TSTCA XC MEET JV
October 21, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
N ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:32:31.22 Average Time: 18:30.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 885 Jackson Pajak 1 1 17:56.66 17:56.66 0:00.00
2 892 Joey Rempe 2 3 18:11.59 36:08.25 0:14.93
3 838 Nichloas Betler 3 6 18:18.00 54:26.25 0:21.34
4 910 Connor Williams 4 10 18:48.00 1:13:14.25 0:51.34
5 896 Vincent Rotunno 8 18 19:16.97 1:32:31.22 1:20.31
6 835 Jackson Beemer 9 27 19:17.86 1:51:49.08 1:21.20
7 878 Alex Mitterer 13 40 19:28.86 2:11:17.94 1:32.20
8 843 Tyler Davis More Than 7 19:42.40 2:31:00.34 1:45.74
9 832 Ethan Alexander More Than 7 19:44.48 2:50:44.82 1:47.82
10 831 Mason Ackerman More Than 7 19:57.86 3:10:42.68 2:01.20
11 903 Caleb Stites More Than 7 20:11.53 3:30:54.21 2:14.87
12 906 Mark Turkovich More Than 7 20:13.57 3:51:07.78 2:16.91
13 840 Donald Collins More Than 7 20:14.79 4:11:22.57 2:18.13
14 873 Grey Lowman More Than 7 20:17.85 4:31:40.42 2:21.19
15 908 Coleman Walsh More Than 7 20:18.36 4:51:58.78 2:21.70
16 857 Jonathan Jackson More Than 7 20:18.86 5:12:17.64 2:22.20
17 844 Micah Deangelo More Than 7 20:22.66 5:32:40.30 2:26.00
18 830 Greg Abel More Than 7 20:24.11 5:53:04.41 2:27.45
19 870 Joseph Li More Than 7 20:38.35 6:13:42.76 2:41.69
20 839 Clayton Blough More Than 7 20:44.56 6:34:27.32 2:47.90
21 899 Justin Schmitt More Than 7 20:59.24 6:55:26.56 3:02.58
22 911 Nate Witherell More Than 7 21:04.54 7:16:31.10 3:07.88
23 855 Daniel Hilbert More Than 7 21:21.11 7:37:52.21 3:24.45
24 869 Isaac Lafuria More Than 7 21:22.10 7:59:14.31 3:25.44
25 883 Matthew O'connell More Than 7 21:37.71 8:20:52.02 3:41.05
26 871 Jason Link More Than 7 21:37.83 8:42:29.85 3:41.17
27 860 Jeffrey Kern More Than 7 21:41.69 9:04:11.54 3:45.03
28 886 Aedan Panzer More Than 7 22:04.20 9:26:15.74 4:07.54
29 852 Ethan Goetz More Than 7 23:12.79 9:49:28.53 5:16.13
MT LEBANON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:36:47.21 Average Time: 19:21.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 797 Robert Tang 5 5 18:59.73 18:59.73 0:00.00
2 796 Henry Szefi 6 11 19:00.12 37:59.85 0:00.39
3 756 Simon Brockmeyer 10 21 19:22.80 57:22.65 0:23.07
4 779 Tanner Mcfoy 15 36 19:31.98 1:16:54.63 0:32.25
5 795 Fritz Stengel 23 59 19:52.58 1:36:47.21 0:52.85
6 760 Henry Ellwein 24 83 19:52.71 1:56:39.92 0:52.98
7 790 Atlantic Rajakumar 36 119 20:15.40 2:16:55.32 1:15.67
8 765 Andrew Hartung More Than 7 20:20.36 2:37:15.68 1:20.63
9 753 Jonathan Barnes More Than 7 20:25.70 2:57:41.38 1:25.97
10 768 Isaiah Irwin Evans More Than 7 21:38.90 3:19:20.28 2:39.17
MOON Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:39:18.38 Average Time: 19:51.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 749 Matthew Tennant 17 17 19:39.00 19:39.00 0:00.00
2 739 Isaac Miller 19 36 19:48.31 39:27.31 0:09.31
3 740 Niko Moore 25 61 19:52.89 59:20.20 0:13.89
4 723 Ian Ashcroft 26 87 19:53.36 1:19:13.56 0:14.36
