PHILIPPI BLUE & GRAY 5K RUN
Age Group Results
May 31, 2008
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather McDaniel Grafton WV 24 11 20:00.5 6:27/M
2 KATIE WOLPERT 26 16 20:50.2 6:43/M
3 Sarah McCauley Belington WV 15 19 21:10.2 6:50/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARLEY DIB VOLGA WV 9 126 33:37.3 10:51/M
2 Brodi Hively Philippi WV 10 127 33:37.6 10:51/M
3 Micah Cunningham Philippi WV 10 135 34:47.7 11:13/M
4 BROOKE POMP BELINGTON WV 9 139 35:11.3 11:21/M
5 OLIVIA GOFF HAMBLETON WV 9 152 39:49.7 12:51/M
6 LEAH SEAMAN 9 158 51:17.8 16:33/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reba Cutright Buckhannon WV 13 23 21:48.8 7:02/M
2 Katelyn Mahoney Belington WV 12 28 22:14.8 7:10/M
3 SHAINA KOPELOV BUCKHANNON WV 14 32 22:43.3 7:20/M
4 BRIANA WOUBRIGHT 13 49 24:14.4 7:49/M
5 CELESTE KELLLY 12 76 26:39.2 8:36/M
6 Marissa Long Belington WV 12 90 28:01.5 9:02/M
7 MARY BETH LONG BELINGTON WV 14 111 30:50.6 9:57/M
8 MERIDA KAISER BELINGTON WV 12 113 30:59.3 10:00/M
9 Jade Baker Belington WV 14 140 35:21.6 11:24/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lafayette Beverly WV 19 38 23:34.6 7:36/M
2 MARY BETH SMITH HAMBLETON WV 16 55 24:57.8 8:03/M
3 BETHANY POUGH BELINGTON WV 17 119 32:07.0 10:22/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Shepherd Bridgeport WV 21 27 22:01.9 7:06/M
2 KODIE MILLER BRIDGEPORT WV 23 43 23:45.8 7:40/M
3 Sara Lafayette Philippi WV 24 73 26:16.4 8:28/M
4 Laura Clevenger Bridgeport WV 21 75 26:35.3 8:35/M
5 NOELLE JULIONO PHILIPPI WV 21 83 27:04.9 8:44/M
6 Holly Thompson Morgantown WV 22 100 29:26.2 9:30/M
7 TAVIA STEMPLE PHILIPPI WV 22 128 34:04.4 10:59/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER WOLFE MORGANTOWN WV 28 70 26:09.5 8:26/M
2 ALICIA WHITEMAN BRIDGEPORT WV 27 99 29:23.8 9:29/M
3 Elizabeth Burkholder Canvas WV 28 114 31:10.4 10:03/M
4 Rebecca Pickens Jane Lew WV 27 142 35:37.0 11:29/M
5 Shelly Randolph Philippi WV 27 144 35:47.6 11:33/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Work Grafton WV 33 35 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 CINDY NUZUM PHILIPPI WV 31 62 25:24.9 8:12/M
3 SABRINA LOUDIN 30 77 26:40.5 8:36/M
4 Shannon Reed Philippi WV 31 82 26:57.0 8:42/M
5 RACHEL TRADER BUCKHANNON WV 33 89 27:51.8 8:59/M
6 LORI WOODS 31 105 30:16.1 9:46/M
7 WENDY DAVIS PHILIPPI WV 30 120 32:07.3 10:22/M
8 Stephanie Runion Philippi WV 32 137 35:06.1 11:19/M
9 LORRIE DOWNS 33 151 39:28.5 12:44/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RENEE TROYAN ALLENTOWN PA 37 94 28:45.3 9:16/M
2 SARA CORLEY 39 116 31:32.3 10:10/M
3 Elizabeth Anderson Canvas WV 38 123 32:24.7 10:27/M
4 Beth Long Belington WV 38 125 33:08.3 10:41/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONELL STROUGH 42 52 24:36.6 7:56/M
2 Lisa Everson Belington WV 41 143 35:46.4 11:32/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JULIA FEATHER 48 66 25:44.5 8:18/M
2 SANDY COLEMAN CLARKSBURG WV 48 130 34:10.7 11:01/M
