KEVIN GATONS MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
May 25, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Gatons Greensburg PA 42 34 18:14.40 5:53/M
2 Abby Hewitt Greensburg PA 17 47 18:56.90 6:06/M
3 MEGAN LORDI 20 50 19:20.90 6:14/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Mizikar Jeannette PA 50 118 22:56.30 7:24/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Foy 0 145 23:50.30 7:41/M
2 MARG KEMERER 156 24:18.60 7:50/M
3 SAMANTHA CROUSE 0 180 25:04.20 8:05/M
4 AMY VERHILL 0 222 27:16.20 8:48/M
5 Kimberly Hennessey 0 336 34:15.40 11:03/M
6 Catherin Kindel 0 341 34:40.70 11:11/M
7 A KATIE 0 349 34:58.10 11:17/M
8 ROXANNE UHRIN 0 398 46:19.50 14:56/M
Female 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MORGAN ANSELL 12 57 19:56.30 6:26/M
2 MADDY ADAMS 13 104 22:30.00 7:15/M
3 Kelsey Waite Pickerington OH 13 192 25:41.10 8:17/M
4 VAYDA FARINO 10 198 25:51.20 8:20/M
5 CLAIRE FRATTO 10 226 27:24.40 8:50/M
6 MEGAN GUNKLE 13 239 27:58.10 9:01/M
7 Sierra Waite Pickerington OH 10 299 31:05.70 10:02/M
8 SARAH HEBERLING 13 310 31:41.10 10:13/M
9 MARY HEBERLING 10 371 38:31.10 12:25/M
10 JULIANNA FRANZINO 11 384 42:16.60 13:38/M
11 BRIANNA FRANZINO 9 385 42:16.70 13:38/M
12 Delaney Miletics Greensburg PA 10 399 46:34.90 15:01/M
13 Kenzie Beveridge Greensburg PA 9 404 48:06.10 15:31/M
14 ALEXA BARRON 11 432 53:18.70 17:12/M
15 ANNASTASSIA STEWART 13 439 1:00:57.70 19:40/M
16 SHELBY KALP 13 440 1:01:11.20 19:44/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEN HAFFNER 17 72 20:56.20 6:45/M
2 KIM GOEHRING McCandless Pa 14 77 21:19.80 6:53/M
3 KRISTIE DOMIS 17 88 21:48.30 7:02/M
4 LIZZIE HARKINS 17 96 22:16.20 7:11/M
5 NATALIE BOWERS 18 97 22:16.30 7:11/M
6 Nicole Egan Greensburg PA 18 98 22:16.40 7:11/M
7 ELIZABETH MANCE Irwin PA 14 109 22:46.90 7:21/M
8 ABBY PRISTAS 14 113 22:52.50 7:23/M
9 MARY FRATTO 14 136 23:29.40 7:35/M
10 Caitlin Egan Greensburg PA 15 138 23:32.20 7:35/M
11 Sarah Waszyn 15 143 23:46.80 7:40/M
12 KASEY PAUL 14 147 23:53.20 7:42/M
13 SAMANTHA BOWER 19 170 24:47.10 8:00/M
14 Laura Laubham Greensburg PA 17 182 25:14.30 8:08/M
15 Rachel Wright Greensburg PA 17 196 25:47.40 8:19/M
16 JESSICA FOSCHIA 17 201 26:04.60 8:25/M
17 KAYLA KUNTZ 17 202 26:05.30 8:25/M
18 ANNIE OSBORNE 15 210 26:34.40 8:34/M
19 Hannah Gabriel Slickville PA 15 211 26:35.00 8:35/M
20 Kara Cassella 19 213 26:42.20 8:37/M
21 Julianne Liberati Pittsburgh PA 17 221 27:16.00 8:48/M
22 CATHERINE PATTERSON 17 228 27:26.50 8:51/M
23 KARLA YONEY 16 229 27:30.30 8:52/M
24 KAITLIN PAUL 17 232 27:36.50 8:54/M
25 Samantha Wright Greensburg PA 16 233 27:42.70 8:56/M