5 727 Vincent Colangelo 33 120 20:04.82 1:39:18.38 0:25.82
6 744 Brady Perdue 48 168 20:35.94 1:59:54.32 0:56.94
SENECA VALLEY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:39:57.63 Average Time: 19:59.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1351 Ryan Domencic 11 11 19:22.80 19:22.80 0:00.00
2 1336 Lucas Boyle 20 31 19:48.36 39:11.16 0:25.56
3 1382 Justin Redilla 28 59 19:56.64 59:07.80 0:33.84
4 1337 Adam Brazer 39 98 20:19.73 1:19:27.53 0:56.93
5 1388 Sawyer Shoup 42 140 20:30.10 1:39:57.63 1:07.30
6 1344 Matt Cinker 46 186 20:34.78 2:00:32.41 1:11.98
7 1360 Anthony Garrastazu 47 233 20:34.86 2:21:07.27 1:12.06
8 1397 Jack Szebenyi More Than 7 20:51.29 2:41:58.56 1:28.49
9 1354 Garrett Eckley More Than 7 21:19.25 3:03:17.81 1:56.45
10 1389 Phillip Silvis More Than 7 21:43.84 3:25:01.65 2:21.04
11 1334 Ben Beresnyak More Than 7 22:01.73 3:47:03.38 2:38.93
12 1364 John Harrison More Than 7 22:15.50 4:09:18.88 2:52.70
13 1343 Luke Cashdollar More Than 7 22:17.85 4:31:36.73 2:55.05
14 1338 Alex Brunco More Than 7 22:26.60 4:54:03.33 3:03.80
15 1342 Liam Carney More Than 7 23:47.82 5:17:51.15 4:25.02
16 1374 Miles Miller More Than 7 23:50.44 5:41:41.59 4:27.64
17 1332 Mason Ahl More Than 7 24:07.32 6:05:48.91 4:44.52
18 1335 Nick Berger More Than 7 27:19.96 6:33:08.87 7:57.16
NORWIN Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:40:13.52 Average Time: 20:02.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 965 Thomas Gaydos 22 22 19:51.55 19:51.55 0:00.00
2 960 Max Christopher 27 49 19:54.48 39:46.03 0:02.93
3 956 Jeff Baker 29 78 19:57.26 59:43.29 0:05.71
4 971 Cole Kubistek 32 110 20:02.37 1:19:45.66 0:10.82
5 973 Theodore Ola 40 150 20:27.86 1:40:13.52 0:36.31
6 968 Austin Hladek 41 191 20:29.69 2:00:43.21 0:38.14
7 977 Luke Weyandt 56 247 20:49.56 2:21:32.77 0:58.01
8 957 Mario Breauchy More Than 7 20:52.93 2:42:25.70 1:01.38
9 972 Zachary Moffatt More Than 7 21:30.86 3:03:56.56 1:39.31
10 964 Micah Gaydos More Than 7 22:07.81 3:26:04.37 2:16.26
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:40:59.67 Average Time: 20:11.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 310 Landon Smith 7 7 19:09.62 19:09.62 0:00.00
2 299 Sebastian Crosby 12 19 19:27.99 38:37.61 0:18.37
3 315 Kaden Vietmeier 31 50 20:01.35 58:38.96 0:51.73
4 305 Brady Laughlin 43 93 20:30.21 1:19:09.17 1:20.59
5 291 Sakesh Andhavarapu 79 172 21:50.50 1:40:59.67 2:40.88
6 292 Ian Bautista 83 255 21:57.70 2:02:57.37 2:48.08
7 298 Ryan Coleman 94 349 22:32.92 2:25:30.29 3:23.30
8 316 Nolan Walsh More Than 7 25:04.13 2:50:34.42 5:54.51
9 295 Caleb Capicotto More Than 7 27:40.93 3:18:15.35 8:31.31
BUTLER Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:42:06.64 Average Time: 20:25.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 196 Isaac Busler 18 18 19:46.61 19:46.61 0:00.00
2 203 Owen Davis 37 55 20:17.43 40:04.04 0:30.82
3 207 Jacob Fallecker 45 100 20:34.17 1:00:38.21 0:47.56
