FREEPORT FLASH 5K
Age Group Results
May 30, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Evanchec Saxonburg PA 16 19 20:50.6 6:43/M
2 Kellie Wyatt Clarion PA 16 21 21:10.6 6:50/M
3 Melanie Lutz Sarver PA 21 23 21:13.4 6:51/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Zappi Cabot PA 11 139 33:09.4 10:42/M
2 Ariana Clark Freeport PA 8 150 35:48.9 11:33/M
3 Autumn Trempus Worthington PA 8 181 53:43.8 17:20/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Will Sarver PA 14 90 27:12.2 8:46/M
2 Carol Amadee Freeport PA 15 93 27:30.9 8:52/M
3 Logan Armitage Sarver PA 15 98 27:49.8 8:58/M
4 Stephanie Gentile Sarver PA 15 105 28:23.4 9:09/M
5 Madeline Bartos Cabot PA 12 108 28:40.0 9:15/M
6 Nicole Miller Sarver PA 14 115 29:08.1 9:24/M
7 Fontaine Rittelmann Butler PA 13 117 29:13.5 9:25/M
8 Heather Dines Freeport PA 14 125 30:03.1 9:42/M
9 Rachel Sadecky 14 138 32:49.4 10:35/M
10 Gabrielle Anthony Butler PA 15 140 33:12.2 10:43/M
11 Kelly Jenniches Natrona Heights PA 14 148 35:46.1 11:32/M
12 Alicia Grabiec Sarver PA 14 149 35:47.3 11:33/M
13 Rachel Lager Kittanning PA 15 156 40:47.4 13:09/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Jackson Leechburg PA 16 32 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 Jamie Wyatt Clarion PA 19 41 22:58.2 7:25/M
3 Lauren Screen Sarver PA 16 60 24:16.5 7:50/M
4 Andrea Ferko Sarver PA 18 68 24:54.0 8:02/M
5 Kyrene Haynes Freeport PA 17 79 26:05.0 8:25/M
6 Jennifer Chelko Sarver PA 16 99 27:50.1 8:59/M
7 Jennae Reken Dayton PA 16 101 28:15.5 9:07/M
8 Emily Deemer Turtle Creek PA 17 104 28:20.0 9:08/M
9 Rachel Thomas Sarver PA 17 107 28:36.3 9:14/M
10 Sara Fritz Cabot PA 19 122 29:31.4 9:31/M
11 Julie Thomas Sarver PA 17 128 30:42.8 9:54/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Prazenica Sarver PA 20 25 21:22.5 6:54/M
2 Shannon Reesman Oil City PA 23 58 24:13.7 7:49/M
3 Lauren Potesky Sarver PA 23 72 25:09.9 8:07/M
4 Emily Goettler Butler PA 21 154 39:40.8 12:48/M
5 Abra Leathers Springdale PA 22 164 44:33.1 14:22/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Miller Natrona Heights PA 26 35 22:33.2 7:16/M
2 AMANDA CROCKER Butler PA 28 73 25:12.4 8:08/M
3 Leanne Harkins Natrona Heights PA 25 75 25:23.2 8:11/M
4 Susie Giovengo Pittsburgh PA 27 81 26:08.9 8:26/M
5 Denise Rosenberger New Kensington PA 26 124 30:01.2 9:41/M
6 Nicole Zedreck Butler PA 29 155 39:48.4 12:50/M
7 Lisa Dodler Butler PA 26 161 43:25.7 14:00/M
8 Crystal Wells Sarver PA 27 188 1:02:37.1 20:12/M
9 Mindy Wells Sarver PA 25 189 1:02:39.8 20:13/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 33 45 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Heather Bresnick Pittsburgh PA 35 46 23:06.3 7:27/M
3 Becky Schmoll Karns City PA 31 55 23:53.5 7:42/M
4 Rhonda Schmoll-Kuminko Prospect PA 39 70 25:04.7 8:05/M
5 Jennifer Bushee Seven Fields PA 37 84 26:22.4 8:30/M
6 Kelli Defilippi Pittsburgh PA 34 86 26:40.3 8:36/M
7 Gretchen Bennett Allison Park PA 31 91 27:23.4 8:50/M
8 Melissa Crocker Franklin PA 30 94 27:33.5 8:53/M
9 Beth Davis Natrona Heights PA 32 97 27:48.7 8:58/M
10 Erin Conley Saxonburg PA 34 110 28:48.9 9:17/M
11 Rebecca Beck Valencia PA 39 129 30:44.6 9:55/M
12 Lori Defilippi Sarver PA 39 133 31:27.3 10:09/M
13 Tina Spohn Butler PA 33 134 31:33.7 10:11/M
14 Jennifer Blattenberger Sarver PA 34 146 34:25.0 11:06/M
15 CATHY McELFRESH EAST VANDERGRIFT P 39 162 44:16.9 14:17/M
16 SHANNON ADAM NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 31 173 50:02.8 16:08/M
17 Amy Sunday Cabot PA 39 178 50:35.8 16:19/M
18 Krista Fennell Freeport PA 34 184 54:21.5 17:32/M