26 Courtney Wright Greensburg PA 14 234 27:42.80 8:56/M
27 LACEY ALEY 14 240 27:58.40 9:01/M
28 Arianna Walton Greensburg PA 18 246 28:06.40 9:04/M
29 GINA ROCK 14 247 28:07.30 9:04/M
30 Alexandra Opsitnick Greensburg PA 17 250 28:23.10 9:09/M
31 SHANNA BEICHNER 18 257 28:46.50 9:17/M
32 JULIE JOHNSON 17 272 29:18.40 9:27/M
33 JENNA TULAMO 18 274 29:20.90 9:28/M
34 Felicia Boggs Greensburg PA 16 278 29:54.00 9:39/M
35 ALESHA ANKRON 17 282 29:55.30 9:39/M
36 THERESA TODARO 16 289 30:23.00 9:48/M
37 Stefanie Davis Greensburg PA 15 290 30:23.20 9:48/M
38 Carrie Masterson Jeannette PA 17 307 31:37.90 10:12/M
39 Emily Cutrell Greensburg PA 17 329 33:04.70 10:40/M
40 Mallory Zombek Greensburg PA 16 332 33:51.80 10:55/M
41 Abby Walters Greensburg PA 16 335 34:03.30 10:59/M
42 KIM HILLIARD 19 350 34:58.30 11:17/M
43 Alissa Barron Greensburg PA 17 351 35:06.40 11:19/M
44 KRISTIN KIOHONATZ 19 375 38:56.60 12:34/M
45 Haley Sonnie Greensburg PA 18 409 48:59.40 15:48/M
46 Sarah Lasitis New Stanton PA 19 413 49:38.40 16:01/M
47 Kyra Graft Yukon PA 15 414 50:03.90 16:09/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HANNA ROBINSON 23 68 20:42.50 6:41/M
2 AMY MINOGUE 23 70 20:52.80 6:44/M
3 KARA SHIRLEY 24 79 21:26.50 6:55/M
4 Krista Cooper Greensburg PA 20 127 23:13.00 7:29/M
5 LAURA FEDOR 24 134 23:28.90 7:34/M
6 EMILY FEDOR 20 135 23:29.10 7:35/M
7 Lindsay Beresford Greensburg PA 23 142 23:44.40 7:39/M
8 Krista Lesser New Alexandria PA 21 152 24:08.80 7:47/M
9 Jennifer Morrison Russell PA 22 181 25:13.80 8:08/M
10 Tiffany Bankosh 20 186 25:27.40 8:13/M
11 Megan Beresford Greensburg PA 20 207 26:29.00 8:33/M
12 Nicole Bielick Greensburg PA 22 219 27:03.00 8:44/M
13 Sarah Cassella 22 225 27:23.70 8:50/M
14 IRENE PAPAS 20 231 27:34.40 8:54/M
15 Jackie Waite Frederick MD 23 244 28:03.80 9:03/M
16 April Tutori Bradenville PA 24 258 28:48.10 9:17/M
17 KRISTIN PAUL 20 259 28:49.70 9:18/M
18 Cahla Downs 23 301 31:06.20 10:02/M
19 MICHELLE THOMAS 21 308 31:38.60 10:12/M
20 KELLY BUTLER Pittsburgh PA 23 324 32:11.00 10:23/M
21 Stephanie Bankosh 21 378 40:30.00 13:04/M
22 Bethany Nicolai Greensburg PA 21 381 41:44.70 13:28/M
23 KRISTIN SYLVESTER 24 387 42:35.00 13:44/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARAH LENART 27 59 20:20.10 6:34/M
2 KAREN NICHOLS 26 73 21:00.20 6:46/M
3 Amanda Rubis Jeannette PA 26 85 21:41.10 7:00/M
4 Sarah Artuso Greensburg PA 26 153 24:09.40 7:47/M
5 KIM DEBES 29 154 24:14.30 7:49/M
6 REBECCA ZORCH 28 171 24:47.70 8:00/M
7 MEGHAN ROMAN 28 215 26:52.80 8:40/M
8 Maria Denunzio Jeannette PA 27 216 26:54.40 8:41/M
9 EMILY UHRIN Greensburg PA 25 227 27:24.90 8:50/M
10 Amber Mogle 27 294 30:47.30 9:56/M
