FREEDOM 5K
combined
July 05, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 ADAM SMITH Jeannette PA 114 23 ***** M 20-29 16:14.20 5:14/M
2 DAVE FARINA 200 20 ***** M 20-29 16:25.40 5:18/M
3 CAMERON STUMME Irwin PA 131 18 ***** M 15-19 16:51.30 5:26/M
4 Greg Forsythe Greensburg PA 24 20 1 M 20-29 17:26.20 5:37/M
5 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 4 39 1 M 30-39 18:15.40 5:53/M
6 Francis Molinaro Connellsville PA 92 46 ***** M 40-49 18:39.60 6:01/M
7 Andrew Schilb Harrison City PA 64 17 1 M 15-19 18:56.60 6:06/M
8 AMBER VALIMONT 191 18 ***** F 15-19 19:06.30 6:10/M
9 Reno Carini Irwin PA 12 33 2 M 30-39 19:18.40 6:14/M
10 SEAN CARY 149 36 3 M 30-39 19:25.70 6:16/M
11 Mary Jo Jakubek Latrobe PA 35 18 ***** F 15-19 19:28.50 6:17/M
12 Jason Smith Pittsburgh PA 68 27 2 M 20-29 19:38.10 6:20/M
13 DAVID SNYDER HADLEY PA 176 33 4 M 30-39 19:42.00 6:21/M
14 Luigi Diianni Latrobe PA 83 39 5 M 30-39 19:44.50 6:22/M
15 MORGAN ANSELL Greensburg PA 187 13 ***** F 1-14 19:45.90 6:22/M
16 ROBERT ANSELL Greensburg PA 186 40 1 M 40-49 19:48.30 6:23/M
17 ANTONIO MUNIZ 188 28 3 M 20-29 19:51.20 6:24/M
18 Brenden Wagner Pittsburgh PA 74 15 2 M 15-19 19:51.70 6:24/M
19 MARK PROVENZO Export PA 162 11 1 M 1-14 20:08.40 6:30/M
20 MICHAEL BENDER 151 16 3 M 15-19 20:29.10 6:36/M
21 KEN BOWER 140 50 1 M 50-59 20:48.60 6:43/M
22 JEFFREY STEELE 196 47 2 M 40-49 20:53.60 6:44/M
23 Tony Dahm Greensburg PA 86 36 6 M 30-39 21:02.40 6:47/M
24 KRISTEN KREMPASKY 195 30 1 F 30-39 21:04.57 6:48/M
25 DAVE ACKERMAN 126 42 3 M 40-49 21:06.30 6:48/M
26 DEBBIE CONNER Dunbar PA 110 40 ***** F 40-49 21:32.10 6:57/M
27 Bre Paul Irwin PA 59 18 1 F 15-19 21:46.80 7:01/M
28 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 132 45 4 M 40-49 21:47.70 7:02/M
29 CHRIS BERGMAN 167 22 4 M 20-29 21:56.10 7:05/M
30 Chris Ansell, SR Ruffsdale PA 3 43 5 M 40-49 21:58.60 7:05/M
31 KAREN SLATER Greensburg PA 400 37 2 F 30-39 21:59.20 7:05/M
32 ANNAH SUKAY 177 39 3 F 30-39 22:03.10 7:07/M
33 Annie Jakubek Latrobe PA 34 16 2 F 15-19 22:06.60 7:08/M
34 David Meffe Chapel Hill NC 49 34 7 M 30-39 22:12.80 7:10/M
35 DAMON BURNETTE Greensburg PA 111 38 8 M 30-39 22:23.50 7:13/M
36 Meghan Obusek Mt Pleasant PA 93 15 3 F 15-19 22:26.50 7:14/M
37 JIM BANKS 120 64 1 M 60-69 22:30.10 7:15/M
38 Philip Forsythe Greensburg PA 87 12 2 M 1-14 22:30.90 7:15/M
