OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
Age Group Results
November 09, 2008
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANNA BECK 25 5 19:10.6 6:11/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 linda szewczyk glenshaw pa 50 44 23:18.5 7:31/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 VERONICA BELLA 64 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 KELLY WOJCIK 130 29:33.0 9:32/M
3 MARY JULIUS 212 45:03.7 14:32/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 erica schwoegl allison park pa 10 68 24:42.8 7:58/M
2 EMILY NATOLI 10 75 25:18.2 8:10/M
3 julia etherson cranberry twp pa 10 98 26:48.4 8:39/M
4 BRIDGETT EBBERT 10 168 34:02.2 10:59/M
5 elizabeth watson allison park pa 10 172 34:26.4 11:06/M
6 olivia folmer allison park pa 10 175 34:38.4 11:10/M
7 hannah lesko cranberry twp pa 10 179 35:04.7 11:19/M
8 regina dongilli allison park pa 10 181 35:20.1 11:24/M
9 riley restori glenshaw pa 10 187 35:59.7 11:36/M
10 melindan maers allison park pa 10 191 36:18.1 11:43/M
11 ANN HODOS 10 193 36:25.0 11:45/M
12 megan maers allison park pa 10 217 46:26.6 14:59/M
13 isabelle restori glenshaw pa 10 228 51:24.1 16:35/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATRINA GUALTIERI 11 24 21:13.5 6:51/M
2 EMILY RABENOLD 11 25 21:14.0 6:51/M
3 erin sarosi allison park pa 14 26 21:15.7 6:51/M
4 MAKENZIE ZEH 11 65 24:29.4 7:54/M
5 KATHERINE MEISNER 11 70 24:57.1 8:03/M
6 anna voelker allison park pa 11 74 25:16.3 8:09/M
7 CAROLINE LEFLER 11 82 25:47.0 8:19/M
8 KRISTINA SINKOVICH 11 88 26:17.6 8:29/M
9 SARA SCHOLZE 11 126 29:17.5 9:27/M
10 MARISSA BELLA 11 127 29:19.3 9:27/M
11 SARAH DOUGLASS 11 155 32:51.7 10:36/M
12 angela battaglia allison park pa 11 161 33:13.2 10:43/M
13 tara ferguson allison park pa 11 177 35:01.8 11:18/M
14 FRANCESIA LURLANE 11 180 35:14.7 11:22/M
15 ALEXA MUSSER 11 184 35:25.2 11:25/M
16 katie sarosi allison park pa 11 188 36:00.6 11:37/M
17 Reagan whelan gibsonia pa 11 196 37:31.7 12:06/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 kari nogacek allison park pa 15 42 23:14.2 7:30/M
2 chris mcawley allison park pa 15 59 24:17.5 7:50/M
3 MARIA NATOLI 16 102 27:06.1 8:45/M
4 sophia taborski pgh pa 15 105 27:22.2 8:50/M
5 alyssa saklad gibsonia pa 15 176 35:00.6 11:17/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAT STROLLO 20 28 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 katelyn mclaughlin allison park pa 20 69 24:46.8 7:59/M
3 CASSANDRA MORGAN 20 121 29:02.5 9:22/M
4 SARA BOYLE 20 122 29:03.6 9:22/M
5 julia wesolowski pgh pa 20 225 51:02.5 16:28/M
6 emily rathbone pgh pa 20 226 51:03.7 16:28/M
7 melissa sherlock moon twp pa 20 229 51:25.6 16:35/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 veronica burnsworth monaca pa 25 20 21:07.4 6:49/M
2 heather metar south park pa 25 92 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 beth mohr grove city pa 25 144 30:46.0 9:55/M
4 KIM METGER 25 166 33:38.8 10:51/M
5 candace mcclure pgh pa 25 195 37:06.5 11:58/M
6 katherine welsh carnegie pa 25 220 48:01.7 15:29/M
7 shannon obringer imperial pa 25 245 59:15.4 19:07/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 andrea moore verona pa 30 31 22:06.9 7:08/M
2 stacey sahr-herman gibsonia pa 30 55 24:10.0 7:48/M
