HARMONY SILVESTER 5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Chilcote oakmont PA 40 20 19:22.90 6:15/M
2 LESLIE KRAMER NEW WILMINGTON PA 33 32 20:13.20 6:31/M
3 Lauren McKinney Cranberry Twp Pa 18 44 21:04.30 6:48/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb McCandless Harmony PA 0 179 26:48.20 8:39/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Robb 13 76 22:30.80 7:15/M
2 Katie Lutz Cranberry Twp Pa 13 114 24:18.70 7:50/M
3 Megan Pudlo Cranberry Twp Pa 14 153 25:46.70 8:19/M
4 EMILY CLARK 14 154 25:46.80 8:19/M
5 Dighan Kelly Pittsburgh Pa 13 211 28:25.70 9:10/M
6 Morgan Ream Baden Pa 14 235 30:06.80 9:43/M
7 Nora Navid Pittsburgh Pa 7 268 32:38.20 10:32/M
8 Lily Murray Butler Pa 12 297 35:02.30 11:18/M
9 Megan Ciafre New Wilmington Pa 13 301 35:07.10 11:20/M
10 Katie Platt Harmony Pa 12 309 36:16.40 11:42/M
11 Hannah Landry 13 312 36:37.10 11:49/M
12 Evi Ciafre New Wilmington Pa 10 315 37:07.00 11:58/M
13 Sadie Navid Pittsburgh Pa 5 328 40:04.90 12:55/M
14 CHEYENNE GEORGE 13 353 48:44.20 15:43/M
15 CRISSANDRA ISABELLA 13 354 48:53.70 15:46/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Helbling Zelienople Pa 19 61 21:55.70 7:04/M
2 Ashley Crawford Evans City Pa 18 66 22:04.10 7:07/M
3 Christy Monnie 17 77 22:34.00 7:17/M
4 Kristen McKinney Cranberry Twp Pa 16 88 23:07.80 7:27/M
5 EMILY SEIBERT 15 103 24:00.50 7:45/M
6 KATIE WILLIAMS 16 129 24:40.20 7:57/M
7 MICHELLE BOTYRIUS 16 130 24:43.30 7:58/M
8 ANNE DRUESSEL 16 175 26:43.00 8:37/M
9 Brighid Kelly Pittsburgh Pa 19 176 26:43.30 8:37/M
10 Mary Eschenfelder Beaver Pa 16 180 26:48.70 8:39/M
11 SOLOMIAC G 17 250 31:05.10 10:02/M
12 MEGAN LOWERY 19 294 34:58.80 11:17/M
13 Kate Murray Butler Pa 19 303 35:19.30 11:24/M
14 SHAYNA FERNANDEZ 17 339 41:38.00 13:26/M
15 MOLLY LOWERY 17 356 49:09.60 15:51/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARAH THOMPSON 22 54 21:30.50 6:56/M
2 Monica Duffell 22 57 21:41.10 7:00/M
3 Veronica Burnsworth Monaca Pa 29 81 22:41.00 7:19/M
4 Lauren Bradford Pittsburgh Pa 28 97 23:40.00 7:38/M
5 Cody Bauman Kurtztown Pa 24 112 24:16.80 7:50/M
6 Kathleen Torso Zelienople PA 21 144 25:16.40 8:09/M
7 Emily Todd Butler Pa 21 158 26:02.30 8:24/M
8 SAMANTHA ROSS 23 159 26:02.70 8:24/M
9 Christie Tenorio Pittsburgh Pa 26 166 26:21.60 8:30/M
10 KATELYN CONN 20 184 26:51.00 8:40/M
11 MALLORY CRANMER 25 212 28:28.50 9:11/M
12 Carley Parsons Evans City Pa 22 231 30:02.50 9:41/M
13 BETH PRINCE 23 236 30:17.80 9:46/M
14 Kelly Stenger Cranberry Twp Pa 23 243 30:45.90 9:55/M
15 Lauren Stanley Cranberry Twp Pa 26 244 30:46.20 9:55/M
16 SARA BRUNAZZI 26 247 30:56.70 9:59/M
17 Rebecca Sefscik Jacksonville Fl 26 252 31:14.60 10:05/M
