BLAIR REGIONAL YMCA DISTANCE RACES
Overall Finish List
October 01, 2022
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly 66 40 M 1 Top Fin 1:18:19.14 5:59/M
2 Ron Liscio 67 38 M 2 Top Fin 1:30:13.46 6:53/M
3 Jeff Bartlett 61 57 M 3 Top Fin 1:30:25.70 6:54/M
4 James Hahn Millerstown PA 468 45 M 4 Top Fin 1:30:28.95 6:54/M
5 Amy O'Donnell 484 37 F 1 Top Fin 1:32:17.45 7:03/M
6 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 301 51 M 5 Top Fin 1:34:01.57 7:11/M
7 Gordon Trexler Altoona PA 494 53 M 1 0-99 1:34:20.98 7:12/M
8 Jonathan Derubeis Hollidaysburg PA 457 40 M 2 0-99 1:36:02.25 7:20/M
9 Megan Hirschi State College PA 471 34 F 2 Top Fin 1:36:11.37 7:21/M
10 Kenny Hirschi State College PA 470 34 M 3 0-99 1:37:35.87 7:27/M
11 Meghan Brown 453 37 F 3 Top Fin 1:38:27.92 7:31/M
12 Brianna Davis Hollidaysburg PA 456 30 F 4 Top Fin 1:41:05.84 7:43/M
13 Nicholas Bloom Harrisburg PA 448 24 M 4 0-99 1:42:13.93 7:48/M
14 Ben Long Johnstown PA 64 37 M 5 0-99 1:42:56.98 7:51/M
15 A.J. Labriola Altoona PA 65 23 M 6 0-99 1:43:22.20 7:53/M
16 Chris Leazier State College PA 478 52 M 7 0-99 1:45:52.75 8:05/M
17 Michael Gritzer Johnstown PA 466 24 M 8 0-99 1:46:10.70 8:06/M
18 Susan Warner Pennsylvania Furnac 497 36 F 5 Top Fin 1:47:24.78 8:12/M
19 Rob Polinsky 56 50 M 9 0-99 1:47:50.53 8:14/M
20 Lexi Ley Martinsburg PA 480 38 F 1 0-99 1:49:30.29 8:22/M
21 Lindsay Hahn Millerstown PA 469 46 F 2 0-99 1:52:38.94 8:36/M
22 Joe Franco 461 58 M 10 0-99 1:52:58.49 8:37/M
23 Jeff Stock 492 42 M 11 0-99 1:53:31.41 8:40/M
24 Amanda Edevane 59 36 F 3 0-99 1:54:16.55 8:43/M
25 Rachel Downs Altoona PA 458 23 F 4 0-99 1:54:31.30 8:45/M
26 Doug Endler 460 62 M 12 0-99 1:56:47.65 8:55/M
27 Tim Andrulonis 1184 64 M 13 0-99 1:58:09.43 9:01/M
28 Robin Redline 479 40 F 5 0-99 1:58:15.67 9:02/M
29 Teresa Miller Duncansville PA 63 45 F 6 0-99 1:58:56.32 9:05/M
30 Pamela Vanhaitsma State College PA 495 43 F 7 0-99 2:01:16.32 9:15/M
31 Adam Schenk Altoona PA 487 43 M 14 0-99 2:01:27.13 9:16/M
32 Jeff Davidson Boalsburg PA 455 61 M 15 0-99 2:02:41.75 9:22/M
33 Saleh Alghamdi State College PA 165 24 M 16 0-99 2:04:51.33 9:32/M
34 Joe Guilyard Pa. PA 467 65 M 17 0-99 2:05:36.71 9:35/M
35 Aaron Lardieri Altoona PA 476 36 M 18 0-99 2:10:26.10 9:57/M
36 Kurt Gooding 465 59 M 19 0-99 2:10:26.55 9:57/M
37 Kristie Gooding 464 51 F 8 0-99 2:10:26.74 9:57/M
38 Mitch Steele Martinsburg PA 496 59 M 20 0-99 2:11:12.85 10:01/M
39 Scott Lantz 57 44 M 21 0-99 2:11:19.24 10:01/M
40 Jami Hall 62 53 F 9 0-99 2:11:19.60 10:01/M
41 Michelle Dunio 459 41 F 10 0-99 2:15:15.37 10:19/M
42 Ziad Khoury 473 58 M 22 0-99 2:15:15.86 10:19/M
43 Jessica McKinney Altoona PA 482 37 F 11 0-99 2:15:23.86 10:20/M
44 Jackie Andrulonis 1174 58 F 12 0-99 2:16:15.00 10:24/M