3 KARON GOFF HAMBLETON WV 46 150 38:19.2 12:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie McDaniel Grafton WV 52 37 23:28.1 7:34/M
2 Brenda Fominko Jane Lew WV 50 104 30:10.6 9:44/M
3 Janet Zirkle Lumberport WV 51 106 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Kathryn Davis Moatsville WV 51 133 34:44.0 11:12/M
5 Dolly Isner Philippi WV 51 138 35:08.3 11:20/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANE MORELAND LAKE NEBAGOMON WI 23 1 16:04.0 5:11/M
2 DAVID McCOLLOM BRIDGEPORT WV 29 2 16:09.3 5:13/M
3 JOHN KING PHILIPPI WV 18 3 17:32.9 5:39/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 50 24:29.0 7:54/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DUSTIN SEADLCOU 159 51:19.5 16:33/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JARED McCROBLE THORNTON WV 10 59 25:11.8 8:07/M
2 CALEB HAWKINS 10 87 27:35.1 8:54/M
3 Andrew Everson Belington WV 9 107 30:24.4 9:48/M
4 AUSTIN WAYBRIGHT 8 115 31:14.3 10:05/M
5 Clay Stuart Philippi WV 9 141 35:26.2 11:26/M
6 Austin Summerfield Philippi WV 8 147 37:10.1 11:59/M
7 ROSS WATKINS PHILIPPI WV 10 148 37:59.5 12:15/M
8 JOSH KAISER BELINGTON WV 7 154 40:40.0 13:07/M
9 Lucas Herron Philippi WV 8 155 40:41.1 13:07/M
10 DANIEL WEINGART 7 156 42:10.8 13:36/M
11 Oliver Reed Philippi WV 7 157 48:18.4 15:35/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 andrew shaffer craigsville WV 14 9 19:36.5 6:19/M
2 JOEY SHREVES BUCHANNON WV 11 18 20:58.5 6:46/M
3 ZACH TENANT 14 20 21:16.7 6:52/M
4 SCOTT NESLAND 12 21 21:39.1 6:59/M
5 CHASE COUPLE 14 41 23:43.5 7:39/M
6 MATTHEW KING PHILIPPI WV 13 42 23:43.9 7:39/M
7 DILLAN NUZUM PHILIPPI WV 14 44 23:48.4 7:41/M
8 Marcus Long Philippi WV 11 53 24:52.9 8:01/M
9 Isaiah Summerfield Philippi WV 11 64 25:31.5 8:14/M
10 Cody Everson Belington WV 11 65 25:33.8 8:15/M
11 J W HAWKIN 14 80 26:53.4 8:40/M
12 RYAN MARTIN PHILIPPI WV 12 88 27:41.3 8:56/M
13 Bailey Stuart Philippi WV 11 92 28:15.3 9:07/M
14 JACOB Work Grafton WV 11 93 28:23.9 9:09/M
15 NEIAN HIMES BELINGTON WV 11 96 29:11.5 9:25/M
16 QUENTIN MOUSER PHILIPPI WV 13 102 29:42.6 9:35/M
17 ANDY GREEN PHILIPPI WV 14 103 30:00.8 9:41/M
18 Kamian Bartlett Philippi WV 11 117 31:39.6 10:13/M
19 Phillip Seyler Bridgeport WV 14 121 32:23.1 10:27/M
20 Joshua Everson Belington WV 12 132 34:27.7 11:07/M
21 TRAVIS POMP BELINGTON WV 11 149 38:10.9 12:19/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RILEY FREEMAN MOATVILLE WV 15 5 18:59.6 6:07/M
2 JUSTIN HOVATTER ST GEORGE WV 18 6 19:16.0 6:13/M
3 Charles Shaffer Ellamore WV 18 13 20:21.9 6:34/M
4 JASON HIBBS BUCHANNON WV 16 15 20:47.5 6:42/M
5 JOE KING PHILIPPI WV 16 17 20:53.1 6:44/M
6 ANICK KENNEDY 15 22 21:47.8 7:02/M
7 DAVID COBB PHILIPPI WV 19 34 23:09.0 7:28/M
8 TYLER BREREMAN 19 45 24:07.5 7:47/M
9 JOSH WENTZ BUCKHANNON WV 17 60 25:15.1 8:09/M
10 RYAN HUBBARD CLAY WV 15 63 25:26.8 8:12/M
11 CHARLES McMANNIS BELINGTON WV 15 84 27:17.7 8:48/M
12 DANIEL NESLAND 17 98 29:15.6 9:26/M
13 LEE FALLS PARSONS WV 16 134 34:47.5 11:13/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DREW RICHARDSON BARRAKVILLE WV 20 4 18:30.9 5:58/M