18 Robyn Stewart Evans City Pa 27 263 32:24.10 10:27/M
19 ALLIE BERNSTEIN 23 277 32:58.40 10:38/M
20 Anna Thorniley Greensburgh Pa 20 279 32:59.20 10:38/M
21 VALERIE WOLENTER 28 296 35:01.00 11:18/M
22 Megan Oswalt Missoula MT 24 305 35:20.00 11:24/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HOLLY BAUER SAXONBURG PA 35 52 21:27.40 6:55/M
2 Ellen Maddock Pittsburgh Pa 32 75 22:29.90 7:15/M
3 Jessica Garrity Pittsburgh Pa 35 107 24:06.00 7:46/M
4 Elizabeth Morris Portersville Pa 36 126 24:36.00 7:56/M
5 LINDSEY MONAHAN 32 133 24:46.80 7:59/M
6 Angela Marchiori Cranberry Twp. PA 31 135 24:50.60 8:01/M
7 BECKY MONHEMIUS 34 155 25:51.30 8:20/M
8 Pamela Vanhaitsma Pittsburgh Pa 32 165 26:21.20 8:30/M
9 Christi Hoffman Harmony Pa 38 171 26:31.20 8:33/M
10 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew Pa 38 174 26:36.50 8:35/M
11 Kim Bell Cranberry Twp. PA 36 182 26:49.30 8:39/M
12 EMILY WILKINSON-B 32 183 26:50.40 8:39/M
13 Rachel Garrity Pittsburgh Pa 35 186 26:57.50 8:42/M
14 ERIN CONNOLLY 32 195 27:21.70 8:49/M
15 Stacy Matz Slippery Rock Pa 33 202 27:58.60 9:01/M
16 Kary Vandewater Cranberry Twp Pa 33 217 28:47.80 9:17/M
17 Autumn Heinz Elwood City Pa 32 237 30:24.10 9:48/M
18 DESIREE ATKINSON 30 249 31:02.10 10:01/M
19 Jennifer Cygan Butler Pa 34 251 31:06.30 10:02/M
20 Christina Dugan Cranberry Twp Pa 31 257 31:29.40 10:09/M
21 Rachel Gallagher Zelienople Pa 30 267 32:33.90 10:30/M
22 Candy France Portersville Pa 39 272 32:43.90 10:33/M
23 CHRISTIN COOPER 39 274 32:54.40 10:37/M
24 Heidi Wolanin Butler Pa 38 276 32:56.00 10:37/M
25 Dayna Martin Cranberry Twp PA 39 280 33:17.10 10:44/M
26 Diane Dado Mercer Pa 36 298 35:02.80 11:18/M
27 CONNIE HOFFER CHICORA PA 36 306 35:20.70 11:24/M
28 Jamie Bandzak Mars PA 31 313 36:59.30 11:56/M
29 CATHY SEMAN 35 318 37:41.50 12:09/M
30 Jennifer Loeffler Cranberry Twp Pa 39 324 39:11.60 12:38/M
31 PAM BUSSARD 39 326 39:44.90 12:49/M
32 PENNY ENGLISH 33 331 40:24.50 13:02/M
33 HEATHER KLEIN 36 332 40:25.10 13:02/M
34 Carla Krosel Evans City Pa 34 346 44:52.60 14:28/M
35 ANGIE DURCI 39 349 46:08.30 14:53/M
36 Anesa Richard Portersville Pa 38 360 51:11.80 16:31/M
37 Susie Landry 37 363 58:46.30 18:57/M
38 KIRSTIN SCHELL 33 366 1:07:56.30 21:55/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Moury Cranberry Township 40 71 22:16.00 7:11/M
2 Heather Healy Cranberry Twp Pa 41 74 22:28.20 7:15/M
3 Dorothy Moxie Sarver Pa 45 82 22:46.90 7:21/M
4 Rita McClelland Slippery Rock Pa 42 87 23:07.20 7:27/M
5 Emilee Hertweck Renfrew Pa 46 106 24:02.50 7:45/M
6 Nan Berardino Monroeville Pa 49 110 24:12.00 7:48/M
7 ANNE CONN 47 113 24:18.30 7:50/M
8 CONNIE FRAZIER Cranberry Twp PA 48 115 24:22.00 7:52/M