11 CARA BOYLE Greensburg PA 28 304 31:26.10 10:08/M
12 SARAH MUNIZ 26 321 32:01.10 10:20/M
13 ERICA BUTLER Greensburg PA 29 323 32:10.90 10:23/M
14 Angelina Kier 28 325 32:15.00 10:24/M
15 Leah Ericson 28 328 32:46.10 10:34/M
16 CARA CALCAIANO 29 346 34:45.70 11:13/M
17 JANA MERRIMAN 29 359 36:38.00 11:49/M
18 Jonelle Oliverio 27 363 37:20.30 12:03/M
19 Mari Pampena 27 364 37:21.80 12:03/M
20 Jessica Kelly Delmont PA 26 369 37:57.80 12:15/M
21 Danielle Bankosh 26 379 40:30.00 13:04/M
22 Angela Hohula Loyalhanna PA 27 396 46:12.80 14:54/M
23 Emily Cramer Latrobe PA 28 397 46:13.60 14:55/M
24 HILLARY McCLAIN 27 434 55:57.30 18:03/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRICIA KEEN 32 91 22:00.70 7:06/M
2 AMY DeMATT Greensburg PA 34 106 22:35.00 7:17/M
3 Beth Butler PA 30 161 24:26.90 7:53/M
4 ANNA MCGOWAN 32 163 24:34.00 7:55/M
5 Tara Barnhart Bradenville PA 31 174 24:56.40 8:03/M
6 NICOLE MOSES 30 197 25:48.10 8:19/M
7 SHANNON OPONNELL 31 205 26:23.20 8:31/M
8 LAURA KUZMKOWSKI 30 206 26:24.10 8:31/M
9 Lisa Rankin N. Huntingdon PA 34 224 27:21.80 8:49/M
10 Carrie Bazala 32 237 27:47.80 8:58/M
11 MINDY MARTINELLI Latrobe PA 34 245 28:06.10 9:04/M
12 Maria Brenkus Irwin PA 30 267 29:13.70 9:25/M
13 KARIN STAMFORD 33 295 30:48.30 9:56/M
14 Melanie Zimmerman Greensburg PA 31 306 31:35.00 10:11/M
15 Melissa Winfield Imperial PA 31 343 34:41.50 11:11/M
16 JODY HORNER Presto PA 32 374 38:55.10 12:33/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAUREN HENZLER 35 83 21:37.20 6:58/M
2 ANNAH SUKAY 38 86 21:44.40 7:01/M
3 VALERIE FARINO 35 158 24:20.60 7:51/M
4 Claudine Firorino Jeannette PA 39 241 28:00.50 9:02/M
5 Stephanie DiBernardo Greensburg PA 39 256 28:46.20 9:17/M
6 Nicole Lavale Irwin PA 35 265 29:05.90 9:23/M
7 Beth Vreeland Greensburg PA 39 280 29:54.60 9:39/M
8 PILAR HERR 39 284 30:05.60 9:42/M
9 Stacy Cox Greensburg PA 37 292 30:35.50 9:52/M
10 LISA ATTENBERGER 38 311 31:46.70 10:15/M
11 JACKIE KAPUTA 36 326 32:29.90 10:29/M
12 MICHELLE DALY 39 352 35:09.70 11:20/M
13 JILL DILANNI 37 356 35:43.70 11:31/M
14 Bobbi Lynn Frye Greensburg PA 35 357 35:54.50 11:35/M
15 RENEE LOVET 38 365 37:30.50 12:06/M
16 DANETTE HIGINBUTHAM 38 393 45:00.80 14:31/M
17 Dawna Miletics Greensburg PA 39 403 47:55.50 15:27/M
18 Donna Heltebran Yukon PA 36 421 50:23.30 16:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tressa Bitonti Greensburg PA 43 129 23:19.10 7:31/M
2 KRISTEN PORTER 42 164 24:38.00 7:57/M
3 KENDALL MARASTI 43 223 27:18.10 8:48/M
4 LISA McLEN 41 262 28:59.90 9:21/M
5 HEATHER THOMAS 41 271 29:17.50 9:27/M
6 JOANNE ROCK 44 276 29:29.50 9:31/M
7 Carrie Masterson Jeannette PA 43 279 29:54.10 9:39/M