2 DEREK DANIEL Fairmont WV 20 7 19:22.8 6:15/M
3 BRIAN REIDER CLARKSBURG WV 23 8 19:26.5 6:16/M
4 DALE CHILDS Fairmont WV 20 12 20:15.7 6:32/M
5 ZACK THURMAN SHELLEY OH 22 14 20:27.1 6:36/M
6 WAYNE RIDGWAY BELINGTON WV 20 47 24:10.0 7:48/M
7 JONATHAN EUBANK JANE LEW WV 22 48 24:11.4 7:48/M
8 BRAD SHOULDERS PHILIPPI WV 20 101 29:28.0 9:30/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GABE HUBBARD CLAY WV 27 74 26:22.1 8:30/M
2 Ron Haggerty Clarksburg WV 29 108 30:32.7 9:51/M
3 NICK MAYLE 25 131 34:26.7 11:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEITH KLING CANTON OH 34 30 22:21.1 7:13/M
2 BRIAN WELLS FAIRMONT WV 33 51 24:29.0 7:54/M
3 GEORGE LONG 34 54 24:54.6 8:02/M
4 SCOTT SUBLETT 34 86 27:32.2 8:53/M
5 MARK PENNINGTON MORGANTOWN WV 34 109 30:36.8 9:52/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Work Grafton WV 39 39 23:37.3 7:37/M
2 STEPHEN GRISWOLD MORGANTOWN WV 38 68 26:00.4 8:23/M
3 DOUGLAS YOST FAIRMONT WV 37 85 27:18.0 8:48/M
4 Eric Burkholder Canvas WV 37 112 30:56.4 9:59/M
5 John Anderson Canvas WV 38 122 32:24.1 10:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIKE MILLER PHILIPPI WV 41 46 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 Bob Hoover Weston WV 40 61 25:21.9 8:11/M
3 JOHN CONNIFF BELINGTON WV 41 71 26:10.3 8:26/M
4 CHRISTOPHER KLING LOUISVILLE OH 40 129 34:06.9 11:00/M
5 DAVID GOFF HAMBLETON WV 41 153 39:51.3 12:51/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEW MCGRATH MORGANTOWN WV 46 10 19:56.8 6:26/M
2 STEVE SIMON CLARKSBRUG WV 48 31 22:28.2 7:15/M
3 Mike Hawranick Fairmont WV 49 36 23:23.8 7:33/M
4 Alex Fominko Jane Lew WV 48 57 25:06.0 8:06/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Mendez Clarksburg WV 53 24 21:50.2 7:03/M
2 Bill Dearth Bridgeport WV 51 29 22:16.4 7:11/M
3 MIKE ALLMAN CLARKSBURG WV 52 33 22:48.8 7:21/M
4 John Heaster Weston WV 50 56 24:58.4 8:03/M
5 DON HENDERSON 52 58 25:06.0 8:06/M
6 KENNETH HAINES GREENSBORO PA 52 69 26:07.2 8:25/M
7 Mark Gorby Clarksburg WV 54 72 26:13.6 8:27/M
8 Larry Seyler Bridgeport WV 52 124 32:27.9 10:28/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Foy Belington WV 56 40 23:39.1 7:38/M
2 JOSEPH HUGHES ELKINS WV 55 95 28:58.4 9:21/M
3 ALAN CASHELL ELKINS WV 59 118 32:02.1 10:20/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL FILCHEK UNIONTOWN PA 64 25 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 Edward Sims Richwood WV 61 26 22:00.7 7:06/M
3 David Webb Burlington WV 62 67 25:52.2 8:21/M
4 Joseph Turner Jane Lew WV 62 78 26:43.2 8:37/M
5 Carl Hatfield Bridgeport WV 61 79 26:45.7 8:38/M
6 BOB MAYLLEIY UNIONTOWN PA 66 81 26:54.8 8:41/M
7 Bob Wilkins Philippi WV 64 91 28:13.3 9:06/M
8 JACK KIRBY WEST MILFORD WV 60 110 30:38.7 9:53/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert McQuain Bridgeport WV 72 97 29:12.3 9:25/M
2 KEN LOUGHRAN PHILIPPI WV 73 136 34:53.9 11:15/M
3 RUSSELL TREFZ WESTON WV 71 145 36:04.7 11:38/M
4 ROBERT CALE BUCKHANNON WV 73 146 36:15.3 11:42/M