4 208 Riley Gatz 52 152 20:42.85 1:21:21.06 0:56.24
5 205 Alex Depew 55 207 20:45.58 1:42:06.64 0:58.97
6 232 Aaron Stebick 59 266 20:49.86 2:02:56.50 1:03.25
7 193 Luke Bowden 62 328 21:05.72 2:24:02.22 1:19.11
8 201 Noah Collins More Than 7 21:15.89 2:45:18.11 1:29.28
9 188 Joshua Aspelin More Than 7 21:53.20 3:07:11.31 2:06.59
10 187 Silvio Andreassi More Than 7 22:39.60 3:29:50.91 2:52.99
11 229 Shae Sintz More Than 7 22:45.83 3:52:36.74 2:59.22
12 225 Christian Pettinato More Than 7 23:18.29 4:15:55.03 3:31.68
13 198 Sean Christy More Than 7 23:34.44 4:39:29.47 3:47.83
14 234 Saxon Stoner More Than 7 24:34.12 5:04:03.59 4:47.51
15 214 Jason Hoffer More Than 7 24:37.18 5:28:40.77 4:50.57
16 217 Noah Karnes More Than 7 29:49.99 5:58:30.76 10:03.38
FOX CHAPEL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:42:37.33 Average Time: 20:31.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 374 Dylan Berman 30 30 19:58.86 19:58.86 0:00.00
2 375 David Black 34 64 20:05.36 40:04.22 0:06.50
3 381 Adam Ferris 49 113 20:37.36 1:00:41.58 0:38.50
4 400 Josiah Rivera 54 167 20:44.45 1:21:26.03 0:45.59
5 390 Evan Krieg 66 233 21:11.30 1:42:37.33 1:12.44
6 379 Nicky Clump 84 317 22:02.93 2:04:40.26 2:04.07
7 398 Ryan Napolitan 87 404 22:11.84 2:26:52.10 2:12.98
8 399 Aiden Ortz More Than 7 22:26.59 2:49:18.69 2:27.73
9 394 Nick Mascilli More Than 7 23:50.99 3:13:09.68 3:52.13
10 409 Milo Wright More Than 7 23:51.59 3:37:01.27 3:52.73
11 380 Owen Ellermeyer More Than 7 24:35.94 4:01:37.21 4:37.08
12 404 Daniel Thomas More Than 7 30:33.51 4:32:10.72 10:34.65
HEMPFIELD Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:42:49.30 Average Time: 20:33.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 552 Kyle Lander 35 35 20:10.53 20:10.53 0:00.00
2 555 Chase Regester 38 73 20:18.61 40:29.14 0:08.08
3 557 Julian Sestini 51 124 20:42.43 1:01:11.57 0:31.90
4 551 Jacob Hays 53 177 20:44.22 1:21:55.79 0:33.69
5 553 Noah Lohr 61 238 20:53.51 1:42:49.30 0:42.98
6 544 Xavier Burns 64 302 21:08.93 2:03:58.23 0:58.40
7 558 Adrain Stangdell 82 384 21:57.59 2:25:55.82 1:47.06
USC Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:45:27.02 Average Time: 21:05.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2838 Ryan Arya 44 44 20:31.12 20:31.12 0:00.00
2 2875 John Paul Rainone 58 102 20:49.64 41:20.76 0:18.52
3 2888 Patrick Wherry 65 167 21:11.30 1:02:32.06 0:40.18
4 2867 Brandon Megonnell 69 236 21:21.61 1:23:53.67 0:50.49
5 2839 James Aumer 72 308 21:33.35 1:45:27.02 1:02.23
6 2887 Ryan Wells 74 382 21:36.21 2:07:03.23 1:05.09
7 2873 Jake Polochak 85 467 22:03.96 2:29:07.19 1:32.84
8 2846 Stepan Engleman More Than 7 22:21.16 2:51:28.35 1:50.04
9 2848 Linus Friedman More Than 7 22:50.87 3:14:19.22 2:19.75
10 2885 Tommy Slowey More Than 7 22:54.85 3:37:14.07 2:23.73
11 2883 Nicholas Sinclair More Than 7 23:42.95 4:00:57.02 3:11.83
12 2864 Hunter Maher More Than 7 23:50.57 4:24:47.59 3:19.45
13 2849 Vincent Garofalo More Than 7 27:06.46 4:51:54.05 6:35.34