8 AMY LETTRICH 40 281 29:55.00 9:39/M
9 Kathy Soisson Greensburg PA 42 287 30:15.00 9:45/M
10 Susan Rhome Greensburg PA 43 320 31:59.20 10:19/M
11 STEPHANIE TURIN 42 322 32:05.10 10:21/M
12 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 41 327 32:31.00 10:29/M
13 Stacey Winfield Jeannette PA 40 342 34:41.30 11:11/M
14 Nancy Golden 40 347 34:53.40 11:15/M
15 MARIE HEBERLING 43 370 38:30.90 12:25/M
16 PAMELA PAMELA Greensburg PA 40 386 42:34.80 13:44/M
17 SUSIE FORKEY 44 395 45:59.00 14:50/M
18 Edie Dulkis Greensburg PA 41 418 50:11.80 16:11/M
19 Marcy Petrazio Greensburg PA 43 427 51:22.10 16:34/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Silvis 48 124 23:08.60 7:28/M
2 DEBBY COOPER 48 179 25:02.90 8:05/M
3 DONNA EVANS 49 183 25:20.00 8:10/M
4 Lynn DeFabo 47 187 25:29.80 8:13/M
5 Donna Grott 45 189 25:30.90 8:14/M
6 Diane Fair Pittsburgh PA 47 195 25:47.00 8:19/M
7 CINDY PETA 49 208 26:29.00 8:33/M
8 Gail Malloy Greensburg PA 49 249 28:14.00 9:06/M
9 Laurie Peddicord N. Huntingdon PA 45 269 29:15.40 9:26/M
10 SHELIA LUNDQUIST 45 277 29:43.70 9:35/M
11 Beverly Lasitis New Stanton PA 47 286 30:10.00 9:44/M
12 Kathy Stewart Greensburg PA 45 305 31:28.90 10:09/M
13 LISA PRISTAS 45 309 31:39.00 10:13/M
14 Andrea Bortoluzzi Irwin PA 49 313 31:50.30 10:16/M
15 Lisa Pinto Greensburg PA 47 314 31:54.00 10:17/M
16 Lee McClain 49 330 33:06.10 10:41/M
17 Julie Berry Greensburg PA 45 331 33:25.20 10:47/M
18 CLARE MCDONAGH 47 338 34:19.90 11:04/M
19 Lisa Chedrick Greensburg PA 48 344 34:42.00 11:12/M
20 EVA COOK 45 345 34:42.10 11:12/M
21 Brenda Kennan 48 360 37:19.00 12:02/M
22 Michelle Belak Greensburg PA 45 367 37:36.50 12:08/M
23 Maureen Cutrell Greensburg PA 45 368 37:44.90 12:10/M
24 Charity Beveridge Greensburg PA 46 400 46:35.30 15:02/M
25 Mary Ann Grec Greensburg PA 49 405 48:44.00 15:43/M
26 MARYBETH DISANT 45 412 49:32.00 15:59/M
27 Amy Heltebran Greensburg PA 46 420 50:22.50 16:15/M
28 Robin Hellman Greensburg PA 46 437 56:59.10 18:23/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loreen Hewitt Greensburg PA 52 149 23:58.00 7:44/M
2 Kathy Tucek Monroeville PA 51 167 24:43.30 7:58/M
3 Anita Cooper Greensburg PA 52 191 25:39.20 8:16/M
4 DENSIE LORDI 54 204 26:14.20 8:28/M
5 Anne Simoncelli Greensburg PA 53 372 38:43.80 12:29/M
6 Lois Hilliard Greensburg PA 53 380 40:30.30 13:04/M
7 LISA HARKINS 50 388 42:43.40 13:47/M
8 Becky Walton Greensburg PA 54 423 50:45.80 16:22/M
9 Susan Spore 53 424 50:55.90 16:25/M
10 SHARON MCLAULEY 52 429 52:07.70 16:49/M
11 Marjorie Sander Greensburg PA 50 430 52:07.90 16:49/M
12 FRAN BOUCHARD 54 435 55:57.70 18:03/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mitchell N. Huntingdon PA 59 218 26:59.30 8:42/M
