2ND ANNUAL WINTER WONDERLAND 5K
Overall
February 28, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 TIM SNYDER MONACA PA 84 26 ***** M 25-29 16:30.8 5:19/M
2 OWEN VENESKY CABOT PA 81 17 ***** M 15-19 16:37.0 5:22/M
3 BRIAN TACKETT SAXONBURG PA 3 18 ***** M 15-19 17:10.4 5:32/M
4 NICHOLAS HIGGINS LATROBE PA 67 19 1 M 15-19 17:12.2 5:33/M
5 DAN DYGERT LINESVILLE PA 37 32 1 M 30-34 17:26.8 5:37/M
6 JIM PITTS SHARPSVILLE PA 60 38 1 M 35-39 18:27.0 5:57/M
7 EMMETT J SANTILLO BEAVER FALLS PA 22 47 1 M 45-49 18:28.6 5:57/M
8 CHRISTINE KECK-STRELICK ALLISON PARK PA 62 27 ***** F 25-29 18:44.0 6:03/M
9 LOGAN STEINER MEADVILLE PA 69 14 1 M 1-14 18:46.9 6:03/M
10 JOSEPH MOLINARO PITTSBURGH PA 53 46 2 M 45-49 19:06.2 6:10/M
11 EMMETT T SANTILLO BEAVER FALLS PA 23 20 1 M 20-24 19:14.1 6:12/M
12 CRAIG CAYLOR NEW CASTLE PA 29 35 2 M 35-39 19:18.9 6:14/M
13 KEVIN RENO MERCER PA 64 13 2 M 1-14 19:39.3 6:20/M
14 BETHANY WALKER ELLWOOD CITY PA 80 18 ***** F 15-19 19:44.0 6:22/M
15 MARK KNAPP GIBSONIA PA 14 47 3 M 45-49 19:49.6 6:24/M
16 MARK OSBORNE HERMITAGE PA 89 51 1 M 50-54 19:51.7 6:24/M
17 JEFF SCHLEICHER WEXFORD PA 55 44 1 M 40-44 19:55.2 6:25/M
18 RUSS OCHSENHIRT ELLWOOD CITY PA 33 33 2 M 30-34 20:04.2 6:28/M
19 BOB MARS LAUREL PA 78 47 4 M 45-49 21:03.9 6:47/M
20 CURT GRIMM INDUSTRY PA 19 60 1 M 60-64 21:07.9 6:49/M
21 DAVID DONAHUE CONNEAUT LAKE PA 28 56 1 M 55-59 21:12.8 6:50/M
22 BOB HARDMAN EAST LIVERPOOL OH 59 55 2 M 55-59 21:23.6 6:54/M
23 SONNY STEINER MEADVILLE PA 68 42 2 M 40-44 21:50.2 7:03/M
24 SCOTT BROWN ELLWOOD CITY PA 76 49 5 M 45-49 21:55.3 7:04/M
25 GEORGE GARROW NEW WILMINGTON PA 87 50 2 M 50-54 22:04.3 7:07/M
26 PHIL BARNER ELLWOOD CITY PA 41 48 6 M 45-49 22:10.0 7:09/M
27 LINDSEY STEINER MEADVILLE PA 71 17 ***** F 15-19 22:17.9 7:11/M
28 LOU ALAKSIN NEW GALILEE PA 52 68 1 M 65-69 22:31.8 7:16/M
29 CINDY GRIMM INDUSTRY PA 18 57 1 F 55-59 23:03.7 7:26/M
30 BRUCE HALL FREEDOM PA 96 39 3 M 35-39 23:08.2 7:28/M
31 DAVID SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 36 51 3 M 50-54 23:18.0 7:31/M
32 DICK BOETTNER BUTLER PA 48 64 2 M 60-64 23:20.0 7:32/M
33 JOHN BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 74 48 7 M 45-49 23:22.9 7:32/M
34 EUGENE McCLAIN MONACA PA 40 57 3 M 55-59 23:25.1 7:33/M
35 MARK ESCHENFELDER BEAVER PA 83 53 4 M 50-54 23:27.2 7:34/M
36 JIM NAGEL DARLINGTON PA 13 64 3 M 60-64 23:35.1 7:36/M
37 JOHN ANTINOSSI ELLWOOD CITY PA 25 64 4 M 60-64 23:43.6 7:39/M
38 MADISSEN STEINER MEADVILLE PA 70 9 1 F 1-14 23:46.1 7:40/M
39 STACEY STEINER MEADVILLE PA 72 45 1 F 45-49 23:47.8 7:40/M
40 DAN REED NEW CASTLE PA 30 46 8 M 45-49 23:50.5 7:41/M
41 BOONE WEATHERLY ALIQUIPPA PA 73 54 5 M 50-54 23:55.6 7:43/M
42 HARRY GREEN ALIQUIPPA PA 4 62 5 M 60-64 23:57.8 7:44/M
43 SUSAN BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 75 42 1 F 40-44 24:26.0 7:53/M
44 MIKE JOHNSON BEAVER FALLS PA 77 24 2 M 20-24 24:39.7 7:57/M
45 DAVID WHITE GEORGETOWN PA 17 68 2 M 65-69 24:45.9 7:59/M
