HARMONY SHAMROCK SHUFFLE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
March 23, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bella Schaller Pittsburgh PA 701 19 5 19:33.43 6:18/M
2 Julie Walker Pittsburgh PA 766 18 8 20:39.68 6:40/M
3 Lydia Stuart Wexford PA 731 13 10 21:53.43 7:04/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Thompson Sewickley PA 745 9 48 26:21.37 8:30/M
2 Scarlett Blair Grove City PA 511 10 62 27:34.94 8:54/M
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Stuart Wexford PA 732 11 11 21:58.18 7:05/M
2 Brielle Emler New Brighton PA 559 12 16 22:27.68 7:15/M
3 Anna Wishart Cranberry Twp PA 774 12 36 25:38.65 8:16/M
4 Morgan Verba Slippery Rock PA 758 11 54 27:00.56 8:43/M
5 Zoey Ulewicz Zelienople PA 756 12 93 30:33.44 9:51/M
6 Madison Sharrar Butler PA 708 11 141 35:17.19 11:23/M
7 Kae-Lynn Burks Pittsburgh PA 527 11 170 44:38.16 14:24/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 London Murphy Bradfordwoods PA 656 14 28 24:05.43 7:46/M
2 Madison Hersman Valencia PA 596 15 90 29:59.55 9:40/M
3 Lennyn Polinsky Harmony PA 683 14 94 30:34.89 9:52/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Hicks Pittsburgh PA 599 19 56 27:14.34 8:47/M
2 Julia Finkbeiner Fairport NY 566 19 57 27:14.34 8:47/M
3 Alena Rosenzweig 794 18 109 32:33.13 10:30/M
4 Isabella Shaffer Harmony PA 703 18 134 34:36.12 11:10/M
5 Haley Yost Harmony PA 777 17 135 34:36.12 11:10/M
6 Samantha Smith Evans City PA 721 18 189 54:35.82 17:36/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Cramer Cranberry Twp PA 535 21 29 24:14.79 7:49/M
2 Madison Dickinson New Wilmington PA 543 20 175 46:21.21 14:57/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolette Devincentis New Wilmington PA 541 26 22 23:14.83 7:30/M
2 Megan Earles Girard OH 552 29 64 27:36.93 8:54/M
3 Courtney Devries Harmony PA 542 25 67 27:38.58 8:55/M
4 Kelsey Burris Slippery Rock PA 529 27 80 28:49.28 9:18/M
5 Rachel Makary Pittsburgh PA 633 27 126 34:06.42 11:00/M
6 Rosa Sinclair 795 27 133 34:35.70 11:09/M
7 Karen Hatheway 787 28 137 34:44.33 11:12/M
8 Sayde Wagner Evans City PA 765 26 153 39:04.18 12:36/M
9 Barbara Nanna Zelienople PA 662 28 173 44:50.11 14:28/M
10 Natalie Balbierer Cranberry Twp PA 503 29 185 52:52.71 17:03/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Patten Baden PA 674 31 38 25:41.44 8:17/M
2 Lindsay McKissick Slippery Rock PA 641 34 101 31:31.36 10:10/M
3 Courtney Hart Ellwood City PA 592 33 121 33:53.17 10:56/M
4 Katie Emerick Ellwood City PA 558 33 123 34:02.44 10:59/M
5 Marisa Fornadel Pittsburgh PA 568 32 132 34:32.45 11:08/M
6 Alyxzandria Gaydosik Evans City PA 577 31 157 39:48.38 12:50/M
7 Kayla Brendlinger Kent OH 519 31 160 40:52.92 13:11/M
8 Maria Galat Harrisville PA 576 32 167 42:48.54 13:48/M
9 Ashley Super Zelienople PA 734 32 186 53:03.47 17:07/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Thompson Beaver PA 748 35 14 22:08.67 7:08/M
2 Vanessa Johnson Slippery Rock PA 604 35 30 24:29.99 7:54/M