2 Lawana Lewis Greensburg PA 58 251 28:25.00 9:10/M
3 CHRIS GUMP 57 361 37:19.00 12:02/M
4 JOY KLOHONATZ 55 376 38:56.90 12:34/M
5 ROBERTA BUTLER Johnstown PA 55 401 47:33.50 15:20/M
6 LINDA SIMON 55 408 48:47.90 15:44/M
7 Kathy Dini Greensburg PA 56 410 49:13.30 15:53/M
8 JUDY OITOOLE 55 426 51:22.00 16:34/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Yakubisin Youngwood PA 62 391 44:11.40 14:15/M
2 CARLA NAMIE 61 402 47:43.00 15:24/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Lisker Mt. Pleasant PA 65 436 56:44.30 18:18/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANN CURRAN 72 428 51:23.30 16:35/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN MORAVEK 24 1 15:34.20 5:01/M
2 MILES BECKER 18 2 15:36.70 5:02/M
3 JIM SPISAK 18 3 16:03.20 5:11/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC SHAFER 40 10 16:51.00 5:26/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oscar Shutt 0 32 18:08.30 5:51/M
2 MICHAEL BENDER 61 20:22.20 6:34/M
3 Jim Livingston Greensburg PA 0 373 38:54.50 12:33/M
Male 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICK LOPAPA 11 65 20:30.60 6:37/M
2 MARK PROVENZO 10 67 20:39.80 6:40/M
3 JOSHUA MCPHERSON 13 126 23:12.60 7:29/M
4 ANDREW CRAIG 13 132 23:24.70 7:33/M
5 Ryan Soisson Greensburg PA 11 151 24:05.80 7:46/M
6 JOHN MCDONAGH 11 157 24:19.80 7:51/M
7 Buddy Berry Greensburg PA 9 253 28:28.00 9:11/M
8 DEREK THOMAS 9 270 29:16.90 9:26/M
9 Mario Bortoluzzi Irwin PA 13 288 30:15.80 9:45/M
10 Cory Cavanaugh Greensburg PA 12 339 34:26.30 11:06/M
11 ETHAN KAMMERER 7 353 35:29.50 11:27/M
12 LUCA DILANNI 7 354 35:42.40 11:31/M
13 DOMINIC HIGINBOTHAM 8 392 45:00.60 14:31/M
14 TED DISANTI 10 411 49:22.90 15:55/M
15 Levi Graft Yukon PA 9 415 50:04.00 16:09/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROD GUNZENHOUSER 16 6 16:26.20 5:18/M
2 ECKEL BARTHOLOMEW 19 7 16:36.20 5:21/M
3 DAVE FARINA 19 8 16:38.60 5:22/M
4 MATTHEW CECALA 17 9 16:43.70 5:24/M
5 RJ WALTON 16 11 16:59.40 5:29/M
6 TJ HOBART 18 12 17:10.20 5:32/M
7 NATHAN FINK 18 13 17:13.80 5:33/M
8 DENNIS A LOGAN 17 18 17:25.30 5:37/M
9 DAVID DEGREGORIO 16 19 17:25.60 5:37/M
10 MACAUGH BYRNEHOUSER 17 20 17:29.30 5:38/M
11 Jonathan Faye Greensburg PA 14 21 17:29.40 5:38/M
12 MICHAEL CAIN 16 22 17:35.10 5:40/M
13 BOBBY BISHOP 15 23 17:36.20 5:41/M
14 ALEX MORAN 15 25 17:42.60 5:43/M
15 Ryan Bocabella Irwin PA 15 26 17:46.80 5:44/M
16 GREG FORSYTHE 19 28 17:56.60 5:47/M
17 JAMES AVKANGELO 16 33 18:12.10 5:52/M
18 LUCAS BRIOLA 17 35 18:16.50 5:54/M
19 TYLER LUNDQUIST 17 39 18:37.50 6:00/M
20 Scott Whitaker 15 40 18:41.90 6:02/M
