BUFFALO CREEK HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
October 18, 2008
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HALF MARATHON
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICOLE BLAESSER SLIPPERY ROCK PA 23 10 1:18:45.50 6:01/M
2 Michelle Corkum Pittsburgh PA 24 19 1:24:11.50 6:26/M
3 Jackie Horvath Ligonier PA 44 26 1:27:15.30 6:40/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 43 36 1:29:42.60 6:51/M
2 Sharyl Relic Mars PA 49 61 1:34:58.40 7:15/M
3 Linda Detrick Wexford PA 47 63 1:35:05.20 7:15/M
Female 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannie Bujdos Indiana PA 15 44 1:30:45.90 6:56/M
2 Veronica Bujdos Indiana PA 14 59 1:34:31.40 7:13/M
3 Ashley Modany Pittsburgh PA 18 117 1:43:00.70 7:52/M
4 Suzie Semroc Pittsburgh PA 18 118 1:43:01.40 7:52/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Ference Clifton VA 23 33 1:29:21.00 6:49/M
2 Natalie Hodson Pittsburgh PA 23 106 1:42:07.20 7:48/M
3 Maddie Spigler Portersville PA 21 123 1:43:38.40 7:55/M
4 Ashley Mangone New Kensington PA 23 129 1:44:08.10 7:57/M
5 Alicia Revitsky Pittsburgh PA 22 140 1:46:05.20 8:06/M
6 Amelia Ruefthaler Lyndora PA 23 167 1:49:23.80 8:21/M
7 ASHLEY BROOKS VALENCIA PA 22 191 1:52:35.10 8:36/M
8 VICKI YOUNG BUTLER PA 24 212 1:55:05.30 8:47/M
9 Amanda Leightner Rochester MN 24 217 1:55:39.40 8:50/M
10 Meg Conroy Pittsburgh PA 20 232 1:58:27.00 9:03/M
11 CAITLIN BEMENT SLIPPERY ROCK PA 20 236 1:58:39.90 9:03/M
12 Laura Palilla Pittsburgh PA 24 266 2:03:26.90 9:25/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Nichols Pittsburgh PA 25 48 1:31:37.40 7:00/M
2 Veronica Burnsworth Monaca PA 27 53 1:33:12.20 7:07/M
3 Jill McMillen Scottdale PA 28 125 1:43:53.10 7:56/M
4 Kelly Starek Pittsburgh PA 26 165 1:49:04.30 8:20/M
5 Patricia Barb New Wilmington PA 27 182 1:52:01.80 8:33/M
6 Julie Doyle Ebensburg PA 28 184 1:52:12.30 8:34/M
7 Amy Gallagher Cranberry Twp PA 26 193 1:52:42.00 8:36/M
8 Jen Beachem Butler PA 25 199 1:53:14.70 8:39/M
9 Carla Jack Emlenton PA 26 207 1:54:08.60 8:43/M
10 Jamie Chappell Sewickley PA 29 209 1:54:56.40 8:46/M
11 Kelli Flanigan Pittsburgh PA 25 223 1:56:46.60 8:55/M
12 Kristina Bennett Columbia MD 26 248 2:00:55.40 9:14/M
13 Alexandria Jones Butler PA 26 273 2:04:36.00 9:31/M
14 Heidi Lyons Bridgeville PA 27 283 2:07:24.40 9:44/M
15 Meghan Wisinski Pittsburgh PA 26 290 2:11:46.80 10:04/M
16 Teagan McArthur Parma Heights OH 25 298 2:14:52.70 10:18/M
17 Alicia Andrews Pittsburgh PA 29 306 2:23:38.30 10:58/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Helinski Pittsburgh PA 30 88 1:39:52.70 7:37/M
2 ELENA SHEINA PITTSBURGH PA 34 100 1:41:16.60 7:44/M