3 Danielle Myers Seven Fields PA 659 39 44 26:13.85 8:27/M
4 Megan McShea Tomaino Allison Park PA 642 39 46 26:14.85 8:28/M
5 Calandra Verba Slippery Rock PA 757 38 63 27:35.69 8:54/M
6 Danielle Beitko Zelienople PA 508 39 76 28:40.69 9:15/M
7 Carley Stoy Mars PA 729 39 81 28:56.37 9:20/M
8 Shannon Ebersole Pittsburgh PA 553 38 91 30:17.63 9:46/M
9 Katie Forse Zelienople PA 569 38 114 33:12.94 10:43/M
10 Renee Miller Grove City PA 647 39 128 34:06.83 11:00/M
11 Kathlene Toole Cranberry Twp PA 752 38 139 35:10.69 11:21/M
12 Gemma Mitchell Freedom PA 648 37 140 35:10.76 11:21/M
13 Svetlana Tarassov Mars PA 740 36 155 39:25.87 12:43/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Wishart Cranberry Twp PA 775 40 39 25:51.27 8:20/M
2 Joanne Chirico Monaca PA 531 42 52 26:45.69 8:38/M
3 Erin Stonebraker Slippery Rock PA 728 41 55 27:03.80 8:44/M
4 Megan Fowler Grove City PA 573 40 60 27:28.18 8:52/M
5 Amy Polinsky Harmony PA 682 44 77 28:40.79 9:15/M
6 Maura Dye Evans City PA 550 43 82 28:56.38 9:20/M
7 Amanda Rhoads Evans City PA 689 40 84 29:11.65 9:25/M
8 Katie Shuty Slippery Rock PA 716 42 100 31:31.36 10:10/M
9 Charissa Patten Baden PA 670 41 113 32:48.44 10:35/M
10 Jennie Couch Rochester PA 533 43 115 33:21.86 10:45/M
11 Jennifer Kara Wexford PA 608 41 118 33:38.74 10:51/M
12 Jaimie Westover Darlington PA 773 43 125 34:02.95 10:59/M
13 Laura Blood New Brighton PA 513 43 130 34:23.70 11:05/M
14 Jessie Tait Pittsburgh PA 738 43 136 34:40.43 11:11/M
15 Sarah Shaw Pittsburgh PA 710 42 143 35:46.88 11:32/M
16 Brandy Wagner Baden PA 760 44 166 42:44.86 13:47/M
17 Kimberly Boyle Beaver Falls PA 517 43 169 44:37.38 14:24/M
18 Sara-Lynn Snyder Pittsburgh PA 723 42 171 44:40.77 14:25/M
19 Heather Efaw Zelienople PA 556 42 179 49:04.71 15:50/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Shuty Slippery Rock PA 715 47 31 24:47.18 8:00/M
2 Lauren Paulson Utica PA 675 49 40 26:04.19 8:25/M
3 Reneea Spirk Harmony PA 726 45 65 27:37.95 8:55/M
4 Rebecca Rawlings Zelienople PA 688 46 83 28:59.20 9:21/M
5 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 744 45 87 29:53.44 9:38/M
6 Tracie Pedaline Aliquippa PA 680 47 97 30:51.16 9:57/M
7 Evie Kaszer Beaver Falls PA 611 45 117 33:22.26 10:46/M
8 Ashley Skillman Fombell PA 717 48 124 34:02.95 10:59/M
9 Laura Kiriluk-Zubek Arnold PA 615 47 138 34:52.88 11:15/M
10 Jamie Krulick Pittsburgh PA 622 48 142 35:43.42 11:31/M
11 Marcy Snyder Beaver Falls PA 722 48 172 44:47.88 14:27/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gypsy Dreveniak Evans City PA 545 52 42 26:11.59 8:27/M
2 Diane Raible Mckeesport PA 687 52 70 27:42.19 8:56/M
3 Desiree Rotondo Baden PA 695 50 89 29:58.33 9:40/M
4 Jen Shultz Aliquippa PA 713 51 110 32:36.78 10:31/M
5 Nellie Zuba Cranberry Twp PA 780 52 112 32:42.66 10:33/M
6 Shelly Rohm Aliquippa PA 693 53 116 33:21.94 10:45/M
7 Angela Hersman Valencia PA 595 50 150 38:15.62 12:20/M
8 Kathie Brenneman 790 54 165 42:39.70 13:45/M
9 Laura Shandick Butler PA 705 53 174 46:20.80 14:57/M
10 Donna Ross Wadsworth OH 694 53 176 46:24.71 14:58/M