9 AMY CONDRICK 40 120 24:26.90 7:53/M
10 KATE BROWN 49 138 24:58.80 8:03/M
11 Cheryl Fox Cranberry Twp. PA 44 141 25:08.10 8:06/M
12 Beth Finley Richmond Hill Ga 44 147 25:27.00 8:13/M
13 DAWN MORRISON 44 150 25:35.90 8:15/M
14 Kristy Martino Boyers Pa 40 168 26:29.10 8:33/M
15 Michelle Pekich Portersville Pa 44 169 26:30.10 8:33/M
16 Amy Stiles Pittsburgh Pa 47 178 26:46.00 8:38/M
17 LISA LAMM 41 181 26:48.90 8:39/M
18 Jaime Wisniewski Harmony Pa 45 215 28:38.30 9:14/M
19 Sue Platt Harmony Pa 48 224 29:23.70 9:29/M
20 Laura Chevalier Beaver falls Pa 42 226 29:41.40 9:35/M
21 Laura Augustine Butler Pa 40 227 29:42.00 9:35/M
22 Debra Kuminkoski Butler Pa 49 246 30:53.90 9:58/M
23 Donna Statzer Zelienople Pa 49 248 31:00.00 10:00/M
24 LISA MOSS 46 259 31:52.30 10:17/M
25 CATHERINE MCELFRESH 41 261 32:07.00 10:22/M
26 June Navid Pittsburgh Pa 47 270 32:41.00 10:33/M
27 Dawn Dixon Zelienople PA 45 273 32:53.40 10:36/M
28 Meghan Courtwright Pittsburgh Pa 41 283 33:19.50 10:45/M
29 Lynn Aufman Cranberry Twp Pa 46 286 33:48.90 10:54/M
30 Gretchen Geric Pittsburgh Pa 40 288 34:08.40 11:01/M
31 Julia Murray Butler Pa 44 304 35:19.70 11:24/M
32 Suzanne Parsons Evans City Pa 49 307 35:41.50 11:31/M
33 Robin Lutz Cranberry Twp Pa 44 310 36:27.00 11:45/M
34 Anne Marie Cole Harmony Pa 46 320 38:47.00 12:31/M
35 Katy Simmons Harmony Pa 45 322 38:51.80 12:32/M
36 MARGARETR OREILLY 47 333 40:26.70 13:03/M
37 Debbie Avila New Wilmington Pa 41 336 41:24.70 13:21/M
38 Rita Lane Butler Pa 48 338 41:34.20 13:25/M
39 NANCY PETSHOT 43 347 45:47.90 14:46/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIDGET RAY 52 132 24:46.20 7:59/M
2 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp. PA 53 146 25:24.50 8:12/M
3 Cindy Grimm Industry Pa 59 160 26:03.60 8:24/M
4 Suzanne Leonberg Mars PA 55 187 26:58.80 8:42/M
5 Katie Blinn Harmony Pa 51 196 27:29.70 8:52/M
6 Jill Todd Butler Pa 55 204 27:59.30 9:02/M
7 SUSIE ALTEMUS HARMONY PA 53 210 28:15.90 9:07/M
8 Carol English Evans City Pa 54 233 30:04.50 9:42/M
9 Susan Tassey Butler Pa 55 254 31:20.70 10:06/M
10 SALLY DEXTER NEW CASTLE PA 51 255 31:22.80 10:07/M
11 Janelle Kelly Pittsburgh Pa 54 285 33:39.10 10:51/M
12 Vickie Turner Butler Pa 57 290 34:20.80 11:05/M
13 Linda Schwab Ambridge Pa 59 292 34:37.60 11:10/M
14 STACIE LOWERY 50 295 34:59.30 11:17/M
15 Cathy Hertweck Renfrew Pa 55 327 39:49.00 12:51/M
16 Jane Graham Zelienople Pa 54 340 41:48.20 13:29/M
17 KATHLEEN GANSTER 53 344 43:43.40 14:06/M
18 REBECCA STOKES 51 345 43:43.90 14:06/M
19 LAURIE CHRISTY BUTLER PA 54 355 49:09.10 15:51/M
20 Lynne Ranayhossaini Harmony Pa 54 357 50:42.60 16:21/M
