WAYNESBURG HOMECOMING 5K
combined overall
October 16, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Drew Headlee Waynesburg PA 63 25 ***** M 25-29 18:38.4 6:01/M
2 Dan Bruni Imperial PA 8 18 1 M 15-19 19:24.3 6:15/M
3 Travis Kerr 118 16 2 M 15-19 19:32.7 6:18/M
4 Andrew Crimmins 106 19 3 M 15-19 19:59.7 6:27/M
5 Tiffany Onfer Cuyahogafalls OH 23 19 ***** F 15-19 20:11.4 6:31/M
6 Reibar Clayton Aliquippa PA 86 20 1 M 20-24 20:23.3 6:35/M
7 Tim Monaghon 104 24 2 M 20-24 20:27.1 6:36/M
8 Ethan Smith Waynesburg PA 28 18 4 M 15-19 20:40.6 6:40/M
9 Mark Naymick Uniontown PA 81 54 1 M 50-54 21:24.0 6:54/M
10 Alex Evanoff Renflow PA 36 21 3 M 20-24 21:26.3 6:55/M
11 Elias Lyons 100 19 5 M 15-19 21:28.7 6:55/M
12 Garret Johnston Sycamore PA 44 20 4 M 20-24 21:30.1 6:56/M
13 Michelle Cross 102 24 1 F 20-24 21:32.9 6:57/M
14 Christopher Hamilton 108 16 6 M 15-19 21:35.2 6:58/M
15 Bryan Hamilton 109 50 2 M 50-54 21:51.4 7:03/M
16 Martin Burns Waynesburg PA 69 34 1 M 30-34 21:56.6 7:05/M
17 Mike Harwick 105 22 5 M 20-24 22:31.3 7:16/M
18 Brandon Karabinos 107 19 7 M 15-19 22:32.9 7:16/M
19 Hannah Hunter Waynesburg PA 42 20 2 F 20-24 22:34.9 7:17/M
20 Sean Hilverdling Spraggs PA 3 14 1 M 1-14 22:38.3 7:18/M
21 Jerry McCombs II Carmichaels PA 71 32 2 M 30-34 22:40.5 7:19/M
22 Megan Donovan Akron OH 10 19 1 F 15-19 22:42.0 7:19/M
23 Joel Morris Waynesburg PA 52 22 6 M 20-24 22:49.8 7:22/M
24 Jeff Swaney McClellandtown PA 60 18 8 M 15-19 22:51.8 7:22/M
25 Adam McGinnis Waynesburg PA 77 21 7 M 20-24 22:57.7 7:24/M
26 Robert Barnhert 116 32 3 M 30-34 23:05.1 7:27/M
27 Sarah Beth Rood Waynesburg PA 55 22 3 F 20-24 23:21.7 7:32/M
28 Sarah Ann Blais Attleboro MA 4 18 2 F 15-19 23:43.5 7:39/M
29 Eric Kindervater 113 39 1 M 35-39 23:49.3 7:41/M
30 Stefan Chaussard Cuddy PA 33 21 8 M 20-24 23:50.1 7:41/M
31 Luke Lohr Waynesburg PA 17 18 9 M 15-19 24:06.7 7:46/M
32 Haden Watson 117 28 1 M 25-29 24:08.3 7:47/M
33 Anthony Bonaventura Commack NY 5 18 10 M 15-19 24:11.5 7:48/M
34 Elizabeth Johnson Brownsville PA 15 19 3 F 15-19 24:18.2 7:50/M
35 Allison Keller Point Marion PA 82 28 1 F 25-29 24:21.5 7:51/M
36 asa winters 97 97 25 2 M 25-29 24:30.2 7:54/M
37 Alex Crown Waynesburg PA 34 20 9 M 20-24 24:31.1 7:55/M
38 Mark Payson Northampton PA 65 26 3 M 25-29 24:36.2 7:56/M
39 Michelle Gottschalk Prosperity PA 39 21 4 F 20-24 24:45.9 7:59/M
40 Mary Sallach Waynesburg PA 27 19 4 F 15-19 25:17.0 8:09/M
41 Jamie Piotrowski Pittsburgh PA 25 18 5 F 15-19 25:20.4 8:10/M
42 Levi Hosselrode 14 18 11 M 15-19 25:21.3 8:11/M
43 Jon Sanko Waynesburg PA 57 20 10 M 20-24 25:39.9 8:16/M
