RESOLUTION RUN 5K 5K
Age Group Results
January 02, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Callie James Leadville CO 26 7 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Lisa Cilcote Oakmont PA 39 9 20:22.1 6:34/M
3 Moore, Shannon Pittsburgh PA 25 22 22:13.4 7:10/M
Female 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylee Ebbert VALENCIA PA 9 122 35:49.1 11:33/M
2 Kirsten Close Sewickley PA 2 130 38:26.2 12:24/M
3 Chevalier, Madalyn Rural Ridge PA 6 149 43:31.8 14:02/M
4 Lenze, Kristen 8 157 47:31.6 15:20/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenze, Margee 13 121 35:00.8 11:17/M
2 Lenze, Tori 10 128 37:47.1 12:11/M
3 Madison McGonigal Pittsburgh PA 13 141 41:04.5 13:15/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Macon Wexford PA 17 40 24:22.5 7:52/M
2 Justine Betzler Pittsburgh PA 18 76 28:15.3 9:07/M
3 Bass, Sarah 19 109 32:50.0 10:35/M
4 Lenze, Kelli 16 140 40:23.6 13:02/M
5 Lenze, Michelle 16 156 47:31.2 15:20/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Scatena Oakmont PA 21 51 25:34.9 8:15/M
2 Emily Evron Pittsburgh PA 21 55 25:54.3 8:21/M
3 Jessica Zigerelli Scenery Hill PA 22 67 27:14.7 8:47/M
4 Margaret Andrzejewski Mc Kees Rocks PA 22 73 28:08.5 9:05/M
5 Katy Macon Wexford PA 22 105 31:45.7 10:15/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amie Donahue Durham NH 26 36 23:37.8 7:37/M
2 Tara Petronic Pittsburgh PA 27 37 23:44.5 7:39/M
3 Kelly Merritts Pgh PA 29 54 25:52.6 8:21/M
4 Danielle Kepics Pittsburgh PA 25 77 28:46.7 9:17/M
5 Laura Wilson McKees Rocks PA 28 78 28:48.3 9:17/M
6 Christina Andrzejewski McKees Rocks PA 25 82 28:58.0 9:21/M
7 Colleen McCloskey Valencia PA 26 84 29:03.6 9:22/M
8 Katy Elwell Pittsburgh PA 27 89 29:28.4 9:30/M
9 Abby Veigel Moon Twp PA 26 94 31:16.6 10:05/M
10 Stephanie Apter Pittsburgh PA 29 95 31:20.8 10:06/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Utz Mars PA 30 42 24:25.8 7:53/M
2 Chauvet, Erica Canonsburg PA 30 47 25:08.4 8:06/M
3 Clarke, Natile Allison Park PA 34 49 25:21.5 8:11/M
4 line-Latell,Jen Boardman OH 32 58 26:05.5 8:25/M
5 Landau, Karen Wexford PA 31 70 27:31.0 8:53/M
6 Colleen Acerra Cranberry Township 32 79 28:52.2 9:19/M
7 Valerie Jacobs Gibsonia PA 31 85 29:07.5 9:24/M
8 Hart, Andrea Erie PA 32 101 31:38.5 10:12/M
9 Jen Veigel Canton OH 33 114 34:00.4 10:58/M
10 Rebecca Kusar Allison Park PA 30 120 34:50.6 11:14/M
11 Kristin Schell Pittsburgh PA 32 125 37:18.7 12:02/M
12 Amy Rockenstein Pittsburgh PA 32 134 38:36.7 12:27/M
13 Stacey Aiello Pittsburgh PA 32 135 38:38.1 12:28/M
14 Becky Hjemvick Pittsburgh PA 32 153 46:45.0 15:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Ebbert VALENCIA PA 37 26 22:26.6 7:14/M
2 Inna Borisov Wexford PA 39 28 22:46.3 7:21/M
3 Vicki Dziewulski Greensburg PA 36 44 24:45.0 7:59/M
4 Clarke, Amy Allison Park PA 35 80 28:53.5 9:19/M
5 Kim Bell Cranberry Twp. PA 35 97 31:23.1 10:07/M
6 Marcie Good Gibsonia PA 38 98 31:28.3 10:09/M
7 Diane Kammerer Greensburg PA 36 99 31:30.7 10:10/M
8 Traci Mincin Greensburg PA 39 118 34:32.4 11:08/M
9 Melissa Garcia Normalville PA 36 131 38:30.0 12:25/M
10 Carol Vasilko Pittsburgh PA 38 133 38:35.6 12:27/M
