PITTSBURGH DIOCESAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Overall Finish List
October 23, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Liam Ginsburg ST LOUISE 671 3 M 9:04.51 6:18/M
2 Ian Hamilton ST JAMES 705 3 M 9:20.26 6:29/M
3 Brock Mogan JFK 418 4 M 9:34.47 6:39/M
4 Ryder Hawkins ST LOUISE 672 3 M 9:35.17 6:39/M
5 Gabe Urban ST GREGORY 627 3 M 9:53.74 6:52/M
6 Eddie DeWitt AQUINAS 749 3 M 10:03.76 6:59/M
7 Henry Woolley SACRED HEART 899 4 M 10:05.12 7:00/M
8 Isaiah Loboda AVA MARIA 226 4 M 10:07.98 7:02/M
9 Thomas Bodgewic AQUINAS 744 2 M 10:09.68 7:03/M
10 Asa Grubbs ST JAMES 704 3 M 10:12.66 7:05/M
11 Reece Anderson ST LOUISE 670 3 M 10:12.67 7:05/M
12 Isaac Vangura AQUINAS 756 4 M 10:13.19 7:06/M
13 Nicholas Grayson SSPP 281 3 M 10:16.26 7:08/M
14 Matthew Frisco HOLY CROSS 916 4 M 10:19.50 7:10/M
15 Declan Ireland ARCHANGEL GABRIEL 319 4 M 10:21.67 7:11/M
16 Zach Guillen AQUINAS 750 3 M 10:26.72 7:15/M
17 Caleb Rubenstein JFK 419 4 M 10:28.35 7:16/M
18 John Paul Richthammer AQUINAS 751 3 M 10:35.69 7:21/M
19 Emmanuel Tesome SACRED HEART 898 4 M 10:36.92 7:22/M
20 Ilya Belldina ST LOUISE 674 4 M 10:37.52 7:22/M
21 Trey Dushac FATIMA 579 3 M 10:37.93 7:22/M
22 Eli Rose MOTHER OF MERCY 451 3 M 10:37.93 7:22/M
23 August Stuckeman ARCHANGEL GABRIEL 320 4 M 10:38.12 7:23/M
24 Dominic Gauntner ST JAMES 703 3 M 10:39.36 7:24/M
25 Dustin Daniel ST JAMES 702 3 M 10:40.51 7:24/M
26 Andrew Nadarajan DIVINE MERCY 947 4 M 10:47.49 7:29/M
27 Vincent Tropiano MOTHER OF SORROWS 975 4 M 10:49.27 7:31/M
28 Dylan Walsh SSPP 285 3 M 10:50.94 7:31/M
29 Christian Kim GUARDIAN ANGEL 376 3 M 10:52.75 7:33/M
30 Alek Sutkowski BLESSED TRINITY 108 3 M 10:53.52 7:33/M
31 Gabriel Antoinette JFK 410 3 M 10:53.96 7:33/M
32 Alex Schneider JFK 420 4 M 10:54.17 7:34/M
33 Tristan Haffey SSPP 282 3 M 10:54.38 7:34/M
34 Ronan Koch ST LOUISE 675 4 M 10:59.45 7:38/M
35 Jack Earley ST BEDE 827 3 M 11:03.52 7:40/M
36 Evan Brown AVA MARIA 225 4 M 11:04.93 7:41/M
37 Liam Schneider JFK 409 2 M 11:08.66 7:44/M
38 Hunter Peterson ST THERESE 557 4 M 11:08.78 7:44/M
39 Louis Walker ST THERESE 538 4 M 11:10.11 7:45/M
40 Sean White ST THERESE 559 4 M 11:11.84 7:46/M
41 Lucas Martin ST GREGORY 629 4 M 11:12.45 7:47/M
42 Raylan Senft BUTLER CATHOLIC 597 3 M 11:13.67 7:47/M
43 Max Predis AQUINAS 754 4 M 11:15.11 7:49/M
44 Gavin Lenigan GUARDIAN ANGEL 382 4 M 11:20.19 7:52/M
45 Eamon Duffy HOLY CROSS 915 4 M 11:23.51 7:54/M
46 Tyler Poynar FATIMA 582 4 M 11:26.16 7:56/M
47 Kellan Logan ST THERESE 556 4 M 11:26.32 7:56/M
48 Landon Bell FATIMA 580 4 M 11:27.77 7:57/M
49 Luke Martin SSPP 286 4 M 11:29.19 7:58/M
50 John Austin AQUINAS 747 3 M 11:31.77 8:00/M
51 Victor Montes SEELOS 59 4 M 11:33.27 8:01/M
52 Peter Stanislaw MOTHER OF SORROWS 971 2 M 11:35.91 8:03/M
53 Joseph Hayes GUARDIAN ANGEL 375 3 M 11:36.36 8:03/M
54 Matteo Sciullo ST LOUISE 678 4 M 11:36.77 8:03/M