39 JEAN LAURENT Connellsville PA 158 34 4 F 30-39 22:31.30 7:16/M
40 David Kallenberg New York NY 37 42 6 M 40-49 22:31.40 7:16/M
41 GINA CARY 150 33 5 F 30-39 22:32.80 7:16/M
42 Mark Malarik Bradenville PA 48 50 2 M 50-59 22:36.10 7:17/M
43 BENJAMIN IMHOFF 146 21 5 M 20-29 22:37.10 7:18/M
44 SCOTT BOWMAN Indiana PA 122 45 7 M 40-49 22:38.50 7:18/M
45 Roger Stairs Greensburg PA 70 56 3 M 50-59 22:39.20 7:18/M
46 KENT WATSON Greensburg PA 121 55 4 M 50-59 22:53.60 7:23/M
47 JOHN BARSIC 197 33 9 M 30-39 22:56.90 7:24/M
48 Krista Cooper Greensburg PA 16 21 1 F 20-29 22:59.50 7:25/M
49 Andrew Kirsch Clearfield PA 43 24 6 M 20-29 23:04.80 7:26/M
50 Randy Obusek Mt Pleasant PA 94 39 10 M 30-39 23:08.30 7:28/M
51 ERIC LAURENT Connellsville PA 165 32 11 M 30-39 23:13.10 7:29/M
52 Rick Miller Greensburg PA 91 19 4 M 15-19 23:14.50 7:30/M
53 JENNILEE MORRISON Greensburg PA 105 23 2 F 20-29 23:28.40 7:34/M
54 VALERIE FARINO Scottdale PA 129 36 6 F 30-39 23:28.60 7:34/M
55 COLBY KERN 203 14 3 M 1-14 23:45.50 7:40/M
56 ANNA MCGOWAN 184 34 7 F 30-39 23:55.70 7:43/M
57 Jason King Greensburg PA 42 39 12 M 30-39 23:57.60 7:44/M
58 MICHAEL KUSMA Greensburg PA 109 56 5 M 50-59 24:06.40 7:46/M
59 Ellen Jameson Ligoner PA 36 16 4 F 15-19 24:08.30 7:47/M
60 DANIEL GARWOOD 130 37 13 M 30-39 24:09.80 7:47/M
61 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 53 37 14 M 30-39 24:12.30 7:48/M
62 Daniel Seamans Greensburg PA 97 15 5 M 15-19 24:25.90 7:53/M
63 EDGAR HUNT 173 36 15 M 30-39 24:28.70 7:54/M
64 Stacie Kallenberg New York NY 38 43 1 F 40-49 24:33.90 7:55/M
65 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg PA 57 50 6 M 50-59 24:39.20 7:57/M
66 Jason Timmons Greensburg PA 72 20 7 M 20-29 24:59.30 8:04/M
67 Rachel Louik Pittsburgh PA 47 24 3 F 20-29 25:00.20 8:04/M
68 ANGELA KERN 199 34 8 F 30-39 25:06.10 8:06/M
69 Matthew Donofrio Export PA 23 44 8 M 40-49 25:09.40 8:07/M
70 Ray Shamberger Greensburg PA 65 57 7 M 50-59 25:18.40 8:10/M
71 EDWARD BLAKISTON 135 38 16 M 30-39 25:22.30 8:11/M
72 Lori Shasko Greensburg PA 95 43 2 F 40-49 25:26.40 8:12/M
73 NATE BUTINA Greensburg PA 106 14 4 M 1-14 25:32.60 8:14/M
74 JIM MASTERSON Jeannette PA 103 48 9 M 40-49 25:33.10 8:15/M
75 Larry DeNino Greensburg PA 21 49 10 M 40-49 25:34.00 8:15/M
76 RAY SYLVESTER Mount Pleasant PA 155 26 8 M 20-29 25:34.10 8:15/M
77 VAYDA FARINO Scottdale PA 128 11 1 F 1-14 25:34.40 8:15/M
