CURWENSVILLE SUSQUEHANNA CLASSIC 5K & 10K
COMBINED OVERALL
July 19, 2008
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 BEVERLY WHITE CURWENSVILLE PA 758 41 1 F 0-99 29:06.4 4:42/M
2 KEN VEIHDEFFER CURWENSVILLE PA 751 47 1 M 40-49 33:53.5 10:56/M
3 WILLIAM OBERT BEDFORD PA 733 61 1 M 60-99 34:17.6 11:04/M
4 SHERRY OBERT BEDFORD PA 732 52 1 F 50-59 35:04.5 11:19/M
5 JOHN JACOB CLEARFIELD PA 790 36 ***** M 30-39 36:33.5 5:54/M
6 TOM CALI 995 53 1 M 50-59 37:39.3 6:04/M
7 MARTHA NELSON 996 27 ***** F 20-29 37:40.5 6:05/M
8 KAREN WRIGLESWORTH GRAMPIAN PA 783 51 2 F 50-59 37:49.4 12:12/M
9 NATHAN KRUIG ALTOONA PA 799 16 1 M 15-19 38:06.5 6:09/M
10 MINDY SAWTELLE INDIANA PA 767 35 1 F 30-39 38:45.9 6:15/M
11 PETE VANDEWATER CURWENSVILLE PA 794 56 1 M 50-59 39:07.0 12:37/M
12 JUDY SUNDERLAND CLEARFIELD PA 771 65 1 F 60-99 39:08.7 12:37/M
13 ROBERT ORR TYRONE PA 798 39 1 M 30-39 39:21.8 6:21/M
14 C C MARCINKO 900 30 1 F 30-39 39:47.2 12:50/M
15 LYNNE GAUL CURWENSVILLE PA 716 51 3 F 50-59 39:47.7 12:50/M
16 MICHAEL ROBINSON REYNOLDSVILLE PA 764 18 2 M 15-19 40:26.0 6:31/M
17 BRETT DECKER CURWENSVILLE PA 708 42 1 M 40-49 40:33.7 6:32/M
18 SUSAN JOHNSON MAHAFFEY PA 784 58 4 F 50-59 41:00.1 13:14/M
19 ANNETTE RYAN CLEARFIELD PA 741 45 1 F 40-49 41:14.3 13:18/M
20 CELESTE PORTER CLEARFIELD PA 739 40 2 F 40-49 41:15.2 13:18/M
21 JANIE FRENCH CURWENSVILLE PA 714 52 5 F 50-59 41:16.2 13:19/M
22 JEFF THOMAS CURWENSVILLE PA 789 17 3 M 15-19 41:19.3 6:40/M
23 ALEX GASBARRE DUBOIS PA 765 25 1 M 20-29 41:48.4 6:45/M
24 CASEY CONRAD CLEARFIELD PA 707 19 4 M 15-19 41:50.3 6:45/M
25 PAUL TUBBS COUDERSPORT PA 750 37 2 M 30-39 41:55.7 6:46/M
26 ADRIANNE PETERS 120 24 1 F 20-29 42:10.7 13:36/M
27 LISA FLETCHER CLEARFIELD PA 800 33 2 F 30-39 42:11.6 13:36/M
28 TAMMY INGRAM 121 43 3 F 40-49 42:13.1 13:37/M
29 LETTA McDONALD 198 45 4 F 40-49 42:14.3 13:37/M
30 MATT GILDERSLEEVE DUBOIS PA 773 37 3 M 30-39 42:30.3 6:51/M
31 CAROL MILLER CURWENSVILLE PA 730 45 5 F 40-49 43:34.8 14:03/M
32 SHANA McKINLEY CURWENSVILLE PA 729 26 2 F 20-29 43:36.9 14:04/M
33 DIANE HOLLAND CURWENSVILLE PA 795 40 6 F 40-49 43:54.0 14:10/M
34 LORI BORTOT CURWENSVILLE PA 796 42 7 F 40-49 43:54.4 14:10/M
35 WALLY POLASKI ST. MARYS PA 788 59 2 M 50-59 44:16.8 7:08/M
36 LIBBY SELLERS PORT MATILDA PA 746 13 1 F 1-14 44:23.0 14:19/M
37 ZOE MONTANO 960 12 2 F 1-14 44:23.5 14:19/M
38 JOHN ROWLES 199 71 2 M 60-99 44:37.9 14:24/M
39 TIM ANDRULONIS DUBOIS PA 777 50 3 M 50-59 44:49.0 7:14/M
40 MARY SELLERS PORT MATILDA PA 747 38 3 F 30-39 44:58.8 14:30/M
41 DEBRA WRIGHT CURWENSVILLE PA 754 57 6 F 50-59 44:59.2 14:31/M
42 JEANNE MARSH CLEARFIELD PA 778 51 7 F 50-59 45:05.0 14:33/M
43 JACLYN MARSH CLEARFIELD PA 728 1 F 0- 0 45:05.5 14:33/M
44 ANDREA BRESSLER CURWENSVILLE PA 704 54 8 F 50-59 45:19.8 14:37/M
45 PRISCILLIA BARRETT CURWENSVILLE PA 760 61 2 F 60-99 45:20.3 14:37/M
46 lUKE PETERSON CLEARFIELD PA 781 16 5 M 15-19 45:41.6 7:22/M
47 JOE CLING CURWENSVILLE PA 759 67 3 M 60-99 45:44.0 14:45/M
48 JEREMIAH WELLS OKLAHOMA CITY OK 792 18 6 M 15-19 45:52.2 7:24/M
49 JIM POMPEII DuBOIS PA 763 49 2 M 40-49 46:37.8 7:31/M
