DOCK TO LOCK RACES 5K WALK
Age Group Results
May 09, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Keller Waynesburg Pa 56 2 38:07.8 12:18/M
2 KELLY RISHELL Jefferson PA 29 3 40:47.3 13:09/M
3 DAWN WOOD Jefferson PA 34 4 40:48.4 13:10/M
Female 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Kline Rices Landing PA 19 22 47:14.6 15:14/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Framelo Clarksville PA 28 15 45:11.8 14:35/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Pell Waynesburg Pa 37 6 41:52.6 13:30/M
2 Nicole Szerensci Masontown PA 34 10 44:28.3 14:21/M
3 Kelly Ann Maute Prosperity Pa 31 16 45:28.2 14:40/M
4 Jennifer Menter Millville NJ 36 26 49:05.6 15:50/M
5 CARA HOST Carmichaels PA 31 30 56:41.6 18:17/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Morris Waynesburg PA 40 8 42:15.7 13:38/M
2 Diana Moskola Clarksville Pa 49 9 43:33.8 14:03/M
3 Robin Ketchem Waynesburg PA 43 11 44:31.6 14:22/M
4 Peggy Pust Jefferson PA 43 12 44:47.0 14:27/M
5 Laurie Panforth Carmichaels PA 48 19 46:00.0 14:50/M
6 Sherry Kern Point Marion Pa 41 21 47:11.5 15:13/M
7 Janette Kline Rices Landing Pa 41 23 47:16.1 15:15/M
8 Kim Lorence Clarksville Pa 47 33 59:03.7 19:03/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Thomas Carmichaels Pa 53 14 44:54.2 14:29/M
2 BENITA PICHARD California PA 57 20 46:20.1 14:57/M
3 Linda Beabout Waynesburg Pa 51 24 47:47.0 15:25/M
4 Beverly Rudman Prosperity Pa 56 28 54:45.2 17:40/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helene Wilson Carmichaels Pa 64 5 41:41.6 13:27/M
2 Billie Shultz Waynesburg Pa 65 17 45:33.0 14:42/M
3 Rosemarie Gilpin Marianna PA 69 27 49:44.1 16:03/M
4 Colleen Valosen Clarksville Pa 60 32 58:59.6 19:02/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Burnside Core WV 71 7 42:09.6 13:36/M
2 Donna Huffman Waynesburg Pa 76 18 45:46.7 14:46/M
3 Barbara Miller Vestaburg Pa 73 25 48:18.7 15:35/M
Overall Male OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Pawlick McMurray Pa 59 1 36:17.3 11:42/M
2 John Enci Carmichaels Pa 77 13 44:51.5 14:28/M
3 Dan Litwinovich Waynesburg Pa 61 29 54:46.7 17:40/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID SHEPARD Pittsburgh PA 33 31 56:44.4 18:18/M