BROCKWAY FIRECRACKER 10K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kennedy Weisner St. Marys PA 15 7 39:23.40 6:21/M
2 Kady Weisner St. Marys PA 19 16 41:03.00 6:37/M
3 Sharon Weisner St. Marys PA 49 22 42:56.80 6:55/M
Female 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Dippold St. Marys PA 14 40 45:35.13 7:21/M
2 ELLEN CANTARAL 18 43 45:41.20 7:22/M
3 Brittany Hindman Brockway PA 17 56 47:34.70 7:40/M
4 ZOE HAWKINS 18 82 51:16.00 8:16/M
5 Courtney Widman Jacksonville FL 15 95 52:32.40 8:28/M
6 Ann Moyer Brockway PA 17 101 53:08.00 8:34/M
7 Stephanie Spirk Brockway PA 14 138 58:49.00 9:29/M
8 MARISSA DECKER 17 149 1:00:39.40 9:47/M
9 AMANDA HOR 17 168 1:05:31.20 10:34/M
10 SHEFFO NATALIE 13 173 1:11:38.00 11:33/M
11 BOGACKI BRITTANY 15 174 1:11:39.00 11:33/M
12 Jamie Hurley Vine Grove KY 7 176 1:32:32.30 14:55/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHELLE CROSS 25 25 43:18.30 6:59/M
2 AMY WHITLING 25 100 53:07.00 8:34/M
3 JELALNA PALLONE 21 104 53:38.20 8:39/M
4 Christy Hindman Brockway PA 21 105 53:38.80 8:39/M
5 Chelsey Tuttle Coudersport PA 23 112 55:21.30 8:56/M
6 Sara Brooks Reynoldsville PA 25 115 55:28.60 8:57/M
7 STEPHANIE STRISHOCK 28 118 55:53.40 9:01/M
8 ANDREA MOSER 28 121 56:18.60 9:05/M
9 DODIE MERCER 28 125 57:05.70 9:12/M
10 Kerri Hillis DuBois PA 24 126 57:11.90 9:13/M
11 BRITTANY VELTRI 25 144 59:45.60 9:38/M
12 JENNIFER SCICCHITANO 26 146 1:00:02.60 9:41/M
13 Leslie Kester Lititz PA 20 151 1:00:57.10 9:50/M
14 Liang Kang Pittsburgh PA 27 161 1:03:26.20 10:14/M
15 STEPHANIE KNITTLE 23 163 1:04:31.10 10:24/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERICA WOLFGANG 30 38 45:23.60 7:19/M
2 STACIA CALLIARI 37 55 47:33.90 7:40/M
3 JENNIFER TAMBURLIN 30 57 47:41.10 7:41/M
4 SUSIE MAUERER 39 66 49:23.20 7:58/M
5 KATIE GERERRO 33 68 49:28.50 7:59/M
6 ANGELA MARCHIORI 32 75 50:36.70 8:10/M
7 Trisha Pollock Indiana PA 31 78 50:48.40 8:12/M
8 HOLLY MORELLI 37 86 51:36.60 8:19/M
9 ELIZABETH SWANSON 36 87 51:39.90 8:20/M
10 MEREDITH NOVARIO 37 92 52:03.40 8:24/M
11 Gina Graham Clearfield PA 38 108 53:57.90 8:42/M
12 Melanie Rendos Port Alleghany PA 31 113 55:21.70 8:56/M
13 Teresa Brownlee Falls Creek PA 33 116 55:28.90 8:57/M
14 KELLY LINDERMUTH 30 117 55:52.70 9:01/M
15 Laura Lee Brockway PA 34 123 56:32.80 9:07/M
16 Renee Lindemuth Brockway PA 31 129 57:22.30 9:15/M
17 KATIE FERNAN 36 132 58:01.00 9:21/M
18 DARLEEN PASI 38 135 58:16.10 9:24/M
19 Rebecca Cozad Vine Grove KY 31 140 59:15.30 9:33/M
20 Jessica Clark Port Alleghany PA 30 141 59:20.40 9:34/M
21 Christina Billock DuBois PA 33 143 59:30.30 9:36/M
22 Kristy Connor DuBois PA 32 157 1:02:10.70 10:02/M
23 KATIE BRUMBERG 33 160 1:03:24.90 10:14/M
24 Melissa Becker E Pete PA 34 170 1:05:47.60 10:37/M
25 Dana Esposito Brockway PA 38 175 1:17:07.00 12:26/M