3 Kelly Check Ford City PA 32 103 1:41:28.90 7:45/M
4 Christi Niggel Cheswick PA 33 183 1:52:05.40 8:33/M
5 Becky Schmoll Karns City PA 30 215 1:55:33.70 8:49/M
6 Kristen Magdelinic Cranberry Twp PA 34 257 2:02:15.20 9:20/M
7 Amanda Rekich Butler PA 33 260 2:02:21.70 9:20/M
8 Jacki Yingling Gibsonia PA 33 264 2:03:24.80 9:25/M
9 ERIN SMARTSCHAN WEXFORD PA 30 270 2:03:37.00 9:26/M
10 Rebecca Wilhelm Brackenridge PA 31 281 2:07:08.30 9:42/M
11 Holly Harrison Pittsburgh PA 33 291 2:11:58.00 10:04/M
12 MARY ARNSTEIN PITTSBURGH PA 33 295 2:13:54.60 10:13/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Moury Cranberry Twp PA 38 78 1:39:03.30 7:34/M
2 Renee Sliviak Sandy Lake PA 36 96 1:40:44.50 7:41/M
3 Lisa Chilcote BETHESDA MD 38 108 1:42:18.40 7:49/M
4 LORI MALAZICH GLENSHAW PA 35 146 1:46:28.20 8:08/M
5 Jessica Richards Grove City PA 35 173 1:50:29.40 8:26/M
6 Heather Cianfrocco Gibsonia PA 35 179 1:51:23.90 8:30/M
7 Molly Rubenstein Pittsburgh PA 37 202 1:53:18.20 8:39/M
8 Ginny Lamison Beaver PA 39 210 1:55:02.70 8:47/M
9 Rhonda Kuminkoski Prospect PA 38 214 1:55:33.40 8:49/M
10 Cyndie De Lucia Mars PA 35 220 1:56:07.00 8:52/M
11 Marisa Miller Glenshaw PA 35 221 1:56:09.60 8:52/M
12 Kristen Fiorina Butler PA 38 228 1:57:46.00 8:59/M
13 Samantha Drohan Butler PA 39 229 1:57:46.60 8:59/M
14 Becki Smith Butler PA 37 231 1:58:12.10 9:01/M
15 Robyn Doyle Pittsburgh PA 35 233 1:58:28.80 9:03/M
16 KATHY DAVIS PITTSBURGH PA 38 237 1:58:40.40 9:04/M
17 Wendi Cosgrove New Castle PA 39 242 1:59:19.40 9:06/M
18 Denise Cervenyak Cranberry Twp PA 35 258 2:02:16.00 9:20/M
19 Sarah Quesen Pittsburgh PA 35 259 2:02:17.60 9:20/M
20 Amanda Godley Pittsburgh PA 38 276 2:05:10.90 9:33/M
21 Michelle Wish New Castle PA 36 284 2:07:42.00 9:45/M
22 Elizabeth Ross Pittsburgh PA 36 286 2:09:15.40 9:52/M
23 Linda Ryan Valencia PA 39 308 2:25:43.80 11:07/M
24 Heidi Price Pittsburgh PA 37 316 2:43:49.30 12:30/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rivetti Sewickley PA 42 66 1:35:39.20 7:18/M
2 Cathy Conner Pittsburgh PA 43 86 1:39:43.50 7:37/M
3 Tara O'Brien Pittsburgh PA 42 90 1:40:19.60 7:39/M
4 Mary Jo Sanks Butler PA 43 132 1:45:02.90 8:01/M
5 Elisa Long Pittsburgh PA 42 142 1:46:06.70 8:06/M
6 Monica Walter Kittanning PA 42 143 1:46:08.70 8:06/M
7 Gineen Jarnevich Valencia PA 42 145 1:46:19.60 8:07/M
8 DIANA MARONGIU NATRONA PA 43 151 1:47:15.40 8:11/M
9 Julia Murray BUTLER PA 42 160 1:48:35.00 8:17/M
10 RITA MCCLELLAND SLIPPERY ROCK PA 40 168 1:49:39.20 8:22/M
11 Amy Amadee Freeport PA 42 178 1:51:17.80 8:30/M
12 Patty Schmidt Renfrew PA 44 188 1:52:20.80 8:35/M