46 ANGELA SCOTT ELLWOOD CITY PA 88 34 1 F 30-34 24:56.6 8:03/M
47 ROBERT SFORZA MOON TWP PA 45 38 4 M 35-39 25:14.1 8:08/M
48 GALE MUSSEY ELLWOOD CITY PA 27 58 4 M 55-59 25:39.3 8:16/M
49 LENNY YENSULL ELLWOOD CITY PA 20 46 9 M 45-49 25:44.5 8:18/M
50 CHERYL LANE-McKILLOP RURAL VALLEY PA 2 55 2 F 55-59 26:05.1 8:25/M
51 ED LEYMARIE ELLWOOD CITY PA 61 55 5 M 55-59 26:15.8 8:28/M
52 KATHY SHOAF NEW CASTLE PA 26 62 1 F 60-64 26:31.1 8:33/M
53 LORI THOMAS NEW WILMINGTON PA 34 41 2 F 40-44 26:32.3 8:34/M
54 CINDY SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 35 49 2 F 45-49 26:40.4 8:36/M
55 BARBARA NAGEL DARLINGTON PA 12 63 2 F 60-64 26:55.5 8:41/M
56 CATIE BUTLER BEAVER FALLS PA 21 18 1 F 15-19 27:05.6 8:44/M
57 LOU LODOVICO ELLWOOD CITY PA 1 85 1 M 70-99 27:48.2 8:58/M
58 JOHN ADAMS NEW CASTLE PA 5 54 6 M 50-54 27:50.1 8:59/M
59 SAMMY ROCCO Twinsburg OH 91 36 5 M 35-39 27:52.4 8:59/M
60 DEZSO CSIZMADIA BUTLER PA 6 70 2 M 70-99 27:57.9 9:01/M
61 COLBY BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 43 10 3 M 1-14 28:50.6 9:18/M
62 MERCEDES GOLDCAMP BEAVER PA 65 47 3 F 45-49 29:53.6 9:38/M
63 GRANT ANDERSON PITTSBURGH PA 63 68 3 M 65-69 29:55.3 9:39/M
64 LANA MORGAN HANOVERTON OH 7 36 1 F 35-39 30:14.7 9:45/M
65 KAREN VANDYKE CAMPBELL PA 86 59 3 F 55-59 30:32.5 9:51/M
66 ED VANDYKE CAMPBELL OH 85 60 6 M 60-64 30:33.7 9:51/M
67 DEBRA KUMINKOSKI BUTLER PA 9 47 4 F 45-49 30:40.6 9:54/M
68 ANNE DAWSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 50 50 1 F 50-54 30:42.7 9:54/M
69 BOB DAWSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 51 47 10 M 45-49 30:43.5 9:55/M
70 SHERREE May ELLWOOD CITY PA 38 51 2 F 50-54 30:44.4 9:55/M
71 SALLY TOTH ELLWOOD CITY PA 24 43 3 F 40-44 31:11.5 10:04/M
72 SONDRA HALL NEW CASTLE PA 10 63 3 F 60-64 31:42.4 10:14/M
73 SUE BOETTNER BUTLER PA 49 60 4 F 60-64 31:52.8 10:17/M
74 MARY ESCHENFELDER BEAVER PA 82 14 2 F 1-14 32:19.3 10:25/M
75 ERIC DUCHESS MARS PA 66 40 3 M 40-44 33:48.8 10:54/M
76 TOM GRANEY NEW WILMINGTON PA 90 71 3 M 70-99 34:06.2 11:00/M
77 KRISTEN ROCCO Twinsburg OH 93 35 2 F 35-39 34:48.5 11:14/M
78 JOHN NACKICH BERLIN PA 58 60 7 M 60-64 34:59.0 11:17/M
79 BETTE SCHRICKEL SEBRING OH 8 62 5 F 60-64 36:18.5 11:43/M
80 CASEY BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 44 12 3 F 1-14 36:42.4 11:50/M
81 CHRISTINE BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 42 45 5 F 45-49 36:43.6 11:51/M
82 DONALD CESCON BUTLER PA 16 72 4 M 70-99 38:33.2 12:26/M
83 ADA RUMBURG BUTLER PA 15 57 4 F 55-59 40:20.7 13:01/M
84 KATHY DAMBROSIO ELLWOOD CITY PA 97 46 ***** F 0-99 41:03.1 13:15/M
85 MADISON ROCCO Twinsburg OH 92 7 ***** F 0-99 42:12.2 13:37/M
86 DAVID STEFFLER ELLWOOD CITY PA 94 31 3 M 30-34 42:13.6 13:37/M
87 MICHELLE STEFFLER ELLWOOD CITY PA 95 30 2 F 30-34 42:20.7 13:39/M
88 BOB CRAWFORD EAST BRADY PA 47 62 ***** M 0-99 47:43.6 15:24/M
89 ARTHUR JOACHIM CANFIELD OH 39 83 5 M 70-99 47:44.6 15:24/M