44 Cody Catalina Waynesburg PA 9 19 12 M 15-19 25:48.6 8:19/M
45 John Bernosky 110 46 1 M 45-49 25:53.6 8:21/M
46 Ed Pust Jefferson PA 93 45 2 M 45-49 25:56.4 8:22/M
47 Cheryl Stein 101 47 1 F 45-49 26:10.0 8:26/M
48 Steve Stein 99 45 3 M 45-49 26:25.0 8:31/M
49 Jordan Miller Waynesburg PA 50 20 5 F 20-24 26:39.2 8:36/M
50 Angela McKean Waynesburg PA 72 32 1 F 30-34 26:45.0 8:38/M
51 Heather Flower 103 21 6 F 20-24 27:22.9 8:50/M
52 Chaley Knight Washington PA 89 28 2 F 25-29 27:34.4 8:54/M
53 Nick Garber Waynesburg PA 37 22 11 M 20-24 27:37.6 8:55/M
54 David Wills Lower Burrell PA 62 21 12 M 20-24 27:44.8 8:57/M
55 Melissa Frameli Clarksville PA 70 30 2 F 30-34 28:06.2 9:04/M
56 Alex Trout 121 12 2 M 1-14 28:18.5 9:08/M
57 Kelsey May Waynesburg PA 19 18 6 F 15-19 28:44.7 9:16/M
58 Jeff Havelka Waynesburg PA 41 24 13 M 20-24 28:46.9 9:17/M
59 Maggie Gompers Wheeling WV 38 23 7 F 20-24 28:48.1 9:17/M
60 Madison Clayton Waynesburg PA 1 10 1 F 1-14 28:52.0 9:19/M
61 Robert Graham Waynesburg PA 79 45 4 M 45-49 29:15.9 9:26/M
62 Christine Bernesky 111 44 1 F 40-44 29:17.6 9:27/M
63 Dorothy Rurak Houston PA 56 21 8 F 20-24 29:20.7 9:28/M
64 Rachel Kovach 64 27 3 F 25-29 29:22.2 9:28/M
65 Sara Tetil Waynesburg PA 29 19 7 F 15-19 29:25.1 9:29/M
66 Jacquelyn Kaulbars 120 16 8 F 15-19 29:27.6 9:30/M
67 Alina Meden Waynesburg PA 49 20 9 F 20-24 29:40.2 9:34/M
68 Nicole Shivar Prosperity PA 74 33 3 F 30-34 30:05.0 9:42/M
69 Autumn Bowman Coshoctan OH 6 19 9 F 15-19 30:16.6 9:46/M
70 Jamie Rempel Waynesburg PA 84 20 10 F 20-24 30:18.1 9:46/M
71 Christine Wagner 114 33 4 F 30-34 30:32.6 9:51/M
72 Liz Hollis Waynesburg PA 12 18 10 F 15-19 31:30.3 10:10/M
73 Donna Dunlap Greensburg PA 80 46 2 F 45-49 31:33.9 10:11/M
74 John Anderson Waynesburg PA 92 20 14 M 20-24 32:01.4 10:20/M
75 Stephanie Johnson 115 32 5 F 30-34 32:36.3 10:31/M
76 Emily Miller Markleton PA 21 18 11 F 15-19 32:47.0 10:35/M
77 Karina Graziani Confluence PA 40 23 11 F 20-24 32:48.0 10:35/M
78 Emily Wagner 119 19 12 F 15-19 32:49.7 10:35/M
79 Elaine Hasek Waynesburg PA 11 18 13 F 15-19 32:50.8 10:35/M
80 Jodi Snyder Connellsville PA 76 33 6 F 30-34 32:52.7 10:36/M
81 Christopher Kerns Midlothian VA 45 24 15 M 20-24 32:56.8 10:37/M
82 Kristina Kerns Midlothian VA 46 24 12 F 20-24 32:57.8 10:38/M
83 Jennifer Pletcher Connellsville PA 73 33 7 F 30-34 33:06.3 10:41/M
84 Megan Bruno 31 23 13 F 20-24 33:24.5 10:46/M
85 Deborah Pester Sycamore PA 90 32 8 F 30-34 34:12.5 11:02/M
86 Jesse Byerly Pgh. PA 32 22 16 M 20-24 34:46.8 11:13/M
