GREENE RIVER TRAIL HEROES 5K / 15K 15K RUN
Age Group Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 15K RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Cross 23 13 1:09:27.8 7:28/M
2 Kriston Appleton Smithfield PA 0 20 1:13:18.6 7:53/M
3 Darlene Hurak 52 21 1:16:00.6 8:10/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Odonnell New Stanton PA 31 27 1:31:17.8 9:49/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Bamberger Prosperity PA 45 29 1:36:50.3 10:25/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 52 24 1:29:48.0 9:39/M
Overall Male OVERALL 15K RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper Washington PA 28 1 54:01.5 5:48/M
2 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 38 2 56:05.7 6:02/M
3 Mike Frere 28 3 58:45.1 6:19/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Hardie 0 9 1:04:49.5 6:58/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Frost 24 6 1:02:36.4 6:44/M
2 Shane Guttschalk 23 8 1:04:29.3 6:56/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Berryman 25 4 1:00:29.2 6:30/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnhart Waynesburg PA 31 10 1:06:19.7 7:08/M
2 Jason Sadlek Masontown PA 34 11 1:06:32.2 7:09/M
3 Eric Kocian 32 25 1:30:00.0 9:41/M
4 Chris Sheetz Irwin PA 32 26 1:30:41.5 9:45/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Daum 40 5 1:02:26.5 6:43/M
2 Joseph Brodak 40 17 1:12:18.0 7:46/M
3 Dena Fox 41 23 1:18:21.9 8:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Romzy 48 14 1:10:32.4 7:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stush Sadouski, Jr Lawrence PA 51 7 1:02:54.0 6:46/M
2 David Liker 50 12 1:08:18.7 7:21/M
3 Kenneth Haines 53 22 1:17:38.8 8:21/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ernie Constable 58 15 1:11:06.2 7:39/M
2 Mike Romesburg Carmichaels PA 58 28 1:36:06.8 10:20/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asa McCormick 62 16 1:11:46.0 7:43/M
2 Gerard Bertrand Venetia PA 60 18 1:12:52.7 7:50/M
3 William Stroup Verona PA 62 19 1:13:14.3 7:52/M