PENN STATE MOXIE THON
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 NICK GRASSER Bellefonte PA 555 18 ***** M 18-25 18:15.50 5:53/M
2 Scott Martell Centre Hall PA 508 35 ***** M 26-35 19:29.80 6:17/M
3 ANN RAY 599 27 ***** F 26-35 19:30.60 6:17/M
4 Jared McKnight State College PA 470 23 ***** M 18-25 20:14.20 6:32/M
5 MICHAEL STONE 586 20 1 M 18-25 21:10.60 6:50/M
6 TODD PONTIUS 606 26 1 M 26-35 21:39.10 6:59/M
7 DAVID KRESSNER 568 34 2 M 26-35 21:56.70 7:05/M
8 JONATHAN THURLEY 580 38 1 M 36-50 22:03.60 7:07/M
9 Nate Sorber Hunlock Creek PA 464 30 3 M 26-35 22:05.30 7:07/M
10 KEVIN CRILLI 608 1 M 0- 0 22:18.80 7:12/M
11 CALEN MAXWELL 601 22 2 M 18-25 22:46.40 7:21/M
12 STEVE MACZUGG 590 50 2 M 36-50 23:09.60 7:28/M
13 LEE CUNNINGHAM 587 21 3 M 18-25 23:53.80 7:42/M
14 Bill Rech State College PA 520 22 4 M 18-25 23:54.50 7:43/M
15 HARRISON RANDALL 573 10 1 M 1-12 23:56.90 7:43/M
16 MATT PUHEK 567 22 5 M 18-25 24:10.90 7:48/M
17 STEVE BRYAN 588 50 3 M 36-50 24:13.50 7:49/M
18 Jonathan Hudak Newfoundland PA 471 21 6 M 18-25 24:34.90 7:55/M
19 Alex de Carle State College PA 476 14 1 M 13-17 24:42.30 7:58/M
20 Austin Antolik New Hope PA 512 22 7 M 18-25 24:44.20 7:59/M
21 Bill Caplan State College PA 484 55 1 M 51-99 24:50.90 8:01/M
22 Melanie Thompson State College PA 538 24 ***** F 18-25 24:53.80 8:02/M
23 ASHLEY SORBER 572 28 ***** F 26-35 25:41.20 8:17/M
24 Kelly Martin State College PA 527 21 1 F 18-25 26:36.80 8:35/M
25 Lauren Cully State College PA 528 22 2 F 18-25 26:37.30 8:35/M
26 HILLARY HUNT 597 23 3 F 18-25 27:02.60 8:43/M
27 Ashley Grim State College PA 504 21 4 F 18-25 27:16.60 8:48/M
28 ACHSAH DORSEY 551 21 5 F 18-25 27:33.50 8:53/M
29 JOHN HOOK 600 51 2 M 51-99 27:34.70 8:54/M
30 Valerie Dames State College PA 481 22 6 F 18-25 27:37.30 8:55/M
31 JEFFREY WITMER 604 26 4 M 26-35 28:07.00 9:04/M
32 Sarah Johnson State College PA 487 22 7 F 18-25 28:47.20 9:17/M
33 Dylan Salmons State College PA 493 22 8 M 18-25 28:57.00 9:20/M
34 Rachael Grosso Delran NJ 492 21 8 F 18-25 28:57.30 9:20/M
35 CAROLYN DONALDSON 591 49 1 F 36-50 28:59.20 9:21/M
36 Kaitlin Seasoltz Altoona PA 509 21 9 F 18-25 29:27.20 9:30/M
37 Mark Gerwig State College PA 498 20 9 M 18-25 30:43.40 9:55/M
38 Britney Kolodziej State College PA 536 20 10 F 18-25 31:01.20 10:00/M
39 Henry Sieminski State College PA 540 21 10 M 18-25 31:52.90 10:17/M
40 MANJN GRIMES 593 11 1 F 1-12 32:03.10 10:20/M
41 TINA HYDUKE 607 54 1 F 51-99 32:03.90 10:20/M
42 GRIMES NATALIE 595 28 1 F 26-35 32:11.80 10:23/M
43 Anne Van Gilson Lewisburg PA 467 47 2 F 36-50 32:13.40 10:24/M
44 CHARLENE WOODRING 582 36 3 F 36-50 32:16.40 10:25/M