14 2844 Jack Dittoe More Than 7 28:41.14 5:20:35.19 8:10.02
15 2857 Brandon Hays More Than 7 28:46.26 5:49:21.45 8:15.14
16 2862 Mahesh Lakshminarayanan More Than 7 29:10.52 6:18:31.97 8:39.40
17 2871 Drake Pattison More Than 7 30:25.77 6:48:57.74 9:54.65
18 2851 Lucas Gerlach More Than 7 32:00.16 7:20:57.90 11:29.04
ALTOONA Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 316 Team Score (times): 1:46:02.15 Average Time: 21:12.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 9 Chris Fox 21 21 19:48.53 19:48.53 0:00.00
2 23 Ryen Webster 60 81 20:51.78 40:40.31 1:03.25
3 16 Andrew Quinn 68 149 21:17.63 1:01:57.94 1:29.10
4 21 Enoch Vanegdom 76 225 21:36.62 1:23:34.56 1:48.09
5 14 Chance Myers 91 316 22:27.59 1:46:02.15 2:39.06
6 15 Rocco Pacifico 119 435 24:44.83 2:10:46.98 4:56.30
PETERS TWP Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 392 Team Score (times): 1:50:00.70 Average Time: 22:00.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1043 Sean Marshall 16 16 19:33.83 19:33.83 0:00.00
2 1046 Nathaniel Mertz 88 104 22:16.44 41:50.27 2:42.61
3 1045 Ryan Mckenna 89 193 22:16.45 1:04:06.72 2:42.62
4 1047 Aleksander Piatek 93 286 22:32.81 1:26:39.53 2:58.98
5 1051 Chris Severns 106 392 23:21.17 1:50:00.70 3:47.34
6 1044 Brendan Mattes 113 505 24:07.77 2:14:08.47 4:33.94
7 1053 Marek Smith 118 623 24:44.25 2:38:52.72 5:10.42
8 1048 Liam Rogers More Than 7 24:54.56 3:03:47.28 5:20.73
9 1050 Jackson Savine More Than 7 26:03.98 3:29:51.26 6:30.15
10 1040 Matthew Gavorick More Than 7 28:09.86 3:58:01.12 8:36.03
11 1057 Landon Savine More Than 7 28:30.40 4:26:31.52 8:56.57
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:49:55.60 Average Time: 21:59.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2241 Brandt Scholar 50 50 20:38.47 20:38.47 0:00.00
2 2242 Owen Tamanini 71 121 21:32.75 42:11.22 0:54.28
3 2235 Danny Miller 75 196 21:36.22 1:03:47.44 0:57.75
4 2233 Kyle Mcintosh 96 292 22:47.24 1:26:34.68 2:08.77
5 2234 Owen Mcintosh 105 397 23:20.92 1:49:55.60 2:42.45
6 2237 Ryan O'neill 109 506 23:24.41 2:13:20.01 2:45.94
7 2227 Colton Johnston 120 626 25:29.31 2:38:49.32 4:50.84
MARS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 414 Team Score (times): 1:50:31.58 Average Time: 22:06.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 692 Jeremy Stevenson 67 67 21:15.23 21:15.23 0:00.00
2 689 Sebastian Slatniske 73 140 21:34.21 42:49.44 0:18.98
3 670 Philip Ladesic 81 221 21:54.79 1:04:44.23 0:39.56
4 671 Brandon Lego 95 316 22:43.77 1:27:28.00 1:28.54
5 667 Kyle Kochanski 98 414 23:03.58 1:50:31.58 1:48.35
6 668 Aiden Kuremsky 99 513 23:07.45 2:13:39.03 1:52.22
7 699 Ralph Zatezalo 100 613 23:10.83 2:36:49.86 1:55.60
8 659 Kasra Ghadmi More Than 7 23:15.45 3:00:05.31 2:00.22
9 657 Noah Fleming More Than 7 23:43.45 3:23:48.76 2:28.22
10 664 Kristian Johansson More Than 7 23:59.19 3:47:47.95 2:43.96
11 693 Dylan Tate More Than 7 24:29.56 4:12:17.51 3:14.33
12 685 Ethan Scott More Than 7 25:46.53 4:38:04.04 4:31.30
