ELORAPALOOZA MEMORIAL RACES
Overall Finish List
September 18, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 CESAR GATETE 248 26 ***** M 25-29 15:53.00 5:07/M
2 ANTHONY SHAFFE 259 19 ***** M 15-19 17:36.70 5:41/M
3 PATRICK STOKES 253 20 ***** M 20-24 18:42.30 6:02/M
4 Brian Forester Saxonberg PA 254 41 1 M 40-44 18:59.30 6:07/M
5 RYAN SIPPEL 245 17 1 M 15-19 19:11.10 6:11/M
6 PHILIP SAMBAR 272 19 2 M 15-19 19:43.40 6:22/M
7 DAVE SIPPEL 244 56 1 M 55-59 19:47.50 6:23/M
8 JEFF DREVIER 278 30 1 M 30-34 19:55.50 6:25/M
9 BEN GEIER 213 21 1 M 20-24 20:15.40 6:32/M
10 adam reckless pittsburgh 156 21 2 M 20-24 20:15.90 6:32/M
11 JANELLE BALDWIN 255 26 ***** F 25-29 20:25.10 6:35/M
12 DOUG TAYLOR 309 54 1 M 50-54 20:36.20 6:39/M
13 JASON USSACK 236 32 2 M 30-34 20:49.50 6:43/M
14 John Ries Pittsburgh 161 21 3 M 20-24 20:57.10 6:45/M
15 CHRIS GIBSON 328 58 2 M 55-59 21:06.30 6:48/M
16 KATIE BUNN 231 33 ***** F 30-34 21:13.00 6:51/M
17 Christina Hungarter Pittsburgh 92 25 ***** F 25-29 21:17.60 6:52/M
18 Joe Barkovich Pittsburgh 17 30 3 M 30-34 21:34.60 6:57/M
19 STEPHEN POBICKI 260 37 1 M 35-39 21:41.70 7:00/M
20 Lyndsay Smanz Wichita 189 29 1 F 25-29 21:45.60 7:01/M
21 AUDREY BURGOON 312 50 1 F 50-54 21:54.20 7:04/M
22 DARREN HASLEY 349 21 4 M 20-24 21:58.30 7:05/M
23 WILLIAM OSCHE 275 53 2 M 50-54 21:59.30 7:05/M
24 MIKE KLIER 276 47 1 M 45-49 22:03.60 7:07/M
25 Megan McShea Allison Park 137 27 2 F 25-29 22:07.20 7:08/M
26 CHASE WARDEN 247 26 1 M 25-29 22:11.00 7:09/M
27 Peggy LaQuatra Pittsburgh PA 113 46 1 F 45-49 22:13.00 7:10/M
28 BETH MURDOCK 221 27 3 F 25-29 22:16.10 7:11/M
29 Nick Holnaider Pittsburgh 90 25 2 M 25-29 22:20.80 7:12/M
30 MATT TAYLOR 234 35 2 M 35-39 22:26.40 7:14/M
31 julie phillips canonsburg 150 34 1 F 30-34 22:28.70 7:15/M
32 Keegan Brock New Kensington 34 14 1 M 10-14 22:37.50 7:18/M
33 David Bischoff Pittsburgh 24 44 2 M 40-44 22:38.60 7:18/M
34 Tyler Snider New Kensington 191 17 3 M 15-19 22:39.20 7:18/M
35 Edward McDaniel Pittsburgh 136 29 3 M 25-29 22:45.50 7:20/M
36 Dale Hulley Pittsburgh 91 27 4 M 25-29 23:04.60 7:26/M
37 FABIAN GARCIA 333 0 1 M 0- 0 23:11.70 7:29/M
38 scott reckless pittsburgh 159 47 2 M 45-49 23:12.30 7:29/M
39 KATHY KLINKNEN 273 44 1 F 40-44 23:13.30 7:29/M
40 Ryan Wessling Olney 207 36 3 M 35-39 23:18.00 7:31/M
41 Justin Schell Pittsburgh 180 32 4 M 30-34 23:41.50 7:38/M
42 Rebecca Schenck Washington 181 29 4 F 25-29 23:43.40 7:39/M
43 ANNIE SHIELDS 299 10 1 F 10-14 23:56.80 7:43/M
44 JO GAPCZYNSKI 261 48 2 F 45-49 23:57.40 7:44/M
45 LORI MALAZIC 283 38 1 F 35-39 23:58.80 7:44/M
46 THERESA VESCOVI 295 41 2 F 40-44 24:02.20 7:45/M
47 Matthew McConnell Pittsburgh 135 50 3 M 50-54 24:08.30 7:47/M
48 Jenna Matson Wexford 132 24 1 F 20-24 24:22.10 7:52/M
49 KATE HRACH Gibsonia PA 267 41 3 F 40-44 24:24.40 7:52/M
50 KIM PORTER 246 44 4 F 40-44 24:41.90 7:58/M
