BROCKWAY STAR SPANGLED BIKE RACE
Age Group Results
July 04, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRACY COVEL Warren PA 42 17 43:33.90
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Smith Clearfield PA 33 51 56:22.80
Female 40 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Olson St. Marys PA 50 37 48:25.10
2 Donna Carnahan Harrisburg PA 41 43 52:33.90
3 SHARON YOST Kersey PA 47 53 1:01:22.00
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN HOFFMAN Pittsburgh PA 29 1 40:45.50
Male 1 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kody McCracken Wellsboro PA 15 4 40:49.50
2 SHANE HUMMEL Summerville PA 14 49 55:08.30
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSHUA ADACHI Altoona PA 16 16 43:09.80
2 Ben Crowe St. Marys PA 16 23 44:45.70
3 JOSH BREHM Saint Marys PA 17 31 46:48.10
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARVEY BRYANT Clearfield PA 25 7 40:54.20
2 HANSEL LUCAS Rimersburg PA 25 10 41:40.60
3 TYLER MIKSKY Greenville PA 21 11 42:24.40
4 David Johnson Ann Arbor MI 24 12 42:30.10
5 Jacob Gerber Ridgway PA 21 27 46:13.20
6 COLIN CILLADI DU BOIS PA 23 44 52:39.00
7 CREGEN BRADY Hampton VA 20 45 52:49.90
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEREMY BICKLING WARREN PA 37 2 40:46.10
2 Scott Olosky Curwensville PA 37 3 40:48.40
3 MICHAEL YANKAVICH Curwensville PA 30 5 40:50.60
4 Kevin McCracken Wellsboro PA 38 13 42:34.60
5 Brad Bowser Worthington PA 32 18 43:34.00
6 STEVE AHARRAH Smethport PA 31 19 43:53.40
7 JAMES KITELINGER Ridgway PA 30 20 43:56.40
8 BROCK BOVAIRD Brockway PA 32 28 46:27.10
9 Todd Grady DuBois PA 34 38 49:22.40
10 SHAWN WISOR Clearfield PA 38 39 49:28.90
11 Richie Smith Clearfield PA 35 46 53:19.70
12 DAVE LUTZ Saint Marys PA 34 48 53:50.20
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Munch WARREN PA 46 6 40:54.00
2 BRENT PATTERSON Ridgway PA 40 8 40:56.30
3 MARK DEMSTER Sarver PA 42 21 44:02.20
4 Ron Repiscak Brockport PA 47 24 45:06.50
5 Mike Butler Clearfield PA 47 25 45:35.10
6 Christopher Mohney DuBois PA 42 26 45:50.10
7 Mark Thomason DuBois PA 47 41 51:31.80
8 DENNIS MARCHIORI Bettendorf IA 44 42 51:42.90
9 JIM HUMMEL SUMMERVILLE PA 47 50 56:12.00
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Reese DuBois PA 53 9 40:58.00
2 Tony Linnan Clarion PA 57 14 42:39.50
3 Robert Davis St. Marys PA 57 15 42:46.30
4 Steven L. McGarvey Brockport PA 56 22 44:02.80
5 JIM MICSKY Greenville PA 52 29 46:43.00
6 DENNY MEALS Rimersburg PA 52 30 46:47.30
7 DOUG HOWELL Clearfield PA 53 32 46:49.60
8 Mike Pugh Emporium PA 52 35 47:33.10
9 Larry Poliyak Rossiter PA 56 36 48:12.30
10 John Pozza Brookville PA 53 40 50:54.00
11 Tom Gasbarre DuBois PA 58 52 57:28.20
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John E. Farr DuBois PA 69 33 46:50.30
2 David Dale HERMITAGE PA 64 34 46:50.60
3 David Barr DuBois PA 69 47 53:20.30