13 Ellen Stewart Wexford PA 40 216 1:55:38.50 8:50/M
14 Lizabeth Crawford Gibsonia PA 42 234 1:58:35.60 9:03/M
15 Amy Korb Pittsburgh PA 42 238 1:58:51.00 9:04/M
16 JULIE CHETLIN PITTSBURGH PA 44 239 1:58:53.70 9:05/M
17 Marydonna Ravasio Butler PA 41 256 2:02:11.30 9:20/M
18 Michelle Minjock Mars PA 42 265 2:03:26.60 9:25/M
19 Sandra Zern Baden PA 43 287 2:10:08.00 9:56/M
20 PATTY KITT MARS PA 40 289 2:11:25.90 10:02/M
21 Darla Culbertson Butler PA 44 301 2:17:15.50 10:29/M
22 Jennifer Cadamore CABOT PA 41 303 2:18:05.60 10:32/M
23 Stacey Deemer Apollo PA 41 307 2:24:49.60 11:03/M
24 Tracy Mullins Knoxville TN 42 309 2:26:57.80 11:13/M
25 Terri Gizienski Curtisville PA 41 311 2:26:58.50 11:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Melvin Greenville PA 49 87 1:39:49.90 7:37/M
2 Sabine Kane New Brighton PA 48 105 1:41:57.00 7:47/M
3 Mary Jean Bujdos Indiana PA 46 133 1:45:26.10 8:03/M
4 Susan DiCello Cheswick PA 48 134 1:45:31.00 8:03/M
5 Jill Horvatic Cheswick PA 49 141 1:46:05.80 8:06/M
6 Mary Blom Harrisville PA 48 189 1:52:32.20 8:35/M
7 Mary Morgan Valencia PA 49 218 1:55:45.40 8:50/M
8 Debbie Rowe Pittsburgh PA 48 240 1:59:09.30 9:06/M
9 Ginger Markle West Sunbury PA 47 245 2:00:16.10 9:11/M
10 Barb Spreng-Volek Freeport PA 47 254 2:02:04.20 9:19/M
11 Rachel Givelber Pittsburgh PA 45 299 2:15:14.10 10:19/M
12 Lisa Myers Mars PA 45 300 2:15:52.40 10:22/M
13 Debby Racan Beaver Falls PA 49 315 2:43:07.50 12:27/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bruch Butler PA 51 154 1:47:37.70 8:13/M
2 Darlene Hudak Plum PA 51 201 1:53:17.70 8:39/M
3 Suzanne Leonburg Mars PA 53 230 1:57:47.60 8:59/M
4 Barbara Schweitzer Mars PA 51 253 2:01:53.10 9:18/M
5 Debbie Gallagher Cranberry Twp PA 50 255 2:02:10.40 9:20/M
6 Leslie Jackson State College PA 52 268 2:03:34.00 9:26/M
7 Pamela Black Butler PA 50 271 2:03:46.80 9:27/M
8 Donna Zukas Apollo PA 53 279 2:06:36.10 9:40/M
9 Janet Kinnane Pittsburgh PA 51 280 2:06:51.20 9:41/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Neubert Saxonburg PA 56 136 1:45:48.80 8:05/M
2 Cathy Ferrero Cheswick PA 56 262 2:03:06.40 9:24/M
3 DIANE BROOKS VALENCIA PA 56 267 2:03:31.30 9:26/M
4 JANE MAZZONI - MADDI SOUTH PARK PA 57 285 2:09:00.10 9:51/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Semple VALENCIA PA 64 313 2:33:50.90 11:45/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margretta Lutz Saxonburg PA 79 288 2:10:32.70 9:58/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Geddis Slippery Rock PA 23 1 1:09:39.20 5:19/M
2 Cameron Baker Wexford PA 31 2 1:15:57.60 5:48/M
3 Brian Caskey Penns Hills PA 32 3 1:16:28.60 5:50/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL LAMB BEAVER PA 43 6 1:17:35.60 5:55/M
