GREENE RIVER TRAIL HEROS RACES 5K WALK
Overall Finish List
September 18, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Huggins 496 17 ***** M 1-19 24:06.7 7:46/M
2 Dennis Cropp Uniontown Pa 196 58 ***** M 50-59 28:59.9 9:21/M
3 Erica Chauvet Canonsburg PA 141 31 ***** F 30-39 30:06.0 9:43/M
4 Joe Mancinelli Charleroi PA 157 59 ***** M 50-59 32:29.4 10:29/M
5 Conny Lama Jefferson Pa 390 54 ***** F 50-59 32:57.2 10:38/M
6 Linda Keller Waynesburg Pa 185 58 ***** F 50-59 34:31.3 11:08/M
7 Jamie Moore Waynesburg Pa 43 31 1 M 30-39 34:42.4 11:12/M
8 Anna Lama Jefferson Pa 392 31 1 F 30-39 34:49.9 11:14/M
9 Gerald Fontana Waynesburg Pa 130 63 1 M 60-69 34:50.1 11:14/M
10 Kelly Scholtisek Clarksville Pa 144 33 2 F 30-39 34:53.8 11:15/M
11 Vicki Snyder Waynesburg Pa 82 45 1 F 40-49 35:06.3 11:19/M
12 Barbara Moore Waynesburg Pa 115 46 2 F 40-49 35:28.6 11:26/M
13 Emily Stout Waynesburg Pa 158 30 3 F 30-39 35:38.8 11:30/M
14 Margaret McCombs Carmichaels Pa 31 54 1 F 50-59 36:09.6 11:40/M
15 Darletta Pellegrini Waynesburg Pa 103 29 1 F 20-29 36:11.0 11:40/M
16 Rebecca Wilson Waynesburg Pa 100 32 4 F 30-39 36:11.3 11:40/M
17 Scott Bradley 489 21 1 M 20-29 36:11.5 11:40/M
18 Wayne Matty 456 72 1 M 70-99 37:18.8 12:02/M
19 Brenda Camps Waynesburg Pa 5 49 3 F 40-49 37:58.7 12:15/M
20 Jeff Pifer 455 43 1 M 40-49 38:00.0 12:15/M
21 Michele Howard Waynesburg Pa 53 36 5 F 30-39 38:34.2 12:26/M
22 Beth Pecjak Waynesburg Pa 165 42 4 F 40-49 38:40.8 12:28/M
23 Robin Ketchem 444 45 5 F 40-49 38:50.6 12:32/M
24 Mike Blasinsky Rices Landing Pa 28 30 2 M 30-39 39:20.9 12:41/M
25 Geoffrey Rozak Masontown Pa 154 27 2 M 20-29 39:44.7 12:49/M
26 Emily Ozohonish 407 12 1 F 1-19 40:01.6 12:55/M
27 Selena Phillips 519 0 1 F 0- 0 40:09.2 12:57/M
28 Sarah Calvert 520 9 2 F 1-19 40:09.4 12:57/M
29 Jennifer Kolat 428 31 6 F 30-39 40:51.1 13:11/M
30 Linda Captoni 479 47 6 F 40-49 41:14.0 13:18/M
31 Johnna Calvert 518 10 3 F 1-19 41:14.5 13:18/M
32 Heath Vavrek Carmichaels Pa 150 28 3 M 20-29 41:30.9 13:23/M
33 John Enci Carmichaels Pa 137 78 2 M 70-99 41:43.9 13:27/M
34 Richelle Zirkle Carmichaels Pa 198 31 7 F 30-39 41:59.3 13:33/M
35 Joseph Zirkle Carmichaels Pa 199 28 4 M 20-29 42:00.2 13:33/M
36 Amanda Yoder Grantsville Md 153 23 2 F 20-29 42:02.5 13:34/M
37 Susan Smalara 450 44 7 F 40-49 42:04.0 13:34/M
38 Lisa Pifer 454 45 8 F 40-49 42:04.4 13:34/M
39 Jimmy Larkin 510 5 1 M 1-19 42:19.7 13:39/M
40 Jillian Moore Waynesburg Pa 58 26 3 F 20-29 42:49.3 13:49/M
41 Kenneth McGowan 442 30 3 M 30-39 42:50.0 13:49/M
42 Lisa Fontana 470 52 2 F 50-59 42:53.4 13:50/M
43 Loni Willis 481 28 4 F 20-29 42:57.3 13:51/M
44 Mark Willis Jefferson Pa 20 32 4 M 30-39 42:58.5 13:52/M
45 Abby Ozohonish 408 8 4 F 1-19 43:45.1 14:07/M
46 Tracy Ozohonish 406 36 8 F 30-39 43:46.2 14:07/M
47 Jason Switalski 432 29 5 M 20-29 43:57.8 14:11/M
48 Felisha Switalski 433 11 5 F 1-19 43:58.0 14:11/M
49 Jesse Rohrer 488 21 5 F 20-29 44:02.0 14:12/M
50 Cedric Thomas 490 24 6 M 20-29 44:02.5 14:12/M
