MT.CARMEL RACES 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
July 16, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 GREG FORSYTHE Greensburg PA 219 20 ***** M 20-24 17:48.1 5:45/M
2 BRAD HERRINGTON 429 43 ***** M 40-44 18:20.6 5:55/M
3 CHRIS SMITH 449 35 ***** M 35-39 18:42.7 6:02/M
4 BRANDON HOLMES 469 17 1 M 15-19 19:39.6 6:20/M
5 ANDREW DYSON 476 22 1 M 20-24 19:40.5 6:21/M
6 SAMANTHA BOWER 460 20 ***** F 20-24 19:42.4 6:21/M
7 RENO CARINI 454 33 1 M 30-34 19:50.7 6:24/M
8 PATRICK CARNS Greensburg PA 225 28 1 M 25-29 19:57.7 6:26/M
9 MORGAN ANSELL 446 13 ***** F 1-14 20:03.2 6:28/M
10 BOB VITALE 477 35 1 M 35-39 20:10.2 6:30/M
11 BOB ANSELL 447 41 1 M 40-44 20:15.2 6:32/M
12 KEITH PAVLEKOVSKY 433 27 2 M 25-29 20:58.0 6:46/M
13 MADISON FIASCHETTI Greensburg PA 212 15 ***** F 15-19 21:24.7 6:54/M
14 ALYSSA PALENCHAR 452 16 1 F 15-19 21:30.5 6:56/M
15 KENNY TRUMBETTA 442 21 2 M 20-24 21:41.1 7:00/M
16 GEOFFREY GRAEB Carnegie PA 405 43 2 M 40-44 21:42.6 7:00/M
17 DANA NEWLIN Mount Pleasant PA 402 31 1 F 30-34 21:55.3 7:04/M
18 PHILIP FORSYTHE Greensburg PA 218 12 1 M 1-14 22:21.9 7:13/M
19 CHRIS CARBONE 419 15 2 M 15-19 22:22.4 7:13/M
20 SAMUEL GRAEB Carnegie PA 407 13 2 M 1-14 22:25.8 7:14/M
21 CHRIS FINSELL SR Ruffs Dale PA 220 43 3 M 40-44 22:42.4 7:19/M
22 MIKE MELVIN 412 37 2 M 35-39 22:45.9 7:20/M
23 JOHN WRIGHT Greensburg PA 211 52 1 M 50-54 23:03.4 7:26/M
24 KRISTA COOPER 475 21 1 F 20-24 23:03.4 7:26/M
25 JANELL SMITH 468 42 1 F 40-44 23:04.1 7:26/M
26 Todd Walker Pittsburgh PA 473 42 4 M 40-44 23:07.1 7:27/M
27 DAVID TORREY 479 51 2 M 50-54 23:10.4 7:28/M
28 DAVID JORDAN 457 48 1 M 45-49 23:19.0 7:31/M
29 RON AMOND 451 55 1 M 55-59 23:33.5 7:36/M
30 JERRY PYROCK 483 35 3 M 35-39 23:39.0 7:38/M
31 CHRISTOPHER BUGLER 471 15 3 M 15-19 23:48.5 7:41/M
32 PERRY CHRISTOPHER 463 44 5 M 40-44 23:50.8 7:41/M
33 JAMES NEWMAN Greensburg PA 214 17 4 M 15-19 23:51.5 7:42/M
34 TESSA CONVILLE 484 16 2 F 15-19 23:55.6 7:43/M
35 TERRY BOWER 465 46 2 M 45-49 24:07.5 7:47/M
36 VINCENT MAIOLO Trafford PA 404 43 6 M 40-44 24:11.9 7:48/M
37 STACIE KALLENBERG 411 43 2 F 40-44 24:12.4 7:48/M
38 BRUCE PALMISEND Greensburg PA 223 50 3 M 50-54 24:16.9 7:50/M
39 WYNN HAMM 445 50 4 M 50-54 24:23.7 7:52/M
40 ANNA MCGOWAN 488 34 2 F 30-34 24:32.2 7:55/M
41 CAMERON CARSON 464 45 3 M 45-49 24:46.4 7:59/M
42 TAMI SILVIS 453 49 1 F 45-49 24:56.2 8:03/M
43 RON EVANCHO 459 40 7 M 40-44 25:06.8 8:06/M
44 MICHAEL CARY 481 60 1 M 60-64 25:17.1 8:09/M
45 RAY SHAMBERGER 470 57 2 M 55-59 25:26.4 8:12/M
46 RHONDA LAUGHLIN 462 43 3 F 40-44 25:27.0 8:13/M
47 CHRIS MORRIS 423 33 2 M 30-34 25:27.6 8:13/M
48 AMANDA PALENCHAR 450 20 2 F 20-24 25:30.2 8:14/M
49 RACHEL FIASCHETTI Greensburg PA 213 12 1 F 1-14 25:39.8 8:16/M
50 JEFFREY MASON 458 37 4 M 35-39 26:14.4 8:28/M
51 LORI SHASKO Greensburg PA 227 43 4 F 40-44 26:15.3 8:28/M
52 ERIC BUSH 480 17 5 M 15-19 26:26.5 8:32/M