19 Courtney Hornberger Freeport PA 30 185 54:23.9 17:33/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Wyatt Clarion PA 49 33 22:30.4 7:15/M
2 Stephanie Kennedy New Kensington PA 45 34 22:31.9 7:16/M
3 Diana Marongiu-Lutz Natrona Heights PA 43 56 23:55.3 7:43/M
4 Judy Keppel Sarver PA 47 82 26:10.8 8:26/M
5 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 48 112 28:54.9 9:19/M
6 Cindy Walters Natrona Heights PA 45 116 29:12.2 9:25/M
7 Lisa Moss Butler PA 45 120 29:26.6 9:30/M
8 Beth Zboran Freeport PA 46 126 30:06.4 9:43/M
9 Tammy Sarver Sarver PA 45 127 30:20.1 9:47/M
10 Traci Schmoll Seven Fields PA 41 130 30:54.5 9:58/M
11 Kim Zappi Cabot PA 43 132 31:17.8 10:05/M
12 Jill McDonald Butler PA 47 142 33:28.1 10:48/M
13 Karen Bartos Cabot PA 40 144 33:38.6 10:51/M
14 Christina Winters Freeport PA 47 145 34:23.8 11:05/M
15 Carol Lee Leathers Springdale PA 49 163 44:31.2 14:22/M
16 Andrea Wyant Sarver PA 49 166 45:51.7 14:47/M
17 Diana Toy Cowansville PA 43 169 48:11.2 15:33/M
18 Claire Tybor Lower Burrell PA 44 172 49:53.3 16:05/M
19 Amy Trempus Worthington PA 42 182 53:45.1 17:20/M
20 Carol Wells Sarver PA 47 190 1:02:45.2 20:15/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Tunnicliffe Pittsburgh PA 50 37 22:34.9 7:17/M
2 Cheryl J. Lane-McKillop Rural Valley PA 55 88 26:45.7 8:38/M
3 Janis Hackett Butler PA 50 131 31:08.5 10:03/M
4 CORALEE MASCI CHESWICK PA 50 136 32:34.6 10:30/M
5 Laura Crissman Kittanning PA 52 143 33:32.0 10:49/M
6 Ada Rumburg Butler PA 57 153 38:10.3 12:19/M
7 Donna Wyant Sarver PA 51 167 45:52.9 14:48/M
8 Deborah Daniluk Butler PA 57 177 50:33.6 16:18/M
9 Gloria Schwartz Butler PA 56 179 52:42.9 17:00/M
10 Susan Neal Freeport PA 58 183 54:20.0 17:32/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky DeSantis Cabot PA 61 96 27:47.2 8:58/M
2 Pat Wyant Freeport PA 61 141 33:17.6 10:44/M
3 Anne Adam Natrona Heights PA 61 176 50:09.0 16:11/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Wyant Sarver PA 83 186 1:02:01.2 20:00/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kennedy New Kensington PA 16 1 17:16.6 5:34/M
2 BRADLEY CUBBAGE Butler PA 25 2 17:33.7 5:40/M
3 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 38 3 18:18.1 5:54/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9002 170 49:51.7 16:05/M
2 Bandit Number 9003 171 49:52.4 16:05/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Keppel Sarver PA 11 74 25:21.5 8:11/M
2 Ethan Shutak Natrona Heights PA 7 78 25:31.3 8:14/M
3 Eric Kennedy New Kensington PA 10 92 27:28.0 8:52/M
4 Trace Trempus Worthington PA 10 135 31:44.3 10:14/M
5 Shayne Zappi Cabot PA 9 157 41:12.0 13:17/M
6 Brandon Zappi Cabot PA 9 158 41:12.5 13:17/M
7 TRET McELFRESH 9 168 47:18.3 15:15/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Keppel Sarver PA 15 7 18:49.7 6:04/M
2 Brent Kennedy New Kensington PA 13 10 19:27.7 6:16/M
3 Eric Snyder Sarver PA 15 12 19:43.4 6:22/M
4 Trey Neveux Butler PA 15 13 19:55.5 6:25/M
5 Brendan Camp Butler PA 15 17 20:31.0 6:37/M
6 Ryan Armitage Sarver PA 15 54 23:33.1 7:36/M
7 Tyler Long Sarver PA 15 63 24:31.4 7:55/M
8 Joe Scott Meade Freeport PA 14 71 25:05.9 8:05/M
9 Nathan Williams Sarver PA 12 83 26:20.5 8:30/M
10 Robert Peterson Sarver PA 14 100 27:53.5 9:00/M
11 Korrey Kuminkoski Butler PA 13 111 28:50.2 9:18/M
12 Hunter McDonald Butler PA 13 113 28:59.1 9:21/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Gentile Sarver PA 17 4 18:31.8 5:58/M
2 Chris Grooms Butler PA 16 5 18:33.7 5:59/M
3 Stephen Posney Sarver PA 16 15 20:23.7 6:35/M
4 Ethan Hacker Butler PA 16 16 20:29.9 6:36/M