21 Nathaniel Gabler 15 45 18:52.50 6:05/M
22 Michael Robinson 16 48 18:59.30 6:07/M
23 COLIN MAZON 15 51 19:21.60 6:15/M
24 SEAN SCHAKE 17 52 19:36.50 6:19/M
25 Rick Miller Greensburg PA 18 53 19:37.50 6:20/M
26 August Sander Greensburg PA 18 54 19:48.30 6:23/M
27 KENNY SCHUTTER 18 56 19:53.40 6:25/M
28 Ethan McElhinny Slickville PA 17 60 20:20.90 6:34/M
29 ANTHONY CABLE 14 63 20:27.50 6:36/M
30 ZACH STEWART 14 64 20:27.70 6:36/M
31 Paul Fischione Export PA 15 66 20:37.40 6:39/M
32 MARCUS SPISSO 15 76 21:19.00 6:53/M
33 Ian Edwards 17 89 21:55.40 7:04/M
34 Colin Edwards 15 90 21:58.30 7:05/M
35 WALTER CABLE 16 92 22:05.60 7:07/M
36 ROBERT WHITAKER 18 99 22:16.60 7:11/M
37 RYAN GARLAND 17 108 22:42.10 7:19/M
38 SEAN BEICHNER 14 114 22:53.20 7:23/M
39 John Hixenbaugh Wexford PA 18 123 23:04.70 7:26/M
40 Matthew Robinson 14 159 24:23.40 7:52/M
41 Vince Salvio Greensburg PA 17 166 24:42.60 7:58/M
42 Jake Flickinger Greensburg PA 16 168 24:43.90 7:58/M
43 NICK HURST 14 169 24:46.90 7:59/M
44 MICHAEL OLECKI 18 173 24:55.60 8:02/M
45 Dalton Boord Greensburg PA 14 184 25:23.70 8:11/M
46 Regie Garris 15 200 26:01.60 8:24/M
47 Jake Harr Delmont PA 18 203 26:06.60 8:25/M
48 JOHN CREIGHTON 15 217 26:55.50 8:41/M
49 STEPHEN HEBERLING 15 230 27:32.90 8:53/M
50 ZACHARY HARR 18 235 27:44.70 8:57/M
51 Derek McMahan Greensburg PA 19 261 28:59.00 9:21/M
52 NICK HIGINBOTHAM 19 266 29:13.40 9:25/M
53 Frank Lehman Greensburg PA 19 303 31:26.00 10:08/M
54 JAMES ROSS 17 438 1:00:23.70 19:29/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEVIN WANICHKO 21 5 16:18.70 5:15/M
2 Eric Harbison Greensburg PA 24 14 17:17.00 5:35/M
3 JOSH HOOKE 20 15 17:20.10 5:35/M
4 BRANDON GILLINGHAM 21 24 17:42.30 5:43/M
5 JULIAN FIORINA 23 29 18:04.90 5:50/M
6 ED MOSS 22 31 18:07.20 5:51/M
7 ZACH KOLIAN 24 37 18:28.20 5:57/M
8 MIKE STEVENS 20 41 18:43.10 6:02/M
9 JOEY HAWLEY 20 42 18:43.30 6:02/M
10 BENJAMIN IMHOFF 20 62 20:26.10 6:35/M
11 MATTHEW SHIRLEY 21 78 21:25.50 6:55/M
12 Shane Sweeney Greensburg PA 20 80 21:29.20 6:56/M
13 David Artuso Greensburg PA 20 220 27:06.40 8:45/M
14 Christopher Sweeney Greensburg PA 24 243 28:03.00 9:03/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Ban Pittsburgh PA 27 4 16:08.90 5:12/M
2 Jerry Smith Indianapolis IN 29 46 18:55.70 6:06/M
3 Patrick Carns Greensburg PA 27 49 19:01.20 6:08/M
4 BRIAN WIRICK 29 101 22:19.50 7:12/M
5 BOB KANE 29 112 22:50.70 7:22/M
6 ANDY GASLEVICH 28 119 22:57.40 7:24/M
7 ANTONIO MUNTZ 27 150 23:59.10 7:44/M
8 Adam Puzak 29 185 25:27.40 8:13/M
9 DAVID MILLER 29 188 25:30.30 8:14/M
10 RANDY MILLER JR 25 209 26:31.00 8:33/M
11 RAYMOND SILVESTER 25 236 27:47.70 8:58/M
12 DAVID JOHNS 27 263 29:00.40 9:21/M