51 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh 193 56 3 M 55-59 24:51.00 8:01/M
52 NATALIE LATAL 241 35 2 F 35-39 25:00.50 8:04/M
53 Harry Green ALIQUIPPA PA 79 65 1 M 65-99 25:05.90 8:05/M
54 MADISON HOLDEN 237 13 2 F 10-14 25:29.40 8:13/M
55 Bonnie Fischer Pittsburgh 58 43 5 F 40-44 25:33.70 8:15/M
56 Logan Glace Pittsburgh 74 12 2 M 10-14 26:02.10 8:24/M
57 TOM SHIELDS 305 10 3 M 10-14 26:07.80 8:25/M
58 Sarah Cook Allison Park 50 15 1 F 15-19 26:10.30 8:26/M
59 DOREEN JACKSON 268 51 2 F 50-54 26:17.40 8:29/M
60 MEGAN GALLAGHER 298 10 3 F 10-14 26:20.20 8:30/M
61 KEVIN GALLAGHER 297 45 3 M 45-49 26:21.20 8:30/M
62 Chase Grimm Pittsburgh 80 21 5 M 20-24 26:28.10 8:32/M
63 Jeff Lengel Pittsburgh 119 60 1 M 60-64 26:42.00 8:37/M
64 NICOLE MIHLFRIED 269 26 5 F 25-29 26:42.10 8:37/M
65 Aaron Reckless pittsburgh 155 15 4 M 15-19 26:45.90 8:38/M
66 DAVID DAMES 294 59 4 M 55-59 26:48.70 8:39/M
67 JIM WASHABAUGH 252 25 5 M 25-29 26:51.60 8:40/M
68 ANNA WASHABAUGH 286 21 2 F 20-24 26:54.50 8:41/M
69 Hanna Dausch Allison Park 53 15 2 F 15-19 27:00.20 8:43/M
70 GINA ALM 222 15 3 F 15-19 27:00.60 8:43/M
71 MIKE GEIER 279 34 5 M 30-34 27:08.60 8:45/M
72 KEVIN HATFIELD 287 21 6 M 20-24 27:08.90 8:45/M
73 Sharon Fischer Pittsburgh 59 52 3 F 50-54 27:12.40 8:46/M
74 Cheryl Ann Lassen Cranberry Township 114 46 3 F 45-49 27:22.20 8:50/M
75 Erica Sardon Pittsburgh 179 17 4 F 15-19 27:26.90 8:51/M
76 BOB THOMSON 324 52 4 M 50-54 27:31.20 8:53/M
77 DESIREE ALKINSON 238 30 2 F 30-34 27:36.90 8:54/M
78 ROBIN DEGREGORY 235 54 4 F 50-54 27:59.40 9:02/M
79 BILL FERRARO 308 62 2 M 60-64 28:03.60 9:03/M
80 Sue Hasley Wexford 88 59 1 F 55-59 28:13.70 9:06/M
81 JOSH RAY 223 25 6 M 25-29 28:16.10 9:07/M
82 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh 22 8 1 M 1- 9 28:35.50 9:13/M
83 CAREENA WEXFORD 292 11 4 F 10-14 28:45.30 9:16/M
84 YARA EL-KHATIB 290 12 5 F 10-14 28:49.10 9:18/M
85 Mary Beth Chester Cranberry Township 45 44 6 F 40-44 28:49.50 9:18/M
86 Anna Sardon Pittsburgh 177 15 5 F 15-19 28:53.30 9:19/M
87 Tim Geier Wichita 71 32 6 M 30-34 29:05.80 9:23/M
88 Daryl Makepeace Pittsburgh 129 27 7 M 25-29 29:29.30 9:31/M
89 James Jaap Pittsburgh 96 9 2 M 1- 9 29:48.10 9:37/M
90 Karoline Ham West Mifflin 85 29 6 F 25-29 29:52.70 9:38/M
91 TONIA LANDREVILLE 277 31 3 F 30-34 29:53.00 9:38/M
92 Angela Jaap Pittsburgh 93 45 4 F 45-49 29:59.70 9:40/M
93 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh 23 51 5 M 50-54 30:22.10 9:48/M
94 courtney melgares crescent 141 29 7 F 25-29 30:40.00 9:54/M
95 Kai Bailey Canonsburg 14 38 3 F 35-39 30:42.50 9:54/M
96 ELIZABETH BETANCOURT 326 32 4 F 30-34 30:48.30 9:56/M
97 BETHANY HOFSTETTER 327 27 8 F 25-29 30:48.40 9:56/M
98 BRUCE FALCH 356 54 6 M 50-54 31:32.80 10:10/M
99 PAUL MASHAMI 274 23 7 M 20-24 31:34.70 10:11/M
