owen Glover 69 177 23:17.58 1:24:10.09 5:49.83
5 1304 Donnie Taylor 70 247 23:45.77 1:47:55.86 6:18.02
6 1200 Joseph Oconnell 72 319 24:13.00 2:12:08.86 6:45.25
7 1199 Elliot Grinnen 74 393 24:22.11 2:36:30.97 6:54.36
8 1301 Zain Palmer More Than 7 28:04.61 3:04:35.58 10:36.86
LIGONIER VALLEY Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 2:00:08.26 Average Time: 24:01.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 637 Tucker Klotz 7 7 18:29.92 18:29.92 0:00.00
2 647 Ryan Zimmerman 38 45 20:57.96 39:27.88 2:28.04
3 634 Aidan Brisendine 63 108 22:37.12 1:02:05.00 4:07.20
4 646 Ethan Wells 80 188 26:50.44 1:28:55.44 8:20.52
5 639 Lex Ortego 85 273 31:12.82 2:00:08.26 12:42.90
SEWICKLEY Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 1:57:12.44 Average Time: 23:26.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2146 Lincoln Riddle 45 45 21:17.10 21:17.10 0:00.00
2 2141 Cooper D'antonio 52 97 21:30.71 42:47.81 0:13.61
3 2142 Leo Farmerie 67 164 23:02.28 1:05:50.09 1:45.18
4 2145 Andrew Park 76 240 24:32.98 1:30:23.07 3:15.88
5 2152 David Zuluaga 79 319 26:49.37 1:57:12.44 5:32.27
6 2148 John Shillingsburg 83 402 28:29.15 2:25:41.59 7:12.05
STEEL VALLEY Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 2:04:11.86 Average Time: 24:50.37
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2257 Alexander Brown 28 28 19:55.81 19:55.81 0:00.00
2 2258 Christopher Burgman 71 99 23:56.63 43:52.44 4:00.82
3 2267 Nyjair Wilkerson 77 176 25:19.43 1:09:11.87 5:23.62
4 2264 Brandon Mains 81 257 26:57.34 1:36:09.21 7:01.53
5 2265 David Packer 82 339 28:02.65 2:04:11.86 8:06.84
6 2259 Justin Chau 84 423 29:38.11 2:33:49.97 9:42.30
7 2261 Mark Fulmore 86 509 33:32.60 3:07:22.57 13:36.79
HILLEL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 577 Rami Shaw Less Than 5 21:07.22 21:07.22 0:00.00
REDEEMER LUTHERAN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1169 Jesse Van Wyk Less Than 5 20:41.72 20:41.72 0:00.00
2 1167 Alex Pappa Less Than 5 21:25.00 42:06.72 0:43.28
3 1166 Demetrius Broadnax Less Than 5 25:05.61 1:07:12.33 4:23.89
SOUTH SIDE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2249 Rj Ashcroft Less Than 5 18:50.99 18:50.99 0:00.00
2 2253 Jonathan Parsons Less Than 5 21:14.64 40:05.63 2:23.65
3 2250 Trent Guerrieri Less Than 5 22:25.46 1:02:31.09 3:34.47
TRINITY CHRISTIAN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2817 Tomas Nelson Less Than 5 19:18.77 19:18.77 0:00.00
WASHINGTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2891 Ramaniah Karamcheti Less Than 5 19:03.69 19:03.69 0:00.00
2 2893 August Ralston Less Than 5 22:44.90 41:48.59 3:41.21
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2905 Travis Tedrow Less Than 5 20:10.29 20:10.29 0:00.00
2 2902 Kyle Pester Less Than 5 21:27.62 41:37.91 1:17.33
3 2899 Nate Fox Less Than 5 21:48.88 1:03:26.79 1:38.59
4 2901 Ferdinand Martinez Less Than 5 29:57.93 1:33:24.72 9:47.64