ROEBLING'S 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
August 12, 2006
Results By Race Management Systems,
Inc.
5K
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Shane Sarver 118 19 ***** M 15-19 16:27 5:18/M
2 ARTIE BLACK 60 18 ***** M 15-19 17:08 5:32/M
3 Ben Hutlerer 89 17 ***** M 15-19 17:33 5:40/M
4 Luke Snyder 90 21 1 M 20-24 17:59 5:48/M
5 KYLE REEPING 11 18 1 M 15-19 18:02 5:49/M
6 BRIAN FORESTER 56 35 1 M 35-39 18:04 5:50/M
7 CORY STEINHAGEN 36 18 2 M 15-19 18:21 5:55/M
8 Bradley Cubbage 121 22 2 M 20-24 18:27 5:57/M
9 PATRICK LYNAM 57 52 ***** M 50-54 18:55 6:06/M
10 OWEN VENESKY 17 15 3 M 15-19 19:37 6:20/M
11 MICHAEL FUGATE 9 16 4 M 15-19 19:39 6:20/M
12 Matthew Mahan 100 16 5 M 15-19 19:55 6:25/M
13 Mike Zizan 105 46 ***** M 45-49 20:04 6:28/M
14 Chris Ratay 110 30 1 M 30-34 20:19 6:33/M
15 Stephen Hartle 112 22 3 M 20-24 20:24 6:35/M
16 DAVID FUGATE 8 44 ***** M 40-44 20:25 6:35/M
17 JOHN CIAFRE 25 54 1 M 50-54 20:44 6:41/M
18 NICHOLAS PFEIFFER 33 13 1 M 10-14 20:45 6:42/M
19 LOGAN STEINER 45 12 2 M 10-14 21:02 6:47/M
20 Bob Miller 106 50 2 M 50-54 21:04 6:48/M
21 Joelle Scarnati 94 15 ***** F 15-19 21:05 6:48/M
22 Nick Willson 96 17 6 M 15-19 21:08 6:49/M
23 Scott Ferrari 70 48 1 M 45-49 21:12 6:50/M
24 Kevin Flaherty 107 18 7 M 15-19 21:16 6:52/M
25 SCOTT WETZEL 19 19 8 M 15-19 21:28 6:55/M
26 Nathaniel Brosenitsch 111 23 4 M 20-24 21:37 6:58/M
27 BONNIE LATHOM 3 19 ***** F 15-19 21:39 6:59/M
28 Paul Kletzli 92 14 3 M 10-14 21:49 7:02/M
29 SONNY STEINER 42 39 2 M 35-39 21:53 7:04/M
30 Michelle Erl 103 17 ***** F 15-19 21:55 7:04/M
31 Roger Murray 127 47 2 M 45-49 21:58 7:05/M
32 Bernie Flynn 108 58 1 M 55-59 22:00 7:06/M
33 Ron Hartle 102 50 3 M 50-54 22:22 7:13/M
34 Zach Dunkle 80 13 4 M 10-14 22:24 7:14/M
35 LINDSEY STEINER 44 14 1 F 10-14 22:25 7:14/M
36 Lou AlaKSIN 71 66 1 M 60-99 22:30 7:15/M
37 Alyssa Kunkel 76 15 1 F 15-19 22:31 7:16/M
38 David Howes 72 28 1 M 25-29 22:32 7:16/M
39 Mark Pugh 93 50 4 M 50-54 22:38 7:18/M
40 CHRIS CENTAR 30 14 5 M 10-14 22:39 7:18/M
41 Scott Taylor 95 36 3 M 35-39 23:07 7:27/M
42 DAVE FRANCE 48 36 4 M 35-39 23:09 7:28/M
43 RONALD KURNAVA 49 41 1 M 40-44 23:11 7:29/M
44 PATRICIA NEUBERT 2 53 ***** F 50-54 23:13 7:29/M
45 Chuck Sarver 120 52 5 M 50-54 23:27 7:34/M
46 Katelyn Kendle 74 17 2 F 15-19 23:29 7:35/M
47 DYLAN BECK 24 15 9 M 15-19 23:30 7:35/M
48 Rj Hughes 99 15 10 M 15-19 23:31 7:35/M
49 WAYNE EAKIN 47 41 2 M 40-44 23:46 7:40/M
50 Howard Richman 132 55 2 M 55-59 23:53 7:42/M
51 JIM DUNCAN 7 17 11 M 15-19 23:54 7:43/M
52 BUDDY TURNER 22 56 3 M 55-59 24:00 7:45/M
53 Zach Willson 98 15 12 M 15-19 24:02 7:45/M
54 Ralph Ross 88 70 2 M 60-99 24:04 7:46/M
55 Ed Doyle 83 53 6 M 50-54 24:06 7:46/M
56 DENNIS MURCKO 31 47 3 M 45-49 24:11 7:48/M
57 Kayla Zboran 67 10 2 F 10-14 24:13 7:49/M
58 HARRY GREEN 4 60 3 M 60-99 24:25 7:53/M
59 Julia Murray 91 40 ***** F 40-44 24:34 7:55/M
60 Lou Wesolasky 78 53 7 M 50-54 24:36 7:56/M
61 David Ashender 104 17 13 M 15-19 24:42 7:58/M
