RUNNING ON MARS 5K
Age Group Results
August 15, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Prazenica Sarver PA 20 20 20:11.0 6:31/M
2 ELLEN CIGNETTI Gibsonia PA 33 24 20:26.4 6:35/M
3 MORGAN KIEBLER Export PA 13 25 20:34.8 6:38/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMANDA SOMMERS MARS PA 11 105 29:29.0 9:31/M
2 NICHOLE SOMMERS MARS PA 9 108 29:44.1 9:35/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERICA SCHWAB MARS PA 14 35 22:13.5 7:10/M
2 MORGAN CASARIO PENN PA 13 66 25:04.5 8:05/M
3 KARLI POPKO MURRYSVILLE PA 14 68 25:20.6 8:10/M
4 SARAH BONELLI Apollo PA 14 71 25:37.7 8:16/M
5 JACKIE WARSAW MONROEVILLE PA 13 78 26:18.6 8:29/M
6 ALEXANDRIA ROMANTIC Gibsonia PA 13 79 26:19.1 8:29/M
7 KRISYINA LAROCCA VALENCIA PA 12 92 27:24.0 8:50/M
8 CECELIA CARSON Murrysville PA 13 131 33:04.0 10:40/M
9 ALEXIS HODAK MARS PA 15 138 39:38.2 12:47/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA BRANDON Gibsonia PA 17 43 22:38.4 7:18/M
2 CARLY CLARK VALENCIA PA 16 60 24:31.6 7:55/M
3 SAVANNAH COLLIER Valencia PA 19 62 24:47.4 8:00/M
4 Corinne Gressang MARS PA 17 70 25:32.3 8:14/M
5 STEPHANIE GENTILE SARVER PA 16 87 27:02.3 8:43/M
6 PAIGE MUNDY VALENCIA PA 16 90 27:17.4 8:48/M
7 JESSICA MORAN VALENCIA PA 18 95 27:57.7 9:01/M
8 MELISSA KENNEDY MARS PA 19 122 32:07.8 10:22/M
9 SARAH HODAK MARS PA 18 137 39:37.9 12:47/M
10 BRITTANY KOPINSKI VALENCIA PA 18 146 44:13.6 14:16/M
11 MALEIGH KOPINSKI VALENCIA PA 16 149 49:36.2 16:00/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMILY COOK MARS PA 23 47 23:07.5 7:27/M
2 RACHEL LOUIK PITTSBURGH PA 23 58 24:13.0 7:49/M
3 ALICIA COLLIER Valencia PA 20 80 26:19.6 8:29/M
4 ANGELA ANDERSON COUDERSPORT PA 23 102 28:34.6 9:13/M
5 AMBER AIKEN MARS PA 20 123 32:11.9 10:23/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIKA MALTZ BRIDGEVILLE PA 25 77 26:16.5 8:28/M
2 Amanda Cagno Cranberry Twp. PA 28 85 26:45.8 8:38/M
3 WENDY FISCHER FENELTON PA 25 112 30:03.4 9:42/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIN NICOTRA CRABERRY TWP PA 33 26 21:12.4 6:50/M
2 BECKY SCHMOLL MARS PA 31 52 23:51.0 7:42/M
3 RHONDA KUMINKOSKI BUTLER PA 39 53 23:58.6 7:44/M
4 Kristi Hayes Mars PA 36 56 24:04.5 7:46/M
5 KRISTA NOVAK EVAN CITY PA 38 74 25:56.2 8:22/M
6 JAMIE BEDDINGER EVAN CITY PA 33 110 29:49.9 9:37/M
7 Lynn Dixon Stewart Gibsonia PA 38 114 30:47.3 9:56/M
8 REBECCA BECK VALENCIA PA 39 120 31:43.1 10:14/M
9 NICOLE BOY BEAVER FALLS PA 30 135 37:17.9 12:02/M
10 SUSAN TANSKI Monroeville PA 31 136 37:52.5 12:13/M
11 CHRIS TEDESSE HARMONY PA 30 145 42:13.5 13:37/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARILYN LAROCCA VALENCIA PA 45 59 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 MARY LAMBERT MARS PA 48 88 27:06.2 8:45/M
3 LORAINE VANTINE Cabot PA 42 103 28:41.9 9:15/M
4 TRACI MCKENNA SCHMOLL SEVENFIELDS PA 41 106 29:35.5 9:33/M