13 Tim Fetter 27 315 31:54.40 10:17/M
14 Jonathan Hartland 28 316 31:54.80 10:17/M
15 JEFF BLACK 28 317 31:54.90 10:17/M
16 Sam Dini 25 362 37:19.90 12:02/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NATHAN SNIDER 32 27 17:47.40 5:44/M
2 MATTHEW SNIDER 34 30 18:05.80 5:50/M
3 Anthony Denunzio Jeannette PA 30 55 19:49.10 6:24/M
4 DAVID SNYDER HADLEY PA 32 71 20:54.80 6:45/M
5 DAN BOROWSKI 30 93 22:06.20 7:08/M
6 Tony Dahm 34 94 22:09.10 7:09/M
7 GEOFF ATKINSON 34 110 22:48.30 7:21/M
8 JUDD PITTLER 33 116 22:54.50 7:23/M
9 Matthew Fox Greensburg PA 30 122 23:01.60 7:25/M
10 MATT TOTH 32 137 23:29.60 7:35/M
11 Joe Weaver 30 144 23:49.60 7:41/M
12 MATT HELINSKI 34 193 25:43.60 8:18/M
13 JESSE TOWNSEND 34 194 25:43.90 8:18/M
14 CHRIS SHEETZ 32 252 28:27.20 9:11/M
15 TL Williams 33 264 29:04.20 9:23/M
16 ERIK CHRISTIANSON 34 285 30:06.40 9:43/M
17 Dan Zimmerman Greensburg PA 33 406 48:44.40 15:43/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN ERDELY 38 16 17:21.10 5:36/M
2 BOB ANSELL 39 58 19:56.70 6:26/M
3 JAMES STEWART 38 75 21:17.20 6:52/M
4 TED MCPHERSON 38 87 21:47.20 7:02/M
5 Eric Rankin N. Huntingdon PA 35 105 22:30.20 7:15/M
6 BILL STEWART 37 107 22:36.50 7:17/M
7 LEON ZAJDEL 38 162 24:28.60 7:54/M
8 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 36 176 24:59.20 8:04/M
9 Jay DiBernardo Greensburg PA 39 254 28:28.90 9:11/M
10 Mike Cerce Greensburg PA 36 268 29:13.70 9:25/M
11 DAVID MURRAY GREENSBURG PA 35 273 29:20.30 9:28/M
12 Bradley Logan 35 334 33:58.50 10:57/M
13 RYAN KAMMERER 37 355 35:42.80 11:31/M
14 Eric Frye 38 358 35:54.70 11:35/M
15 Dave DeMonte New Stanton PA 38 419 50:12.40 16:12/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRAD HERRINGTON 42 36 18:18.00 5:54/M
2 BILL WYANT 42 69 20:44.00 6:41/M
3 JEFFREY MAYO Greensburg PA 44 81 21:32.70 6:57/M
4 Joseph Miscik Greensburg PA 41 115 22:53.70 7:23/M
5 Matt Knizner Greensburg PA 44 131 23:20.60 7:32/M
6 David Keen Pittsburgh PA 41 141 23:41.00 7:38/M
7 ALLOYD ADAMS 44 178 25:02.10 8:05/M
8 Erik Zaleskewicz Westminster MD 43 199 25:59.70 8:23/M
9 Gary Spigarelli 40 242 28:01.60 9:02/M
10 Robert Koring Greensburg PA 42 260 28:54.70 9:19/M
11 PAT CONWAY 43 291 30:34.70 9:52/M
12 Paul Soisson Greensburg PA 43 348 34:53.50 11:15/M
13 SCOTT SIMON 44 407 48:47.70 15:44/M
14 Daniel Heltebran Greensburg PA 40 422 50:23.70 16:15/M
15 PAUL BARRON 41 433 53:19.00 17:12/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ulishney Latrobe PA 48 44 18:51.80 6:05/M
2 DOUG LOPAPA 45 82 21:34.20 6:57/M
3 DAVID ZAJDEL Greensburg PA 45 84 21:39.10 6:59/M
4 KEN BOWER 49 95 22:15.30 7:11/M
5 JOHN DURBIN 47 102 22:26.10 7:14/M