78 KRISTIN COLLEY 208 23 4 F 20-29 25:34.50 8:15/M
79 Andrew Overman Chicago IL 55 41 11 M 40-49 25:40.90 8:17/M
80 Rita Cooper Greensburg PA 17 52 1 F 50-59 25:47.60 8:19/M
81 Keith Hamilton Pittsburgh PA 30 45 12 M 40-49 25:50.80 8:20/M
82 PAT McCORMICK 194 55 8 M 50-59 26:06.30 8:25/M
83 Leon Zajdel Greensburg PA 81 40 13 M 40-49 26:14.10 8:28/M
84 PAUL JOISSON Greensburg PA 102 44 14 M 40-49 26:22.20 8:30/M
85 Kami Hauser Trafford PA 32 31 9 F 30-39 26:36.40 8:35/M
86 LAURA GOVI Jeannette PA 145 18 5 F 15-19 26:38.10 8:35/M
87 LINDA MITCHELL Irwin PA 189 60 1 F 60-69 26:44.90 8:37/M
88 Janet Overman Chicago IL 56 39 10 F 30-39 26:51.20 8:40/M
89 JOE YUNETZ 161 50 9 M 50-59 26:56.50 8:41/M
90 JIMMY CEGANI 116 39 17 M 30-39 27:11.00 8:46/M
91 Renee Brown Acme PA 85 34 11 F 30-39 27:16.10 8:48/M
92 Megan Beam Avonmore PA 5 22 5 F 20-29 27:20.70 8:49/M
93 Jim Caputo North Huntingdon P 11 49 15 M 40-49 27:24.40 8:50/M
94 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 279 58 ***** M 50-59 27:28.00 8:52/M
95 Randy Miller Greensburg PA 52 27 9 M 20-29 27:29.20 8:52/M
96 Margie Sarp Latrobe PA 63 41 3 F 40-49 27:30.80 8:52/M
97 JONATHAN YUHAS 168 22 10 M 20-29 27:39.20 8:55/M
98 STEVE EPERSI 169 35 18 M 30-39 27:41.10 8:56/M
99 Camryn Grudowski North Huntingdon P 29 13 2 F 1-14 27:50.70 8:59/M
100 Helen Karabin Ruffsdale PA 39 14 3 F 1-14 28:16.40 9:07/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 BRIEANNE GOHN 159 33 12 F 30-39 28:17.50 9:07/M
102 Patricia Churchill North Huntingdon P 14 48 4 F 40-49 28:29.70 9:11/M
103 Chris Seamans Greensburg PA 98 17 6 M 15-19 28:33.20 9:13/M
104 SALLY HARVEY 115 48 5 F 40-49 28:34.80 9:13/M
105 LAURALEE ZAFFINA 148 17 6 F 15-19 28:36.30 9:14/M
106 Susan Rhome Greensburg PA 62 44 6 F 40-49 28:44.00 9:16/M
107 Jennifer Meffe Chapel Hill NC 50 34 13 F 30-39 28:45.90 9:16/M
108 Laurie Peddicord North Huntingdon P 60 47 7 F 40-49 29:04.80 9:23/M
109 Melissa Tonini Belle Vernon PA 73 28 6 F 20-29 29:07.30 9:24/M
110 Sarah Walsh Hubbard OH 75 29 7 F 20-29 29:11.40 9:25/M
111 JODEE ALTLER-DAERR 178 35 14 F 30-39 29:13.30 9:25/M
112 ANGELETTA HENRY 127 32 15 F 30-39 29:17.10 9:27/M
113 JOLEEN HENRY 157 32 16 F 30-39 29:18.50 9:27/M
114 LEIGH BLAKISTON 134 30 17 F 30-39 29:19.90 9:27/M
115 JUSTIN PRPICH 136 26 11 M 20-29 29:20.00 9:28/M
116 DAVID STEFFENSEN 152 56 10 M 50-59 29:20.70 9:28/M