11 Erica Croft Pittsburgh PA 35 136 38:39.0 12:28/M
12 tracy olivani mckees rocks PA 38 137 38:40.7 12:28/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Brown INDIANA PA 43 60 26:15.2 8:28/M
2 Palombo, Ruth Coraopolis PA 42 81 28:54.7 9:19/M
3 Lloyd, Brenda Latrobe PA 41 107 31:50.0 10:16/M
4 Amy Newell MOON TWP PA 42 111 32:58.5 10:38/M
5 Lori Shasko Greensburg PA 42 115 34:04.6 10:59/M
6 Shelly McGonigal Pittsburgh PA 42 142 41:09.8 13:16/M
7 Lenze, Janet 42 145 42:08.7 13:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Baxter, Joan Pittsburgh PA 48 33 23:16.7 7:30/M
2 Audrey Burgoon Pittsburgh PA 48 34 23:20.9 7:32/M
3 Margie Zak Wexford PA 45 45 24:51.5 8:01/M
4 Lisa Balash Pgh. PA 47 57 26:02.8 8:24/M
5 Kuminkoski, Debbie Butler PA 48 88 29:15.0 9:26/M
6 Myers, Lisa Mars PA 47 100 31:35.2 10:11/M
7 Robin Macon Wexford PA 48 104 31:44.7 10:14/M
8 Seiler, Beth Pittsburgh PA 46 123 36:54.1 11:54/M
9 Lenze, Sylvia 45 138 39:29.5 12:44/M
10 Lenze, Lisa 45 139 39:59.7 12:54/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Jackson Pittsburgh PA 50 64 26:37.2 8:35/M
2 Krissie Brownlee Washington PA 50 113 33:16.7 10:44/M
3 Dawn Petronic Pittsburgh PA 54 155 47:08.6 15:12/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Rockwell Pittsburgh PA 59 93 30:38.6 9:53/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Geier, scn Pittsburgh PA 60 160 58:27.3 18:51/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kammerer Greensburg PA 37 1 17:56.5 5:47/M
2 Basinski, Doug Pittsburgh PA 38 2 18:13.9 5:53/M
3 Peter Domencic Pittsburgh PA 38 3 18:18.7 5:54/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 48 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 112 32:59.6 10:38/M
3 Bandit Number 9003 148 42:11.7 13:36/M
4 Bandit Number 9004 150 43:33.1 14:03/M
5 Bandit Number 9005 158 47:32.5 15:20/M
6 Bandit Number 9006 161 58:31.0 18:53/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Macon Wexford PA 0 59 26:06.6 8:25/M
2 McDonald, Tod Pittsburgh PA 0 92 30:21.6 9:47/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lukie Zak Wexford PA 8 61 26:20.2 8:30/M
2 Tolik Borisov Wexford PA 8 68 27:19.5 8:49/M
3 Kaden Ebbert VALENCIA PA 8 91 30:11.6 9:44/M
4 Calvin Dziewulski Greensburg PA 8 103 31:43.5 10:14/M
5 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 7 116 34:16.6 11:03/M
6 Henry Dziewulski Greensburg PA 6 147 42:10.6 13:36/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenze, Adam 14 15 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Andrew Domencic Pittsburgh PA 12 43 24:41.2 7:58/M
3 Seiler, Jake 12 50 25:29.2 8:13/M
4 Cody Exley Pittsburgh PA 13 75 28:11.9 9:05/M
5 Jake Zak Wexford PA 10 83 29:02.2 9:22/M
6 Lenze, Samuel 10 143 41:51.5 13:30/M
7 Alex Domencic Pittsburgh PA 11 152 46:30.9 15:00/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barrett Adams Pittsburgh PA 15 4 19:14.2 6:12/M
2 Lenze, Ben 16 6 19:47.4 6:23/M
3 Markus Gibson Pittsburgh PA 19 27 22:36.5 7:17/M
4 Seiler, Josh 17 106 31:47.2 10:15/M
5 Seiler, Ryan 19 110 32:51.6 10:36/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Garet Waynesburg PA 24 19 21:45.2 7:01/M
2 Dylan Henry Beach Lake PA 22 20 22:06.1 7:08/M
