RACE TO THE MOON MT BIKE RACE

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2022


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services



EXPERTS

Start Finish Net Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace 1 Brandon Maywood 347 Flat Tire Co. 26 M 1 1-45 0:55.77 2:15:45.46 2:14:49.69 10.2MPH 2 Ryan Craig 335 Dolfi law Racing 34 M 2 1-45 1:04.58 2:18:27.13 2:17:22.55 10.0MPH 3 Ryan Hoehn 336 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy 37 M 3 1-45 1:19.12 2:29:49.80 2:28:30.68 9.29MPH 4 Robert Spears 354 Marsh Cycles 37 M 4 1-45 1:13.35 2:31:21.27 2:30:07.92 9.19MPH 5 Michael Boyd 324 44 M 5 1-45 1:31.79 2:52:28.56 2:50:56.77 8.07MPH 6 Katy McGuire 385 JMAC p/b Margie Bar 36 F 1 1-39 4:51.33 3:04:19.48 2:59:28.15 7.69MPH 7 Justin Thomas 356 Hollow Oak 44 M 6 1-45 1:35.86 3:02:46.58 3:01:10.72 7.62MPH 8 Todd Link 379 Jerkface Cycling 49 M 1 46-99 1:28.64 3:06:11.84 3:04:43.20 7.47MPH Drop David Jackson 339 Massage Envy Racing 35 M 1-45 1:07.64

SINGLE SPEED EXPERT

Start Finish Net Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace 1 Joe Fraas 383 Syndicate Cycling p 42 M 1 0-99 1:00.64 2:26:10.63 2:25:09.99 9.51MPH

SPORT

Start Finish Net Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace 1 John McCaffrey 435 Hollow Oak 27 M 1 19-29 3:16.51 1:42:42.20 1:39:25.69 10.3MPH 2 Russell Manski 458 East End Cycling Cl 44 M 1 43-49 3:05.81 1:51:00.31 1:47:54.50 9.45MPH 3 Brian Kleijnjans 444 Massage Envy Racing 38 M 1 30-42 2:38.61 1:51:34.69 1:48:56.08 9.36MPH 4 Duncan Miller 436 Sewickley cycling 29 M 2 19-29 3:43.24 1:53:11.19 1:49:27.95 9.32MPH 5 Jon Haden 442 36 M 2 30-42 2:41.11 1:52:22.87 1:49:41.76 9.30MPH 6 Andrew Case 440 Fairly local 35 M 3 30-42 2:46.82 1:52:28.69 1:49:41.87 9.30MPH 7 Nathan Omasta 448 Aerodog Racing 32 M 4 30-42 3:32.15 1:53:55.38 1:50:23.23 9.24MPH 8 James Rogers 473 51 M 1 50-99 3:30.35 1:55:09.29 1:51:38.94 9.14MPH 9 Tom Senkevich 460 Eatín Park Cycling 44 M 2 43-49 2:44.90 1:54:57.39 1:52:12.49 9.09MPH 10 Brent Baldauf 323 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy 40 M 5 30-42 1:24.83 1:57:47.99 1:56:23.16 8.76MPH 11 Christopher Jackson 457 Eat' n Park Cycling 48 M 3 43-49 3:19.40 2:00:05.87 1:56:46.47 8.74MPH 12 Joe G Fraas 468 JMacCyclingLLC/Marg 63 M 2 50-99 3:36.81 2:00:49.96 1:57:13.15 8.70MPH 13 Darin Shaffer 461 Hollow Oak Land Tru 48 M 4 43-49 3:22.15 2:03:34.97 2:00:12.82 8.49MPH 14 Ryan Fasulkey 455 43 M 5 43-49 4:32.87 2:09:40.90 2:05:08.03 8.15MPH 15 Janaka Ranathunga 450 Allison Park 34 M 6 30-42 4:16.13 2:10:04.98 2:05:48.85 8.11MPH 16 Jeff Grimm 469 55 M 3 50-99 3:39.13 2:09:31.41 2:05:52.28 8.10MPH 17 Kirk Brown 438 31 M 7 30-42 3:51.61 2:09:59.98 2:06:08.37 8.09MPH 18 Rob Stoudt 462 Highland Woods Raci 48 M 6 43-49 5:17.58 2:11:47.61 2:06:30.03 8.06MPH 19 Kristin Udvari 479 Hollow Oak 48 F 1 40-99 4:54.31 2:19:02.97 2:14:08.66 7.60MPH 20 Perry Cansick 439 Hollow Oak 33 M 8 30-42 4:07.55 2:18:45.10 2:14:37.55 7.58MPH 21 David Kiggins 470 Hollow Oak 54 M 4 50-99 3:55.72 2:18:36.49 2:14:40.77 7.57MPH 22 Jonas Wudkwych 480 23 M 3 19-29 4:10.60 2:22:07.36 2:17:56.76 7.39MPH 23 Michael Straub 451 41 M 9 30-42 5:23.76 2:25:02.85 2:19:39.09 7.30MPH 24 Rich Allen 463 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy 65 M 5 50-99 4:04.90 2:23:50.51 2:19:45.61 7.30MPH 25 Raymond Coombe 466 59 M 6 50-99 4:39.40 2:25:10.71 2:20:31.31 7.26MPH 26 Suzanne Kinsky 478 East End Cycling Cl 44 F 2 40-99 4:57.15 2:25:51.50 2:20:54.35 7.24MPH 27 Jim White 452 Hollow Oak 39 M 10 30-42 5:13.51 2:27:38.26 2:22:24.75 7.16MPH 28 Johnathan Semanco 459 Seven Fields 47 M 7 43-49 11:54.17 2:40:41.10 2:28:46.93 6.86MPH 29 Brion Cooke 465 Debo Moving/Potts P 54 M 7 50-99 4:46.97 2:39:30.95 2:34:43.98 6.59MPH 30 Keith McEnroe 471 Hollow Oak 55 M 8 50-99 4:42.90 2:42:27.17 2:37:44.27 6.47MPH