117 Kristine Brobst Trafford PA 10 34 18 F 30-39 29:23.80 9:29/M
118 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 18 43 8 F 40-49 29:30.60 9:31/M
119 WAYNE VOGEL 204 57 11 M 50-59 29:44.50 9:35/M
120 Kim Palmiscno Greensburg PA 58 51 2 F 50-59 29:50.10 9:37/M
121 WENDY EPERSI 170 35 19 F 30-39 29:52.00 9:38/M
122 Joe Weaver Jeannette PA 181 31 19 M 30-39 29:58.00 9:40/M
123 Dawn Tote Greensburg PA 96 42 9 F 40-49 29:58.50 9:40/M
124 Lauren Long North Huntingdon P 99 15 7 F 15-19 30:10.20 9:44/M
125 Liana DeNino Greensburg PA 22 14 4 F 1-14 30:12.50 9:45/M
126 JANICE ARMAO 182 37 20 F 30-39 30:32.10 9:51/M
127 KALEB ARMAO 183 12 5 M 1-14 30:32.20 9:51/M
128 CARLIE MASTERSON Jeannette PA 112 18 8 F 15-19 30:34.90 9:52/M
129 ALEX BUTINA Greensburg PA 108 8 6 M 1-14 30:37.70 9:53/M
130 JASON BUTINA Greensburg PA 107 38 20 M 30-39 30:38.60 9:53/M
131 Lynne Karabin Ruffsdale PA 40 51 3 F 50-59 30:39.30 9:53/M
132 CARRIE MASTERSON Greensburg PA 113 43 10 F 40-49 30:41.00 9:54/M
133 LAWANA LEWIS 192 59 4 F 50-59 30:43.60 9:55/M
134 JESSICA LOWE 201 29 8 F 20-29 30:45.60 9:55/M
135 RICHARD ALBERT 185 48 16 M 40-49 30:48.20 9:56/M
136 JOELYNE LAURINATIS 190 57 5 F 50-59 30:57.90 9:59/M
137 Andrea Nease Greensburg PA 153 31 21 F 30-39 30:59.80 10:00/M
138 KAYLEE FARINO Scottdale PA 133 9 5 F 1-14 31:01.90 10:00/M
139 AMELIA LYONS 163 19 9 F 15-19 31:14.30 10:05/M
140 Traci Bourke Melbourne FL 9 48 11 F 40-49 31:32.20 10:10/M
141 Andrea Bortoluzzi Irwin PA 8 50 6 F 50-59 31:38.90 10:12/M
142 Melanie Zimmerman Greensburg PA 179 32 22 F 30-39 31:42.10 10:14/M
143 Emily Williams SHARON PA 76 23 9 F 20-29 31:43.70 10:14/M
144 DAVID CACKOWSKI 296 47 17 M 40-49 31:56.70 10:18/M
145 FORREST IMHOFF 147 58 12 M 50-59 31:59.90 10:19/M
146 Tammy Kornides Latrobe PA 90 45 12 F 40-49 32:05.00 10:21/M
147 BRAYDEN PATTON 118 7 7 M 1-14 32:21.60 10:26/M
148 Gail Stairs Greensburg PA 69 55 7 F 50-59 32:27.60 10:28/M
149 AMY JOHNSON 202 28 10 F 20-29 32:40.10 10:32/M
150 Chris Ansell, JR Ruffsdale PA 2 15 7 M 15-19 32:44.70 10:34/M
151 JEFFREY GOHN 160 33 21 M 30-39 32:45.50 10:34/M
152 DENNIS JOHNSON 166 56 13 M 50-59 32:51.30 10:36/M
153 Phil Gilbert Latrobe PA 28 47 18 M 40-49 32:55.00 10:37/M
154 Starla Snyder East Freedom PA 280 47 ***** F 40-49 32:55.00 10:37/M
155 Roy Green Greensburg PA 89 27 12 M 20-29 33:09.20 10:42/M
156 Elizabeth Clement Pittsburgh PA 15 41 13 F 40-49 33:34.00 10:50/M
