INDIANA JR. HIGH ATHENA CLUB PAC 5K
Age Group Results
March 28, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY JEAN BUJDOS Indiana PA 46 7 23:46.3 7:40/M
2 Lisa Kopczyk Indiana PA 17 10 24:14.6 7:49/M
3 Melissa Graham Indiana PA 15 11 24:20.1 7:51/M
Female 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fiona Murphy Indiana PA 9 46 30:44.6 9:55/M
Female 10 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LUCY BUJDOS Indiana PA 12 26 26:27.2 8:32/M
2 Kylie Horvath Indiana PA 12 48 30:57.5 9:59/M
Female 13 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Kopczyk Indiana PA 14 29 26:55.2 8:41/M
2 Bethany Balencic Indiana PA 13 35 28:46.6 9:17/M
3 Aaryn Gray Indiana PA 13 36 28:50.0 9:18/M
4 Kim Scott Indiana PA 13 37 28:50.8 9:18/M
5 Katelyn Valeski Indiana PA 14 41 29:11.7 9:25/M
6 Lana McArdle Indiana PA 13 47 30:51.6 9:57/M
7 Diana Watson Indiana PA 13 56 33:07.7 10:41/M
8 Holli Sottile Indiana PA 13 57 33:34.5 10:50/M
9 Alyssa Millen Indiana PA 13 58 33:34.9 10:50/M
10 Natalie Brownlee Indiana PA 13 65 41:13.0 13:18/M
11 Olivia Kimmel Indiana PA 14 67 41:50.9 13:30/M
Female 15 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renae Rote Indiana PA 18 12 24:20.9 7:51/M
2 REBECCA HILL Indiana PA 15 15 24:35.5 7:56/M
3 Shannon Smith Indiana PA 15 16 24:46.5 7:59/M
Female 19 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Hillegas Indiana PA 19 13 24:21.7 7:51/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRISHA POLLOCK Shelocta PA 29 14 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 ANGIE SMICKLO Creekside PA 28 21 25:38.6 8:16/M
3 Maria Patsy Indiana PA 26 50 31:25.2 10:08/M
4 BECKY SIEMBAK Houston PA 27 53 31:51.2 10:16/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER REAUGH Blairsville PA 31 22 25:40.8 8:17/M
2 Brook Brautigam Kittanning PA 34 28 26:42.9 8:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bacha Ali Indiana PA 37 39 29:00.4 9:21/M
2 Jen Bianco Indiana PA 36 43 29:16.5 9:26/M
3 Carol McQuaide Indiana PA 37 44 29:31.2 9:31/M
4 JANET HESS Houston PA 36 52 31:50.5 10:16/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherene Hess Indiana PA 41 51 31:26.9 10:08/M
2 Beth Murphy Indiana PA 41 60 36:08.8 11:39/M
3 Becky Hilditch Indiana PA 44 68 1:00:35.6 19:33/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHERRY BENDER Indiana PA 45 49 31:24.0 10:08/M
2 Melanie Williams Shelocta PA 47 54 31:58.5 10:19/M
3 Michelle Fryling Indiana PA 48 61 37:24.1 12:04/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOTTIE POLLOCK Shelocta PA 51 27 26:29.9 8:33/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN PINCHOCK Indiana PA 40 1 20:58.3 6:46/M
2 IAN SCOTT Indiana PA 13 2 22:05.5 7:07/M
3 Dan Murphy Indiana PA 41 3 22:12.5 7:10/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOEY BUJBOS Indiana PA 8 38 28:58.2 9:21/M
Male 10 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Stapleton Indiana PA 10 18 25:24.9 8:12/M
2 Aaron Blair Indiana PA 12 25 26:20.4 8:30/M
3 Riley Stapleton Indiana PA 12 34 28:41.2 9:15/M
Male 13 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Lenze Indiana PA 13 6 23:36.8 7:37/M
2 Bo Putt Indiana PA 13 23 25:48.6 8:19/M
3 Derek Stapleton Indiana PA 13 24 25:53.0 8:21/M
4 Nathan Houck Indiana PA 13 33 28:22.9 9:09/M
5 Tom Kanyarusoke Indiana PA 14 59 34:52.4 11:15/M
6 MARCUS MIHELICIC 13 64 40:44.4 13:08/M
7 NICK Cornell Indiana PA 14 66 41:15.2 13:18/M
Male 15 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Duman Cherry Tree PA 16 5 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Jeremy Robertson Indiana PA 16 31 27:02.2 8:43/M
3 Brian Blose Indiana PA 15 62 39:02.7 12:35/M
4 DAKOTA TYMSLEY 16 63 39:03.3 12:36/M
Male 19 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRADLEY GREEN Indiana PA 19 20 25:33.6 8:15/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRAVIS CRAVENER Indiana PA 25 8 23:49.4 7:41/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT ANDELMA 32 17 25:17.9 8:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sharbaugh Indiana PA 38 40 29:11.0 9:25/M
2 PHILLIP LEVRI Rural Valley PA 37 55 31:59.3 10:19/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Bianco Indiana PA 40 9 24:04.2 7:46/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leroy Putt Indiana PA 45 19 25:30.9 8:14/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARTIN KESSLER Shelocta PA 51 4 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Chris Stultz Indiana PA 50 45 29:43.4 9:35/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fetterman Homer City PA 55 30 26:57.3 8:42/M
2 CHARLES FRANK Indiana PA 59 32 27:08.6 8:45/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ED GONDOLF Indiana PA 60 42 29:13.7 9:25/M