26 KARA METCALF 36 177 1:32:39.76 14:57/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARYLEE CIOLKOWSKI 47 61 48:41.10 7:51/M
2 Anne Dippold St. Marys PA 44 63 48:53.60 7:53/M
3 TINA MOORE 46 64 49:10.40 7:56/M
4 Kay Monteville Brockway PA 42 69 49:35.20 8:00/M
5 MELISSA MULHOLLAN 42 89 51:58.40 8:23/M
6 Brenda Gorham Brockway PA 44 91 52:02.60 8:24/M
7 MEG KEATING NEW WILMINGTON PA 40 99 52:56.70 8:32/M
8 WENDY PINCHOCK 42 110 54:22.50 8:46/M
9 Christine Morrison Brockway PA 43 111 54:52.90 8:51/M
10 LISA GARRED 44 119 56:08.90 9:03/M
11 CAROL PONCE 45 133 58:13.50 9:23/M
12 Jennifer Greenman Port Alleghany PA 48 139 59:00.70 9:31/M
13 SUE ANDRULONIS 46 145 59:55.30 9:40/M
14 SARAH MORRISON 40 152 1:01:03.70 9:51/M
15 RENEE ALLENBAUGH 43 154 1:01:21.20 9:54/M
16 Cristen Weisner Meridian MS 40 155 1:01:48.20 9:58/M
17 CAROLE ANN LUNDBERG 45 159 1:02:39.60 10:06/M
18 CHARLENE FORREST 40 166 1:04:56.20 10:28/M
19 TRACEY FAILER 40 171 1:05:54.90 10:38/M
20 Candace Hurley Vine Grove KY 40 178 1:32:54.33 14:59/M
Female 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schuster Brockway PA 53 50 46:36.90 7:31/M
2 Marilyn Kester Lititz PA 55 153 1:01:14.00 9:53/M
3 Dottie Pollock Indiana PA 53 162 1:03:46.50 10:17/M
4 Brenda Hartless Brookville PA 50 165 1:04:54.50 10:28/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARLEY THOMPSON 18 1 37:02.40 5:58/M
2 BARRY ANDROLONIS 43 2 38:12.90 6:10/M
3 Patrick Donlin Williamsport PA 34 3 39:01.40 6:18/M
Male 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Cashmer DuBois PA 17 6 39:21.30 6:21/M
2 Drew Bille St. Marys PA 14 8 39:28.60 6:22/M
3 Thomas Machine Vine Grove KY 17 17 41:42.10 6:44/M
4 Louis Kester Lititz PA 16 18 41:43.30 6:44/M
5 Peter Foradora DuBois PA 11 20 42:21.70 6:50/M
6 Joshua Wrighter Brockport PA 15 28 43:58.30 7:05/M
7 JAMES MATSON 14 30 44:14.10 7:08/M
8 Kent Sabatose Brockway PA 16 37 45:18.60 7:18/M
9 Jeremiah Clinchoc DuBois PA 17 39 45:27.00 7:20/M
10 ZACHARY PUHALA 15 46 46:15.30 7:28/M
11 Stephen Spirk Brockway PA 16 48 46:27.10 7:30/M
12 STEVE GONKOSKY 16 53 47:21.70 7:38/M
13 GABE BEMBENIC 17 71 49:40.00 8:01/M
14 MIKE MARTINO 13 88 51:54.00 8:22/M
15 MORGAN PAULOS 16 93 52:12.20 8:25/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Devlin Brockway PA 26 12 40:41.93 6:34/M
2 RYAN P BUTTERS 23 13 40:56.20 6:36/M
3 MIKE GRALLA 21 14 41:00.10 6:37/M
4 JOE YOHA 22 31 44:18.61 7:09/M
5 JEFF HUTTON 28 35 45:12.50 7:17/M
6 MIKE HARWICK 23 59 48:24.10 7:48/M
7 Joseph Marchiori Brockway PA 28 72 50:02.44 8:04/M
8 TOMMY CALHOUN 28 81 51:07.30 8:15/M
9 Adam Hicks Brockway PA 21 84 51:27.80 8:18/M
10 BRIAN LUCARELLI 25 94 52:30.10 8:28/M
11 MATT SCICCHITANO 29 98 52:44.80 8:30/M
12 DARREN HUCKO 27 124 57:00.70 9:12/M
13 Patrick Pomeroy DuBois PA 25 127 57:12.60 9:14/M
14 VINIE SCICCHITANO 25 169 1:05:36.50 10:35/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TOM FERNAN 34 4 39:05.80 6:18/M