51 Mary Ulinski Waynesburg Pa 160 54 3 F 50-59 44:12.7 14:15/M
52 Bob Ulinski Waynesburg Pa 159 56 1 M 50-59 44:13.0 14:16/M
53 Keri Clutter Waynesburg Pa 27 26 6 F 20-29 44:26.8 14:20/M
54 Missy Brant Leckrone Pa 25 29 7 F 20-29 44:27.0 14:20/M
55 Lynn Stoneking Waynesburg Pa 29 38 9 F 30-39 44:27.2 14:20/M
56 Larry Rozak Masontown Pa 155 60 2 M 60-69 44:30.0 14:21/M
57 Michelle Ezarik Scenery Hill Pa 19 56 4 F 50-59 44:30.8 14:21/M
58 Katie Keller Waynesburg Pa 39 28 8 F 20-29 44:31.0 14:22/M
59 Roger Maute' Prosperity Pa 49 39 5 M 30-39 44:32.8 14:22/M
60 Carol Burich Rices Landing Pa 64 55 5 F 50-59 44:56.3 14:30/M
61 Jerry Tom Jefferson Pa 389 59 2 M 50-59 44:56.5 14:30/M
62 Chera Strelick Waynesburg Pa 79 35 10 F 30-39 44:59.3 14:31/M
63 Leslie Smith Jefferson Pa 73 50 6 F 50-59 45:00.0 14:31/M
64 Rebecca Stout Waynesburg Pa 134 23 9 F 20-29 45:01.6 14:31/M
65 Tricia Kmetz Rices Landing Pa 76 35 11 F 30-39 45:01.9 14:31/M
66 Sarah Cuprowski Waynesburg Pa 21 27 10 F 20-29 45:02.2 14:32/M
67 Donna Clarke Carmichaels Pa 109 48 9 F 40-49 45:11.0 14:35/M
68 Laura Danforth Carmichaels Pa 126 49 10 F 40-49 45:11.3 14:35/M
69 Matt Blair 467 39 6 M 30-39 45:22.7 14:38/M
70 John Lipscomb Waynesburg Pa 50 42 2 M 40-49 45:23.5 14:38/M
71 Heidi Blair 466 35 12 F 30-39 45:23.7 14:38/M
72 Krystle Friend Masontown Pa 98 29 11 F 20-29 45:25.3 14:39/M
73 Rose Gilpin 419 71 1 F 70-99 45:27.1 14:40/M
74 John Jacobs Waynesburg Pa 6 61 3 M 60-69 45:46.0 14:46/M
75 Kristen Elek Carmichaels Pa 38 42 11 F 40-49 45:52.8 14:48/M
76 Heather Kozich Rices Landing Pa 33 42 12 F 40-49 45:57.1 14:49/M
77 Amanda Adkins Greensboro Pa 140 27 12 F 20-29 46:13.5 14:55/M
78 Donna Billetz Dilliner Pa 138 53 7 F 50-59 46:19.5 14:56/M
79 Joy Born Greensboro Pa 139 55 8 F 50-59 46:20.1 14:57/M
80 Holly Stevenson 497 58 9 F 50-59 46:23.2 14:58/M
81 Irene Jacobs Waynesburg Pa 7 59 10 F 50-59 46:23.3 14:58/M
82 Charlene Monas Waynesburg Pa 8 56 11 F 50-59 46:30.8 15:00/M
83 Sonja Knestrick Waynesburg Pa 409 47 13 F 40-49 46:31.1 15:00/M
84 Tina Adamson Waynesburg Pa 56 54 12 F 50-59 47:17.6 15:15/M
85 Rebecca Smith Carmichaels Pa 32 30 13 F 30-39 47:17.7 15:15/M
86 Joey Lynn Smith Carmichaels Pa 2 29 13 F 20-29 47:24.3 15:17/M
87 Stacey Duke Rices Landing Pa 175 38 14 F 30-39 47:30.9 15:19/M
88 Pam Keller 461 53 13 F 50-59 47:32.3 15:20/M
89 Kelly Hess Uniontown Pa 179 36 15 F 30-39 47:32.5 15:20/M
90 Kelly Rafferty Dilliner Pa 70 29 14 F 20-29 47:32.7 15:20/M
91 Doug Bland Waynesburg Pa 87 52 3 M 50-59 47:34.6 15:21/M
92 Amy Sibert Waynesburg Pa 22 37 16 F 30-39 47:36.1 15:21/M
93 Donna Larkin 499 46 14 F 40-49 47:36.3 15:21/M
94 Hannah Kozich Rices Landing Pa 34 13 6 F 1-19 47:36.7 15:21/M
95 Melissa Basinger Rices Landing Pa 69 33 17 F 30-39 47:37.2 15:22/M
96 Rachael Makel Waynesburg Pa 88 32 18 F 30-39 47:39.4 15:22/M
97 Ramonda Lipscomb Waynesburg Pa 105 42 15 F 40-49 47:39.6 15:22/M
98 Lisa Durbin Graysville Pa 410 46 16 F 40-49 47:39.9 15:22/M
