SHANNOCK VALLEY FESTIVAL BIKE RACE OPEN
Age Group Results
July 24, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Corcetti Kittanning PA 37 30 1:23:12.7 7:35/M
2 Tori Hartzell Titusville PA 49 39 1:35:18.7 8:41/M
3 JOANNA MASSETTI Pittsburgh PA 35 45 1:42:31.8 9:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Edwards Brackenridge PA 27 46 1:46:51.8 9:44/M
2 LAURA CILO Indiana PA 25 49 1:58:06.4 10:46/M
3 KELLEY WATSON Pittsburgh PA 28 52 2:00:01.9 10:56/M
4 KYLA MAZURKEWIZ Polk PA 28 59 2:26:17.9 13:20/M
Female 40 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Plummer Slippery Rock PA 48 57 2:07:47.7 11:39/M
DNF Scotti Mullen State College PA 47
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHANE GOULDTHREAD Weedville PA 22 1 59:32.7 5:26/M
2 JAY BLEWS Home PA 32 2 1:02:45.5 5:43/M
3 TREVOR MCCAULEY New Bethlehem PA 18 3 1:03:08.5 5:45/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9002 47 1:47:10.6 9:46/M
Male 1 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Hook New Bethleham PA 15 35 1:27:50.1 8:00/M
2 Noah Ammon Trafford PA 13 51 1:59:58.3 10:56/M
DNF CONNOR LINDSAY Sarver PA 13
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TYLER MCCAULEY New Bethlehem PA 18 10 1:07:32.5 6:09/M
2 ANDREW SABULA Rural Valley PA 16 33 1:23:41.4 7:38/M
3 ANDREW GUNDLACH Templeton PA 18 41 1:38:13.9 8:57/M
4 MATT HETRICK New Bethlehem PA 16 50 1:59:07.0 10:52/M
5 DOUG BISH Mayport PA 19 58 2:11:00.7 11:56/M
6 Andrew Vipond Falls Creek PA 17 60 2:35:05.4 14:08/M
DNF JESSE MIKITA 19
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE COLWELL Templeton PA 24 7 1:05:13.1 5:57/M
2 DOUG LOCKE Butler PA 24 25 1:20:08.1 7:18/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM MAYURIC Natrona Heights PA 26 4 1:03:27.0 5:47/M
2 MARTIN FLINN Indiana PA 27 8 1:05:39.2 5:59/M
3 Anthony Capan Cheswick PA 27 12 1:08:34.3 6:15/M
4 Josh Shirley Natrona Heights PA 27 38 1:35:08.7 8:40/M
5 DALE ARNOLD Pittsburgh PA 25 53 2:00:13.0 10:58/M
6 BRAD TRANSUE KITTANNING PA 28 55 2:02:05.3 11:08/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Bowser Worthington PA 33 6 1:03:43.3 5:48/M
2 JEFF MENOLD Clarion PA 31 9 1:07:32.2 6:09/M
3 BEN BOWER CRANBERRY TWP. PA 31 11 1:08:10.3 6:13/M
4 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 33 14 1:09:31.8 6:20/M
5 Joseph Fraas Sewickley PA 30 16 1:11:25.3 6:31/M
6 Brian Olearchick Lower Burrell PA 31 17 1:12:38.8 6:37/M
7 MATT REININGER Indiana PA 30 29 1:22:37.5 7:32/M
DNF TONY STEFFEY Lucernemines PA 31
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARK NICOLL Indiana PA 35 19 1:13:34.2 6:42/M
2 Spencer Clark Natrona Heights PA 37 22 1:15:03.1 6:50/M
3 Kyle Hetrick New Bethlehem PA 39 23 1:15:15.2 6:52/M
4 DANNY STEFFEY Homer City PA 36 26 1:20:36.0 7:21/M
5 Ben Corcetti Kittanning PA 38 28 1:21:55.5 7:28/M
6 CURT QUINNELL Ford City PA 38 31 1:23:17.0 7:36/M
7 David Kinter Ford City PA 36 43 1:40:49.6 9:11/M
8 Don Day Butler PA 39 44 1:41:10.7 9:13/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOE FOTIA 40 5 1:03:30.0 5:47/M
2 JIM SLOANE Cabot PA 42 15 1:10:00.8 6:23/M
3 Eric Shick Rimersburg PA 41 27 1:21:13.0 7:24/M
4 MICHAEL MAHER Saltsburg PA 44 34 1:24:44.6 7:43/M
5 Brian Weiland Fenelton PA 43 42 1:39:46.6 9:06/M
6 JOHN FITSIORIS Pittsburgh PA 43 54 2:01:01.8 11:02/M
7 BILL BELL Kittanning PA 43 56 2:06:11.5 11:30/M
DNF Aidan Harsch Rimersburg PA 41
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 THOMAS HAYKIN Pittsburgh PA 47 18 1:12:43.3 6:38/M
2 Eric Weiland Chicora PA 45 36 1:30:53.6 8:17/M
DNF GREGG SOMERHALDER GIBSONIA PA 47
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROY GRYSKEVICH New Cumberland WV 55 13 1:08:55.2 6:17/M
2 PATRICK KERR Freeport PA 52 20 1:13:42.8 6:43/M
3 Rich Allen Butler PA 53 21 1:13:50.0 6:44/M
4 TOM CLAYTON Columbiana OH 52 24 1:19:23.7 7:14/M
5 Joe Catalano Allegheny NY 58 32 1:23:35.3 7:37/M
6 ROBERT OTTE Cheswick PA 52 48 1:50:33.5 10:05/M
DNF Chuck Moorhead Cheswick PA 55
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHUCK FLINN INDIANA PA 61 37 1:33:57.2 8:34/M
2 Rich Dahlgren Beaver PA 64 40 1:38:13.6 8:57/M