3 amy leonard cranberry twp pa 30 73 25:11.6 8:07/M
4 NATALIE LATAL 30 77 25:38.0 8:16/M
5 DANIELLE RIPPER 30 107 27:47.3 8:58/M
6 JOYCE GUTASKI 30 120 29:00.4 9:21/M
7 HEATHER DIETZ 30 124 29:12.1 9:25/M
8 CAREY COLDWELL 30 125 29:14.0 9:26/M
9 heidi tabor pgh pa 30 158 33:08.4 10:41/M
10 christina heeter callensburg pa 30 159 33:10.4 10:42/M
11 LISA LAMOLINARE 30 163 33:14.5 10:43/M
12 CARA KELLY 30 165 33:15.3 10:44/M
13 LISA MAY 30 197 38:09.1 12:18/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAUREN HENZLER 35 19 21:05.5 6:48/M
2 kelley lesko cranberry twp pa 35 63 24:22.1 7:52/M
3 AMI EISENSCHMID 35 66 24:32.6 7:55/M
4 michele donofrio pgh pa 35 89 26:21.7 8:30/M
5 bobbi betush wexford pa 35 108 27:48.8 8:58/M
6 jill mcconnell allison park pa 35 117 28:41.4 9:15/M
7 rosemarie zuppa alequippa pa 35 128 29:21.2 9:28/M
8 anne kiec alequippa pa 35 129 29:22.7 9:28/M
9 dallas wolfe NEW CASTLE PA 35 134 29:40.9 9:34/M
10 andrea digiacomo 37 194 37:03.1 11:57/M
11 johnetta cermak canonsburg pa 35 205 39:43.7 12:49/M
12 CHRISTIE SZOLIS 35 227 51:10.1 16:30/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 melissa battaglia allison park pa 40 72 25:10.2 8:07/M
2 linda etherson cranberry twp pa 40 99 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 peg pardini pgh pa 40 132 29:37.8 9:33/M
4 megan doyle pgh pa 40 157 33:08.0 10:41/M
5 laurie klanchar allison park pa 40 160 33:12.2 10:43/M
6 sharon whelan gibsonia pa 40 170 34:18.7 11:04/M
7 mary theresa watson allison park pa 40 173 34:27.7 11:07/M
8 diane maers allison park pa 40 216 46:24.4 14:58/M
9 KIM SPIKER 40 242 56:57.2 18:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 dori monahan allison park pa 45 142 30:36.5 9:52/M
2 lyn fahey bethelpark pa 45 149 30:59.4 10:00/M
3 CHERYL STEIN 45 153 31:43.8 10:14/M
4 kim ferraro pgh pa 45 156 33:06.5 10:41/M
5 maggie greer cheswick pa 45 174 34:29.2 11:07/M
6 DEBBIE CLINTON 45 204 39:43.1 12:49/M
7 nancy nogacek allison park pa 45 207 41:26.0 13:22/M
8 maggie greer cheswick pa 47 210 43:02.7 13:53/M
9 PAULINE CONNELLY 45 211 45:01.6 14:31/M
10 PATTIE ROMZY 45 215 46:14.8 14:55/M
11 debbie saklad gibsonia pa 45 235 53:50.8 17:22/M
12 AMDY SPIKER 45 243 56:58.2 18:23/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 lisa minor pgh pa 50 57 24:16.0 7:50/M
2 COLLEEN GEYER 50 94 26:32.5 8:34/M
3 jeanne fay allison park pa 50 95 26:38.0 8:35/M
4 marian vanek pgh pa 50 103 27:10.6 8:46/M
5 JEAN RENTLER 50 143 30:41.3 9:54/M
6 SUSAN SWEET 50 200 38:33.5 12:26/M
7 karen wolowski pgh pa 50 201 38:34.7 12:26/M
8 joyce gass coraopolis pa 50 213 46:09.7 14:53/M
9 robin welsh salem oh 50 221 48:05.4 15:31/M
10 carol zeis pgh pa 50 231 53:07.7 17:08/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 margie burgunder pgh pa 55 232 53:08.9 17:08/M
2 SANDY SZOLIS 55 236 53:52.7 17:23/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAT CONNELLY 60 241 56:43.3 18:18/M
Female 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 patricia prechtl st. marys pa 65 222 48:24.7 15:37/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT SLANEY 14 1 18:34.5 5:59/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 emmet J. santillo beaver falls pa 45 4 18:56.5 6:06/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 34 22:27.3 7:15/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 182 35:21.0 11:24/M