2 Ken Hallows Pittsburgh PA 43 7 1:18:07.00 5:58/M
3 Tim Monfre Butler PA 49 8 1:18:15.80 5:58/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KURT BOWERS KITTANNING PA 235 1:58:39.30 9:03/M
Male 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colton Schmoll Karns City PA 16 116 1:42:57.60 7:52/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATT MONTELLANICO FREEDOM PA 20 4 1:16:53.30 5:52/M
2 DAVE COLWELL TEMPLETON PA 22 35 1:29:38.00 6:51/M
3 James Morrison Rochester MN 23 79 1:39:03.90 7:34/M
4 Elliott Partridge Pittsburgh PA 21 94 1:40:37.70 7:41/M
5 Justin Shumaker Woodstown NJ 20 102 1:41:20.10 7:44/M
6 Ryan Leonburg Mars PA 23 114 1:42:47.30 7:51/M
7 Steve Revitsky Alexandria VA 24 174 1:50:37.80 8:27/M
8 JUSTIN VICTOR PITTSBURGH PA 23 175 1:50:43.40 8:27/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Powers Oakmont PA 29 5 1:17:04.50 5:53/M
2 Robert Hellgren Scottdale PA 29 22 1:25:57.50 6:34/M
3 JOHN VANGEHUCHTEN ANNAPOLIS MD 25 29 1:28:41.10 6:46/M
4 Alex Fertelmes Cabot PA 27 40 1:30:32.50 6:55/M
5 Nick Radio Sarver PA 29 56 1:33:55.10 7:10/M
6 Nathan Strudle Pittsburgh PA 27 65 1:35:10.10 7:16/M
7 BENJAMIN GOOD NORTH POLE AK 29 97 1:40:50.90 7:42/M
8 Sean Menz Philadelphia PA 26 120 1:43:24.00 7:54/M
9 Troy McArthur Parma Heights OH 28 148 1:46:33.70 8:08/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oscar Shutt Natrona Heights PA 31 11 1:19:06.80 6:02/M
2 Z Z CRANBERRY TWP PA 32 15 1:21:56.80 6:15/M
3 Jacob Smith Greenville PA 32 21 1:25:25.50 6:31/M
4 Kevin Hendricks OAKDALE PA 31 34 1:29:33.50 6:50/M
5 Kevin Kemery Pittsburgh PA 32 38 1:30:01.10 6:52/M
6 JASON DUNLAP HARRISVILLE PA 33 43 1:30:41.80 6:55/M
7 Jonathan Miller North East PA 31 50 1:32:14.10 7:02/M
8 Ryan Patterson Greensburg PA 33 54 1:33:29.50 7:08/M
9 Steve Nystrom Greenville PA 30 67 1:36:06.40 7:20/M
10 ANDREW STADLER PITTSBURGH PA 34 69 1:37:15.10 7:25/M
11 Chris Skocik Columbia MD 34 71 1:37:45.30 7:28/M
12 Shawn Weber Pittsburgh PA 33 95 1:40:38.60 7:41/M
13 ISRAEL CHRISTIE BUTLER PA 33 112 1:42:32.00 7:50/M
14 Thomas Parenti Sarver PA 32 149 1:46:44.20 8:09/M
15 JAMES EISNOR BRIDGEVILLE PA 33 171 1:50:23.50 8:26/M
16 DAVE LYONS PITTSBURGH PA 32 196 1:52:59.80 8:37/M
17 John Hoffman Jr Sarver PA 33 274 2:04:51.30 9:32/M
18 Scot Wallace Pittsburgh PA 33 292 2:11:58.60 10:04/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Green Pittsburgh PA 37 17 1:23:29.40 6:22/M
2 Scott Graham Wexford PA 37 27 1:27:32.50 6:41/M
3 William Chappell Sewickley PA 37 45 1:30:51.80 6:56/M
4 Matt Marshall Cranberry Twp. PA 39 47 1:31:15.60 6:58/M