55 Peter Stickman SOUTH HILLS CATHOLI 477 3 M 11:39.22 8:05/M
56 Nate Tottenham ST JAMES 706 4 M 11:39.22 8:05/M
57 James Urban ST GREGORY 625 2 M 11:39.34 8:05/M
58 Joseph Tropiano MOTHER OF SORROWS 970 1 M 11:39.44 8:05/M
59 Lucas Stewart BUTLER CATHOLIC 598 3 M 11:42.29 8:08/M
60 Grady Molinero GUARDIAN ANGEL 383 4 M 11:44.27 8:09/M
61 Gabriel Wohar ST KILIAN 176 4 M 11:45.52 8:10/M
62 Liam Blatt ARCHANGEL GABRIEL 317 4 M 11:47.24 8:11/M
63 Robbie Singer ST KILIAN 170 3 M 11:47.36 8:11/M
64 Jerry Porter ST GREGORY 624 2 M 11:49.69 8:12/M
65 Trettel Aidan HOLY FAMILY 956 4 M 11:50.52 8:13/M
66 Pearse Sommer ST BEDE 834 4 M 11:51.22 8:14/M
67 Caius Bauer DIVINE MERCY 944 2 M 11:52.56 8:14/M
68 Luke Lariviere ST GREGORY 622 1 M 11:53.17 8:15/M
69 Joe Carbone SSPP 280 3 M 11:54.50 8:16/M
70 Xavier Hess ARCHANGEL GABRIEL 318 4 M 11:56.52 8:17/M
71 Regan Carroll AQUINAS 753 4 M 11:57.27 8:18/M
72 Morgan Kolano ST KILIAN 172 4 M 11:58.21 8:19/M
73 Isaac DeLima ST BEDE 826 3 M 11:59.21 8:19/M
74 Enzo Flitcraft SSPP 278 2 M 12:00.19 8:20/M
75 Landon Frazee JFK 417 4 M 12:01.27 8:21/M
76 Jaxon Silverio ST BEDE 824 2 M 12:01.68 8:21/M
77 George Enzerra JFK 413 3 M 12:01.77 8:21/M
78 Tyler Lukasewicz ST LOUISE 669 2 M 12:07.19 8:25/M
79 Andrew Muir MOTHER OF SORROWS 969 1 M 12:08.40 8:26/M
80 Ryan Sevin ST BEDE 831 3 M 12:08.49 8:26/M
81 John Snyder ST BEDE 825 2 M 12:08.81 8:26/M
82 Luke Kovacic ST GREGORY 628 4 M 12:08.90 8:26/M
83 Eamonn Erdley AQUINAS 746 2 M 12:09.22 8:26/M
84 Charles Breslin ST BEDE 818 1 M 12:09.42 8:26/M
85 Isaac White SEELOS 50 1 M 12:10.43 8:27/M
86 Daniel O'Donnell HOLY CROSS 914 3 M 12:10.52 8:27/M
87 Grant Rosenow ST KILIAN 169 3 M 12:10.92 8:27/M
88 Lucas Porter ST GREGORY 626 3 M 12:13.15 8:29/M
89 Michael Dziezgowski AVA MARIA 220 3 M 12:13.95 8:29/M
90 Steven Callaghan MOTHER OF MERCY 449 3 M 12:16.19 8:31/M
91 Noah Bandurski BLESSED TRINITY 102 2 M 12:18.15 8:33/M
92 Domenick Podkul AVA MARIA 224 3 M 12:18.23 8:33/M
93 Luke Urban ST GREGORY 620 0 M 12:19.18 8:33/M
94 Will Gehrlein JFK 414 3 M 12:19.31 8:33/M
95 Henry Koerner ST LOUISE 666 1 M 12:20.94 8:34/M
96 Duke Carroll AQUINAS 745 2 M 12:20.94 8:34/M
97 Mark Schellhaas AQUINAS 743 1 M 12:21.19 8:35/M
98 Hunter Tracy SACRED HEART 894 3 M 12:22.72 8:35/M
99 Luke Schellhaas AQUINAS 755 4 M 12:22.77 8:35/M
100 Igor Sokolov SOUTH HILLS CATHOLI 479 4 M 12:25.50 8:37/M
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
101 Andrew Chaido JFK 412 3 M 12:26.38 8:38/M
102 Joshua Romito ST BEDE 830 3 M 12:27.00 8:39/M
103 Lucas Wertelet ARCHANGEL GABRIEL 321 4 M 12:35.52 8:44/M
104 Hudson Hearn ST LOUISE 673 3 M 12:35.71 8:44/M
105 Jasper Parisi CARLOW LAB 1818 4 M 12:35.92 8:44/M
106 Levi Buchanan ST GREGORY 623 2 M 12:38.94 8:46/M
107 Rorey Stanton CARLOW LAB 1817 3 M 12:38.96 8:46/M
108 Ethan Foster SEELOS 52 2 M 12:39.69 8:47/M