3 Bandit Number 9003 186 35:37.4 11:29/M
4 Bandit Number 9004 202 38:36.7 12:27/M
5 Bandit Number 9005 237 53:58.6 17:25/M
6 Bandit Number 9006 238 55:46.5 17:59/M
7 Bandit Number 9007 239 56:03.5 18:05/M
8 Bandit Number 9008 240 56:18.2 18:10/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAY BELLA 80 25:42.8 8:17/M
2 GLENN TAGOASAI 104 27:21.0 8:49/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 mark faller pgh pa 10 113 28:07.0 9:04/M
2 timmy gannon glenshaw pa 10 116 28:39.4 9:15/M
3 DILLAN WILSON 10 146 30:53.8 9:58/M
4 LUKE MOLINGOWSKI 10 150 31:27.5 10:09/M
5 VINCENZO BATTAGLIA 10 162 33:14.0 10:43/M
6 JOSEPH EBBERT 10 218 47:31.6 15:20/M
7 nicolas obringer imperial pa 10 244 58:14.6 18:47/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex McCann Conneaut Lake 11 3 18:41.3 6:02/M
2 SEAN GANNON 14 13 19:39.8 6:20/M
3 mark schwoegl allison park pa 11 23 21:12.1 6:50/M
4 CHRIS STEPHENS 14 40 23:03.6 7:26/M
5 alex herman gibsonia pa 11 46 23:21.8 7:32/M
6 JAMES GUALTIERI 11 49 23:46.5 7:40/M
7 CHRISTOPHER GOOD 11 71 24:58.2 8:03/M
8 robert pardini pgh pa 11 76 25:33.4 8:15/M
9 ryan whelan gibsonia pa 11 83 25:51.0 8:20/M
10 zack dougherty gibsonia pa 11 86 25:58.2 8:23/M
11 matt gostowski glenshaw pa 11 100 26:58.7 8:42/M
12 PAUL CLINTON 11 138 30:15.5 9:45/M
13 ryan lesko cranberry twp pa 11 185 35:30.4 11:27/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 emmett T. santillo beaver falls pa 15 11 19:34.3 6:19/M
2 adam farabaugh allison park pa 15 22 21:10.0 6:50/M
3 STEVE ANDRITZ 15 93 26:30.9 8:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Foster slippery rock pa 20 10 19:32.9 6:18/M
2 Merle McConnell slippery rock PA 20 12 19:35.9 6:19/M
3 Tyler Saklad slippery rock PA 20 15 20:27.7 6:36/M
4 tyler saklad gibsonia pa 20 16 20:34.2 6:38/M
5 srotc1 saklad slippery rock pa 20 33 22:27.1 7:15/M
6 srotc6 saklad slippery rock pa 20 53 24:07.6 7:47/M
7 srotc8 saklad slippery rock pa 20 54 24:09.2 7:47/M
8 srotc7 saklad slippery rock pa 20 56 24:13.4 7:49/M
9 srotc12 saklad slippery rock pa 20 62 24:21.6 7:51/M
10 michael boyd pgh pa 20 106 27:45.7 8:57/M
11 srotc13 saklad slippery rock pa 20 114 28:10.3 9:05/M
12 srotc9 saklad slippery rock pa 20 154 32:24.0 10:27/M
13 srotc3 saklad slippery rock pa 20 189 36:15.1 11:42/M
14 srotc2 saklad slippery rock pa 20 190 36:17.3 11:42/M
15 michael matscherz allison park pa 20 209 42:47.7 13:48/M
16 srotc15 saklad slippery rock pa 20 234 53:50.4 17:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 srotc4 saklad slippery rock pa 25 14 19:56.1 6:26/M
2 KEVIN KANE 25 27 21:35.2 6:58/M
3 DARREN NORRIS 25 32 22:22.0 7:13/M
4 NATHAN CHASE 25 96 26:41.6 8:36/M
5 steve iman BUTLER PA 25 111 28:02.2 9:03/M
6 ron coperich carnegie pa 25 112 28:05.0 9:04/M
7 andrew obringer imperial pa 25 139 30:16.2 9:46/M
8 JOHN ROSS 25 140 30:17.9 9:46/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KYLE FERKEIT 30 7 19:24.9 6:15/M
2 CHAD SPONTAK WEXFORD PA 30 8 19:28.2 6:17/M
3 jeffrey kriley pgh pa 30 61 24:21.4 7:51/M
4 NEIL GREGORIO 30 91 26:26.9 8:32/M
5 ken lyle 34 119 28:47.5 9:17/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 tod herchenroether allison park pa 35 2 18:38.9 6:01/M