45 Scott Harding 174 48 M 23 0-99 2:16:40.87 10:26/M
46 Courtney Servello Altoona PA 488 30 F 13 0-99 2:17:38.37 10:30/M
47 Tom Worthington II 499 46 M 24 0-99 2:19:36.88 10:39/M
48 Thoa Khuu State College PA 474 31 F 14 0-99 2:21:55.70 10:50/M
49 Derin Moore 483 56 M 25 0-99 2:22:52.59 10:54/M
50 John Stump 493 80 M 26 0-99 2:24:15.55 11:01/M
51 Patti Caswell 454 55 F 15 0-99 2:25:26.13 11:06/M
52 Michael Boytim 449 39 M 27 0-99 2:26:12.34 11:10/M
53 Abigail Bettwy Duncansville PA 400 22 F 16 0-99 2:27:57.40 11:18/M
54 Tyler Yarnall East Stroudsburg P 500 21 M 28 0-99 2:27:57.66 11:18/M
55 Jeffrey Bettwy Duncansville PA 447 51 M 29 0-99 2:27:57.85 11:18/M
56 Lauren Otto 485 36 F 17 0-99 2:28:28.42 11:20/M
57 Jolene Kopriva 475 69 F 18 0-99 2:28:43.40 11:21/M
58 Gary Rhodes 486 82 M 30 0-99 3:43:04.04 17:02/M
59 Charles Lantz 58 17 M 31 0-99 3:43:04.06 17:02/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Desmond O’donovan Philadelphia PA 136 25 M 1 Top Fin 32:53.13 5:18/M
2 Tanner McQuality Montgomery IL 1099 24 M 2 Top Fin 36:31.81 5:53/M
3 Travis Kagarise Williamsburg PA 1097 42 M 3 Top Fin 39:58.17 6:27/M
4 Gavin Nortier 133 47 M 1 45-49 41:09.68 6:38/M
5 Tom Hallinan 107 38 M 1 35-39 43:23.58 7:00/M
6 Nate Bowen 1102 35 M 2 35-39 44:12.80 7:08/M
7 Jonah Salyards Roaring Spring PA 143 26 M 1 25-29 45:03.59 7:16/M
8 Kelly Sell 600 34 M 1 30-34 46:09.69 7:27/M
9 Randy Tarpey 606 56 M 1 55-59 47:28.66 7:39/M
10 Bill Rabold 139 36 M 3 35-39 47:42.92 7:42/M
11 Daniel Molliver 1095 44 M 1 40-44 47:55.91 7:44/M
12 Mark Salyards Roaring Spring PA 597 60 M 1 60-64 48:48.17 7:52/M
13 Max Benzel 93 25 M 2 25-29 49:33.37 8:00/M
14 Colin Gibbons Altoona PA 104 14 M 1 12-14 53:32.46 8:38/M
15 Connor Gibbons Altoona PA 105 18 M 1 15-18 53:42.98 8:40/M
16 Sarah Dean 1094 38 F 1 Top Fin 53:50.94 8:41/M
17 Marcy Rowland 142 43 F 2 Top Fin 53:58.64 8:42/M
18 Graydon Cunningham 98 9 M 1 9-11 54:12.21 8:45/M
19 Christina Dambeck 100 50 F 3 Top Fin 54:31.84 8:48/M
20 Emily Mandel Hollidaysburg PA 120 41 F 1 40-44 54:48.70 8:50/M
21 Kierra Miller Duncansville PA 1096 23 F 1 19-24 54:59.11 8:52/M
22 Erica Burger Hollidaysburg PA 96 41 F 2 40-44 55:01.72 8:52/M
23 Cormac Tracy Swarthmore PA 608 15 M 2 15-18 57:44.23 9:19/M
24 Alisha McCoy Altoona PA 132 30 F 1 30-34 57:44.34 9:19/M
25 Zac Hanna Altoona PA 108 15 M 3 15-18 57:45.97 9:19/M
26 Terry Sell Imler PA 602 61 M 2 60-64 57:51.97 9:20/M
27 Laura Bell Hollidaysburg PA 92 37 F 1 35-39 58:50.92 9:29/M
28 Steve Morrissey 1101 58 M 2 55-59 59:27.70 9:35/M
29 Kate Kilcoyne Altoona PA 114 38 F 2 35-39 1:00:55.41 9:50/M
30 Becki Sell 599 33 F 2 30-34 1:01:10.98 9:52/M
31 Jorden Luther 119 31 M 2 30-34 1:01:40.41 9:57/M