109 Declan O’Meara ST LOUISE 677 4 M 12:40.52 8:48/M
110 John Paul Orsatti SACRED HEART 896 4 M 12:42.82 8:49/M
111 Emerson Ochtun SSPP 283 3 M 12:47.91 8:53/M
112 Jude Franc GUARDIAN ANGEL 381 4 M 12:47.91 8:53/M
113 Parker Skrastins SEELOS 60 4 M 12:48.52 8:53/M
114 Clark Bromley SSPP 277 2 M 12:52.13 8:56/M
115 Christopher Rodriguez ST BEDE 833 4 M 12:52.60 8:56/M
116 Will Lorentz SOUTH HILLS CATHOLI 475 3 M 12:55.46 8:58/M
117 DJ Barnes ST MONICA 792 3 M 12:55.66 8:58/M
118 Pierce Morley MOTHER OF SORROWS 974 3 M 12:56.68 8:59/M
119 Teddy Burchill AQUINAS 748 3 M 12:59.24 9:01/M
120 Gabriel Chovanec SACRED HEART 891 2 M 13:02.69 9:03/M
121 Daniel Keane SOUTH HILLS CATHOLI 473 1 M 13:04.39 9:04/M
122 Ryan Chase BLESSED TRINITY 103 2 M 13:05.44 9:05/M
123 Wilder Sargent GUARDIAN ANGEL 377 3 M 13:08.26 9:07/M
124 Geray Boyce NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 510 3 M 13:12.52 9:10/M
125 Dylan Federico MOTHER OF MERCY 453 4 M 13:13.72 9:11/M
126 Rian Daley ALPHA 717 2 M 13:15.89 9:12/M
127 Andrew Buck CDTCA 777 2 M 13:17.52 9:13/M
128 Liam Greene SEELOS 55 3 M 13:17.52 9:13/M
129 Finley Kim GUARDIAN ANGEL 396 0 M 13:18.75 9:14/M
130 Hudson Hitchings AVA MARIA 221 3 M 13:18.77 9:14/M
131 Dax Hawkins ST LOUISE 665 1 M 13:20.19 9:16/M
132 Will Batts GUARDIAN ANGEL 374 2 M 13:20.60 9:16/M
133 Lindy Staller SACRED HEART 897 4 M 13:22.87 9:17/M
134 Sam Ivory CDTCA 778 4 M 13:24.50 9:18/M
135 Louis Byham ST KILIAN 162 3 M 13:28.77 9:21/M
136 Charlie Deger ST BEDE 819 1 M 13:29.82 9:22/M
137 Zachary Sheilds FATIMA 583 4 M 13:30.23 9:23/M
138 John Startare JFK 416 3 M 13:38.15 9:28/M
139 Finn Pisaniello SOUTH HILLS CATHOLI 474 2 M 13:39.98 9:29/M
140 Christopher Donahue AQUINAS 741 1 M 13:41.30 9:30/M
141 Landon Brown SACRED HEART 892 3 M 13:42.21 9:31/M
142 Noah Luther ST BEDE 832 4 M 13:47.27 9:34/M
143 Jose Aracena DIVINE MERCY 946 4 M 13:49.93 9:36/M
144 Jude Pazuchanics DIVINE MERCY 945 3 M 13:50.37 9:36/M
145 Scout Bicker BUTLER CATHOLIC 595 3 M 13:50.53 9:36/M
146 Sebastian Walker ST THERESE 539 0 M 13:51.44 9:37/M
147 Joseph Caravello MOTHER OF SORROWS 968 1 M 13:54.10 9:39/M
148 Jaxon Yakich SSPP 275 1 M 13:58.17 9:42/M
149 Jack Jackson HOLY CROSS 913 3 M 13:58.28 9:42/M
150 Peter Fadden FATIMA 577 2 M 14:02.19 9:45/M
151 Luczak Brooks HOLY FAMILY 952 1 M 14:03.44 9:45/M
152 Samuel Staffen SSPP 279 2 M 14:03.44 9:45/M
153 Teddy Hahn SACRED HEART 889 1 M 14:04.73 9:46/M
154 Gannon Haibach ST KILIAN 166 3 M 14:06.77 9:48/M
155 O'Malley Devin HOLY FAMILY 954 3 M 14:07.23 9:48/M
156 Jacob Flesse ST BEDE 820 1 M 14:11.96 9:51/M
157 Nicholas Carnevale FATIMA 581 4 M 14:15.55 9:54/M
158 Drew Frederick ALPHA 718 2 M 14:17.44 9:55/M
159 Eamon McMeans SOUTH HILLS CATHOLI 476 3 M 14:18.99 9:56/M
160 Ryan McQuiggan ST LOUISE 667 1 M 14:19.10 9:57/M
161 Danny Austin AQUINAS 740 1 M 14:20.12 9:57/M
162 Ryan Stickman GUARDIAN ANGEL 379 3 M 14:22.24 9:59/M