6 JEFF STEELE 45 103 22:28.70 7:15/M
7 Wynn Hamm 49 125 23:09.30 7:28/M
8 David Jones 46 130 23:19.20 7:31/M
9 JOHN DIXON 48 133 23:27.40 7:34/M
10 TERRY BOWER 45 146 23:50.70 7:41/M
11 Larry DeNino Greensburg PA 48 160 24:26.00 7:53/M
12 JOSEPH DEANGELLIS 47 165 24:41.20 7:58/M
13 James Morrison Greensburg PA 46 177 25:01.30 8:04/M
14 JAMES MORRIS 45 190 25:34.30 8:15/M
15 TOM SPHON 48 283 29:59.10 9:40/M
16 Pat Lasitis New Stanton PA 49 293 30:35.50 9:52/M
17 RICK CRAIG 45 296 30:59.00 10:00/M
18 Jack Summers Greensburg PA 45 297 31:00.90 10:00/M
19 DAVE CACKOWSKI 46 298 31:03.20 10:01/M
20 Raymond Waite Pickerington OH 48 300 31:05.80 10:02/M
21 Greg Zombek Greensburg PA 47 333 33:51.80 10:55/M
22 Casey Cavanaugh Greensburg PA 47 340 34:26.70 11:06/M
23 DINO LAZZARIS 45 366 37:30.60 12:06/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIK WILKINS 50 17 17:21.90 5:36/M
2 JOE SARVER 51 38 18:34.70 5:59/M
3 TIM HEWITT 54 43 18:44.00 6:03/M
4 John Wright Greensburg PA 51 74 21:13.00 6:51/M
5 NICK PAPAS 50 100 22:18.90 7:12/M
6 Paul Fischione Export PA 53 111 22:49.00 7:22/M
7 GENO SPADARO 52 117 22:54.90 7:23/M
8 DAVID EVANS 52 120 22:58.40 7:25/M
9 JOE WIRZBICKI 54 128 23:15.80 7:30/M
10 LARRY TESTA 50 148 23:56.10 7:43/M
11 JEFF MITCHELL 50 175 24:57.70 8:03/M
12 JOE SNOPLIK 50 212 26:40.70 8:36/M
13 JERRY THOMAS 52 238 27:55.30 9:00/M
14 Pat McCormick Greensburg PA 54 248 28:08.90 9:05/M
15 Jim Yoney 51 255 28:40.50 9:15/M
16 Augie Nicolai Greensburg PA 52 382 41:45.60 13:28/M
17 Mike Simmons Youngwood PA 53 390 44:10.70 14:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Shamberger Greensburg PA 56 139 23:34.90 7:36/M
2 Tom McGuire Greensburg PA 55 140 23:36.00 7:37/M
3 Kevin O'Toole Greensburg PA 56 155 24:16.00 7:50/M
4 Rick Joseph Greensburg PA 55 172 24:54.50 8:02/M
5 PAUL SHIRLEY 55 214 26:47.90 8:38/M
6 DAN TERLIZZI 58 312 31:49.20 10:16/M
7 JOHN KUZMKOWSKI 55 318 31:55.70 10:18/M
8 Rick Millen Greensburg PA 55 337 34:18.80 11:04/M
9 Michael Robinson 56 383 42:15.70 13:38/M
10 John Dini 57 394 45:47.60 14:46/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BARRY BUPP Greensburg PA 61 121 23:00.20 7:25/M
2 A ROCHVISTIATSO 60 302 31:11.00 10:04/M
3 RON COLLAND 60 416 50:07.50 16:10/M
4 ROGER SULLENBERGER 64 417 50:08.30 16:10/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Ruffolo Irwin PA 67 275 29:22.40 9:28/M
2 Scott Brown Greensburg PA 68 319 31:58.70 10:19/M
3 DAVE CLEMENT 68 389 44:10.00 14:15/M
4 Ed Meadows Greensburg PA 68 431 52:53.40 17:04/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RUSS MAXWELL 72 377 40:21.00 13:01/M
2 ART GREEN 70 425 50:59.70 16:27/M