32 David Larson Port Matilda PA 115 54 M 1 50-54 1:02:10.73 10:02/M
33 Janet Swim Boalsburg PA 605 61 F 1 60-64 1:03:33.24 10:15/M
34 Arela Rivas 141 40 F 3 40-44 1:04:42.75 10:26/M
35 Jessica Hunter 1091 36 F 3 35-39 1:04:49.93 10:27/M
36 Kim Salyards Roaring Spring PA 144 58 F 1 55-59 1:05:46.20 10:36/M
37 Gene Hall 1093 74 M 1 70-99 1:06:49.83 10:47/M
38 Matt Gibbons Altoona PA 106 39 M 4 35-39 1:07:04.70 10:49/M
39 Sarah Tracy Swarthmore PA 609 50 F 1 50-54 1:07:17.50 10:51/M
40 Sherry Phillips 138 64 F 2 60-64 1:08:25.26 11:02/M
41 Bill Harshman 110 76 M 2 70-99 1:08:27.11 11:02/M
42 Robyn Bechtel Martinsburg PA 91 34 F 3 30-34 1:09:11.10 11:10/M
43 Lori Barger Hollidaysburg PA 118 48 F 1 45-49 1:09:19.76 11:11/M
44 Saphira Williams 846 13 F 1 12-14 1:09:25.51 11:12/M
45 Christine Hess 111 57 F 2 55-59 1:09:34.71 11:13/M
46 Samuel Hess 112 29 M 3 25-29 1:09:34.71 11:13/M
47 David Leeper 117 69 M 1 65-69 1:09:49.60 11:16/M
48 Tanja Nortier 135 48 F 2 45-49 1:12:00.42 11:37/M
49 Mary-Anne Nortier 134 22 F 2 19-24 1:13:31.77 11:51/M
50 Angeline Leeper 1100 68 F 1 65-69 1:13:48.28 11:54/M
51 Sean Bardell 1103 46 M 2 45-49 1:14:14.77 11:58/M
52 Stewart McClelland 131 66 M 2 65-69 1:14:48.27 12:04/M
53 Belinda Filer Altoona PA 101 52 F 2 50-54 1:16:25.51 12:20/M
54 William Cunningham 99 54 M 2 50-54 1:16:42.53 12:22/M
55 Christine Wagner 1098 72 F 1 70-99 1:21:52.53 13:12/M
56 Kelly Bottenfield 95 49 F 3 45-49 1:21:52.75 13:12/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 181 61 F 1 Top Fin 38:59.43 12:35/M
2 Saxon Feravich 354 32 M 1 Top Fin 40:08.43 12:57/M
3 Glenn Kagarise 187 66 M 2 Top Fin 40:08.85 12:57/M
4 Nancy Kletzing 45 57 F 2 Top Fin 40:43.68 13:08/M
5 Lisa Appleby 170 61 F 3 Top Fin 41:16.43 13:19/M
6 Dave Despot 167 66 M 3 Top Fin 42:09.11 13:36/M
7 Sherry Obert 368 66 F 1 65-69 42:44.68 13:47/M
8 Lois Groff East Stroudsburg P 356 57 F 1 55-59 43:46.69 14:07/M
9 Melissa Scharf 362 58 F 2 55-59 43:59.94 14:11/M
10 Kathy Woods 166 68 F 2 65-69 44:17.44 14:17/M
11 Kim Meloy 369 36 F 1 35-39 44:34.44 14:23/M
12 Robyn Hampton 357 64 F 1 60-64 44:34.81 14:23/M
13 Lori Williams 184 48 F 1 45-49 44:55.91 14:29/M
14 Gena Worthington 367 41 F 1 40-44 46:09.69 14:53/M
15 Allie Feravich 353 32 F 1 30-34 48:45.95 15:44/M
16 Denise Baranik 309 54 F 1 50-54 49:05.45 15:50/M
17 Robert Conte Sr 171 72 M 1 70-99 51:05.96 16:29/M
18 Eleanor Nash 394 84 F 1 70-99 51:54.96 16:45/M
19 Annie Choiniere 186 28 F 1 25-29 52:05.16 16:48/M
20 Jess Knott 185 30 F 2 30-34 52:05.17 16:48/M
21 Daryl Germann 355 42 F 2 40-44 55:25.35 17:53/M
22 Bob Snyder Altoona PA 363 80 M 2 70-99 59:02.23 19:03/M
23 Jim Winsor 366 70 M 3 70-99 59:02.86 19:03/M
24 Sarah Weakland 183 13 F 1 12-14 1:27:13.43 28:08/M