DISTRICT 8 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS JV
October 22, 2022
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
TAYLOR ALLDERDICE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:39:00.08 Average Time: 19:48.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 871 Michael Rosario 1 1 18:44.23 18:44.23 0:00.00
2 867 Kofi Opoko-Dakwa 2 3 19:37.31 38:21.54 0:53.08
3 840 Tom Aldous 3 6 19:58.17 58:19.71 1:13.94
4 857 Luke Hunter 4 10 20:19.17 1:18:38.88 1:34.94
5 879 Sam Tobias 5 15 20:21.20 1:39:00.08 1:36.97
6 875 Jacob Shorkey 6 21 21:07.10 2:00:07.18 2:22.87
7 869 Seamus Quigley 7 28 21:22.47 2:21:29.65 2:38.24
8 842 Vipin Bhat More Than 7 21:30.47 2:43:00.12 2:46.24
9 844 Michael Chaer More Than 7 21:34.11 3:04:34.23 2:49.88
10 876 Sam Stavchansky More Than 7 22:42.18 3:27:16.41 3:57.95
11 845 Nate Chinman More Than 7 22:51.75 3:50:08.16 4:07.52
12 882 Jake Worthington More Than 7 22:57.57 4:13:05.73 4:13.34
13 874 Will Schroeder More Than 7 23:19.38 4:36:25.11 4:35.15
14 884 Matei Zivanov More Than 7 24:19.36 5:00:44.47 5:35.13
15 864 Snoe Melvin More Than 7 25:18.76 5:26:03.23 6:34.53
OBAMA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 2:02:26.39 Average Time: 24:29.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 David Chapman 8 8 22:06.42 22:06.42 0:00.00
2 828 Harai Shuda 9 17 22:19.40 44:25.82 0:12.98
3 813 Boaz Chapman 10 27 22:31.50 1:06:57.32 0:25.08
4 816 Abraham Crow 11 38 23:19.19 1:30:16.51 1:12.77
5 822 Javon Laprade 12 50 32:09.88 2:02:26.39 10:03.46
6 817 Oliver Dash 13 63 32:18.33 2:34:44.72 10:11.91
BRASHEAR Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 794 Keion Fields Less Than 5 24:37.64 24:37.64 0:00.00
2 799 Jordan Shaw Less Than 5 26:40.50 51:18.14 2:02.86
3 798 Anthony Poljak Less Than 5 33:36.96 1:24:55.10 8:59.32
4 793 Rafael Diaz Less Than 5 37:22.80 2:02:17.90 12:45.16
CAPA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 958 Augustus Ferris Less Than 5 21:16.13 21:16.13 0:00.00
2 838 Maximiliian Schachner Less Than 5 22:31.72 43:47.85 1:15.59
3 957 Henry Scheid Less Than 5 26:33.15 1:10:21.00 5:17.02
4 960 Asher Taylor Less Than 5 27:43.39 1:38:04.39 6:27.26