11 Shannon Secreti Muse PA 702 54 178 49:04.59 15:50/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 730 59 119 33:44.83 10:53/M
2 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 739 58 162 41:37.20 13:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Myers Mars PA 660 61 95 30:42.80 9:54/M
2 Vicki Brendlinger Slippery Rock PA 520 64 103 31:34.63 10:11/M
3 Carol Miller Mars PA 645 61 144 35:57.65 11:36/M
4 Cynthia Patten Baden PA 671 63 152 38:37.78 12:27/M
5 Robin Super Cortland OH 737 61 168 44:06.45 14:14/M
6 Julie Nocera Fombell PA 666 62 180 49:41.21 16:02/M
7 Jodi Kerr Portersville PA 613 63 181 49:42.69 16:02/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 769 66 88 29:58.13 9:40/M
2 Carol English Evans City PA 561 67 151 38:32.53 12:26/M
3 Cheryl Chalmers Harmony PA 530 66 183 50:53.46 16:25/M
4 Dawn Hansen Harmony PA 590 69 184 50:53.72 16:25/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gannon 783 71 120 33:47.73 10:54/M
2 Valerie Sands Butler PA 700 79 159 40:39.12 13:07/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam West Zelienople PA 772 18 1 16:44.93 5:24/M
2 Colin Keenan Pittsburgh PA 612 19 2 17:42.90 5:43/M
3 Zachary Sharara Sewickley PA 706 13 3 18:02.44 5:49/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Maltarsk 792 0 33 24:57.98 8:03/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toby Myers Seven Fields PA 661 9 47 26:14.94 8:28/M
2 Pars Kara Wexford PA 609 10 50 26:29.93 8:33/M
3 Luke Dye Evans City PA 549 8 71 27:43.75 8:56/M
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Thompson Sewickley PA 746 11 6 19:39.80 6:20/M
2 Shields Fowler Grove City PA 574 12 25 23:28.68 7:34/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levi Fowler Grove City PA 571 14 13 22:04.79 7:07/M
2 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 516 13 161 41:36.53 13:25/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Ezykowsky Evans City PA 562 19 188 54:35.46 17:36/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Richardson Pittsburgh PA 690 20 24 23:25.65 7:33/M
2 Adam Hicks Pittsburgh PA 598 22 34 25:28.64 8:13/M
3 Carter Shandick New Wilmington PA 704 23 68 27:38.94 8:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Baxa Nashville TN 506 27 9 21:00.93 6:46/M
2 Jacob Thomas New Castle PA 743 25 20 23:11.38 7:29/M
3 Charles Hatheway 788 28 53 26:57.69 8:42/M
4 Brady Shaw Beaver PA 709 27 96 30:44.86 9:55/M
5 Anthony Wuenschell Ellwood City PA 776 27 102 31:32.99 10:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Gengler Butler PA 579 31 17 22:58.93 7:25/M
2 Morgan Patten Baden PA 673 32 37 25:41.44 8:17/M
3 Jesse Burris Slippery Rock PA 528 33 51 26:41.69 8:36/M
4 Donald Super Zelienople PA 736 33 59 27:21.24 8:49/M
5 Kemper May Zelienople PA 637 32 73 28:01.54 9:02/M
6 Brian Hall Pittsburgh PA 589 33 75 28:31.18 9:12/M
7 Andrew Fornadel Zelienople PA 567 34 104 31:40.13 10:13/M
8 Sean Timmons Ellwood City PA 750 34 106 31:56.94 10:18/M
9 Lucas Patton 793 32 129 34:14.94 11:03/M