5 KIM ZAPPA Cabot PA 43 111 29:57.6 9:40/M
6 LINDA RYAN VALENCIA PA 40 117 31:19.2 10:06/M
7 SUSAN PROTROWSKI CRANBERRY TWP PA 43 128 32:49.3 10:35/M
8 Beth Ann Skinner Valencia PA 44 129 32:50.7 10:35/M
9 DAYNA PORTER VALENCIA PA 42 133 34:06.5 11:00/M
10 DENISE SOMMERS MARS PA 40 134 36:35.2 11:48/M
11 BECKA CASARIO PENN PA 41 142 41:00.9 13:14/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Leonberg Mars PA 54 86 26:51.2 8:40/M
2 SUE HASLEY Wexford PA 57 89 27:11.5 8:46/M
3 Kathie Blinn Harmony PA 50 98 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 JULIE MULVANEY Bakerstown PA 50 118 31:30.0 10:10/M
5 PATRICIA SCHRIVER GLENSHAW PA 58 132 33:06.3 10:41/M
6 KIMBERLY AIKEN MARS PA 50 150 50:35.5 16:19/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARCIA SEMPLE VALENCIA PA 65 115 30:48.9 9:56/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD GOODRIGHT MARS PA 23 1 16:38.8 5:22/M
2 Nick Edinger Mars PA 18 2 16:50.9 5:26/M
3 TIM WEAVER Columbus OH 22 3 16:51.9 5:26/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 7 18:43.3 6:02/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 107 29:35.9 9:33/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JACOB PORTER VALENCIA PA 11 63 24:49.0 8:00/M
2 Ian Steward Mars PA 11 75 26:04.9 8:25/M
3 Kevin Ryan Valencia PA 10 124 32:25.0 10:27/M
4 COLTEN CYPHERT Valencia PA 10 125 32:29.1 10:29/M
5 DANIEL LEE VALENCIA PA 11 126 32:30.7 10:29/M
6 JOHN SOMMERS JR MARS PA 7 127 32:33.7 10:30/M
7 STEVEN STEWARD MARS PA 8 140 40:04.1 12:55/M
8 JOSHUA SELZER PITTSBURGH PA 8 144 42:13.0 13:37/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Gannon Mars PA 15 9 19:03.5 6:09/M
2 DAN SOWA GLENSHAW PA 15 12 19:14.2 6:12/M
3 Scott Slaney Mars PA 15 15 19:39.0 6:20/M
4 RYAN MCMAHON VALENCIA PA 14 30 21:25.7 6:55/M
5 RYAN WINNER MARS PA 15 34 21:56.2 7:05/M
6 JAMES BOLZE Elkton MD 15 37 22:18.0 7:12/M
7 ROB WANNER pgh PA 13 38 22:26.9 7:14/M
8 MATTHEW SELZER PITTSBURGH PA 12 148 46:40.1 15:03/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICK GENTILE SARVER PA 17 4 17:13.6 5:33/M
2 AARON DOUTHIT STUMP CREEK PA 16 17 19:56.0 6:26/M
3 COLBY MATHEWS Valencia PA 16 27 21:17.4 6:52/M
4 JAKE MCMAHON VALENCIA PA 16 28 21:21.5 6:53/M
5 DAVID MULQUEEN GIBSONIA PA 17 32 21:44.9 7:01/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JUSTIN STAD VALENICA PA 20 8 18:52.7 6:05/M
2 BRANDON STAD VALENCIA PA 20 23 20:23.2 6:35/M
3 SHAUN BECKER Valencia PA 22 81 26:20.2 8:30/M
4 ADAM SIKORSKI SAXONBURG PA 24 83 26:35.3 8:35/M
5 KYLE GUIE Honey Brook PA 24 99 28:10.3 9:05/M
6 DAVID RUEDA GIBSONIA PA 21 139 39:38.5 12:47/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JASON SMITH PITTSBURGH PA 26 10 19:05.2 6:09/M
2 ALEX FERTELMES Cabot PA 28 18 20:01.8 6:27/M
3 DANIEL STOVER Pittsburgh PA 29 40 22:32.2 7:16/M
4 DUSTIN FENNELL Saxonburg PA 26 41 22:34.1 7:17/M