99 Travis Ten Eyck Morgantown WV 181 19 2 M 1-19 49:15.5 15:53/M
100 Delbert Calvert 504 5 3 M 1-19 49:16.4 15:54/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Ashley Blake 421 15 7 F 1-19 49:19.6 15:55/M
102 Debra Ten Eyck Morgantown WV 182 50 14 F 50-59 49:20.4 15:55/M
103 Jill Heldreth Mt Morris Pa 63 44 17 F 40-49 49:29.0 15:58/M
104 Kathlyn McCurdy Waynesburg Pa 166 61 1 F 60-69 49:30.0 15:58/M
105 Mimi Ritenour Waynesburg Pa 177 57 15 F 50-59 49:30.3 15:58/M
106 Kelly Scherrick Waynesburg Pa 62 27 15 F 20-29 50:04.6 16:09/M
107 Joe Larkin 500 50 4 M 50-59 50:15.1 16:13/M
108 John McNay 502 67 4 M 60-69 50:15.9 16:13/M
109 Linda Dunn 436 54 16 F 50-59 50:19.8 16:14/M
110 Nicole Grim Carmichaels Pa 121 24 16 F 20-29 51:15.8 16:32/M
111 Kevin Sox 495 47 3 M 40-49 51:16.0 16:32/M
112 Nancy Fox 463 52 17 F 50-59 51:17.4 16:33/M
113 Dave Fox 460 57 5 M 50-59 51:18.0 16:33/M
114 Alissa Pettit Waynesburg Pa 74 30 19 F 30-39 51:20.0 16:34/M
115 Lauren Miske Merrittstown Pa 84 31 20 F 30-39 51:20.6 16:34/M
116 Marnie Blake 420 40 18 F 40-49 51:31.7 16:37/M
117 Cody Ackley 523 7 4 M 1-19 52:05.1 16:48/M
118 Charles Calvert 508 6 5 M 1-19 52:06.5 16:48/M
119 Carol Modrick Carmichaels Pa 197 70 2 F 70-99 52:30.4 16:56/M
120 Sue Kott Carmichaels Pa 190 54 18 F 50-59 52:30.9 16:56/M
121 Amber Burida 524 30 21 F 30-39 52:42.3 17:00/M
122 Michaela Phillips 506 13 8 F 1-19 52:43.6 17:00/M
123 Jim Phillips 498 57 6 M 50-59 54:23.7 17:33/M
124 MICHAEL PHILLIPS 521 33 7 M 30-39 54:24.4 17:33/M
125 Daniel Layton Waynesburg Pa 93 9 6 M 1-19 54:59.7 17:44/M
126 Kennedy Kuhns Clarksville Pa 106 10 9 F 1-19 55:00.1 17:45/M
127 Drew Layton Waynesburg Pa 94 5 7 M 1-19 55:04.1 17:46/M
128 Andrew Layton Waynesburg Pa 92 40 19 F 40-49 55:06.7 17:46/M
129 Robert Phillips 505 28 7 M 20-29 55:43.8 17:58/M
130 Nathan Phillips 525 2 8 M 1-19 55:44.1 17:59/M
131 Joseph Ackley 451 32 8 M 30-39 55:44.4 17:59/M
132 Abby Phillips 509 5 10 F 1-19 55:45.8 17:59/M
133 Erin Cosgray Waynesburg Pa 411 26 17 F 20-29 55:53.1 18:02/M
134 Laura Sarapa Bobtown Pa 194 49 20 F 40-49 56:04.8 18:05/M
135 Linda Cosgray Waynesburg Pa 412 26 18 F 20-29 56:48.1 18:19/M
136 Dylan Metcalf 522 19 9 M 1-19 57:29.9 18:33/M
137 Theresa Cox Carmichaels Pa 133 44 21 F 40-49 58:29.9 18:52/M
138 Rachel Petrucci Dilliner Pa 188 28 19 F 20-29 58:30.7 18:52/M
139 Barry Cox 483 32 9 M 30-39 58:31.6 18:53/M
140 Brandi Ackley 453 27 20 F 20-29 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
141 Judy Calvert 501 38 22 F 30-39 1:01:02.9 19:41/M
142 Helen Kirby Clarksville Pa 200 56 19 F 50-59 1:01:24.0 19:48/M
143 Jen Rossi Carmichaels Pa 90 26 21 F 20-29 1:01:36.9 19:52/M
144 Marialena Amato Brownsville Pa 113 34 23 F 30-39 1:01:45.6 19:55/M
145 Nathan Rossi Carmichaels Pa 91 32 10 M 30-39 1:01:47.4 19:56/M
146 Brenna Cipoletti Amity Pa 110 39 24 F 30-39 1:01:49.9 19:56/M
147 Natalie Blair Waynesburg Pa 23 31 25 F 30-39 1:03:06.9 20:21/M
148 Herb Carpenter Waynesburg Pa 11 54 7 M 50-59 1:12:21.9 23:20/M