62 Brennen Matthews 122 31 2 M 30-34 24:56 8:03/M
63 LEAH VAUGHAN 59 12 3 F 10-14 24:56 8:03/M
64 Jordan Higgins 134 14 6 M 10-14 24:58 8:03/M
65 BEN PFEIFFER 34 11 7 M 10-14 25:04 8:05/M
66 Fred Doerfher 128 49 4 M 45-49 25:23 8:11/M
67 NICOLE KHOURY 5 35 1 F 35-39 25:26 8:12/M
68 MADISSEN STEINER 46 7 1 F 0- 9 25:32 8:14/M
69 STACEY STEINER 43 43 ***** F 40-44 25:35 8:15/M
70 BRIAN HACKER 18 40 3 M 40-44 25:40 8:17/M
71 Jill Horvatic 113 47 1 F 45-49 25:51 8:20/M
72 ANN CHEMAN 26 55 1 F 55-59 25:55 8:22/M
73 Frank Braceland 124 56 4 M 55-59 26:12 8:27/M
74 EMILY ROWLEY 15 15 3 F 15-19 26:37 8:35/M
75 ETHAN HACKER 12 14 8 M 10-14 26:49 8:39/M
76 DANA McCARREN 27 16 4 F 15-19 27:02 8:43/M
77 NICOLE FLEISHNER 20 16 5 F 15-19 27:04 8:44/M
78 CHUCK SUSANIN 51 46 5 M 45-49 27:05 8:44/M
79 Kyle Walters 129 33 3 M 30-34 27:06 8:45/M
80 SPENCER ANKENEY 13 64 4 M 60-99 27:14 8:47/M
81 ASHLEY CENTAR 29 17 6 F 15-19 27:27 8:51/M
82 Eric Nebel 115 19 14 M 15-19 27:32 8:53/M
83 JOE NORRIS 32 15 15 M 15-19 27:35 8:54/M
84 ROBIN SLICKER 10 40 1 F 40-44 27:36 8:54/M
85 VAN McCARREN 28 14 9 M 10-14 27:39 8:55/M
86 Nick Ashouder 114 44 4 M 40-44 27:46 8:57/M
87 LEIGH HARVEY 50 31 1 F 30-34 27:48 8:58/M
88 Bonnie Doyle 82 20 1 F 20-24 27:55 9:00/M
89 MELISSA BALSIGER 16 17 7 F 15-19 27:59 9:02/M
90 Micci Hutterer 130 48 2 F 45-49 28:13 9:06/M
91 Lynn Thompson 101 52 8 M 50-54 28:24 9:10/M
92 Taylor Tresatti 84 14 4 F 10-14 28:33 9:13/M
93 SARAH ROBB 61 15 8 F 15-19 28:43 9:16/M
94 MONICALYN DREXLER 52 38 2 F 35-39 28:47 9:17/M
95 Veronica Trettel 73 41 2 F 40-44 28:48 9:17/M
96 Jess Brobach 97 16 9 F 15-19 28:50 9:18/M
97 Kristi Titler 116 16 10 F 15-19 28:57 9:20/M
98 Stephonie Seibert 77 17 11 F 15-19 29:25 9:29/M
99 REGINIA ROBB 62 14 5 F 10-14 29:27 9:30/M
100 AMY BATEMAN 39 39 3 F 35-39 29:29 9:31/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Steffi Wesolosky 79 13 6 F 10-14 29:53 9:38/M
102 Maureen McCafferty 85 14 7 F 10-14 30:07 9:43/M
103 Aaron Higgins 133 14 10 M 10-14 30:47 9:56/M
104 ROBIN RICHMAN 137 51 1 F 50-54 30:51 9:57/M
105 STEPHANIE HERIGER 38 28 1 F 25-29 31:49 10:16/M
106 Gene Witt 69 67 5 M 60-99 31:55 10:18/M
107 DAVE VAUGHAN 58 42 5 M 40-44 32:16 10:25/M
108 MICHELLE BEAMER 21 17 12 F 15-19 32:47 10:35/M
109 Derek Ekas 117 7 1 M 0- 9 32:50 10:35/M
110 David McConahy 109 62 6 M 60-99 33:03 10:40/M
111 Sonya Schmeider 65 34 2 F 30-34 33:12 10:43/M
112 JEAN DUNCAN 6 45 3 F 45-49 33:28 10:48/M
113 Erin Robb 87 20 2 F 20-24 34:04 10:59/M
114 Kris Robb 86 18 13 F 15-19 34:06 11:00/M
115 JUSTINE BECK 23 17 14 F 15-19 34:19 11:04/M
116 Emily Ekas 119 9 2 F 0- 9 34:49 11:14/M
117 Ada Rumburg 125 54 2 F 50-54 35:15 11:22/M
118 Don CESCON 126 69 7 M 60-99 35:20 11:24/M
119 MARGRETTA LUTZ 1 77 1 F 60-99 36:40 11:50/M
120 Susan Richman 131 54 3 F 50-54 42:18 13:39/M
121 JANICE RICHMAN 136 60 2 F 60-99 45:41 14:44/M
122 JACKIE FENNELL 54 40 3 F 40-44 47:02 15:10/M
123 DAVID BOWDITCH 55 15 16 M 15-19 47:03 15:11/M
124 Fae Greenway 123 43 4 F 40-44 47:04 15:11/M