BROCKWAY STAR SPANGLED BIKE RACE
Age Group Results
July 03, 2008
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRACEY COVELL WARREN PA 41 23 43:06.20 2:47/M
Female 16 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOANNA NESTLER SLIPPERY ROCK PA 24 41 46:17.20 2:59/M
2 Veronica Pasi Chadds Ford PA 16 55 57:26.00 3:42/M
Female 30 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAM MILAVEC WINDBER PA 48 38 46:14.30 2:59/M
2 JANE OLSON ST MARYS PA 49 49 49:42.60 3:12/M
3 AIMEE KEMICK RIDGWAY PA 44 50 50:36.20 3:16/M
4 SHELIA POUNDS ALBUQUERQUE NM 44 57 1:04:34.80 4:10/M
Female 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KAY WALBORN FALLS CREEK PA 60 54 52:22.00 3:23/M
2 CHERYL HIGHBERGER INDIANA PA 56 58 1:11:12.70 4:36/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN HOFFMAN PITTSBURGH PA 28 1 40:00.60 2:35/M
Male 1 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KODY McCRACKEN WELLSBORO PA 14 12 40:57.40 2:39/M
2 BEN CROWE ST MARYS PA 15 31 44:59.60 2:54/M
3 SHANE HUMMEL SUMMERVILLE PA 13 56 58:22.90 3:46/M
4 BRADLEY GIRAUD DUBOIS PA 12 59 1:22:56.70 5:21/M
5 KURTIS PALMER DuBOIS PA 12 61 1:23:00.60 5:21/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVEN TUCKER JOHNSTOWN PA 19 11 40:13.20 2:36/M
2 JOHN BREM ST MARYS PA 16 25 43:54.80 2:50/M
3 SETH CAMPBELL ALLENTOWN PA 16 32 45:02.10 2:54/M
4 JOE YOHA DuBOIS PA 19 42 46:38.50 3:01/M
5 CREGEN BRADY HYDE PA 19 44 46:51.30 3:01/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam L. Brem ST MARYS PA 21 2 40:01.10 2:35/M
2 MICHAEL YANKWICH CURWENSVILLE PA 29 3 40:03.60 2:35/M
3 CHARLIE GAUSMAN RIDGWAY PA 25 7 40:08.40 2:35/M
4 ANDY OLSON ST MARYS PA 20 9 40:09.60 2:35/M
5 JONATHAN MARSHALL JOHNSTOWN PA 20 16 41:02.30 2:39/M
6 TYLER MICSKY GREENVILLE PA 20 21 43:04.90 2:47/M
7 DAVID JOHNSON BROCKPORT PA 23 24 43:06.80 2:47/M
8 GREG WEHLER ST MARYS PA 21 26 43:56.20 2:50/M
9 HANSEL LUCAS RIMERSBURG PA 24 30 44:58.90 2:54/M
10 Joe McCracken Bigler PA 27 45 47:28.50 3:04/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin McCracken WELLSBORO PA 37 13 40:57.70 2:39/M
2 TOM HERZING GILBERTS IL 35 18 41:15.40 2:40/M
3 WILLIAM WOZNIAK HOLLSOPPLE PA 36 28 44:21.80 2:52/M
4 RICHIE SMITH CLEARFIELD PA 34 36 46:13.10 2:59/M
5 JOHN SAUNDERS BROCKWAY PA 33 43 46:47.30 3:01/M
6 JEFF ELIAS DuBOIS PA 37 51 51:29.50 3:19/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROB O"LEARY ST MARYS PA 43 4 40:05.20 2:35/M
2 Ed Munch WARREN PA 43 6 40:07.80 2:35/M
3 Carl Whalen Saint Marys PA 49 8 40:09.00 2:35/M
4 DAVID CAMPBELL WARREN PA 49 14 40:59.50 2:39/M
5 DOUG STORER CLARION PA 44 17 41:04.60 2:39/M
6 MIKE PRECHTL ST MARYS PA 45 19 41:20.90 2:40/M
7 MIKE BUTLER CLEARFIELD PA 46 29 44:27.40 2:52/M
8 RON REPISCAK BROCKPORT PA 46 33 45:06.80 2:55/M
9 JEFF AZZATO ST MARYS PA 44 52 52:05.20 3:22/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TONY LINNAN CLARION PA 56 5 40:07.20 2:35/M
2 ROBERT DAVIS ST MARYS PA 56 10 40:10.20 2:35/M
3 BILL GROVE CLARION PA 59 15 41:01.10 2:39/M
4 CHARLES REESE DUBOIS PA 52 20 41:22.30 2:40/M
5 RANDY BROWN HERMITAGE PA 50 22 43:05.60 2:47/M
6 STEVEN MC GARVEY BROCKPORT PA 55 27 43:57.40 2:50/M
7 MIKE PUGH EMPORIUM PA 51 34 45:08.40 2:55/M
8 DENNY MEALS RIMERSBURG PA 51 37 46:13.60 2:59/M
9 JIM MICSKY GREENVILLE PA 51 39 46:15.60 2:59/M
10 Rick Pasi Chadds Ford PA 50 40 46:16.20 2:59/M
11 DAVE HOWELL CLEARFIELD PA 52 46 48:44.40 3:09/M
12 MICHAEL GIRAUD DUBOIS PA 51 60 1:22:57.80 5:21/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID E DALE HERMITAGE PA 63 35 46:12.60 2:59/M
2 JOHN FARR DUBOIS PA 68 47 48:46.30 3:09/M
3 JOSEPH TRUDO BROCKWAY PA 64 48 49:28.50 3:11/M
4 CECIL SNYDER CORSICA PA 63 53 52:21.10 3:23/M