13 662 Zach Ingram More Than 7 26:03.78 5:04:07.82 4:48.55
14 690 Brady Spoores More Than 7 26:07.32 5:30:15.14 4:52.09
PLUM Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 418 Team Score (times): 1:51:46.31 Average Time: 22:21.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1117 Ethan Jones 14 14 19:29.43 19:29.43 0:00.00
2 1114 Jake George 92 106 22:31.59 42:01.02 3:02.16
3 1116 Matthew Ingram 97 203 22:58.27 1:04:59.29 3:28.84
4 1137 Cade Schimmer 107 310 23:23.33 1:28:22.62 3:53.90
5 1142 Stephen Thompson 108 418 23:23.69 1:51:46.31 3:54.26
6 1115 Ethan Grindle 110 528 23:26.80 2:15:13.11 3:57.37
7 1140 Dhruv Thakkar 117 645 24:40.24 2:39:53.35 5:10.81
8 1144 Gregory Valotta More Than 7 29:03.47 3:08:56.82 9:34.04
GATEWAY Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 427 Team Score (times): 1:51:17.21 Average Time: 22:15.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 452 Gavin Dorosiev 70 70 21:23.94 21:23.94 0:00.00
2 459 Kairell Mccoy 77 147 21:45.45 43:09.39 0:21.51
3 447 Caleb Bell 80 227 21:51.52 1:05:00.91 0:27.58
4 453 Nathan Eichenmiller 86 313 22:04.10 1:27:05.01 0:40.16
5 457 Darren Johnson 114 427 24:12.20 1:51:17.21 2:48.26
N HILLS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 435 Team Score (times): 1:51:45.36 Average Time: 22:21.07
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 949 Joshua Rodina 63 63 21:08.21 21:08.21 0:00.00
2 942 Bryan Karpinski 78 141 21:49.71 42:57.92 0:41.50
3 941 Sohta Iwai 90 231 22:18.26 1:05:16.18 1:10.05
4 946 Harrison Miller 101 332 23:13.60 1:28:29.78 2:05.39
5 950 William Rodina 103 435 23:15.58 1:51:45.36 2:07.37
6 936 Noah Dixon 111 546 23:45.69 2:15:31.05 2:37.48
7 938 Dylan Hogan 115 661 24:24.60 2:39:55.65 3:16.39
8 955 Jacob Zeppenfeld More Than 7 24:26.51 3:04:22.16 3:18.30
9 954 Jacob Specht More Than 7 25:02.90 3:29:25.06 3:54.69
10 935 Luke Bender More Than 7 38:20.40 4:07:45.46 17:12.19
PINE RICHLAND Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 491 Team Score (times): 1:55:59.53 Average Time: 23:11.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1058 Luke Anderson 57 57 20:49.61 20:49.61 0:00.00
2 1101 Carter Warnes 102 159 23:15.25 44:04.86 2:25.64
3 1100 Blake Thompson 104 263 23:20.33 1:07:25.19 2:30.72
4 1098 Rohan Seth 112 375 23:59.81 1:31:25.00 3:10.20
5 1059 Tate Bennett 116 491 24:34.53 1:55:59.53 3:44.92
BALDWIN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 62 Arturo Gromo Less Than 5 22:17.24 22:17.24 0:00.00
2 71 Owen Pogany Less Than 5 23:38.33 45:55.57 1:21.09
CANON MAC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 247 Ashton Clark Less Than 5 21:14.35 21:14.35 0:00.00
2 259 Mark Kessler Less Than 5 21:58.60 43:12.95 0:44.25
3 257 Ben Hirsch Less Than 5 22:36.59 1:05:49.54 1:22.24
4 248 Brennan Coleman Less Than 5 22:38.93 1:28:28.47 1:24.58
KISKI Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 609 Zachary Obringer Less Than 5 29:29.77 29:29.77 0:00.00