157 DAN TERLIZZI 205 59 14 M 50-59 33:56.07 10:57/M
158 Elizabeth Ourednik Chapel Hill NC 54 32 23 F 30-39 34:03.00 10:59/M
159 ASHLEY DOROGI 124 16 10 F 15-19 34:04.40 10:59/M
160 Amber Mogle Alverton PA 180 29 11 F 20-29 34:11.10 11:02/M
161 BOBBI LISI 175 36 24 F 30-39 34:11.30 11:02/M
162 BESS NOLAN 193 20 12 F 20-29 34:18.80 11:04/M
163 ROBIN SILVIS 142 45 14 F 40-49 34:30.80 11:08/M
164 SUSAN HAHNER 141 1 F 0- 0 34:49.80 11:14/M
165 Heather Bolton Jeannette PA 7 28 13 F 20-29 34:50.70 11:14/M
166 Dan Timmons Grenensburg PA 71 55 15 M 50-59 34:50.90 11:14/M
167 AMY STEELE 198 36 25 F 30-39 34:51.30 11:15/M
168 Melissa Garcia Normalville PA 88 37 26 F 30-39 35:10.00 11:21/M
169 Jeff Davis Greensburg PA 254 50 ***** M 50-59 35:39.30 11:30/M
170 Betsy Garrity Murrysville PA 25 51 8 F 50-59 35:51.90 11:34/M
171 Larry Garrity Jeannette PA 26 61 2 M 60-69 35:52.80 11:34/M
172 Lori Ray Madison PA 61 36 27 F 30-39 35:54.10 11:35/M
173 Sherry Obert Bedford PA 275 54 ***** F 50-59 36:23.80 11:44/M
174 LEAH KNIZNER 287 13 ***** F 1-14 36:36.70 11:48/M
175 CAROLYN APPLEBY 144 13 1 F 1-14 37:01.00 11:56/M
176 JUSTINE FALBO 291 15 1 F 15-19 37:01.20 11:56/M
177 MADELINE KNIZNER 288 14 2 F 1-14 37:01.20 11:56/M
178 Molly DeLuca Pittsburgh PA 19 10 6 F 1-14 37:07.70 11:58/M
179 Stephanie Kimball Greensburg PA 41 28 14 F 20-29 37:09.40 11:59/M
180 Paul DeLuca Pittsburgh PA 20 42 19 M 40-49 37:12.10 12:00/M
181 James Maloy Greensburg PA 272 44 20 M 40-49 37:13.12 12:00/M
182 LAUREN STURNICK GREENSBURG PA 101 14 7 F 1-14 37:17.60 12:02/M
183 KARLA PUSHIC Greensburg PA 206 43 15 F 40-49 37:27.00 12:05/M
184 Mary Beth Kellogg Export PA 267 48 1 F 40-49 37:43.10 12:10/M
185 William Obert Bedford PA 276 63 ***** M 60-69 38:04.10 12:17/M
186 LAUREN MAY 125 10 8 F 1-14 38:22.70 12:23/M
187 CHARLIE MAY 123 39 22 M 30-39 38:23.70 12:23/M
188 BOBBI LYNN FRYE Greensburg PA 207 37 28 F 30-39 38:26.20 12:24/M
189 Michele Belak Greensburg PA 6 46 16 F 40-49 38:31.30 12:25/M
190 Doug Weightman Greensburg PA 282 52 1 M 50-59 38:46.00 12:30/M
191 JEANNE MURTHA 293 40 2 F 40-49 38:49.30 12:31/M
192 JOHN LUTSEK 295 54 2 M 50-59 38:58.40 12:34/M
193 WILL MERCHANT 174 25 13 M 20-29 39:13.50 12:39/M
194 CHERYL LUTSECK 294 52 1 F 50-59 39:44.30 12:49/M
195 Joshua Griffith Greensburg PA 263 12 1 M 1-14 41:19.00 13:20/M