53 RANDY MILLER JR. Greensburg PA 215 27 3 M 25-29 26:34.5 8:34/M
54 ELI NORMAN Latrobe PA 300 12 3 M 1-14 26:36.5 8:35/M
55 DJ KIESEL 426 12 4 M 1-14 26:38.7 8:35/M
56 RITA COOPER 474 52 1 F 50-99 26:41.2 8:36/M
57 CHAD MOROS 435 21 3 M 20-24 26:51.5 8:40/M
58 MARGIE SARP 427 41 5 F 40-44 27:24.4 8:50/M
59 SUZANNE WRIGHT Greensburg PA 210 49 2 F 45-49 27:25.6 8:51/M
60 BRANDON MYERS 421 15 6 M 15-19 27:31.3 8:53/M
61 RYAN KAUFMAN 478 17 7 M 15-19 27:34.5 8:54/M
62 TRACI MINCIN Greensburg PA 276 39 1 F 35-39 27:46.0 8:57/M
63 MARVEL MCGOWAN 487 10 5 M 1-14 27:55.7 9:00/M
64 ERIN GROHE 448 13 2 F 1-14 27:56.4 9:01/M
65 LINDA SOSKO Greensburg PA 403 35 2 F 35-39 28:08.1 9:05/M
66 JEFF MALLORY 438 27 4 M 25-29 28:20.2 9:08/M
67 MADELINE SMITH 466 6 3 F 1-14 28:41.4 9:15/M
68 DENISE SHAFFER 455 38 3 F 35-39 28:54.3 9:19/M
69 ANNA GRAEB Carnegie PA 408 11 4 F 1-14 29:11.5 9:25/M
70 LISA GRAEB Carnegie PA 406 40 6 F 40-44 29:12.1 9:25/M
71 ALEXA STYNCHULE 440 14 5 F 1-14 29:16.4 9:26/M
72 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 29:21.0 9:28/M
73 Bandit Number 9002 9002 2 M 0- 0 29:21.5 9:28/M
74 KIM PALMISCNO Greensburg PA 224 51 2 F 50-99 29:27.2 9:30/M
75 SILVIA PAESANO 461 50 3 F 50-99 29:46.9 9:36/M
76 ZACK HAMMESLE 486 9 6 M 1-14 29:57.6 9:40/M
77 MARISSA DUVALL 430 15 3 F 15-19 29:59.5 9:40/M
78 OLIVIA NORMAN Latrobe PA 401 10 6 F 1-14 30:19.0 9:47/M
79 TAYLOR MYERS 416 11 7 F 1-14 31:12.6 10:04/M
80 LIANE ULIANO-SMITH 417 33 3 F 30-34 31:24.6 10:08/M
81 WENDY NORMAN Latrobe PA 279 39 4 F 35-39 31:25.3 10:08/M
82 TAMMY KORNIDES Latrobe PA 278 45 3 F 45-49 31:27.1 10:09/M
83 KRIS MCKRACKEN 432 41 7 F 40-44 32:14.4 10:24/M
84 CHRISTA MORRIS 424 31 4 F 30-34 32:20.1 10:26/M
85 ELOISE CARY 482 59 4 F 50-99 32:27.6 10:28/M
86 DAVID CACKOWSKI 489 47 4 M 45-49 32:41.5 10:33/M
87 TOM MARFLAK 414 40 8 M 40-44 32:56.2 10:37/M
88 CHRIS ANSELL JR Ruffs Dale PA 222 15 8 M 15-19 33:39.1 10:51/M
89 SHANNON DEPREE 415 10 8 F 1-14 33:46.6 10:54/M
90 CODIE BUGLAR 472 14 7 M 1-14 33:53.3 10:56/M
91 Bandit Number 9003 9003 3 M 0- 0 33:53.8 10:56/M
92 AMY MARFLAK 413 38 5 F 35-39 34:35.6 11:09/M
93 ASHLEY KESSLER 437 26 1 F 25-29 34:50.3 11:14/M
94 JOSEPH KILLIAN 485 11 8 M 1-14 34:58.8 11:17/M
95 DAWN-MICHELE MOROS 434 42 8 F 40-44 35:31.6 11:27/M
96 JUDITH KIESEL 425 43 9 F 40-44 35:32.9 11:28/M
97 RICHARD RAY 420 37 5 M 35-39 35:38.8 11:30/M
98 DARLENE UPSON 456 54 5 F 50-99 36:17.5 11:42/M
99 DIANE TESTA Greensburg PA 228 49 4 F 45-49 36:25.3 11:45/M
100 MELISSA GARCIA Normalville PA 226 37 6 F 35-39 36:42.6 11:50/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 ROB FINDLING 467 39 6 M 35-39 39:18.4 12:41/M
102 KELLY CAMAROTE 436 25 2 F 25-29 39:56.3 12:53/M
103 AMY MALLORY 439 28 3 F 25-29 41:03.8 13:15/M
104 KIMBERLY ARETZ 418 33 5 F 30-34 41:06.0 13:15/M
105 JESSICA HOOPES 431 38 7 F 35-39 42:07.1 13:35/M
106 PAT MORAN JR 443 62 2 M 60-64 42:20.9 13:39/M
107 Bandit Number 9004 9004 4 M 0- 0 53:38.1 17:18/M