21 Kris Berry West End Nc 55 365 1:01:13.10 19:45/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOIS ADAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 62 265 32:30.70 10:29/M
2 PAT CONNOLLY ALLISON PARK 64 281 33:17.80 10:44/M
3 NANCY PRINCE 60 287 33:58.70 10:57/M
4 Judy Lyle ZELIENOPLE PA 60 291 34:36.20 11:10/M
5 ANITA THOMAS 67 319 37:49.20 12:12/M
6 Linda LoFaso Sewickley Pa 62 325 39:38.70 12:47/M
7 Shirley Meier Evans City Pa 65 351 48:14.80 15:34/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC GEDDIS CRANBERRY TWP. PA 20 1 16:38.10 5:22/M
2 George Kelly Pittsburgh Pa 16 2 16:51.70 5:26/M
3 NATE ALTER 18 3 17:03.10 5:30/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 1377 0 85 22:57.50 7:24/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 COLIN THEIS 12 16 18:51.40 6:05/M
2 ANDREW SEIUTO 13 33 20:15.00 6:32/M
3 BRETT FOSTER 14 39 20:39.30 6:40/M
4 BEN LOWERY 13 105 24:01.10 7:45/M
5 Jackson Finley Richmond Hill Ga 10 127 24:36.60 7:56/M
6 Roy Navid Pittsburgh Pa 12 143 25:13.70 8:08/M
7 ELI DAVIS 14 177 26:45.10 8:38/M
8 JUSTIN RENO 11 198 27:40.50 8:55/M
9 Austin France Portersville Pa 13 208 28:12.20 9:06/M
10 Giovanni Sarachine Harmony Pa 10 213 28:33.80 9:13/M
11 JACK BUSSARD 10 223 29:16.80 9:26/M
12 JAMES BUSSARD 12 260 31:55.80 10:18/M
13 Patrick Lane Butler Pa 8 330 40:20.90 13:01/M
14 Julie Mudrick Butler Pa 6 337 41:32.80 13:24/M
15 TRET MCELFRESH 11 341 43:03.00 13:53/M
16 Ty Landry 6 362 58:44.10 18:57/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Baron Butler Pa 19 4 17:23.40 5:36/M
2 NICK MINICH 18 5 17:48.60 5:45/M
3 Jacob Morrida Clinton PA 19 7 18:05.60 5:50/M
4 Pete Mullins 18 8 18:08.60 5:51/M
5 KEVIN RENO MERCER PA 15 10 18:19.80 5:55/M
6 Scott Slaney Mars PA 16 12 18:30.70 5:58/M
7 Eric McCall Ellwood City Pa 17 13 18:40.70 6:01/M
8 Tyler Cramer Butler Pa 18 15 18:48.60 6:04/M
9 JEAN GANNON 16 19 19:17.10 6:13/M
10 Mark Davis Cranberry Twp Pa 18 22 19:25.80 6:16/M
11 Ben Nickel Cranberry Twp Pa 16 26 19:33.30 6:18/M
12 Brendon Lemmex Cranberry Twp Pa 17 28 19:44.20 6:22/M
13 Eli Brinker Harmony Pa 16 29 19:44.20 6:22/M
14 Zachery France Portersville Pa 15 46 21:09.30 6:49/M
15 Alex Mascio Cranberry Twp. PA 18 50 21:14.30 6:51/M
16 Dominic Sarachine Harmony Pa 18 53 21:27.80 6:55/M
17 Matthew Crawford Evans City Pa 19 56 21:39.60 6:59/M
18 JOSHUA DENNY 17 62 21:59.10 7:05/M
19 TYLER GILBERT 16 64 22:01.20 7:06/M
20 TOM ROBINSON 19 69 22:14.00 7:10/M
21 Ryan Patrick 16 90 23:16.30 7:30/M
22 Scott Platt Harmony Pa 19 109 24:07.40 7:47/M
23 LOGAN FARINE 17 139 25:03.50 8:05/M
24 Ryan Blum Butler Pa 18 164 26:12.10 8:27/M
25 TRAVIS LOMMOCK 16 192 27:13.20 8:47/M
26 Jason Wisniewski Harmony Pa 15 206 28:06.90 9:04/M
27 Darrion Clouse Baden Pa 15 207 28:11.00 9:05/M