3 Josh Evron Pittsburgh PA 22 30 22:58.9 7:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Smedley, Greg Bethel Park PA 28 10 20:23.2 6:35/M
2 Mark Olsavsley West Mifflin PA 27 18 21:42.9 7:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Spell Pittsburgh PA 31 5 19:21.5 6:15/M
2 Mark Shipley Cranberry Twp PA 33 11 20:24.3 6:35/M
3 Chauvet, Michael Canonsburg PA 30 13 21:04.9 6:48/M
4 Mark D. Murphy Pittsburgh PA 32 14 21:10.4 6:50/M
5 Hart, Brain Erie PA 34 119 34:50.1 11:14/M
6 Landau, Jamie Wexford PA 33 132 38:30.8 12:25/M
7 Jacob Hjemvick Pittsburgh PA 32 154 46:46.2 15:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Splitstone Pittsburgh PA 35 23 22:14.7 7:10/M
2 Sforza, Robert Moon Twp. PA 39 31 23:00.9 7:25/M
3 Alex Borisov Wexford PA 38 69 27:20.2 8:49/M
4 Steven Jacobs Gibsonia PA 36 90 30:05.6 9:42/M
5 Dan Paolvucci Pittsburgh PA 37 96 31:21.5 10:07/M
6 Dave Dziewulski Greensburg PA 39 102 31:42.5 10:14/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Hurley Pgh PA 44 8 20:11.6 6:31/M
2 MITCH RADELLA Cranberry Twp PA 44 16 21:28.4 6:55/M
3 Kevin Kreutzer Pittsburgh PA 43 53 25:49.3 8:20/M
4 Lenze, Don 42 127 37:46.7 12:11/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Irvin ASPINWALL PA 45 21 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 Adams, George Weirton WV 49 25 22:20.2 7:12/M
3 Ted Zak Wexford PA 48 29 22:53.6 7:23/M
4 Matthew McConnell Wexford PA 48 41 24:23.6 7:52/M
5 Seiler, Ed 49 74 28:09.8 9:05/M
6 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 49 117 34:18.3 11:04/M
7 Lenze, Rock 48 144 42:06.5 13:35/M
8 Lenze, Dave 45 146 42:09.8 13:36/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Witchey Jr, R.G Lower Burrell PA 52 17 21:40.5 6:59/M
2 RON FALLER Pittsburgh PA 51 32 23:08.1 7:28/M
3 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 54 52 25:43.2 8:18/M
4 Stephen Macon Wexford PA 51 62 26:24.2 8:31/M
5 John Butler Pittsburgh PA 52 63 26:35.8 8:35/M
6 Mars McHenry Pittsburgh PA 51 72 28:07.2 9:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Gibson Pittsburgh PA 57 12 20:30.5 6:37/M
2 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 57 24 22:16.1 7:11/M
3 Tom Gorka Pittsburgh PA 58 38 23:47.9 7:40/M
4 Heisey, Tom Allison Park PA 58 56 25:58.0 8:23/M
5 Bob Elwell Mars PA 56 65 26:39.2 8:36/M
6 wayne evron Pittsburgh PA 55 66 26:44.4 8:37/M
7 Dennis Hack Cheswick PA 58 71 27:32.4 8:53/M
8 Pawlik, Jack Mc Murray PA 59 126 37:31.7 12:06/M
9 Dennis Kriek Glenshaw PA 58 159 47:33.5 15:20/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Geier Allison Park PA 60 39 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 riggs,Bruce Burgettstown PA 60 46 24:55.5 8:02/M
3 Edward Di Gangi Pittsburgh PA 61 108 32:03.4 10:20/M
4 Edward Kocher Pittsburgh PA 60 124 37:08.4 11:59/M
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaskin, Lou New Galilee PA 69 35 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Lodovico, Lou Ellwood City PA 85 86 29:08.9 9:24/M
3 Gene Wright Pittsburgh PA 69 87 29:12.0 9:25/M
4 Ebbert, Kenneth Gibsonia PA 65 129 38:04.3 12:17/M
5 Schumann, George McKees Rocks PA 68 151 44:10.7 14:15/M