SINGLE SPEED SPORT

Start Finish Net Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace 1 Sean Brady 474 Hollow Oak Coyotes 55 M 1 0-99 3:12.38 1:50:08.69 1:46:56.31 9.54MPH 2 Brian Diamond 475 37 M 2 0-99 2:53.57 1:51:09.13 1:48:15.56 9.42MPH 3 Zack Lawton 341 Aerodog Racing 30 M 3 0-99 2:58.27 1:53:05.19 1:50:06.92 9.26MPH 4 Jason Prosseda 477 Cannonsburg 51 M 4 0-99 3:25.83 1:59:37.88 1:56:12.05 8.78MPH 5 Alexander Daily 380 Flat Corner Racing 39 M 5 0-99 1:43.62 1:58:17.70 1:56:34.08 8.75MPH 6 Jeff Pokrajac 449 Hollow Oak 38 M 6 0-99 4:36.54 2:04:30.96 1:59:54.42 8.51MPH

FAT BIKE

Start Finish Net Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace 1 Brian Finley 433 44 M 1 0-99 4:21.90 2:06:59.64 2:02:37.74 8.32MPH 2 Douglas Sikora 434 Dolfi Law Racing 54 M 2 0-99 5:29.90 2:44:03.30 2:38:33.40 6.43MPH 3 Nicholas Steiner 437 27 M 3 0-99 4:27.65 3:04:44.34 3:00:16.69 5.66MPH

CLYDESDALE

Start Finish Net Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace 1 Ryan Williams 432 Dolfi Law Racing 42 M 1 0-99 3:17.40 1:59:17.34 1:55:59.94 8.79MPH 2 Will Nowell 431 38 M 2 0-99 3:46.65 2:04:09.19 2:00:22.54 8.47MPH