10 Tyler Balbierer Cranberry Twp PA 504 30 131 34:32.25 11:08/M
11 Tyler Gaydosik Evans City PA 578 31 163 42:00.68 13:33/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Gengler Saxonburg PA 580 35 12 21:59.92 7:05/M
2 Larry Lozier Pittsburgh PA 630 37 15 22:17.18 7:11/M
3 Andrew Bock Canonsburg PA 515 38 18 23:00.64 7:25/M
4 David Toole Cranberry Twp PA 751 39 23 23:21.60 7:32/M
5 Ben Edmondson Cranberry Twp PA 554 38 35 25:37.94 8:16/M
6 Glenn Sharrar Butler PA 707 39 43 26:12.61 8:27/M
7 Tj Gray Pittsburgh PA 584 39 69 27:40.84 8:55/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kuszavele 791 42 7 19:45.67 6:22/M
2 Michael Deem Cranberry Twp PA 540 44 21 23:12.59 7:29/M
3 Michael Dreveniak Evans City PA 546 43 45 26:13.85 8:27/M
4 Matthew Thompson Sewickley PA 747 44 49 26:25.45 8:31/M
5 Randy Blood New Brighton PA 514 42 58 27:15.69 8:47/M
6 James Payne Jr. Franklin PA 678 40 61 27:31.64 8:53/M
7 Ed Amrheih 786 43 85 29:30.92 9:31/M
8 Edward Giorgetti Evans City PA 582 41 86 29:36.38 9:33/M
9 Ben Gross Evans City PA 587 41 122 33:58.87 10:57/M
10 Dan Miller Grove City PA 646 40 127 34:06.83 11:00/M
11 Ken Wagner Connoquenessing PA 762 40 154 39:04.18 12:36/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Stuart Pittsburgh PA 733 45 4 18:12.14 5:52/M
2 Lindon Fowler Grove City PA 572 45 27 23:47.61 7:40/M
3 Andrew Kalivas Cranberry Twp PA 607 45 32 24:53.53 8:02/M
4 Sanjay Dixit Cranberry Twp PA 544 47 72 27:54.91 9:00/M
5 Edwardo Martin 785 47 74 28:30.16 9:12/M
6 Nick Hersman Valencia PA 597 45 78 28:46.19 9:17/M
7 Jeff Shuty Slippery Rock PA 714 49 107 32:01.45 10:20/M
8 Ronald Wagner Baden PA 764 45 146 37:20.24 12:03/M
9 Brian Molcan 789 46 147 37:50.45 12:12/M
10 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 742 46 148 37:55.32 12:14/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Monahan Sewickley PA 653 51 26 23:30.32 7:35/M
2 Scott Baker Harmony PA 502 52 66 27:38.38 8:55/M
3 Dwight Heminger New Castle PA 594 50 92 30:28.40 9:50/M
4 Brian Pullman Sharon PA 685 51 105 31:55.98 10:18/M
5 Christopher Robinson Mars PA 692 54 111 32:41.19 10:33/M
6 Joe Betro Butler PA 509 53 177 48:12.18 15:33/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Armstrong Grove City PA 501 58 41 26:07.93 8:25/M
2 Dan Fazio Zelienople PA 563 57 99 31:01.97 10:00/M
3 Brian Patten Baden PA 668 57 149 38:15.20 12:20/M
4 David Murray Portersville PA 657 58 156 39:40.45 12:48/M
5 Barney Yosten Richmond OH 778 59 158 40:10.45 12:57/M
6 Craig Klingler Harmony PA 616 55 182 50:53.10 16:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 557 61 19 23:07.50 7:27/M
2 Robb Kipp Pittsburgh PA 614 63 98 30:55.40 9:58/M
3 Don Super Cortland OH 735 61 187 53:10.42 17:09/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 655 65 79 28:47.86 9:17/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Rowland Pittsburgh PA 696 73 108 32:05.71 10:21/M
2 Robert Sands Butler PA 699 80 145 37:09.29 11:59/M
3 Ron Bennett 803 76 164 42:37.95 13:45/M