50 TIM PRECHTL BROCKPORT PA 785 46 3 M 40-49 47:05.6 7:36/M
51 GWENN PORTER CLEARFIELD PA 740 15 1 F 15-19 47:17.6 7:38/M
52 CHRIS BODLE 761 19 7 M 15-19 47:20.9 7:38/M
53 KAITLYN McCRACKEN 125 8 3 F 1-14 47:28.0 15:19/M
54 FAWN MITCHELL 124 36 4 F 30-39 47:28.5 15:19/M
55 ALEC DPALISKI CURWENSVILLE PA 780 8 1 M 1-14 47:47.8 15:25/M
56 MIKE RYAN CLEARFIELD PA 744 48 4 M 40-49 47:53.0 7:43/M
57 DILLON DAVIS CURWENSVILLE PA 769 11 2 M 1-14 47:59.3 15:29/M
58 BRIAN DAVIS CURWENSVILLE PA 768 45 2 M 40-49 48:07.0 15:31/M
59 DANIEL STANLEY SPRING CREEK PA 791 18 8 M 15-19 48:07.5 7:46/M
60 BIB # 779 779 1 M 0- 0 48:13.0 15:33/M
61 DOUG GISEWHITE WOODLAND PA 718 19 9 M 15-19 48:52.0 7:53/M
62 MATT HOOVER CURWENSVILLE PA 797 29 2 M 20-29 49:32.4 7:59/M
63 BUCKAROO BONZAI CLEARFIELD PA 776 55 4 M 50-59 49:35.8 8:00/M
64 JENNIFER OPALISKI CURWENSVILLE PA 737 38 5 F 30-39 49:44.4 16:03/M
65 JAYCE OPALISKI CURWENSVILLE PA 736 11 3 M 1-14 49:45.4 16:03/M
66 RYLEE YOUNG GRAMPIAN PA 757 10 4 F 1-14 49:46.1 16:03/M
67 ZACH KENNEDY DuBOIS PA 786 18 10 M 15-19 49:58.5 8:04/M
68 SONYA GREENE CURWENSVILLE PA 720 45 8 F 40-49 50:32.4 16:18/M
69 MARTIN WHITAKER CURWENSVILLE PA 752 56 5 M 50-59 50:39.1 8:10/M
70 JONATHAN BODLE 762 19 11 M 15-19 50:56.6 8:13/M
71 SUSAN HULLIHEN CLEARFIELD PA 723 47 1 F 40-49 51:31.9 8:19/M
72 JUDY BOOKHAMER CLEARFIELD PA 702 45 2 F 40-49 51:50.6 8:22/M
73 MIKE MIKSKAVICH 123 50 6 M 50-59 52:07.6 8:24/M
74 JOHANNA RYAN CLEARFIELD PA 743 15 2 F 15-19 52:12.4 8:25/M
75 SONDRA BOWERY CURWENSVILLE PA 703 61 3 F 60-99 52:14.4 16:51/M
76 RONDA STILES CURWENSVILLE PA 782 44 9 F 40-49 53:11.3 17:09/M
77 CHRISTINIA REIFER SMITHMILL PA 775 82 4 F 60-99 53:11.8 17:09/M
78 HILLARY YAGER BRISBIN PA 774 16 1 F 15-19 53:12.5 17:10/M
79 LEANNE GILL-PETERS CLEARFIELD PA 717 52 1 F 50-59 53:18.2 8:36/M
80 BIB # 994 994 2 M 0- 0 53:19.4 17:12/M
81 BOB NOREN Zephyrhills FL 731 38 4 M 30-39 53:22.8 8:36/M
82 GREG HUBLER MORRISDALE PA 770 43 5 M 40-49 53:53.5 8:41/M
83 JEREMI YARGER HOUTZDALE PA 772 29 3 M 20-29 53:59.1 8:42/M
84 WILLIAM PRYDE 200 74 4 M 60-99 55:12.0 17:48/M
85 TALISA DIMMICK CURWENSVILLE PA 712 25 1 F 20-29 55:21.8 8:56/M
86 RAY OLSON CLEARFIELD PA 734 60 1 M 60-99 55:52.7 9:01/M
87 RICHARD BUTLER CLEARFIELD PA 706 60 2 M 60-99 56:35.4 9:08/M
88 JENNIE RYAN CLEARFIELD PA 742 16 3 F 15-19 57:49.7 9:20/M
89 LACEY GARBER IRWIN PA 715 27 2 F 20-29 57:58.2 9:21/M
90 JULIA HESS 122 38 6 F 30-39 57:58.9 18:42/M
91 NADINE BRESSLER CURWENSVILLE PA 705 65 5 F 60-99 58:00.3 18:43/M
92 NANCY GUIHER GRAMPIAN PA 722 52 9 F 50-59 58:02.9 18:43/M
93 MEGAN GUIHER GRAMPIAN PA 721 19 2 F 15-19 58:03.3 18:44/M
94 GEORGE KRINER DuBOIS PA 766 53 7 M 50-59 58:19.4 9:24/M
95 BRIAN WINGARD CURWENSVILLE PA 753 33 5 M 30-39 59:00.4 9:31/M
96 JANESSA YOUNG GRAMPIAN PA 755 34 7 F 30-39 1:04:15.1 20:44/M
97 MARISSA DECKER CURWENSVILLE PA 711 14 1 F 1-14 1:05:13.4 10:31/M
98 JOHN STANLEY MOUNT MORRIS NY 793 53 8 M 50-59 1:09:46.5 11:15/M
99 KEVIN DECKER CURWENSVILLE PA 710 11 1 M 1-14 1:11:25.3 11:31/M
100 MICHAEL SELLERS PORT MATILDA PA 748 12 2 M 1-14 1:30:55.5 14:40/M