163 Vasilis Kapetanos ST KILIAN 171 4 M 14:23.77 9:59/M
164 Tom Walsh CARLOW LAB 1819 4 M 14:26.27 10:01/M
165 Rogan Shimkus JFK 415 3 M 14:27.27 10:02/M
166 Xavier Kush ST KILIAN 173 4 M 14:30.17 10:04/M
167 Ozzie Pribich AQUINAS 742 1 M 14:30.65 10:04/M
168 Charlie Martin SEELOS 58 4 M 14:32.19 10:06/M
169 Cash Kozora NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 509 2 M 14:36.78 10:08/M
170 Aiden Long BLESSED TRINITY 107 3 M 14:41.52 10:12/M
171 Asher Straley MOTHER OF SORROWS 972 2 M 14:44.44 10:14/M
172 Jacob Aquino SSPP 276 2 M 14:56.70 10:22/M
173 Quincy Harris GUARDIAN ANGEL 373 1 M 15:00.14 10:25/M
174 Peter Hrisiak ST LOUISE 1662 1 M 15:03.17 10:27/M
175 George McEvoy AQUINAS 767 0 M 15:04.69 10:28/M
176 Howe Erickson ST BEDE 828 3 M 15:07.53 10:30/M
177 Samuel Stall ST KILIAN 175 4 M 15:11.78 10:33/M
178 William Jeffrey BLESSED TRINITY 106 3 M 15:11.78 10:33/M
179 John Patrick Crowley SACRED HEART 893 3 M 15:19.50 10:38/M
180 Eddie Jaworksi NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 508 2 M 15:23.50 10:41/M
181 Emmett Clark NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 505 1 M 15:29.99 10:45/M
182 Zeke Harris GUARDIAN ANGEL 395 0 M 15:32.34 10:47/M
183 Sebastian Danie de Lima ST KILIAN 163 3 M 15:47.54 10:58/M
184 Rowan Lacina ST KILIAN 168 3 M 15:48.31 10:58/M
185 Fletcher Reese ST BEDE 829 3 M 15:54.45 11:03/M
186 Rocco Birdsong JFK 411 3 M 16:12.53 11:15/M
187 Landon Kim AVA MARIA 222 3 M 16:39.38 11:34/M
188 Alexander Stickman GUARDIAN ANGEL 378 3 M 16:50.33 11:41/M
189 Blake DiLoreto ST KILIAN 165 3 M 17:05.95 11:52/M
190 Luke Bandura NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 512 4 M 17:09.18 11:55/M
191 William Antkiewicz SACRED HEART 890 2 M 17:10.42 11:55/M
192 Michael Grabowski NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 507 2 M 17:18.78 12:01/M
193 Will Newman NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 506 1 M 17:23.62 12:04/M
194 Bubba O'Keefe AVA MARIA 223 3 M 17:24.37 12:05/M
195 Grayden Rivera MOTHER OF MERCY 450 3 M 17:32.36 12:11/M
196 Sean Patrick CDTCA 786 0 M 17:38.11 12:15/M
197 Jack Boosel ST GREGORY 618 0 M 17:48.56 12:22/M
198 Finnegan Chambers ST GREGORY 619 0 M 17:49.47 12:22/M
199 Grady Gurosko FATIMA 576 1 M 18:01.88 12:31/M
200 Luky Gazarik ST LOUISE 694 0 M 18:13.69 12:39/M
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
201 Thomas Skinner AQUINAS 752 3 M 18:44.69 13:01/M
202 Coleman Joyce NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 513 4 M 19:12.63 13:20/M
203 Max Rossmiller NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 514 4 M 19:42.96 13:41/M
204 Alex Newman NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC 511 3 M 20:27.26 14:12/M
205 Michael Behun ST GREGORY 617 0 M 20:38.69 14:20/M
206 Connor Pawlowicz CDTCA 787 0 M 20:47.64 14:26/M
*Overall place among males only