87 Maria Walsh 98 19 14 F 15-19 35:23.3 11:25/M
88 Kaitlin Oliver Waynesburg PA 22 18 15 F 15-19 35:43.6 11:31/M
89 bill winters 96 60 1 M 55-99 36:01.4 11:37/M
90 Victoria Danielczuk 95 21 14 F 20-24 36:10.6 11:40/M
91 George Macek Wheeling WV 214 58 ***** M 50-59 36:16.9 11:42/M
92 Sierra Dunlap Greensburg PA 67 25 4 F 25-29 36:40.7 11:50/M
93 Andrew Juntunen Shingle Springs CA 94 19 13 M 15-19 37:26.3 12:05/M
94 Marty Kisla Hanston PA 16 19 14 M 15-19 37:26.5 12:05/M
95 Linda Keller Waynesburg PA 213 58 ***** F 50-59 38:27.5 12:24/M
96 Luke Payson Waynesburg PA 223 26 1 M 20-29 38:44.2 12:30/M
97 Shawn Wharney Waynesburg PA 231 20 2 M 20-29 38:44.7 12:30/M
98 Danielle Shrader Waynesburg PA 58 24 15 F 20-24 39:03.4 12:36/M
99 Kyle Clayton Waynesburg PA 2 6 3 M 1-14 40:53.1 13:11/M
100 Julie Clayton Waynesburg PA 78 40 2 F 40-44 40:54.2 13:12/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Larry Stratton 112 47 5 M 45-49 41:01.4 13:14/M
102 Glenn Crosby Spkane WA 87 82 2 M 55-99 41:57.4 13:32/M
103 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 42:00.3 13:33/M
104 Alana Fiano Connellsville PA 201 18 1 F 1-19 42:27.2 13:42/M
105 Heather Burns Waynesburg PA 68 32 9 F 30-34 43:47.7 14:07/M
106 Megan McCracken 218 20 1 F 20-29 46:09.4 14:53/M
107 Hilary Holets Waynesburg PA 221 20 2 F 20-29 46:09.9 14:53/M
108 Bethany May Waynesburg PA 48 23 3 F 20-29 46:53.4 15:07/M
109 Jane Owen 236 52 1 F 50-59 46:54.4 15:08/M
110 Paul Lauer Waynesburg PA 207 29 3 M 20-29 47:42.6 15:23/M
111 Joyce Watson Holbrook PA 232 59 2 F 50-59 48:11.0 15:33/M
112 Patricia Rohanna Graysville PA 226 55 3 F 50-59 48:12.1 15:33/M
113 Hannah Szymanik Waynesburg PA 204 18 2 F 1-19 49:46.6 16:03/M
114 Lauren Grasso Waynesburg PA 202 18 3 F 1-19 49:47.6 16:04/M
115 Ron Headlee Waynesburg PA 212 50 1 M 50-59 50:30.6 16:17/M
116 Karen Headlee Waynesburg PA 210 49 1 F 40-49 50:31.9 16:18/M
117 Laurel Scarry 235 59 4 F 50-59 52:08.8 16:49/M
118 Tom Scarry 234 59 2 M 50-59 52:10.1 16:50/M
119 Ashley Thomas Uniontown PA 224 21 4 F 20-29 52:12.4 16:50/M
120 Andrea Strohecker Washington PA 225 21 5 F 20-29 52:14.0 16:51/M
121 Scarry K Herdon VA 217 18 4 F 1-19 52:50.9 17:03/M
122 Emily Sacco Waynesburg PA 229 19 5 F 1-19 52:51.2 17:03/M
123 Juliane Hudak 233 18 6 F 1-19 52:51.5 17:03/M
124 Jaimie White Wattsburg PA 205 18 7 F 1-19 52:51.8 17:03/M
125 Maria Scott Pittsburgh PA 227 28 6 F 20-29 54:45.8 17:40/M
126 Sune Van Wyk 237 18 8 F 1-19 54:57.5 17:44/M
127 Jenn Butschle Waynesburg PA 228 18 9 F 1-19 54:59.0 17:44/M
128 Amy Sigmund Harwick PA 91 28 7 F 20-29 55:35.6 17:56/M