HOWL AT THE MOON 5K
Age Group Results
August 14, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddie Goldcamp 16 22 20:55.0 6:45/M
2 VERONICA BURNSWORTH Monaca PA 29 26 21:37.0 6:58/M
3 Brittany Shay Beaver PA 16 28 22:10.0 7:09/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TINA LOOSE Beaver PA 0 142 52:11.0 16:50/M
Female 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bearett Tarris 11 38 23:15.0 7:30/M
2 Alyssa Quillin Beaver PA 12 68 26:06.0 8:25/M
3 Morgan Hansen 10 72 26:31.0 8:33/M
4 GILLIAN STANTON Ellwood City PA 12 79 28:04.0 9:03/M
5 Rachel O'Neil 12 81 28:12.0 9:06/M
6 Emily Monit Beaver PA 12 82 28:13.0 9:06/M
7 Breanna Boeh 12 93 29:23.0 9:29/M
8 Rachel Quillin 9 94 29:23.0 9:29/M
9 Jocelyn Hansen 8 95 29:26.0 9:30/M
10 MEGAN KOSTEK BEAVER PA 11 97 29:48.0 9:37/M
11 GRACE DUBOIS BEAVER PA 11 104 30:52.0 9:57/M
12 CAITLIN CAVALIERS Beaver PA 11 111 32:46.0 10:34/M
13 HEIDI JOHNSTON Pittsburgh PA 7 117 34:21.0 11:05/M
14 Brooke Migdal 11 119 34:27.0 11:07/M
15 SYDNEY MONITE Beaver PA 7 126 38:52.0 12:32/M
16 LILY ROMAN Beaver PA 10 133 44:01.0 14:12/M
17 CARLEY CAVALIERE Beaver PA 11 134 44:02.0 14:12/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Sturges 13 52 24:41.0 7:58/M
2 Ashley Motta 14 54 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Marisa Tonkovich 15 66 25:46.0 8:19/M
4 Stephany Migdal Beaver PA 13 83 28:14.0 9:06/M
5 Katie Forner 15 85 28:25.0 9:10/M
6 Emily Forner 13 86 28:27.0 9:11/M
7 EMILY STASKO NEW KENSINGTON PA 14 87 28:29.0 9:11/M
8 Erin O'Neil 14 135 45:22.0 14:38/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Duncan Beaver PA 16 35 22:56.0 7:24/M
2 RUTH ONGLEY Beaver Falls PA 19 39 23:26.0 7:34/M
3 Mia Rendar 17 44 23:42.0 7:39/M
4 Maureen McRae 16 48 24:05.0 7:46/M
5 LAINA WELDAN Georgetown PA 17 55 24:59.0 8:04/M
6 Sarah D'Alessandro 18 62 25:41.0 8:17/M
7 Sarah Lafond 16 90 29:04.0 9:23/M
8 KELLIE MAZINE Aliquippa PA 18 91 29:05.0 9:23/M
9 Karen Marchuska 18 99 29:50.0 9:37/M
10 Lauren Zupsic 19 100 29:51.0 9:38/M
11 Samantha Minich Clinton PA 19 123 34:52.0 11:15/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Deck 24 57 25:18.0 8:10/M
2 Hilary Mitchell 27 71 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 Kellie Harlan 29 115 34:08.0 11:01/M
4 Valerie Minshall 29 131 42:32.0 13:43/M
5 Angela Daniels 27 140 46:45.0 15:05/M
6 NICOLE LOOSE Beaver PA 21 143 52:13.0 16:51/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Wilson Beaver PA 32 49 24:13.0 7:49/M
2 JULIE SHIRLEY Beaver Falls PA 33 78 27:47.0 8:58/M
3 Missy O'Neil 39 84 28:15.0 9:07/M
4 Mary Ann Miller 38 101 29:52.0 9:38/M
5 Jennifer Knight 33 116 34:09.0 11:01/M
6 Nichole Stoudt 36 129 40:50.0 13:10/M
7 Tracy Hansen 39 130 41:27.0 13:22/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephany Tepsic Midland PA 41 53 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Diane Hart 40 73 26:41.0 8:36/M
3 Ginny Lamison 41 102 30:13.0 9:45/M
4 JILL SCHWARTZ 42 108 31:45.0 10:15/M
5 Lisa Aubel 41 113 33:27.0 10:47/M
6 Donna-Marie Migdal Beaver PA 43 120 34:30.0 11:08/M
7 Lisa Monit Beaver PA 42 127 38:53.0 12:33/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Shumaker 49 88 28:35.0 9:13/M
2 Julie Boeh 45 109 32:01.0 10:20/M
3 Ginger LaFond 45 132 42:44.0 13:47/M
4 NANCY LONNETT-ROMAN Beaver PA 48 139 46:23.0 14:58/M
5 SUSAN STASKO NEW KENSINGTON PA 46 144 52:14.0 16:51/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN RUSSELL Beaver PA 50 75 27:09.0 8:45/M
2 DEBBIE RACAN BEAVER FALLS PA 51 112 32:58.0 10:38/M
3 CHERYL LUTSECK Vienna OH 52 122 34:46.0 11:13/M
4 Sharon Wilburn 53 137 46:09.0 14:53/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm 58 69 26:13.0 8:27/M
2 Mary Beth Goldcamp 56 106 31:20.0 10:06/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Labasik 62 136 45:23.0 14:38/M