5 Eric Deutsch Pittsburgh PA 37 55 1:33:32.30 7:08/M
6 Robert Gealy Collegeville PA 39 64 1:35:09.60 7:16/M
7 Chris Cutone Gibsonia PA 35 81 1:39:11.30 7:34/M
8 Todd Ashbaugh Kittanning PA 37 82 1:39:12.60 7:34/M
9 Joseph Sharp Wexford PA 35 84 1:39:25.50 7:35/M
10 OLEG PIKMURKO PITTSBURGH PA 35 89 1:40:05.80 7:38/M
11 Dan Harshman Pittsburgh PA 38 92 1:40:26.70 7:40/M
12 William Lawson Butler PA 39 127 1:44:00.80 7:56/M
13 Steve Byrne Pittsburgh PA 37 128 1:44:02.70 7:56/M
14 Todd Trofimuk Saxonburg PA 39 130 1:44:17.90 7:58/M
15 JAMIE VALENTA HARRISON CITY PA 35 147 1:46:28.50 8:08/M
16 MICHAEL DILANNI PITTSBURGH PA 39 150 1:46:52.90 8:09/M
17 Brandon Ritchie Pittsburgh PA 36 152 1:47:18.50 8:11/M
18 Robert Faulkner Mars PA 36 159 1:48:28.70 8:17/M
19 Stephen Mullins Knoxville TN 37 164 1:48:59.50 8:19/M
20 Howard Webb Beaver Falls PA 39 208 1:54:11.30 8:43/M
21 Nick Petrishen Natrona Heights PA 39 213 1:55:19.60 8:48/M
22 David Campos Allison Park PA 36 241 1:59:15.50 9:06/M
23 Drew Ecklund Greensburg PA 38 246 2:00:22.80 9:11/M
24 Jason Young Brackenridge PA 39 247 2:00:39.70 9:13/M
25 Pete Allen Butler PA 38 252 2:01:50.80 9:18/M
26 JASON APPELE PITTSBURGH PA 36 269 2:03:36.40 9:26/M
27 Brian Bennett Morgantown WV 37 282 2:07:11.90 9:43/M
28 Chris Francese Jamestown NY 37 294 2:13:44.70 10:13/M
29 Jason Fay Verona PA 37 297 2:14:31.20 10:16/M
30 Tom Ulewicz Jr. Curtisville PA 35 310 2:26:58.10 11:13/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID WILT GLENSHAW PA 41 9 1:18:23.60 5:59/M
2 Drew Dershimer Greenville PA 42 12 1:20:21.20 6:08/M
3 Dan Nephin Pittsburgh PA 41 20 1:24:59.60 6:29/M
4 Steve Mentzer Allison Park PA 43 24 1:26:26.50 6:36/M
5 Bill Grech Pittsburgh PA 44 30 1:28:52.10 6:47/M
6 Tim Fager Camp Hill PA 40 31 1:28:55.00 6:47/M
7 Todd Roberts Zelienople PA 42 32 1:29:07.60 6:48/M
8 Thomas Danielson Bethel Park PA 41 37 1:29:43.70 6:51/M
9 Joseph Vasil Broadview Heights 40 72 1:37:49.20 7:28/M
10 William Marsh Cranberry Twp PA 42 77 1:38:52.00 7:33/M
11 Andrew Hannah McMurray PA 43 85 1:39:35.60 7:36/M
12 Don Amadee Freeport PA 43 104 1:41:32.10 7:45/M
13 Mike Busato Scottdale PA 40 119 1:43:11.40 7:53/M
14 Todd Anderson Pittsburgh PA 43 126 1:43:56.80 7:56/M
15 Mark Walter Kittanning PA 43 144 1:46:13.30 8:06/M
16 Jon Olesnevich Allison Park PA 41 161 1:48:42.10 8:18/M
17 Charles Tanner Saxonburg PA 41 162 1:48:50.30 8:18/M
18 Wayne Eakin BUTLER PA 44 166 1:49:10.70 8:20/M
19 Michael Bartos Cabot PA 41 172 1:50:26.40 8:26/M
20 JOHN ARMSTRONG GROVE CITY PA 43 185 1:52:15.90 8:34/M
21 Adam Shisgal Munhall PA 41 186 1:52:16.50 8:34/M
22 JAMES BECK FREEPORT PA 41 190 1:52:34.00 8:36/M