100 Will Shuttleworth Seven Fields 186 9 3 M 1- 9 31:37.00 10:12/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Naomi Jarvis Allison Park 97 44 7 F 40-44 32:11.10 10:23/M
102 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 256 56 2 F 55-59 32:17.30 10:25/M
103 Andrew Brock New Kensington 32 16 5 M 15-19 32:24.00 10:27/M
104 ALEX BAXTER 217 17 6 M 15-19 32:25.90 10:27/M
105 GRANT ANDERSON PITTSURGH PA 228 70 2 M 65-99 32:37.40 10:31/M
106 MARY CLAIRE MURRAY 262 17 6 F 15-19 32:41.80 10:33/M
107 Tommy Kreutzer Pittsburgh 111 17 7 M 15-19 33:03.50 10:40/M
108 Kevin Kreutzer Pittsburgh 109 45 4 M 45-49 33:04.50 10:40/M
109 DAVE DUNN 243 49 5 M 45-49 33:12.00 10:43/M
110 Jason McCartney pittsburgh 134 37 4 M 35-39 33:30.90 10:48/M
111 BEN KETHEN 335 20 8 M 20-24 33:35.90 10:50/M
112 Kyle Ryan Wexford 171 20 9 M 20-24 33:36.20 10:50/M
113 Lisa Matson Wexford 133 52 5 F 50-54 34:06.80 11:00/M
114 Chrissy Melnyk Pittsburgh 142 34 5 F 30-34 34:13.00 11:02/M
115 James Fenn Allison Park 57 11 4 M 10-14 34:24.90 11:06/M
116 Denise Brock New Kensington 33 48 5 F 45-49 34:30.40 11:08/M
117 Sarah Snider New Kensington 190 51 6 F 50-54 34:30.80 11:08/M
118 Gary Matson Wexford 131 54 7 M 50-54 34:32.20 11:08/M
119 Camille Jaap Pittsburgh 94 12 6 F 10-14 34:47.60 11:13/M
120 James Jaap Pittsburgh 95 44 3 M 40-44 34:48.60 11:14/M
121 Cindy Sardon Pittsburgh 178 54 7 F 50-54 34:53.80 11:15/M
122 ADAM RIES 319 18 8 M 15-19 34:54.00 11:15/M
123 Colleen Acerra Cranberry Township 329 33 6 F 30-34 35:52.20 11:34/M
124 Rana Ryan Wexford 173 47 6 F 45-49 35:53.80 11:35/M
125 RON KASPER 321 61 3 M 60-64 36:37.70 11:49/M
126 KATIE EHRENBERGER 316 6 1 F 1- 9 37:12.30 12:00/M
127 CHRIS EHRENBERGER 314 32 7 M 30-34 37:21.70 12:03/M
128 Brian Shuttleworth Seven Fields 185 37 5 M 35-39 37:23.70 12:04/M
129 Ben Shuttleworth Seven Fields 184 9 4 M 1- 9 37:24.30 12:04/M
130 Bill Buchko Coraopolis 35 26 8 M 25-29 38:35.40 12:27/M
131 Donald Cescon Butler 44 74 3 M 65-99 38:40.30 12:28/M
132 BRAD RAY 224 22 10 M 20-24 39:00.70 12:35/M
133 JEANNIE EHRENBERGER 315 32 7 F 30-34 39:10.80 12:38/M
134 JULIA EHRENBERGER 317 7 2 F 1- 9 39:10.90 12:38/M
135 Ada Rumburg Butler 168 59 3 F 55-59 39:45.90 12:49/M
136 Rob Sweeney Pittsburgh 195 26 9 M 25-29 40:04.20 12:55/M
137 SERENA EL-KHATIB 291 12 7 F 10-14 40:04.40 12:55/M
138 Kate Sweeney Pittsburgh 194 26 9 F 25-29 40:05.00 12:56/M
139 ANDREW DEMCHSIM 345 10 5 M 10-14 40:58.80 13:13/M
140 Hayley Formichelli Olney 61 11 8 F 10-14 41:01.10 13:14/M
141 RIMA EL-KHATIB 1293 0 1 F 0- 0 41:06.00 13:15/M
142 Clara Ryan Wexford 169 11 9 F 10-14 41:06.30 13:15/M
143 SARAH PRITCHARD 303 9 3 F 1- 9 41:49.30 13:29/M
144 ANDREW PRITCHARD 304 7 5 M 1- 9 41:49.60 13:29/M
145 ROB PRITCHARD 300 41 4 M 40-44 41:49.70 13:29/M
146 LORI ADLER 264 31 8 F 30-34 42:16.30 13:38/M
147 Lauren Barrish Washington 20 31 9 F 30-34 42:34.20 13:44/M