28 PJ Winkler Franklin Pa 15 239 30:27.80 9:49/M
29 JAMES ROKOSKY 15 266 32:31.80 10:29/M
30 Nicholas Ranayhossaini Harmony Pa 17 308 36:03.70 11:38/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRADEN DAVIS 20 9 18:16.50 5:54/M
2 Jason Smith Pittsburgh Pa 28 23 19:26.60 6:16/M
3 LEE STOUGH 28 25 19:32.90 6:18/M
4 DALTON FURY 28 83 22:51.70 7:22/M
5 JAMES BUECHELE 23 86 23:06.50 7:27/M
6 Rob Morrow Cranberry Twp Pa 25 92 23:25.00 7:33/M
7 Neal Woomer Pittsburgh Pa 22 118 24:24.10 7:52/M
8 Ben Ranayhossaini Harmony Pa 24 123 24:29.00 7:54/M
9 MICHAEL DRUSCHEL 24 124 24:31.40 7:55/M
10 ERIC WAHLSTROM 22 131 24:45.10 7:59/M
11 JON ROSS Cranberry Twp PA 22 149 25:33.40 8:15/M
12 NEIL FALCO 24 156 25:52.60 8:21/M
13 MIKE MCCARTHY 29 157 25:58.70 8:23/M
14 Daniel Ranayhossaini Harmony Pa 22 188 27:00.50 8:43/M
15 ALEX MUSGROVE 20 194 27:18.30 8:48/M
16 Levi McClelland Missoula Mt 23 222 29:14.80 9:26/M
17 Matthew Greenawalt Zelienople Pa 26 234 30:05.00 9:42/M
18 Kevin Stanley Broomfield Co 26 242 30:44.30 9:55/M
19 Jake Hebling Zelienople Pa 28 352 48:40.40 15:42/M
20 JUSTIN LANDRY 23 364 59:06.50 19:04/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG BASINSKI PITTSBURGH PA 39 11 18:20.70 5:55/M
2 RICH MARCOTTE 39 14 18:43.00 6:02/M
3 Dan Monhemius Cranberry Twp. PA 34 17 19:05.50 6:09/M
4 Reno Carini Irwin Pa 33 27 19:42.00 6:21/M
5 Rick Colonello Cranberry Twp. PA 34 35 20:17.60 6:33/M
6 Steve McKeever Wexford Pa 39 40 20:40.60 6:40/M
7 Stephen Mick Zelienople PA 30 42 20:51.60 6:44/M
8 Jeff Dreier Allison Pk Pa 30 47 21:10.50 6:50/M
9 Mark Shipley Cranberry Twp PA 34 49 21:13.90 6:51/M
10 Mike Melvin 37 51 21:19.50 6:53/M
11 Dave Szakelyhidi Harmony Pa 32 65 22:01.70 7:06/M
12 ROB FAULLER 39 72 22:18.20 7:12/M
13 SHERIDAN McWREATH 38 73 22:27.20 7:15/M
14 CHUCK FOUST 39 79 22:36.80 7:17/M
15 DAVID WHITE RENFREW PA 37 89 23:14.30 7:30/M
16 Clint Hartle West Sunbury Pa 32 93 23:30.40 7:35/M
17 Keith Bittel Pittsburgh Pa 38 108 24:07.30 7:47/M
18 JUSTIN SCHELL Pittsburgh PA 32 121 24:28.30 7:54/M
19 JIM HINCHMAN 34 145 25:19.70 8:10/M
20 Terry Burnsworth Monaca Pa 30 152 25:45.30 8:18/M
21 Gary Farrar Pittsburgh PA 37 162 26:10.00 8:26/M
22 SHANE BRUNAZZI 30 170 26:30.60 8:33/M
23 Joseph Brower Seven Fields Pa 34 173 26:33.60 8:34/M
24 SCOTT GLIEHE 33 185 26:51.70 8:40/M
25 Jeff Logenam Pittsburgh Pa 36 203 27:58.90 9:01/M
26 Dave Galattl Evans City Pa 36 229 29:54.40 9:39/M
27 Tim Landry 39 230 30:02.30 9:41/M
28 Patrick Feeley Beaver Falls PA 37 232 30:04.40 9:42/M
29 Brian Flick Mercer Pa 30 299 35:03.00 11:18/M
30 Mick Avila New Wilmington Pa 39 302 35:10.10 11:21/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM WYANT 40 18 19:09.10 6:11/M