5 RYAN MONTGUMERY Evans City PA 26 57 24:05.9 7:46/M
6 ZACHARY SCHUMAKER Cranberry Twp. PA 26 84 26:35.5 8:35/M
7 ANDREW CRAMPTON PITTSBURGH PA 25 100 28:18.0 9:08/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RON BROWN Irwin PA 38 48 23:08.4 7:28/M
2 MATT HITERLANG MARS PA 33 82 26:34.0 8:34/M
3 ALFRED SCHNABEL NEW CASTLE PA 32 96 28:04.6 9:03/M
4 JOHN MUELLER Valencia PA 32 109 29:46.1 9:36/M
5 JOHN SOMMERS MARS PA 39 147 44:14.8 14:16/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM MONFRE BUTLER PA 49 5 17:58.8 5:48/M
2 BILL THOMPSON MARS PA 47 11 19:12.0 6:12/M
3 TIM BIGGS Gibsonia PA 43 14 19:23.4 6:15/M
4 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 44 16 19:40.2 6:21/M
5 RICHARD SAJAC Pittsburgh PA 41 19 20:04.1 6:28/M
6 Mike Zizan pgh PA 49 22 20:15.3 6:32/M
7 RON SCHMOLL SEVENFIELDS PA 44 29 21:23.8 6:54/M
8 MIKE KLIER Allison Park PA 45 33 21:47.2 7:02/M
9 JOEY PIECUPERO Kittanning PA 45 42 22:36.5 7:17/M
10 TIM VANTINE CABOT PA 40 44 22:43.6 7:20/M
11 PAUL GENTILE SARVER PA 45 50 23:28.6 7:34/M
12 DENNIS ACON VALENCIA PA 47 51 23:50.1 7:41/M
13 LENNY YENSULL ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 64 24:57.5 8:03/M
14 GREGORY KEIBLER Export PA 46 67 25:10.0 8:07/M
15 DONALD MCMONAGLE Valencia PA 43 72 25:52.0 8:21/M
16 JEFFREY KOPINSKI VALENCIA PA 49 73 25:53.5 8:21/M
17 FRED POPKA MURRYSVILLE PA 44 91 27:18.8 8:48/M
18 MARK RANKIN CRANBERRY TWP PA 41 93 27:26.8 8:51/M
19 Chris Soloski Cabot PA 47 94 27:33.7 8:53/M
20 KEVIN MUCHNOK MARS PA 40 97 28:07.5 9:04/M
21 DOUG ACON GIBSONIA PA 42 116 31:07.8 10:02/M
22 STEWART GONZALEZ PITTSBURGH PA 44 119 31:31.0 10:10/M
23 DOM TACIK Valencia PA 45 121 32:03.4 10:20/M
24 BRIAN CYPHERT Valencia PA 42 130 32:57.5 10:38/M
25 MARK STEWARD MARS PA 49 141 40:23.5 13:02/M
26 STEVE SELZER PITTSBURGH PA 46 143 42:13.0 13:37/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon McCullough Ford Cliff PA 51 6 18:41.6 6:02/M
2 RON ROMANFF PITTSBURGH PA 53 13 19:16.2 6:13/M
3 John Ciafre Renfrew PA 57 21 20:14.0 6:32/M
4 JEFFERY YINGLING GIBSONIA PA 55 31 21:33.6 6:57/M
5 GALE MUSSEY ELLWOOD CITY PA 59 39 22:30.3 7:15/M
6 DARRYL BRANDON Gibsonia PA 55 49 23:14.1 7:30/M
7 CARL HILL EVAN CITY PA 50 54 23:59.4 7:44/M
8 MIKE SODONI MARS PA 55 55 24:02.3 7:45/M
9 DEAN MUNDY VALENCIA PA 51 65 25:00.6 8:04/M
10 JAMES DEMORE Gibsonia PA 52 69 25:24.4 8:12/M
11 JOE MULQUEEN GIBSONIA PA 51 104 28:47.8 9:17/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JERRY KEMMAR Brackenridge PA 66 36 22:15.4 7:11/M
2 JOHN ANTINOSSI ELLWOOD CITY PA 65 45 22:48.1 7:21/M
3 David Adams Harmony PA 60 46 23:05.7 7:27/M
4 Frank Prazenica Sarver PA 62 76 26:14.1 8:28/M
5 Stanley Phillips New Kensington PA 63 101 28:25.7 9:10/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 71 61 24:38.8 7:57/M
2 GEORGE KNELL Tioga PA 70 113 30:08.0 9:43/M