2 Jaunita Matotek 60 141 46:46.0 15:05/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asa Equels Beaver PA 16 1 17:26.0 5:37/M
2 MATT MONTELLANICO FREEDOM PA 22 2 17:27.0 5:38/M
3 HEATH PIPER Washington PA 29 3 17:33.0 5:40/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 118 34:24.0 11:06/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 138 46:10.0 14:54/M
Male 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID JOHNSTON Pittsburgh PA 12 29 22:16.0 7:11/M
2 Connor Lamison Beaver PA 10 67 25:46.0 8:19/M
3 Maggie McLaughlin 11 98 29:49.0 9:37/M
4 TREY SHIRLEY Beaver Falls PA 10 114 33:51.0 10:55/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian George 15 8 18:22.0 5:55/M
2 JEFFREY ZEIBER Monaca PA 15 13 19:38.0 6:20/M
3 Austin Obenauf 15 17 20:38.0 6:39/M
4 Riley Lamison Beaver PA 13 24 21:02.0 6:47/M
5 SHANE SMALLWOOD Beaver PA 13 32 22:37.0 7:18/M
6 Zach Monit Beaver PA 14 37 23:13.0 7:29/M
7 Jonathan McRae 15 41 23:33.0 7:36/M
8 ROBERT HENRY Beaver PA 14 47 23:52.0 7:42/M
9 Ryan Ott 15 124 36:45.0 11:51/M
10 COLIN CAVALIERE Beaver PA 13 128 39:49.0 12:51/M
11 Brian Shumaker 15 145 52:15.0 16:51/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hall 19 4 17:53.0 5:46/M
2 JARON MARTIN Hookstown PA 17 6 18:08.0 5:51/M
3 DONALD KARISZ Beaver Falls PA 16 7 18:16.0 5:54/M
4 Will Aldridge MOON TWP PA 18 9 18:30.0 5:58/M
5 Jack McLaughlin 16 14 19:39.0 6:20/M
6 Tyler Cranmer Butler PA 17 16 20:00.0 6:27/M
7 Trevor Hickey Beaver PA 18 18 20:45.0 6:42/M
8 Garrett Ott 17 20 20:47.0 6:42/M
9 BRAD HANNE Aliquippa PA 19 21 20:48.0 6:43/M
10 CJ Reed 17 23 21:01.0 6:47/M
11 Kevin Forner 17 31 22:37.0 7:18/M
12 MILES TONKOVICH Beaver PA 17 33 22:38.0 7:18/M
13 ANDREW MURRY FREEDOM PA 18 36 23:00.0 7:25/M
14 PHIL SCHUPP Beaver PA 16 43 23:40.0 7:38/M
15 Eric McRae 19 56 25:05.0 8:05/M
16 Zachary Groves 16 63 25:42.0 8:17/M
17 VINCE STANTON Ellwood City PA 16 80 28:05.0 9:04/M
18 JOHN PRINCE Hookstown PA 17 105 31:18.0 10:06/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Goldcamp 20 10 18:44.0 6:03/M
2 Mike Johnston 26 27 22:06.0 7:08/M
3 JON DANGELO Midland PA 22 45 23:45.0 7:40/M
4 Adam Bennetch 25 58 25:19.0 8:10/M
5 Tim Saibena Beaver PA 23 103 30:20.0 9:47/M
6 Andrew Kirish Ambridge PA 28 110 32:44.0 10:34/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 39 5 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 BOBBY STANDASA Wexford PA 36 11 19:30.0 6:17/M
3 Tony Nocera 32 15 19:55.0 6:25/M
4 TOM MCNEAR East Palestine OH 33 19 20:47.0 6:42/M
5 Pete Wilson 31 40 23:30.0 7:35/M
6 TERRY BURNSWORTH Monaca PA 30 60 25:24.0 8:12/M
7 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 36 64 25:42.0 8:17/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lamison 42 50 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Andrew Schwartz 42 51 24:41.0 7:58/M
3 Tom Aubel 41 70 26:15.0 8:28/M
4 Jeff Tarris 41 89 29:01.0 9:22/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LLOYD GRIMES Aliquippa PA 48 12 19:38.0 6:20/M
2 Tom Migdal 45 74 26:58.0 8:42/M
3 Jim Ursitti Beaver PA 49 77 27:30.0 8:52/M
4 Alexander Andres Beaver PA 46 96 29:31.0 9:31/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ED SHEPHARD BEAVER PA 54 25 21:13.0 6:51/M
2 Jack Patterson Aliquippa PA 52 34 22:46.0 7:21/M
3 Rick Church Aliquippa PA 54 42 23:36.0 7:37/M
4 Tim VanFleet 53 61 25:40.0 8:17/M
5 Gary Sutton 54 65 25:43.0 8:18/M
6 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 52 76 27:13.0 8:47/M
7 Kevin Weaver 51 92 29:20.0 9:28/M
8 RICK CAVALIERE Beaver PA 52 107 31:24.0 10:08/M
9 JOHN LUTSECK VIENNA OH 54 121 34:45.0 11:13/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Knapp 56 125 37:33.0 12:07/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Grimm INDUSTRY PA 61 30 22:20.0 7:12/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Nagel 66 46 23:49.0 7:41/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Ashbaugh 70 59 25:22.0 8:11/M