2 Curt Brown Sewickley PA 42 21 19:23.20 6:15/M
3 Bob Pudlo Cranberry Twp Pa 48 30 19:52.90 6:25/M
4 Stephen Hepler Sarver Pa 49 34 20:15.20 6:32/M
5 Brian Forester Saxonburgh Pa 40 36 20:19.30 6:33/M
6 MATT MARSHALL CRANBERRY TWP PA 41 37 20:28.20 6:36/M
7 MICHAEL WHERRY 43 38 20:37.20 6:39/M
8 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp Pa 42 41 20:48.40 6:43/M
9 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp Pa 45 43 20:52.70 6:44/M
10 STEVE SALVATORE 42 48 21:11.30 6:50/M
11 Greg Schiller Prospect Pa 49 55 21:37.60 6:58/M
12 JOHN LEMMEX CRANBERRY TWP PA 46 59 21:53.10 7:04/M
13 JAMES JONES 49 60 21:55.00 7:04/M
14 Sean Dolan 49 63 22:00.40 7:06/M
15 BOB THEIS 42 67 22:04.10 7:07/M
16 Robert Miller Zelienople Pa 44 70 22:14.90 7:10/M
17 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh Pa 40 80 22:37.80 7:18/M
18 Mike Pekich Portersville Pa 48 95 23:35.60 7:36/M
19 Bruce Hall Freedom PA 41 96 23:37.10 7:37/M
20 Todd Miller Cranberry Twp PA 41 100 23:52.80 7:42/M
21 DAN REED NEW CASTLE PA 47 102 23:59.80 7:44/M
22 Jim Lynskey Cranberry Twp PA 46 117 24:23.60 7:52/M
23 JOHN RISTEY 41 122 24:28.60 7:54/M
24 TODD HENEY 48 128 24:37.80 7:56/M
25 Bruce Faller Fombell Pa 46 134 24:47.60 8:00/M
26 TONY PITAK 48 140 25:07.50 8:06/M
27 Mark Vandewater Cranberry Twp Pa 41 163 26:11.20 8:27/M
28 Steve Martin Ridgway PA 40 167 26:23.50 8:31/M
29 Dan Kendra Beaver falls Pa 47 172 26:31.80 8:33/M
30 Bob Dawson Elwood City Pa 49 189 27:00.80 8:43/M
31 Michae Coyne Cranberry Twp Pa 42 190 27:08.30 8:45/M
32 WILLIAM PAUL 44 197 27:33.70 8:53/M
33 Brian Zamborski Evans City Pa 41 201 27:56.20 9:01/M
34 SCOTT WAHLSTROM 47 209 28:15.10 9:07/M
35 Matthew France Portersville Pa 43 216 28:45.30 9:16/M
36 TERRY ROBB NEW WILMINGTON PA 44 219 29:06.70 9:23/M
37 Kevin Stiles Pittsburgh Pa 49 238 30:24.80 9:48/M
38 MIKE BAXA 47 245 30:50.00 9:57/M
39 JOHN SEPE FOMBELL PA 48 256 31:25.30 10:08/M
40 Bob Poydence Greensburg Pa 43 258 31:45.80 10:15/M
41 DOUGLAS WILKINSON 41 262 32:08.00 10:22/M
42 GORDON COOPER 47 275 32:55.30 10:37/M
43 David Murray Butler Pa 45 300 35:03.10 11:18/M
44 Greg Sarachine Harmony Pa 46 316 37:16.50 12:01/M
45 BRIAN THOMPSON 48 317 37:37.30 12:08/M
46 Forozan Navid Pittsburgh Pa 48 329 40:05.90 12:56/M
47 MIKE LOWERY 48 359 51:11.50 16:31/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Wyzomirski ALLISON PARK PA 51 6 17:54.50 5:46/M
2 Rich Makin Saxonburgh Pa 53 24 19:31.70 6:18/M
3 Ron Romanoff Pittsburgh Pa 54 31 20:01.50 6:27/M
4 WARREN SMITH Mc Donald PA 57 45 21:07.10 6:49/M
5 Bruce Harris Weirton WV 56 58 21:51.40 7:03/M
6 Jeff Cypher Evans City Pa 51 84 22:55.40 7:24/M