45 Sarah Amendolare Hillsborough NJ 530 17 1 F 13-17 32:19.10 10:25/M
46 catherine Bianchini hillsborough NJ 531 17 2 F 13-17 32:19.40 10:25/M
47 Victoria Wolff Harrison City PA 478 22 11 F 18-25 32:41.40 10:33/M
48 Jeffrey Van Gilson Waldorf MD 468 48 4 M 36-50 32:53.00 10:36/M
49 ALEX DAVIS 557 10 2 M 1-12 33:09.10 10:42/M
50 MARC DAVIS 560 42 5 M 36-50 33:10.50 10:42/M
51 Julie Agee State College PA 537 21 12 F 18-25 33:26.50 10:47/M
52 MAGGIE MEEK 583 18 13 F 18-25 33:52.60 10:55/M
53 Natalie Perone State College PA 482 20 14 F 18-25 34:04.10 10:59/M
54 AUGIE GERHART 564 6 3 M 1-12 34:19.10 11:04/M
55 MARTY GERHART 561 38 6 M 36-50 34:21.60 11:05/M
56 HUNTER GRIMES 592 8 4 M 1-12 34:26.60 11:06/M
57 EVA GRIMES 594 40 4 F 36-50 34:27.40 11:07/M
58 MOHAMMED FATERMI 605 58 3 M 51-99 34:33.80 11:09/M
59 Jamie Praskovich Spring Mills PA 466 29 2 F 26-35 34:38.10 11:10/M
60 SYBI GERHART 563 8 2 F 1-12 35:03.00 11:18/M
61 JEN GERHART Denver PA 562 38 5 F 36-50 35:03.30 11:18/M
62 HEYDEN DAVIS 558 8 3 F 1-12 35:08.40 11:20/M
63 MICHELLE DAVIS Columbia SC 559 42 6 F 36-50 35:08.80 11:20/M
64 lisa reed Centre Hall PA 497 35 3 F 26-35 35:38.10 11:30/M
65 Molly Pomeroy-Hoover Julian PA 526 38 7 F 36-50 36:16.00 11:42/M
66 Cory Scott Pleasant Gap PA 459 34 4 F 26-35 36:16.10 11:42/M
67 Sandy McIntyre Fairfax Station VA 490 42 8 F 36-50 36:43.80 11:51/M
68 Elyse Baccino State College PA 500 10 4 F 1-12 37:22.60 12:03/M
69 Adam Miller State College PA 488 20 11 M 18-25 37:22.60 12:03/M
70 Lori Rerko State College PA 543 50 9 F 36-50 38:22.80 12:23/M
71 Brad Matthews State College PA 517 20 12 M 18-25 40:14.80 12:59/M
72 Sunita Ruparelia state college PA 505 20 15 F 18-25 40:15.70 12:59/M
73 MEG HACKETT 548 25 16 F 18-25 45:12.10 14:35/M
74 FRITZ FICHTNER 570 72 4 M 51-99 45:15.00 14:36/M
75 Doreen Amendolare Hillsborough NJ 529 47 10 F 36-50 45:15.60 14:36/M
76 MELISSA ANKERMAN 581 33 5 F 26-35 49:16.50 15:54/M
77 nicole eckhardt huntington NY 524 21 17 F 18-25 50:08.00 16:10/M
78 Alex Hauser State College PA 483 21 18 F 18-25 50:08.20 16:10/M
79 Sandra Fung University Park PA 506 20 19 F 18-25 52:15.40 16:51/M
80 Derek Williams State College PA 542 21 13 M 18-25 52:15.70 16:51/M
81 Eileen Barno State College PA 522 21 20 F 18-25 56:48.10 18:19/M
82 Katy Rambo State College PA 495 21 21 F 18-25 56:51.30 18:20/M
83 Benton Lotkowski Bensalem PA 502 20 14 M 18-25 56:51.50 18:20/M
84 Melissa Brown state college PA 458 21 22 F 18-25 56:53.70 18:21/M
85 JACLYN SOKOL 550 21 23 F 18-25 56:53.80 18:21/M
86 Robin Beltrani Marlboro NJ 511 21 24 F 18-25 56:54.50 18:21/M