NOVICE

Start Finish Net Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace 1 Wyatt Case 406 Fairly local 14 M 1 13-18 6:29.12 1:09:55.76 1:03:26.64 9.46MPH 2 Kevin Webber 426 Self-loathing 43 M 1 40-99 7:25.14 1:14:33.36 1:07:08.22 8.94MPH 3 Ryan Flint 416 Zack Lawton Fan Clu 29 M 1 19-39 7:19.41 1:17:27.27 1:10:07.86 8.56MPH 4 Matt Kippelen 443 Menard USA 35 M 2 19-39 2:49.15 1:14:20.21 1:11:31.06 8.39MPH 5 Jeffrey Zakutney 500 52 M 2 40-99 7:16.91 1:20:03.34 1:12:46.43 8.25MPH 6 Liam Webber 413 15 M 2 13-18 7:29.83 1:21:54.37 1:14:24.54 8.06MPH 7 Cooper Knorr 402 Hollow Oak 12 M 1 1-12 8:46.41 1:23:43.59 1:14:57.18 8.01MPH 8 Mark Dempster 467 Buffalo Riders 56 M 3 40-99 3:09.65 1:18:07.11 1:14:57.46 8.01MPH 9 Joseph Cozzo 415 39 M 3 19-39 7:22.25 1:23:28.72 1:16:06.47 7.88MPH 10 Benjamin Baum 414 31 M 4 19-39 7:37.74 1:26:21.63 1:18:43.89 7.62MPH 11 Nick Willcock 453 Pittsburgh PA 41 M 4 40-99 4:00.90 1:23:07.88 1:19:06.98 7.59MPH 12 Hayden Fischer 408 Hollow Oak 16 M 3 13-18 7:58.34 1:28:59.53 1:21:01.19 7.41MPH 13 Shane Littler 419 Hollow Oak 39 M 5 19-39 7:28.41 1:28:53.14 1:21:24.73 7.37MPH 14 Robert Peckham 420 37 M 6 19-39 7:14.91 1:31:35.39 1:24:20.48 7.11MPH 15 Jim Biskup 423 Hollow Oak 48 M 5 40-99 7:32.64 1:32:14.10 1:24:41.46 7.09MPH 16 Brennan Patterson 410 15 M 4 13-18 8:55.24 1:37:58.31 1:29:03.07 6.74MPH 17 Robert Horrell 424 43 M 6 40-99 7:47.14 1:38:40.63 1:30:53.49 6.60MPH 18 Joseph Esposito 407 15 M 5 13-18 8:51.33 1:40:20.19 1:31:28.86 6.56MPH 19 Jacob Bailey 405 14 M 6 13-18 8:13.69 1:40:45.17 1:32:31.48 6.49MPH 20 Caitlyn Conaway 427 30 F 1 19-39 8:59.72 1:42:18.17 1:33:18.45 6.43MPH 21 Gary Hite 417 Buffalo Riders 39 M 7 19-39 7:54.66 1:41:14.65 1:33:19.99 6.43MPH 22 Wayne Archer 422 Eat'n Park/N+1 57 M 7 40-99 7:51.16 1:43:33.92 1:35:42.76 6.27MPH 23 Nathan Hojdila 418 Sloth racing team 19 M 8 19-39 8:09.16 1:46:20.93 1:38:11.77 6.11MPH 24 Grace Finley 398 11 F 1 1-12 8:06.10 1:53:15.88 1:45:09.78 5.71MPH 25 Gregory Sleasman 411 14 M 7 13-18 7:41.91 1:52:58.62 1:45:16.71 5.70MPH 26 Kelly Shields 430 Hollow Oak 48 F 1 40-99 9:09.56 1:58:38.61 1:49:29.05 5.48MPH 27 Caleb Waclawski 412 14 M 8 13-18 8:20.66 2:04:06.54 1:55:45.88 5.18MPH 28 Gelis Straub 404 11 M 2 1-12 8:02.63 2:06:38.14 1:58:35.51 5.06MPH 29 John Lombard 482 12 M 3 1-12 8:16.16 2:12:27.42 2:04:11.26 4.83MPH 30 Jamie Hayden 428 33 F 2 19-39 9:20.76 2:21:54.81 2:12:34.05 4.53MPH 31 Sarah Patterson 429 44 F 2 40-99 9:16.46 2:46:38.46 2:37:22.00 3.81MPH 32 Athaliah Ettiene 386 10 F 2 1-12 8:26.16 3:02:41.83 2:54:15.67 3.44MPH Drop Owen Liska 403 7 M 1-12 8:36.80 Drop Damian Liska 425 40 M 40-99 8:42.91