7 DAN SABO 51 94 23:31.00 7:35/M
8 FRANK TARANTINE Youngstown OH 52 98 23:51.00 7:42/M
9 Ron Hartle Hilliards Pa 54 99 23:52.10 7:42/M
10 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver Pa 55 101 23:59.40 7:44/M
11 Bob Todd Butler Pa 56 111 24:16.50 7:50/M
12 John Parker Pittsburgh Pa 50 119 24:24.40 7:52/M
13 Jim Druschel Zelienople Pa 55 125 24:32.40 7:55/M
14 William Osche Butler Pa 53 136 24:52.40 8:01/M
15 Doug Cygan Butler Pa 50 142 25:10.40 8:07/M
16 Jeff KopinskI Valencia Pa 50 148 25:30.60 8:14/M
17 RICHARD BUECHELE CRANBERRY TWP PA 53 191 27:09.00 8:45/M
18 Terry Melis Butler Pa 57 193 27:16.60 8:48/M
19 Franklin Baune Harmony Pa 55 200 27:50.30 8:59/M
20 KEN MCFARLAND 56 205 28:03.60 9:03/M
21 Michael Kohler Bridgeville Pa 52 218 28:55.10 9:20/M
22 JEFF BYKO HARMONY PA 50 220 29:07.60 9:24/M
23 JIM KALNAS 50 221 29:11.00 9:25/M
24 Peter Winkler Franklin Pa 57 240 30:41.90 9:54/M
25 BRYAN BRANBY 50 241 30:43.50 9:55/M
26 Ben Houston Butler Pa 56 271 32:43.40 10:33/M
27 Steve Roberts Mercer Pa 50 278 32:59.00 10:38/M
28 Vesse Allen Slippery Rock Pa 59 282 33:19.00 10:45/M
29 Gary Torso Zelienople PA 51 293 34:52.60 11:15/M
30 JERRY STEWART Clearfield PA 56 311 36:34.90 11:48/M
31 Paul Blinn Harmony PA 56 314 37:04.90 11:57/M
32 Craig Cole Harmony Pa 50 321 38:47.60 12:31/M
33 Tom Knapp Ambridge Pa 56 323 38:54.30 12:33/M
34 Al Lane Butler Pa 55 334 40:31.60 13:04/M
35 Craig Moss Butler Pa 52 342 43:09.20 13:55/M
36 PAUL SAUERS 54 343 43:42.50 14:06/M
37 Amir Rana Harmony Pa 55 358 50:43.10 16:22/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Grimm Industry Pa 61 68 22:11.80 7:09/M
2 JACK NEFF PITTSBURGH PA 66 91 23:21.80 7:32/M
3 David Adams Harmony Pa 61 104 24:00.80 7:45/M
4 Nicholas Sefscik Allison Pk Pa 61 116 24:23.00 7:52/M
5 Dan Geier Allison Pk Pa 61 137 24:55.30 8:02/M
6 Buddy Turner Butler Pa 60 151 25:42.20 8:17/M
7 W.Bruce Briggs Burgettstown Pa 61 161 26:04.70 8:25/M
8 Tom Murray Zelienople Pa 68 199 27:50.30 8:59/M
9 PHIL LOPE HARMONY PA 61 225 29:26.30 9:30/M
10 Chuck Morse Slippery Rock Pa 60 228 29:48.10 9:37/M
11 DAVID HARTUNS 61 264 32:29.50 10:29/M
12 Randy Simmons Butler Pa 62 269 32:39.20 10:32/M
13 Pete Spigler Portersville PA 63 284 33:19.60 10:45/M
14 Ed Kocher Pittsburgh Pa 61 289 34:18.00 11:04/M
15 TOM MAHLER 63 335 41:21.40 13:20/M
16 George Schumann McKees Rocks Pa 69 348 45:53.60 14:48/M
17 DAN CONNOLLY 61 350 47:12.90 15:14/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee Pa 70 78 22:35.00 7:17/M
2 Dez Csizmadia Butler Pa 72 214 28:34.80 9:13/M
3 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City Pa 86 253 31:14.90 10:05/M
4 Bob Meier Evans City Pa 71 361 54:53.70 17:42/M