2 SEAN CRAIG 34 9 39:34.70 6:23/M
3 JOSEPH NOVARIO 34 10 39:51.00 6:26/M
4 MATT GILDERSLEEVE 39 15 41:01.80 6:37/M
5 JOHN DAMORE 38 19 42:05.80 6:47/M
6 CHUCK BEYER 36 24 43:17.70 6:59/M
7 ALEX JOHNSON 31 29 44:01.30 7:06/M
8 Jon Gould Falls Creek PA 38 36 45:13.10 7:18/M
9 JASON KINSLEY 37 41 45:37.90 7:21/M
10 DAVE PASA 39 45 45:58.90 7:25/M
11 David Kautz DuBois PA 35 65 49:11.20 7:56/M
12 KEN PRUITT 34 73 50:04.90 8:05/M
13 ANDRE SWEELEY 32 76 50:41.70 8:10/M
14 Scott Seeley Boardman OH 30 79 50:49.90 8:12/M
15 PETE BRUMBERG 34 85 51:32.60 8:19/M
16 Sam Perrin Brockway PA 32 96 52:37.60 8:29/M
17 KEN STIFFLER 32 97 52:38.60 8:29/M
18 Todd Grady DuBois PA 36 114 55:25.40 8:56/M
19 Nick Barber Brockway PA 32 122 56:26.00 9:06/M
20 DAVID CALHOUN 30 128 57:17.90 9:14/M
21 J RUSSELL AKERS 34 131 57:32.80 9:17/M
22 Dustin Billock DuBois PA 32 142 59:30.20 9:36/M
23 Neil Hurley Vine Grove KY 39 172 1:11:28.00 11:32/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TODD WINTERS 42 5 39:12.50 6:19/M
2 DWIGHT BODDORF 49 23 43:07.40 6:57/M
3 Ben Pinchok Indiana PA 43 27 43:32.90 7:01/M
4 GREGORY KEENEY 42 32 44:19.20 7:09/M
5 GREGORY KENNEY 42 34 45:09.00 7:17/M
6 SHAWN KINSELY 40 42 45:38.50 7:22/M
7 MARK GESS 47 44 45:58.70 7:25/M
8 LESTER WEILACHER 43 47 46:22.90 7:29/M
9 JIM PINCHOCK 41 49 46:31.60 7:30/M
10 TONY BREINDEL 43 52 47:04.30 7:35/M
11 BILL CARR 42 54 47:33.80 7:40/M
12 Tim Prechtl Brockway PA 49 58 47:46.50 7:42/M
13 JEFF BISS 43 60 48:38.30 7:51/M
14 JOHN CARLSON 41 70 49:39.40 8:00/M
15 ANTHONY CLOSASSO 44 90 52:02.00 8:24/M
16 KEN TRAISTER 48 102 53:15.40 8:35/M
17 MIKE MINCEMOYER 41 103 53:19.20 8:36/M
18 Jeff Zambanini Kersey PA 42 106 53:44.90 8:40/M
19 MIKE INZANA 46 107 53:55.70 8:42/M
20 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 41 109 54:16.30 8:45/M
21 PAT LAVELLA 49 120 56:13.70 9:04/M
22 STEVE SHAFFER 48 130 57:22.40 9:15/M
23 TOM JOHNSON 40 134 58:13.80 9:23/M
24 STEVEN BARRACLOUGH 45 136 58:30.30 9:26/M
25 Steven Gillespie Clearfield PA 46 137 58:41.90 9:28/M
26 JEFF CARUSO 43 148 1:00:35.50 9:46/M
27 BRETT DECKEER 45 150 1:00:40.40 9:47/M
28 Dan Weisner Meridian MS 43 156 1:01:48.60 9:58/M
29 BRYAN RAIRIE 41 158 1:02:25.20 10:04/M
30 Roger Hartless Brookville PA 49 167 1:04:56.70 10:28/M
Male 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL WALDO 57 11 39:57.40 6:27/M
2 DAVE DETTORE 57 21 42:55.80 6:55/M
3 Joe Guilyard Penfield PA 54 26 43:21.60 7:00/M
4 TOM SHADE 54 33 44:21.80 7:09/M
5 TIM ANDRULONIS 53 51 46:47.30 7:33/M
6 TOM HUTTON 51 62 48:47.20 7:52/M
7 JIM POMPEII 52 67 49:24.20 7:58/M
8 JOHN J ROSSI 53 74 50:08.00 8:05/M
9 Mike Mitskavich DuBois PA 53 77 50:43.30 8:11/M
10 ROBERT STEFFLER 55 80 51:00.80 8:14/M
11 DALE HOOVER 53 83 51:26.00 8:18/M
12 Craig Peck Corry PA 52 147 1:00:31.00 9:46/M
13 Mike Kester Lititz PA 54 164 1:04:39.60 10:26/M