148 Isabella Ryan Wexford 170 16 7 F 15-19 43:42.20 14:06/M
149 Mark Ryan Wexford 172 49 6 M 45-49 43:47.90 14:07/M
150 Sarah Formichelli Olney 63 33 10 F 30-34 43:54.10 14:10/M
151 catherine Koehler Pgh 105 57 4 F 55-59 45:34.90 14:42/M
152 MARY RADEK 344 51 8 F 50-54 45:48.40 14:46/M
153 ISABELLA LATAL 240 9 4 F 1- 9 46:46.50 15:05/M
154 SANDRA BAGWELL 338 0 2 F 0- 0 46:51.30 15:07/M
155 SUSAN WOLFE 334 56 5 F 55-59 46:53.20 15:07/M
156 JOHN PARSHAR 265 31 8 M 30-34 47:21.10 15:16/M
157 SANDY GEORGE 266 29 10 F 25-29 47:21.40 15:16/M
158 Megan Turske Turtle Creek 198 30 11 F 30-34 47:25.00 15:18/M
159 SALLY KLEHM 1352 0 3 F 0- 0 47:33.30 15:20/M
160 KRIS HEINZ 249 43 5 M 40-44 47:52.90 15:26/M
161 Cindy Powers Pittsburgh 153 32 12 F 30-34 48:06.30 15:31/M
162 Michael Magrini Pittsburgh 128 36 6 M 35-39 48:11.10 15:33/M
163 JERRY FULCHER 1357 56 5 M 55-59 48:24.40 15:37/M
164 Erin Melbert Imperial 139 32 13 F 30-34 49:08.00 15:51/M
165 Matt Melbert Imperial 140 33 9 M 30-34 49:08.00 15:51/M
166 AMY CLARKE 242 37 4 F 35-39 49:11.60 15:52/M
167 BREANNA BAGWELL 340 22 3 F 20-24 49:33.00 15:59/M
168 Brooklyn Formichelli Olney 60 8 5 F 1- 9 49:41.50 16:02/M
169 Katie Coperich Carnegie 51 29 11 F 25-29 50:14.00 16:12/M
170 Ron Coperich Carnegie 52 31 10 M 30-34 50:15.00 16:13/M
171 RUTH ANN PRITCHARD 1301 46 7 F 45-49 51:27.60 16:36/M
172 Laverne Sihelwik Pittsburgh 187 68 1 F 65-99 51:28.00 16:36/M
173 Jean Calvert Santa Cruz 43 73 2 F 65-99 53:14.70 17:10/M
174 KEVIN SNIDER 263 49 7 M 45-49 53:14.80 17:10/M
175 VARSHA RAM 257 14 10 F 10-14 53:51.50 17:22/M
176 GARRETT YOTZY 251 38 7 M 35-39 55:00.10 17:45/M
177 EMILY YUTZY 250 33 14 F 30-34 55:00.20 17:45/M
178 Marsha COACH Kanski West Newton 103 52 9 F 50-54 56:28.80 18:13/M
179 MARTHA WESTERLUND 311 76 3 F 65-99 56:31.00 18:14/M
180 Madison Wessling Olney 204 9 6 F 1- 9 56:39.40 18:16/M
181 SHELBY LEE 336 10 11 F 10-14 56:39.70 18:16/M
182 BHARTI RAM 258 41 8 F 40-44 56:45.00 18:18/M
183 KATHLEEN MIHLFRIED 284 58 6 F 55-59 57:16.50 18:28/M
184 PAUL MIHLFRIED 285 60 4 M 60-64 57:17.10 18:29/M
185 JORDYN MARTIN 341 21 4 F 20-24 58:50.10 18:59/M
186 OLIVIA MESSINA 342 21 5 F 20-24 58:51.40 18:59/M
187 LISA WEINBERG 339 21 6 F 20-24 58:51.60 18:59/M
188 BRIDGET RAY 226 52 10 F 50-54 1:01:01.40 19:41/M
189 CHRIS HARRINGTON 325 52 11 F 50-54 1:01:01.90 19:41/M
190 Rebecca Wessling Olney 206 35 5 F 35-39 1:03:19.20 20:25/M
191 Meghan Wessling Olney 205 6 7 F 1- 9 1:03:19.70 20:25/M
192 Sarah Joyce Pittsburgh 102 27 12 F 25-29 1:03:44.10 20:34/M
193 Nathan Jay Glenshaw 100 32 11 M 30-34 1:03:45.10 20:34/M
194 Christopher Joyce Pittsburgh 101 32 12 M 30-34 1:03:48.50 20:35/M
195 Erin Jay Glenshaw 99 28 13 F 25-29 1:03:48.60 20:35/M
196 KRISTIN GEIER 280 37 6 F 35-39 1:04:50.00 20:55/M
197 DONNA MCVAY 232 52 12 F 50-54 1:05:00.90 20:58/M
198 JIM MCVAY 233 54 8 M 50-54 1:05:01.20 20:58/M