23 Paul Kirsch Gibsonia PA 40 198 1:53:13.10 8:39/M
24 Benjamin Frederick New Kensington PA 44 200 1:53:16.80 8:39/M
25 Mark Lamison Beaver PA 40 211 1:55:03.50 8:47/M
26 Steve Frein Pittsburgh PA 43 224 1:56:58.90 8:56/M
27 Dave Anney Beaver Falls PA 44 243 1:59:31.40 9:07/M
28 Michael Bergkoetter Yardley PA 40 272 2:04:20.80 9:29/M
29 Scott Jackson Sewickley PA 44 302 2:17:44.90 10:31/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Shepardson McMurray PA 48 13 1:20:51.20 6:10/M
2 John Zamperini Glenshaw PA 47 23 1:26:00.70 6:34/M
3 Jonathan Paul Verona PA 48 25 1:26:52.90 6:38/M
4 David Fugate Cabot PA 46 39 1:30:18.50 6:54/M
5 Richard Esswein Wexford PA 45 42 1:30:41.50 6:55/M
6 Stephen Hepler Sarver PA 47 60 1:34:50.90 7:14/M
7 Sean Dolan Butler PA 47 70 1:37:26.60 7:26/M
8 STEVE FRANZE PITTSBURGH PA 49 74 1:38:16.10 7:30/M
9 BOB MARKOVICH MARS PA 46 91 1:40:21.30 7:40/M
10 Ken Stankus Pittsburgh PA 46 98 1:40:53.10 7:42/M
11 Bill Swanik Petrolia PA 48 107 1:42:16.30 7:48/M
12 Rick Becker RENFREW PA 48 121 1:43:35.40 7:54/M
13 CONRAD SMITH PITTSBURGH PA 47 135 1:45:33.00 8:03/M
14 Kenneth Fisher Pittsburgh PA 45 156 1:48:03.10 8:15/M
15 Kenneth Kaminski Apollo PA 49 163 1:48:53.60 8:19/M
16 Basil Maimone Butler PA 47 169 1:50:13.20 8:25/M
17 Charles Huth Sarver PA 48 170 1:50:17.90 8:25/M
18 DUANE HOVANEC PITTSBURGH PA 48 194 1:52:47.00 8:37/M
19 Carl Hill Evans City PA 49 195 1:52:55.80 8:37/M
20 PAUL BECK PLEASANT HILL PA 47 197 1:53:08.60 8:38/M
21 JIMMY CHERNEGA ASHBURN VA 49 225 1:57:02.30 8:56/M
22 Michael Mathier Pittsburgh PA 45 261 2:02:37.50 9:22/M
23 Keith Vollberg Wexford PA 45 275 2:05:04.60 9:33/M
24 Angelo Quaranta Sarver PA 46 293 2:13:00.10 10:09/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Perry Edinburg PA 50 14 1:21:12.00 6:12/M
2 RICH MAKIN SAXONBURG PA 51 16 1:23:21.10 6:22/M
3 Dave Terrill Tarentum PA 52 18 1:23:49.70 6:24/M
4 Anthony Sakalousky Franklin PA 50 46 1:30:58.40 6:57/M
5 ED SHEPHARD BEAVER PA 52 49 1:32:00.10 7:01/M
6 George Ketterer III Verona PA 51 51 1:32:21.20 7:03/M
7 Chuck Amadee Greensburg PA 52 57 1:34:07.30 7:11/M
8 Dean Rippe Renfrew PA 52 58 1:34:26.60 7:13/M
9 Larry Lutz Sarver PA 52 62 1:35:03.80 7:15/M
10 Bob Todd Butler PA 54 75 1:38:20.20 7:30/M
11 Chuck Wiedrich Pittsburgh PA 54 76 1:38:28.50 7:31/M
12 PATRICK PAGANO WEXFORD PA 54 83 1:39:22.80 7:35/M
13 William Gould Pittsburgh PA 50 99 1:41:10.70 7:43/M
14 Anthony DiCello Cheswick PA 54 110 1:42:20.00 7:49/M
15 Greg Teamann Irwin PA 53 111 1:42:28.00 7:49/M
16 Jim Partridge Pittsburgh PA 51 113 1:42:36.50 7:50/M
17 David Fair Pittsburgh PA 54 115 1:42:55.40 7:51/M
