BROOKVILLE LAUREL RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
June 21, 2008
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ken Foster Brookville PA 53 22 ***** M 20-29 16:13.7 5:14/M
2 Doug Craft 103 44 ***** M 40-49 18:07.8 5:51/M
3 Christie Turak Erie PA 54 19 ***** F 13-19 18:46.2 6:03/M
4 Dan Ion Brookville PA 26 16 ***** M 13-19 19:51.3 6:24/M
5 Adam Siegel 125 33 1 M 30-39 19:58.9 6:26/M
6 Jeremy Bochert 106 27 1 M 20-29 20:10.8 6:30/M
7 Steve Spinda 123 48 1 M 40-49 20:20.3 6:34/M
8 Jeff Seidle 108 19 1 M 13-19 20:27.4 6:36/M
9 BRETT DECKER 88 42 2 M 40-49 20:29.3 6:36/M
10 Ryan George 126 31 2 M 30-39 20:57.8 6:45/M
11 Jacob Snyder 76 15 2 M 13-19 21:00.9 6:46/M
12 Ethen Barnett 114 18 3 M 13-19 21:15.1 6:51/M
13 MATT GILDERSLEEVE 77 36 3 M 30-39 21:20.3 6:53/M
14 Mike Rieder 100 34 4 M 30-39 21:39.2 6:59/M
15 Katie Turnbull Brookville PA 48 20 ***** F 20-29 21:47.5 7:02/M
16 Jerry Thompson 101 40 3 M 40-49 22:24.1 7:14/M
17 HOWARD STEWART BROOKVILLE PA 83 51 1 M 50-59 22:46.2 7:21/M
18 Eric Landfried 85 44 4 M 40-49 22:50.4 7:22/M
19 Kaitlyn Hill Brookville PA 30 15 ***** F 13-19 23:21.6 7:32/M
20 Jim Hill Brookville PA 29 48 5 M 40-49 23:27.9 7:34/M
21 Mandi Shutak Natrona Heights PA 33 27 1 F 20-29 23:45.1 7:40/M
22 Kaleb Young Brookville PA 20 10 1 M 1-12 23:56.6 7:43/M
23 Michelle Thompson Pottstown PA 25 38 1 F 30-39 24:05.9 7:46/M
24 Crystal Park 139 44 1 F 40-49 24:09.2 7:47/M
25 Sarah Pierson Brookville PA 40 19 1 F 13-19 24:26.7 7:53/M
26 Matt Long 107 24 2 M 20-29 24:31.0 7:55/M
27 Steve Rowan Brookville PA 7 59 2 M 50-59 24:38.5 7:57/M
28 Sara Roudybush 133 23 2 F 20-29 24:47.2 8:00/M
29 Emily Dinger Summerville PA 51 15 2 F 13-19 24:52.9 8:01/M
30 Michael Roudybush 131 49 6 M 40-49 24:59.1 8:04/M
31 John Pearson Brookville PA 46 46 7 M 40-49 26:09.8 8:26/M
32 Jill Orcutt Corsica PA 22 37 2 F 30-39 27:27.0 8:51/M
33 Rich Glinski 119 40 8 M 40-49 27:51.5 8:59/M
34 Angelica Hoffman Clarion PA 55 14 3 F 13-19 28:04.9 9:03/M
35 Teresa Stout 118 54 1 F 50-59 28:48.2 9:17/M
36 Tim Orcutt Corsica PA 21 39 5 M 30-39 29:10.5 9:25/M
37 Charles Wonderling 74 55 3 M 50-59 29:24.2 9:29/M
38 Annette Wolbert Leeper PA 42 43 2 F 40-49 29:35.9 9:33/M
39 Mike Rixner 80 38 6 M 30-39 29:51.7 9:38/M
40 Chris Hill Brookville PA 27 46 3 F 40-49 30:05.1 9:42/M
41 Lisa Wonderling 73 23 3 F 20-29 30:06.5 9:43/M
42 Mary McFarland 134 46 4 F 40-49 30:07.7 9:43/M
43 Ethan Shutak Natrona Heights PA 32 6 2 M 1-12 30:15.3 9:45/M
44 Patrick Lynam 31 54 4 M 50-59 30:16.0 9:46/M
45 Lacy Roudybush 132 21 4 F 20-29 30:35.6 9:52/M
46 Gary Harrold Oliveburg PA 81 64 1 M 60-99 30:45.6 9:55/M
47 Trish Stewart 82 38 3 F 30-39 31:07.2 10:02/M
48 Madison Hill Brookville PA 28 12 1 F 1-12 31:55.1 10:18/M
49 Stacy Noonan Pringleton NJ 12 43 5 F 40-49 32:18.1 10:25/M
50 MARISSA DECKER 87 14 4 F 13-19 32:50.8 10:35/M
51 KEVIN DECKER 86 11 3 M 1-12 34:14.2 11:03/M
52 Levi Roseman 130 9 4 M 1-12 34:43.0 11:12/M
53 DOUG ROSEMAN 129 41 9 M 40-49 34:43.7 11:12/M
54 Gabrielle Glinski 120 13 5 F 13-19 46:49.8 15:06/M
55 Chuck Roseman 94 12 5 M 1-12 50:31.3 16:18/M
56 Jean Roseman 93 68 1 F 60-99 50:32.4 16:18/M