2 matthew degiacomo moon twp pa 35 17 20:39.2 6:40/M
3 FRANCO BONACCHI 35 29 21:52.7 7:03/M
4 ERIC RIPPER 35 30 21:58.3 7:05/M
5 robert sforza Moon Twp. PA 35 39 22:55.6 7:24/M
6 SAM SHANNON 35 51 23:49.2 7:41/M
7 patrick tallon pgh pa 35 52 23:51.2 7:42/M
8 joe maletta pgh pa 35 101 27:02.1 8:43/M
9 MARTIN GREGORIO 35 135 29:54.7 9:39/M
10 SHANE SCHLICHTER 35 141 30:22.4 9:48/M
11 CHARLES DIEHL 35 145 30:46.4 9:55/M
12 DAVE LAMOLINARE 35 164 33:14.8 10:43/M
13 terry lesko cranberry twp pa 35 178 35:03.1 11:18/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC HODOS 40 6 19:14.9 6:12/M
2 MITCH RADELLA CRANBERRY TWP PA 40 9 19:30.4 6:17/M
3 bill swessles 40 18 20:48.7 6:43/M
4 CHRIS KOMAN 40 133 29:39.4 9:34/M
5 BLAKE HEADER 40 137 30:09.5 9:44/M
6 RYAN WILSON 40 147 30:56.7 9:59/M
7 DAN WATENPOOL 40 148 30:58.0 9:59/M
8 PAUL MOLINGONSKI 40 151 31:28.0 10:09/M
9 STEVE STEIN 40 152 31:43.3 10:14/M
10 chris maers Allison Park PA 40 192 36:21.3 11:44/M
11 ROBERT DOUGLASS 40 206 39:43.9 12:49/M
12 michael restori glenshaw pa 40 230 51:27.5 16:36/M
13 david fulton pgh pa 40 233 53:48.1 17:21/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIKE KLIER 45 58 24:16.9 7:50/M
2 doug saklad gibsonia pa 45 81 25:45.1 8:18/M
3 ALUDY DEFINO 45 87 26:04.1 8:25/M
4 MATT SHERIDAN 45 123 29:08.0 9:24/M
5 tim whelan gibsonia pa 45 131 29:35.4 9:33/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RON VERDI 50 36 22:39.7 7:18/M
2 ron faller pgh pa 50 37 22:42.4 7:19/M
3 MARK BLASINSKY 50 38 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 TOM EBBERT 50 41 23:10.2 7:28/M
5 Bruce Barnes 50 43 23:16.0 7:30/M
6 john fiore Gibsonia PA 53 45 23:20.4 7:32/M
7 BOB LEFLER 50 48 23:28.0 7:34/M
8 MARK ESCHENFELDER BEAVER PA 50 50 23:48.8 7:41/M
9 kevin fay allison park pa 50 90 26:24.4 8:31/M
10 dan griffin pgh pa 50 97 26:45.0 8:38/M
11 don schwoegl allison park pa 50 109 27:58.7 9:01/M
12 john mesko irwin pa 50 110 28:00.1 9:02/M
13 david thaman mars pa 50 136 29:56.7 9:39/M
14 JOHN FERENCO 50 183 35:22.7 11:25/M
15 jonathon mcawley allison park pa 50 199 38:26.2 12:24/M
16 tom nogacek allison park pa 50 208 41:27.9 13:22/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 curt grimm INDUSTRY PA 55 21 21:09.7 6:49/M
2 don slusser monroeville pa 55 35 22:33.1 7:16/M
3 GESSELMAN ED 55 47 23:23.3 7:33/M
4 don pelligrino pgh pa 55 60 24:19.4 7:51/M
5 john dyba pgh pa 55 84 25:53.5 8:21/M
6 jack pawlik mcmurray pa 55 115 28:19.4 9:08/M
7 terry gass coraopolis pa 55 214 46:12.3 14:54/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 harry green ALIQUIPPA PA 60 67 24:41.3 7:58/M
2 LEN COLAIZZI 62 78 25:39.7 8:16/M
3 MARC LIEBMAN 60 85 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 KEVIN KANE SR 60 169 34:11.8 11:02/M
5 bud iskra gibsonia pa 60 171 34:19.7 11:04/M
6 john prichard Butler pa 60 219 47:52.9 15:26/M
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 david white GEORGETOWN PA 65 79 25:42.4 8:17/M
2 GRANT ANDERSON PITTSURGH PA 65 118 28:45.3 9:16/M
3 jerry hughes allison park pa 65 167 33:40.1 10:52/M
4 elmer gasper carnegie pa 65 198 38:14.1 12:20/M
5 paul bernick allison park pa 65 203 39:10.2 12:38/M
6 jerry prechtl st. marys pa 65 223 48:25.8 15:37/M
7 arthur joachim CANFIELD OH 65 224 50:39.8 16:20/M