196 Jeffery Maloy Greensburg PA 273 8 2 M 1-14 41:19.60 13:20/M
197 Shari Santella Derry PA 278 56 2 F 50-59 41:27.60 13:22/M
198 Linda Hughes Pitcairn PA 266 55 3 F 50-59 41:36.70 13:25/M
199 SHELBY NOEL 286 14 3 F 1-14 41:38.60 13:26/M
200 HAYLEY EPERESI 171 15 2 F 15-19 41:38.80 13:26/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Lois Hillard Greensburg PA 82 54 9 F 50-59 41:49.90 13:29/M
202 Shelley Millette Greensburg PA 283 27 1 F 20-39 41:58.60 13:32/M
203 MATT KNIZNER 289 45 1 M 40-49 42:00.00 13:33/M
204 KAREN MANSFIELD Greensburg PA 156 48 3 F 40-49 42:40.40 13:46/M
205 Sara Bates Greensburg PA 251 29 2 F 20-39 42:55.80 13:51/M
206 Jason Bates Greensburg PA 250 29 1 M 20-39 42:56.00 13:51/M
207 Rich Debone Greensburg PA 255 59 3 M 50-59 42:56.20 13:51/M
208 KATE PATTON 117 32 29 F 30-39 43:00.60 13:52/M
209 Robin Hope Greensburg PA 265 58 4 F 50-59 43:04.70 13:54/M
210 Kelly Borsani Greensburg PA 252 28 3 F 20-39 43:05.50 13:54/M
211 Allie Hope Greensburg PA 264 24 4 F 20-39 43:05.60 13:54/M
212 Laura Hamilton Pittsburgh PA 31 49 17 F 40-49 43:08.10 13:55/M
213 Debbi Hensley Greensburg PA 33 54 10 F 50-59 43:52.89 14:09/M
214 Lora Ansell Ruffsdale PA 1 40 18 F 40-49 43:55.20 14:10/M
215 Timothy Williams North Huntingdon P 78 41 21 M 40-49 44:18.00 14:17/M
216 Stacey Williams North Huntingdon P 77 39 30 F 30-39 44:18.20 14:17/M
217 Edie Dulkis Greensburg PA 257 42 4 F 40-49 45:01.40 14:31/M
218 Russ Maxwell Pittsburgh PA 164 73 1 M 70-99 45:55.40 14:49/M
219 ALEX JONES 143 19 11 F 15-19 46:00.45 14:50/M
220 Bobbi Jean Lane Mont Pleasant PA 44 25 15 F 20-29 46:01.84 14:51/M
221 KRISTEN SYLVESTER Mount Pleasant PA 154 25 5 F 20-39 47:07.30 15:12/M
222 SARAH MUNIZ 292 27 6 F 20-39 47:08.00 15:12/M
223 Carly Colantuon Madison PA 284 30 7 F 20-39 47:29.90 15:19/M
224 LINDSEY PRPICH 137 25 8 F 20-39 49:44.10 16:03/M
225 Autumn Maloy Greensburg PA 270 41 5 F 40-49 49:51.30 16:05/M
226 DENNIS PRPICH 138 59 4 M 50-59 49:55.90 16:06/M
227 DELFINA PRPICH 139 55 5 F 50-59 49:56.60 16:06/M
228 Mike Melvin Monongahela PA 51 37 23 M 30-39 50:01.33 16:08/M
229 FRANKLIN HARVEY 119 55 16 M 50-59 50:08.70 16:10/M
230 Dave Demonte New Stanton PA 256 39 2 M 20-39 50:25.70 16:16/M
231 Leah Gatto Greensburg PA 261 14 4 F 1-14 51:02.30 16:28/M
232 Jill Gatto Greensburg PA 259 39 9 F 20-39 51:21.50 16:34/M
233 John Gatto Greensburg PA 260 54 5 M 50-59 51:22.00 16:34/M