18 MIKE PORTOGALLO PITTSBURGH PA 53 122 1:43:37.00 7:55/M
19 Kevin O'Connor Aliquippa PA 51 124 1:43:47.70 7:55/M
20 Stephen DiAntonio Gibsonia PA 52 137 1:45:51.00 8:05/M
21 John Shaffer Bethel Park PA 52 139 1:46:02.40 8:06/M
22 Bruce Barnes Butler PA 50 155 1:48:00.00 8:15/M
23 Jim Episcopo Monroeville PA 53 157 1:48:08.80 8:15/M
24 Derrick Henderson Emlenton PA 51 180 1:51:26.10 8:30/M
25 James Stitt New Kensington PA 52 181 1:52:00.10 8:33/M
26 Joe Tedesco Pittsburgh PA 54 187 1:52:17.00 8:34/M
27 Tom Ference Lower Burrell PA 52 205 1:53:47.30 8:41/M
28 JOHN HARDING WEST SUNBURY PA 54 219 1:55:51.80 8:51/M
29 Wayne Toy Freeport PA 54 227 1:57:30.80 8:58/M
30 Chris Cullen Bradford Woods PA 50 249 2:01:08.70 9:15/M
31 Steve Brunner Pittsburgh PA 51 250 2:01:34.80 9:17/M
32 Art Zottola Blairsville PA 53 251 2:01:44.40 9:18/M
33 Jeffrey Yingling Gibsonia PA 54 263 2:03:23.70 9:25/M
34 Doug Kittredge Naperville IL 53 278 2:05:43.90 9:36/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Ross Freeport PA 57 28 1:28:01.00 6:43/M
2 Don Kirkwood Pittsburgh PA 55 41 1:30:38.90 6:55/M
3 Dave Charlton Vandergrift PA 55 52 1:32:29.40 7:04/M
4 Leslie Brody Wexford PA 59 80 1:39:08.10 7:34/M
5 Dan Geier ALLISON PARK PA 59 109 1:42:19.40 7:49/M
6 John King Pittsburgh PA 58 131 1:44:32.20 7:59/M
7 BOB CLARK BUTLER PA 59 138 1:45:53.20 8:05/M
8 Eugene McClain Monaca PA 57 153 1:47:23.20 8:12/M
9 Dallas Frey Pittsburgh PA 56 176 1:51:06.10 8:29/M
10 David Adams Harmony PA 59 177 1:51:14.10 8:29/M
11 Bill Ference Clifton VA 58 204 1:53:41.70 8:41/M
12 Dan Haney Export PA 58 222 1:56:43.80 8:55/M
13 JOHN CHERNECA APOLLO PA 57 226 1:57:03.10 8:56/M
14 Dave McFarland Butler PA 58 277 2:05:21.30 9:34/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 64 68 1:36:48.70 7:23/M
2 John Adams NEW CASTLE PA 62 93 1:40:32.30 7:40/M
3 Patrick Love Allison Park PA 60 101 1:41:19.30 7:44/M
4 Harry Green Aliquippa PA 62 158 1:48:20.60 8:16/M
5 William Stroup Verona PA 61 192 1:52:37.70 8:36/M
6 GREGORY DOYLE ERIE PA 62 203 1:53:30.20 8:40/M
7 Dan Miller GREENVILLE PA 63 304 2:18:10.10 10:33/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin NEW GALILEE PA 68 73 1:37:57.70 7:29/M
2 Don Sutton Pittsburgh PA 69 206 1:54:06.80 8:43/M
3 Joseph Hudacky Edinboro PA 66 305 2:19:42.50 10:40/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Lodovico ELLWOOD CITY PA 84 244 2:00:12.50 9:11/M
2 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 71 296 2:14:13.50 10:15/M
3 William J Brown Pittsburgh PA 70 312 2:27:30.50 11:16/M
4 GENE WITT NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 70 314 2:42:14.10 12:23/M