5 Colton Schmoll Karns City PA 17 28 21:37.1 6:58/M
6 Zach Will Sarver PA 16 31 22:19.0 7:12/M
7 John Reichenbaugh 18 52 23:29.8 7:35/M
8 Joey Sadecky 16 66 24:44.4 7:59/M
9 Sean Carnahan Sarver PA 18 80 26:06.1 8:25/M
10 Austin Leathers Springdale PA 18 102 28:17.2 9:07/M
11 Ken Deemer Turtle Creek PA 19 103 28:19.7 9:08/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Witchey Lower Burrell PA 20 6 18:49.1 6:04/M
2 Tony Stark Butler PA 23 9 19:16.7 6:13/M
3 Blake Hilscher Clarion PA 20 39 22:41.8 7:19/M
4 Bryan Tague Sarver PA 20 119 29:15.4 9:26/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Davis Natrona Heights PA 28 36 22:34.2 7:17/M
2 Jason Kuchta Natrona Heights PA 28 40 22:51.8 7:22/M
3 Joshua Schmidt Freeport PA 26 53 23:31.9 7:35/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Wyant Freeport PA 38 8 18:59.4 6:07/M
2 Paul Whibley Salem OH 31 22 21:12.3 6:50/M
3 Eric Church Sarver PA 35 42 23:01.1 7:25/M
4 JT Bennett Allison Park PA 33 49 23:15.5 7:30/M
5 Gregg Defilippi Pittsburgh PA 35 51 23:23.8 7:33/M
6 Sam Wyant Freeport PA 32 69 24:57.5 8:03/M
7 Lee Wagner Freeport PA 33 76 25:24.5 8:12/M
8 Spencer Clark Natrona Heights PA 35 151 35:51.0 11:34/M
9 LJ Adam Natrona Heights PA 31 174 50:05.6 16:09/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRENT COLLINS EVANS CITY PA 47 14 19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Stephen Hepler Sarver PA 48 20 21:03.5 6:47/M
3 MIKE KLIER Allison Park PA 45 47 23:06.9 7:27/M
4 Ken Long Sarver PA 46 48 23:10.9 7:28/M
5 Bob Kline McGrann PA 48 50 23:18.9 7:31/M
6 Paul Gentile Sarver PA 45 65 24:43.3 7:58/M
7 Ron Schmoll Seven Fields PA 40 67 24:52.7 8:01/M
8 ANGELO QUARANTA Sarver PA 47 85 26:34.4 8:34/M
9 Patrick Reitz Sarver PA 42 87 26:42.7 8:37/M
10 Marc Miller Sarver PA 42 89 27:07.9 8:45/M
11 David Kradel Sarver PA 45 114 29:03.5 9:22/M
12 Bill Rittelmann Butler PA 45 118 29:13.8 9:25/M
13 Doug Zappi Cabot PA 44 137 32:48.1 10:35/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JON MCCULLOUGH FORD CLIFF PA 51 11 19:34.1 6:19/M
2 R.J. Witchey Lower Burrell PA 51 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
3 Larry Lutz Sarver PA 52 24 21:19.2 6:53/M
4 David Bowser Natrona PA 58 26 21:23.2 6:54/M
5 Dean Rippee Renfrew PA 53 27 21:24.5 6:54/M
6 Tom Abbott Cheswick PA 53 29 21:38.1 6:59/M
7 CHUCK SARVER FREEPORT PA 55 30 21:52.5 7:03/M
8 DON SLUSSER MONROEVILLE PA 57 43 23:02.2 7:26/M
9 Bruce Barnes Butler PA 50 44 23:04.1 7:26/M
10 Wayne Toy Freeport PA 55 57 24:11.1 7:48/M
11 Tom Williams Sarver PA 52 59 24:15.1 7:49/M
12 Buddy Turner Butler PA 58 61 24:18.1 7:50/M
13 Joe Zboran Freeport PA 54 106 28:27.0 9:11/M
14 Jim Fritz Cabot PA 56 109 28:45.8 9:16/M
15 Joseph Wyatt Clarion PA 55 121 29:28.4 9:30/M
16 Craig Moss Butler PA 51 159 42:48.4 13:48/M
17 David Leathers Springdale PA 53 165 44:35.8 14:23/M
18 John Fleischman Saxonburg PA 56 180 52:44.3 17:01/M
19 Mark Wyant Sarver PA 54 187 1:02:03.5 20:01/M
20 Jack Wells Sarver PA 51 191 1:02:48.4 20:15/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BOB CLARK BUTLER PA 60 38 22:40.6 7:19/M
2 David Adams Harmony PA 60 62 24:28.7 7:54/M
3 Bill Abbott Freeport PA 62 64 24:40.8 7:57/M
4 Frank Prazenica Sarver PA 62 95 27:39.4 8:55/M
5 Glenn Lang Cabot PA 65 123 29:53.1 9:38/M
6 Bob Bednar Coral Gables FL 66 147 35:29.6 11:27/M
7 Larry Adam Natrona Heights PA 61 175 50:07.8 16:10/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 70 77 25:30.1 8:14/M
2 Donald Cescon Butler PA 72 152 38:08.9 12:18/M
3 Russ Maxwell Pittsburgh PA 72 160 43:20.6 13:59/M